Competition: German Championships AG 16/17 Allround 2006

Information:
  • 59 athletes from 1 nation
  • 32 women and 27 men
  • 8 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 284 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

German Championships AG 16/17 Allround 2006
18. - 19.02.2006
Gunda Niemann Stirnemann Halle (GER)

Team Pursuit (Men), 18.02.2006

POS   NAME                  AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Marcel Bittner        B2   GER   4:12.23             NRJ      
1     Florian Storch        B2   GER   4:12.23             NRJ      
1     Timo Rothe            B1   GER   4:12.23             NRJ      
2     Stefan Stadler        B2   GER   4:15.03   +2.800    PB       
2     Martin Wolff          B2   GER   4:15.03   +2.800    PB       
2     Patrick Beckert       B1   GER   4:15.03   +2.800    PB       
3     Francesco Terrero     B2   GER   4:18.51   +6.280    SB       
3     Alexej Baumgärtner    B2   GER   4:18.51   +6.280    SB       
3     Kay Junghanns         B1   GER   4:18.51   +6.280    SB       
4     Felix Scherf          B1   GER   4:22.08   +9.850    PB       
4     Michael Louzil        B1   GER   4:22.08   +9.850    PB       
4     Robert Böhme          B2   GER   4:22.08   +9.850    PB       
5     Christian Mallick     B2   GER   4:27.07   +14.840   SB       
5     Tony Seidenglanz      B2   GER   4:27.07   +14.840   SB       
5     Pal Olasz             B1   GER   4:27.07   +14.840   SB       
6     Frithjof Schumacher   B2   GER   4:30.98   +18.750   PB       
6     Patrick Ristow        B2   GER   4:30.98   +18.750   PB       
6     Mischa Wolf           B1   GER   4:30.98   +18.750   PB       
7     Kristian Müller       B1   GER   4:33.11   +20.880   PB       
7     Daniel Ullmann        B1   GER   4:33.11   +20.880   PB       
7     Georg Kunzmann        B1   GER   4:33.11   +20.880   PB       



Team Pursuit (Women), 18.02.2006

POS   NAME                  AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD    
1     Isabell Ost           B2   GER   3:18.54             NRJ, TR   
1     Dominique Thomas      B2   GER   3:18.54             NRJ, TR   
1     Jane Halfpap          B2   GER   3:18.54             NRJ, TR   
2     Carolin Staffel       B2   GER   3:23.01   +4.470    SB        
2     Katrin Bärwolff       B1   GER   3:23.01   +4.470    SB        
2     Nicole Beyer          B1   GER   3:23.01   +4.470    SB        
3     Marisa Boelen         B2   GER   3:24.35   +5.810    PB        
3     Jenny Zieschang       B2   GER   3:24.35   +5.810    PB        
3     Kristin Modest        B1   GER   3:24.35   +5.810    PB        
4     Denise Roth           B2   GER   3:26.29   +7.750    PB        
4     Franziska Erler       B1   GER   3:26.29   +7.750    PB        
4     Karolin Siebert       B1   GER   3:26.29   +7.750    PB        
5     Rebecca Schmidt       B1   GER   3:29.14   +10.600   PB        
5     Sophie-Anne Manthey   B1   GER   3:29.14   +10.600   PB        
5     Julia Dietzold        B1   GER   3:29.14   +10.600   PB        
6     Lina Hiller           B1   GER   3:30.26   +11.720   SB        
6     Madelaine Danzke      B1   GER   3:30.26   +11.720   SB        
6     Janina Nitsch         B1   GER   3:30.26   +11.720   SB        
7     Angela Langels        B1   GER   3:37.05   +18.510   PB        
7     Vivianne Schumacher   B2   GER   3:37.05   +18.510   PB        
7     Clara Paumen          B1   GER   3:37.05   +18.510   PB        
8     Livia Müller          B1   GER   3:37.34   +18.800   PB        
8     Maxi Leipelt          B1   GER   3:37.34   +18.800   PB        
8     Laura Lehmann         B2   GER   3:37.34   +18.800   PB        
9     Anne Thieleke         B1   GER   3:39.26   +20.720   PB        
9     Theresa Stein         B1   GER   3:39.26   +20.720   PB        
9     Jeanine Raddatz       B1   GER   3:39.26   +20.720   PB        



