Competition: Finnish Single Distances Championships 2017

Rink:
Seinäjoki (FIN)
Date:
13. - 15.01.2017
Records:
Information:
  • 42 athletes from 1 nation
  • 14 women and 28 men
  • 4 distances (1000m, 1500m, 500m, Team Sprint)
  • 81 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

Finnish Single Distances Championships 2017
13. - 15.01.2017
Jääurheilukeskus (FIN)

500 meter (Men), 13.01.2017

POS   NAME               AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF      RECORD   
1     Mika Poutala       Senior   FIN   35.93                      
2     Pekka Koskela      Senior   FIN   36.13   +0.200             
3     Miro Puolakka      Neo      FIN   36.85   +0.920             
4     Tommi Pulli        Senior   FIN   37.15   +1.220             
5     Harri Levo         Senior   FIN   37.17   +1.240             
6     Juho Vaittinen     Neo      FIN   37.26   +1.330             
7     Verneri Kinnunen   Senior   FIN   38.93   +3.000             
8     Aatu Hautamäki     Neo      FIN   39.07   +3.140             
9     Valle Viertola     Neo      FIN   39.58   +3.650             
10    Mika Siren         M45      FIN   41.97   +6.040             
11    Vesa Visti         M50      FIN   42.10   +6.170             
12    Kimmo Kivioja      M45      FIN   42.52   +6.590             
13    Jyrki Hietanen     M50      FIN   43.43   +7.500             
14    Kari Niittylä      M55      FIN   45.81   +9.880             
15    Seppo Mannila      M65      FIN   46.90   +10.970            
16    Pentti Kiiskinen   M70      FIN   47.51   +11.580            



1000 meter (Men), 13.01.2017

POS   NAME               AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Mika Poutala       Senior   FIN   1:12.52                      
2     Tommi Pulli        Senior   FIN   1:14.62   +2.100             
3     Juho Vaittinen     Neo      FIN   1:16.30   +3.780             
4     Verneri Kinnunen   Senior   FIN   1:17.31   +4.790             
5     Aatu Hautamäki     Neo      FIN   1:18.63   +6.110             
6     Valle Viertola     Neo      FIN   1:22.49   +9.970             
7     Kimmo Kivioja      M45      FIN   1:25.18   +12.660            
8     Mika Siren         M45      FIN   1:26.13   +13.610            
9     Vesa Visti         M50      FIN   1:28.99   +16.470            
10    Kari Niittylä      M55      FIN   1:30.73   +18.210            
11    Jyrki Hietanen     M50      FIN   1:31.96   +19.440            
12    Pentti Kiiskinen   M70      FIN   1:39.31   +26.790            
13    Seppo Mannila      M65      FIN   1:39.64   +27.120            
DNF   Pekka Koskela      Senior   FIN   -                            



500 meter (Women), 13.01.2017

POS   NAME                   AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF      RECORD   
1     Elina Risku            Senior   FIN   41.11                      
2     Annakaisa Kivioja      M40      FIN   45.44   +4.330             
3     Veera Sarkanen         Neo      FIN   46.87   +5.760             
4     Susanna Lehtiniemi     Neo      FIN   47.04   +5.930             
5     Marja Sisso-Koriseva   M50      FIN   50.47   +9.360             
6     Outi Pinomäki          M50      FIN   52.84   +11.730            



1000 meter (Women), 13.01.2017

POS   NAME                   AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Elina Risku            Senior   FIN   1:25.37                      
2     Veera Sarkanen         Neo      FIN   1:33.85   +8.480             
3     Annakaisa Kivioja      M40      FIN   1:33.91   +8.540             
4     Susanna Lehtiniemi     Neo      FIN   1:39.17   +13.800            
5     Marja Sisso-Koriseva   M50      FIN   1:47.58   +22.210            
6     Outi Pinomäki          M50      FIN   1:48.48   +23.110            



1500 meter (Men), 15.01.2017

POS   NAME               AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Tommi Pulli        Senior   FIN   1:58.38                      
2     Juho Vaittinen     Neo      FIN   2:02.88   +4.500             
3     Verneri Kinnunen   Senior   FIN   2:03.56   +5.180             
4     Aatu Hautamäki     Neo      FIN   2:06.67   +8.290             
5     Valle Viertola     Neo      FIN   2:17.03   +18.650            
6     Kari Niittylä      M55      FIN   2:20.27   +21.890   SB       



Team Sprint (Men), 15.01.2017

POS   NAME                    AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Jesse Nieminen          B1       FIN   1:29.41             TR       
1     Miro Puolakka           Neo      FIN   1:29.41             TR       
1     Samuli Suomalainen      A1       FIN   1:29.41             TR       
2     Juho-Jaakko Yli-Ilkka   A2       FIN   1:36.61   +7.200             
2     Aatu Hautamäki          Neo      FIN   1:36.61   +7.200             
2     Pekka Koskela           Senior   FIN   1:36.61   +7.200             
3     Jyrki Hietanen          M50      FIN   1:36.76   +7.350             
3     Mika Siren              M45      FIN   1:36.76   +7.350             
3     Juho Vaittinen          Neo      FIN   1:36.76   +7.350             
4     Veeti Reilamo           B1       FIN   1:43.84   +14.430   TRJ      
4     Onni Peltonen           B2       FIN   1:43.84   +14.430   TRJ      
4     Joona Suomalainen       B2       FIN   1:43.84   +14.430   TRJ      
5     Tudor Prisada           C1       FIN   1:51.65   +22.240            
5     Juuso Lehtonen          C2       FIN   1:51.65   +22.240            
5     Petteri Lehtiniemi      C2       FIN   1:51.65   +22.240            
6     Luka Rintala            E2       FIN   2:12.73   +43.320            
6     Sampsa Santtila         D1       FIN   2:12.73   +43.320            
6     Eero Päivölä            E2       FIN   2:12.73   +43.320            