Mini Combination (Men), 18. - 19.02.2006

POS   NAME                  AG   NAT   500M                  1500M                 1000M                 3000M                 POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Marcel Bittner        B2   GER   39.55     (3)         1:58.63   (1)         1:18.08   (2)         4:06.79   (1)    SB   159.264                       
2     Francesco Terrero     B2   GER   38.44     (1)    SB   1:58.90   (2)    PB   1:17.41   (1)         4:18.53   (11)        159.866   +0.602    PB        
3     Florian Storch        B2   GER   39.61     (4)         1:59.04   (4)         1:18.27   (4)    SB   4:09.35   (4)         159.983   +0.719              
4     Patrick Beckert       B1   GER   40.23     (9)         1:58.97   (3)    SB   1:19.53   (6)         4:08.93   (3)    SB   161.139   +1.875              
5     Alexej Baumgärtner    B2   GER   39.91     (6)         1:59.57   (5)    SB   1:19.82   (10)        4:08.79   (2)         161.141   +1.877    SB        
6     Timo Rothe            B1   GER   40.37     (10)        2:01.46   (7)         1:19.72   (9)         4:14.52   (5)         163.136   +3.872              
7     Stefan Stadler        B2   GER   40.12     (8)         2:01.34   (6)         1:20.08   (11)        4:15.77   (7)    SB   163.234   +3.970              
8     Martin Wolff          B2   GER   40.52     (12)        2:01.75   (8)    SB   1:19.70   (8)    SB   4:15.63   (6)    SB   163.558   +4.294    PB        
9     Stefan Kamml          B2   GER   39.74     (5)    SB   2:02.65   (10)   SB   1:20.29   (13)   SB   4:24.02   (17)        164.771   +5.507    PB        
10    Felix Scherf          B1   GER   39.95     (7)    SB   2:04.54   (14)        1:19.67   (7)         4:21.23   (14)   SB   164.836   +5.572    SB        
11    Frithjof Schumacher   B2   GER   41.08     (16)        2:03.36   (12)        1:20.36   (14)   SB   4:15.87   (8)         165.025   +5.761              
12    Michael Louzil        B1   GER   40.48     (11)   SB   2:02.99   (11)        1:20.62   (16)        4:19.83   (12)        165.091   +5.827    SB        
13    Kay Junghanns         B1   GER   40.60     (14)        2:04.01   (13)        1:20.21   (12)   SB   4:19.99   (13)   SB   165.372   +6.108              
14    Pal Olasz             B1   GER   40.58     (13)   SB   2:04.88   (16)   PB   1:20.46   (15)   SB   4:25.71   (18)   SB   166.721   +7.457    PB        
15    Sebastian Brüll       B1   GER   40.60     (14)        2:04.67   (15)   SB   1:21.72   (17)        4:22.51   (15)   SB   166.767   +7.503    SB        
16    Robert Böhme          B2   GER   41.21     (17)        2:05.40   (17)   SB   1:21.88   (18)        4:22.84   (16)   SB   167.756   +8.492              
17    Enzo Kopperger        B2   GER   39.53     (2)         2:19.77   (27)        1:18.29   (5)         4:16.23   (9)         167.970   +8.706              
18    Sebastian Richter     B1   GER   1:02.96   (27)        2:02.01   (9)         1:18.12   (3)    SB   4:18.20   (10)        185.723   +26.459             
      Christian Mallick     B2   GER   1:02.55   (26)        2:07.80   (18)   SB   1:22.50   (19)   SB   -                     -                             
      Christian Winkels     B2   GER   41.73     (21)   PB   2:14.06   (26)   PB   1:25.51   (27)   PB   -                     -                             
      Kristian Müller       B1   GER   41.50     (19)   SB   2:11.74   (25)   SB   1:25.18   (26)   SB   -                     -                             
      Georg Kunzmann        B1   GER   42.20     (25)        2:10.99   (24)        1:24.15   (24)   SB   -                     -                             
      Mischa Wolf           B1   GER   41.98     (22)   SB   2:09.16   (23)   SB   1:24.55   (25)   SB   -                     -                             
      Daniel Ullmann        B1   GER   42.11     (23)        2:08.57   (22)   PB   1:23.25   (22)   PB   -                     -                             
      Patrick Ristow        B2   GER   41.51     (20)        2:08.10   (21)   PB   1:23.57   (23)        -                     -                             
      Tony Seidenglanz      B2   GER   42.17     (24)        2:07.81   (19)   SB   1:22.99   (21)   SB   -                     -                             
      Sebastian Schinner    B1   GER   41.43     (18)   SB   2:07.99   (20)   SB   1:22.87   (20)   PB   -                     -                             



Mini Combination (Women), 18. - 19.02.2006

POS   NAME                  AG   NAT   500M                1500M                 1000M                 3000M                 POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Denise Roth           B2   GER   41.83   (1)    SB   2:09.65   (1)    SB   1:24.64   (2)    SB   4:35.01   (5)    SB   173.201             SB        
2     Dominique Thomas      B2   GER   42.92   (4)         2:11.08   (3)    SB   1:24.59   (1)    SB   4:31.39   (2)    SB   174.139   +0.938    SB        
3     Isabell Ost           B2   GER   43.08   (5)         2:10.67   (2)    SB   1:24.97   (3)    SB   4:33.39   (3)    SB   174.686   +1.485              
4     Marisa Boelen         B2   GER   43.28   (6)    SB   2:11.51   (5)    SB   1:25.30   (4)    SB   4:34.64   (4)    SB   175.539   +2.338    SB        
5     Karolin Siebert       B1   GER   43.71   (8)         2:12.29   (6)    SB   1:26.07   (6)    SB   4:40.68   (9)    SB   177.621   +4.420              
6     Nicole Beyer          B1   GER   43.66   (7)    SB   2:13.52   (9)    SB   1:26.73   (10)   SB   4:38.89   (7)    SB   178.012   +4.811    SB        
7     Carolin Staffel       B2   GER   44.18   (15)        2:12.95   (8)         1:26.31   (8)    SB   4:38.27   (6)    SB   178.029   +4.828    SB        
8     Jenny Zieschang       B2   GER   44.01   (13)        2:13.57   (10)        1:26.47   (9)    SB   4:39.52   (8)    SB   178.354   +5.153    PB        
9     Katrin Bärwolff       B1   GER   43.92   (11)        2:12.80   (7)         1:26.18   (7)    SB   4:43.96   (11)   SB   178.602   +5.401    SB        
10    Cynthia Michel        B1   GER   42.66   (3)    SB   2:14.30   (11)   SB   1:26.01   (5)    SB   4:49.40   (17)   SB   178.664   +5.463    SB        
11    Jane Halfpap          B2   GER   42.36   (2)    SB   2:11.34   (4)         1:37.14   (30)        4:30.46   (1)    SB   179.786   +6.585    SB        
12    Kristin Modest        B1   GER   44.10   (14)   SB   2:15.38   (12)   SB   1:27.28   (12)   SB   4:42.00   (10)   SB   179.866   +6.665    SB        
13    Maxi Leipelt          B1   GER   43.94   (12)        2:15.91   (15)   SB   1:27.27   (11)   PB   4:44.55   (12)   PB   180.303   +7.102    PB        
14    Rebecca Schmidt       B1   GER   43.85   (9)         2:16.50   (16)        1:28.12   (13)        4:47.94   (16)   PB   181.400   +8.199              
15    Franziska Erler       B1   GER   44.90   (20)   PB   2:15.41   (13)   PB   1:28.57   (14)        4:45.98   (13)   PB   181.984   +8.783    PB        
16    Janina Nitsch         B1   GER   44.39   (16)        2:17.87   (18)   SB   1:28.63   (15)   SB   4:46.72   (15)   SB   182.447   +9.246    SB        
17    Madelaine Danzke      B1   GER   45.05   (21)        2:16.95   (17)   SB   1:28.89   (16)   SB   4:46.03   (14)   SB   182.816   +9.615    PB        
18    Sophie-Anne Manthey   B1   GER   44.81   (19)        2:17.87   (18)   SB   1:29.73   (18)        4:51.27   (18)   PB   184.176   +10.975             
19    Angela Langels        B1   GER   45.05   (21)        2:18.05   (20)   SB   1:30.44   (21)   SB   4:56.86   (21)   PB   185.762   +12.561             
20    Laura Lehmann         B2   GER   45.46   (29)   SB   2:18.38   (22)   SB   1:29.92   (20)   SB   4:55.63   (19)   SB   185.817   +12.616   SB        
21    Livia Müller          B1   GER   44.41   (17)   SB   2:20.80   (24)   SB   1:29.20   (17)   SB   5:00.66   (22)   SB   186.053   +12.852   SB        
22    Sandy Petroll         B1   GER   45.94   (30)        2:18.12   (21)   SB   1:30.71   (23)   SB   4:55.86   (20)   PB   186.645   +13.444             
      Maren Thies           B1   GER   43.88   (10)        2:15.87   (14)   SB   -                     -                     -                             
      Sophia Müller         B1   GER   45.26   (27)   PB   2:49.31   (32)        1:32.53   (28)   SB   -                     -                             
      Julia Dietzold        B1   GER   45.06   (23)        2:24.23   (28)   PB   1:51.30   (31)        -                     -                             
      Clara Paumen          B1   GER   45.19   (26)        2:42.84   (31)        1:30.55   (22)   PB   -                     -                             
      Christina Göpfert     B1   GER   46.22   (31)        2:26.95   (30)        1:34.71   (29)        -                     -                             
      Vivianne Schumacher   B2   GER   44.59   (18)   PB   2:25.45   (29)   SB   1:30.71   (23)   SB   -                     -                             
      Jeanine Raddatz       B1   GER   46.26   (32)        2:23.34   (26)        1:30.89   (25)   PB   -                     -                             
      Theresa Stein         B1   GER   45.13   (25)        2:22.77   (25)        1:32.50   (27)        -                     -                             
      Lina Hiller           B1   GER   45.06   (23)        2:23.79   (27)        1:29.82   (19)   PB   -                     -                             
      Anne Thieleke         B1   GER   45.37   (28)        2:20.60   (23)   PB   1:30.96   (26)   PB   -                     -                             



German Championships AG 16/17 Allround 2006
18. - 19.02.2006
Gunda Niemann Stirnemann Halle (GER)

NAME                  AG   500M             1000M            1500M            3000M            TEAM PURSUIT, 8 LAPS         
Francesco Terrero     B2   38.44     (1)    1:17.41   (1)    1:58.90   (2)    4:18.53   (11)   4:18.51                (3)   
Marcel Bittner        B2   39.55     (3)    1:18.08   (2)    1:58.63   (1)    4:06.79   (1)    4:12.23                (1)   
Patrick Beckert       B1   40.23     (9)    1:19.53   (6)    1:58.97   (3)    4:08.93   (3)    4:15.03                (2)   
Alexej Baumgärtner    B2   39.91     (6)    1:19.82   (10)   1:59.57   (5)    4:08.79   (2)    4:18.51                (3)   
Robert Böhme          B2   41.21     (17)   1:21.88   (18)   2:05.40   (17)   4:22.84   (16)   4:22.08                (4)   
Christian Mallick     B2   1:02.55   (26)   1:22.50   (19)   2:07.80   (18)                    4:27.07                (5)   
Patrick Ristow        B2   41.51     (20)   1:23.57   (23)   2:08.10   (21)                    4:30.98                (6)   
Frithjof Schumacher   B2   41.08     (16)   1:20.36   (14)   2:03.36   (12)   4:15.87   (8)    4:30.98                (6)   
Tony Seidenglanz      B2   42.17     (24)   1:22.99   (21)   2:07.81   (19)                    4:27.07                (5)   
Stefan Stadler        B2   40.12     (8)    1:20.08   (11)   2:01.34   (6)    4:15.77   (7)    4:15.03                (2)   
Florian Storch        B2   39.61     (4)    1:18.27   (4)    1:59.04   (4)    4:09.35   (4)    4:12.23                (1)   
Martin Wolff          B2   40.52     (12)   1:19.70   (8)    2:01.75   (8)    4:15.63   (6)    4:15.03                (2)   
Kay Junghanns         B1   40.60     (14)   1:20.21   (12)   2:04.01   (13)   4:19.99   (13)   4:18.51                (3)   
Georg Kunzmann        B1   42.20     (25)   1:24.15   (24)   2:10.99   (24)                    4:33.11                (7)   
Michael Louzil        B1   40.48     (11)   1:20.62   (16)   2:02.99   (11)   4:19.83   (12)   4:22.08                (4)   
Kristian Müller       B1   41.50     (19)   1:25.18   (26)   2:11.74   (25)                    4:33.11                (7)   
Pal Olasz             B1   40.58     (13)   1:20.46   (15)   2:04.88   (16)   4:25.71   (18)   4:27.07                (5)   
Timo Rothe            B1   40.37     (10)   1:19.72   (9)    2:01.46   (7)    4:14.52   (5)    4:12.23                (1)   
Felix Scherf          B1   39.95     (7)    1:19.67   (7)    2:04.54   (14)   4:21.23   (14)   4:22.08                (4)   
Daniel Ullmann        B1   42.11     (23)   1:23.25   (22)   2:08.57   (22)                    4:33.11                (7)   
Mischa Wolf           B1   41.98     (22)   1:24.55   (25)   2:09.16   (23)                    4:30.98                (6)   
Stefan Kamml          B2   39.74     (5)    1:20.29   (13)   2:02.65   (10)   4:24.02   (17)                                
Enzo Kopperger        B2   39.53     (2)    1:18.29   (5)    2:19.77   (27)   4:16.23   (9)                                 
Sebastian Schinner    B1   41.43     (18)   1:22.87   (20)   2:07.99   (20)                                                 
Sebastian Richter     B1   1:02.96   (27)   1:18.12   (3)    2:02.01   (9)    4:18.20   (10)                                
Sebastian Brüll       B1   40.60     (14)   1:21.72   (17)   2:04.67   (15)   4:22.51   (15)                                
Christian Winkels     B2   41.73     (21)   1:25.51   (27)   2:14.06   (26)                                                 

NAME                  AG   500M           1000M            1500M            3000M            TEAM PURSUIT, 6 LAPS         
Denise Roth           B2   41.83   (1)    1:24.64   (2)    2:09.65   (1)    4:35.01   (5)    3:26.29                (4)   
Jane Halfpap          B2   42.36   (2)    1:37.14   (30)   2:11.34   (4)    4:30.46   (1)    3:18.54                (1)   
Carolin Staffel       B2   44.18   (15)   1:26.31   (8)    2:12.95   (8)    4:38.27   (6)    3:23.01                (2)   
Maxi Leipelt          B1   43.94   (12)   1:27.27   (11)   2:15.91   (15)   4:44.55   (12)   3:37.34                (8)   
Rebecca Schmidt       B1   43.85   (9)    1:28.12   (13)   2:16.50   (16)   4:47.94   (16)   3:29.14                (5)   
Dominique Thomas      B2   42.92   (4)    1:24.59   (1)    2:11.08   (3)    4:31.39   (2)    3:18.54                (1)   
Jenny Zieschang       B2   44.01   (13)   1:26.47   (9)    2:13.57   (10)   4:39.52   (8)    3:24.35                (3)   
Marisa Boelen         B2   43.28   (6)    1:25.30   (4)    2:11.51   (5)    4:34.64   (4)    3:24.35                (3)   
Sophie-Anne Manthey   B1   44.81   (19)   1:29.73   (18)   2:17.87   (18)   4:51.27   (18)   3:29.14                (5)   
Karolin Siebert       B1   43.71   (8)    1:26.07   (6)    2:12.29   (6)    4:40.68   (9)    3:26.29                (4)   
Franziska Erler       B1   44.90   (20)   1:28.57   (14)   2:15.41   (13)   4:45.98   (13)   3:26.29                (4)   
Laura Lehmann         B2   45.46   (29)   1:29.92   (20)   2:18.38   (22)   4:55.63   (19)   3:37.34                (8)   
Vivianne Schumacher   B2   44.59   (18)   1:30.71   (23)   2:25.45   (29)                    3:37.05                (7)   
Katrin Bärwolff       B1   43.92   (11)   1:26.18   (7)    2:12.80   (7)    4:43.96   (11)   3:23.01                (2)   
Madelaine Danzke      B1   45.05   (21)   1:28.89   (16)   2:16.95   (17)   4:46.03   (14)   3:30.26                (6)   
Lina Hiller           B1   45.06   (23)   1:29.82   (19)   2:23.79   (27)                    3:30.26                (6)   
Angela Langels        B1   45.05   (21)   1:30.44   (21)   2:18.05   (20)   4:56.86   (21)   3:37.05                (7)   
Kristin Modest        B1   44.10   (14)   1:27.28   (12)   2:15.38   (12)   4:42.00   (10)   3:24.35                (3)   
Livia Müller          B1   44.41   (17)   1:29.20   (17)   2:20.80   (24)   5:00.66   (22)   3:37.34                (8)   
Janina Nitsch         B1   44.39   (16)   1:28.63   (15)   2:17.87   (18)   4:46.72   (15)   3:30.26                (6)   
Jeanine Raddatz       B1   46.26   (32)   1:30.89   (25)   2:23.34   (26)                    3:39.26                (9)   
Theresa Stein         B1   45.13   (25)   1:32.50   (27)   2:22.77   (25)                    3:39.26                (9)   
Anne Thieleke         B1   45.37   (28)   1:30.96   (26)   2:20.60   (23)                    3:39.26                (9)   
Clara Paumen          B1   45.19   (26)   1:30.55   (22)   2:42.84   (31)                    3:37.05                (7)   
Isabell Ost           B2   43.08   (5)    1:24.97   (3)    2:10.67   (2)    4:33.39   (3)    3:18.54                (1)   
Nicole Beyer          B1   43.66   (7)    1:26.73   (10)   2:13.52   (9)    4:38.89   (7)    3:23.01                (2)   
Julia Dietzold        B1   45.06   (23)   1:51.30   (31)   2:24.23   (28)                    3:29.14                (5)   
Cynthia Michel        B1   42.66   (3)    1:26.01   (5)    2:14.30   (11)   4:49.40   (17)                                
Christina Göpfert     B1   46.22   (31)   1:34.71   (29)   2:26.95   (30)                                                 
Sophia Müller         B1   45.26   (27)   1:32.53   (28)   2:49.31   (32)                                                 
Sandy Petroll         B1   45.94   (30)   1:30.71   (23)   2:18.12   (21)   4:55.86   (20)                                
Maren Thies           B1   43.88   (10)   DNF              2:15.87   (14)