1500 meter (Women), 15.01.2017

POS   NAME                 AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Annakaisa Kivioja    M40   FIN   2:29.36            SB       
2     Veera Sarkanen       Neo   FIN   2:33.38   +4.020            
3     Susanna Lehtiniemi   Neo   FIN   2:39.29   +9.930   SB       



Team Sprint (Women), 15.01.2017

POS   NAME                 AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Sini Siro            C2       FIN   1:45.05             NR, TR   
1     Veera Sarkanen       Neo      FIN   1:45.05             NR, TR   
1     Elina Risku          Senior   FIN   1:45.05             NR, TR   
2     Annakaisa Kivioja    M40      FIN   1:49.20   +4.150    NR, TR   
2     Laura Kivioja        C1       FIN   1:49.20   +4.150    NR, TR   
2     Tilda-Sofiia Oras    A1       FIN   1:49.20   +4.150    NR, TR   
3     Pihla Kilpläinen     A1       FIN   1:50.44   +5.390    NR, TR   
3     Jutta Niittylä       A1       FIN   1:50.44   +5.390    NR, TR   
3     Paju Kilpeläinen     B1       FIN   1:50.44   +5.390    NR, TR   
4     Veera Lehtonen       D2       FIN   1:57.17   +12.120   NR, TR   
4     Anni Rinta-Keturi    C2       FIN   1:57.17   +12.120   NR, TR   
4     Susanna Lehtiniemi   Neo      FIN   1:57.17   +12.120   NR, TR   



Finnish Single Distances Championships 2017
13. - 15.01.2017
Jääurheilukeskus (FIN)

NAME                    AG       500M                1000M               1500M              TEAM SPRINT         
                                 13.01.2017          13.01.2017          15.01.2017         15.01.2017          
Juho Vaittinen          Neo      37.26        (6)    1:16.30      (3)    2:02.88      (2)   1:36.76       (3)   
Aatu Hautamäki          Neo      39.07        (8)    1:18.63      (5)    2:06.67      (4)   1:36.61       (2)   
Tommi Pulli             Senior   37.15        (4)    1:14.62      (2)    1:58.38      (1)                       
Verneri Kinnunen        Senior   38.93        (7)    1:17.31      (4)    2:03.56      (3)                       
Valle Viertola          Neo      39.58        (9)    1:22.49      (6)    2:17.03      (5)                       
Kari Niittylä           M55      45.81        (14)   1:30.73      (10)   2:20.27      (6)                       
Pekka Koskela           Senior   36.13        (2)    DNF                                    1:36.61       (2)   
Mika Siren              M45      41.97        (10)   1:26.13      (8)                       1:36.76       (3)   
Jyrki Hietanen          M50      43.43        (13)   1:31.96      (11)                      1:36.76       (3)   
Mika Poutala            Senior   35.93        (1)    1:12.52      (1)                                           
Pentti Kiiskinen        M70      47.51        (16)   1:39.31      (12)                                          
Seppo Mannila           M65      46.90        (15)   1:39.64      (13)                                          
Vesa Visti              M50      42.10        (11)   1:28.99      (9)                                           
Kimmo Kivioja           M45      42.52        (12)   1:25.18      (7)                                           
Miro Puolakka           Neo      36.85        (3)                                           1:29.41       (1)   
Harri Levo              Senior   37.17        (5)                                                               
Onni Peltonen           B2                                                                  1:43.84       (4)   
Juho-Jaakko Yli-Ilkka   A2                                                                  1:36.61       (2)   
Tudor Prisada           C1                                                                  1:51.65       (5)   
Petteri Lehtiniemi      C2                                                                  1:51.65       (5)   
Joona Suomalainen       B2                                                                  1:43.84       (4)   
Juuso Lehtonen          C2                                                                  1:51.65       (5)   
Samuli Suomalainen      A1                                                                  1:29.41       (1)   
Veeti Reilamo           B1                                                                  1:43.84       (4)   
Jesse Nieminen          B1                                                                  1:29.41       (1)   
Sampsa Santtila         D1                                                                  2:12.73       (6)   
Luka Rintala            E2                                                                  2:12.73       (6)   
Eero Päivölä            E2                                                                  2:12.73       (6)   

NAME                   AG       500M               1000M              1500M              TEAM SPRINT         
                                13.01.2017         13.01.2017         15.01.2017         15.01.2017          
Susanna Lehtiniemi     Neo      47.04        (4)   1:39.17      (4)   2:39.29      (3)   1:57.17       (4)   
Veera Sarkanen         Neo      46.87        (3)   1:33.85      (2)   2:33.38      (2)   1:45.05       (1)   
Annakaisa Kivioja      M40      45.44        (2)   1:33.91      (3)   2:29.36      (1)   1:49.20       (2)   
Elina Risku            Senior   41.11        (1)   1:25.37      (1)                      1:45.05       (1)   
Marja Sisso-Koriseva   M50      50.47        (5)   1:47.58      (5)                                          
Outi Pinomäki          M50      52.84        (6)   1:48.48      (6)                                          
Anni Rinta-Keturi      C2                                                                1:57.17       (4)   
Tilda-Sofiia Oras      A1                                                                1:49.20       (2)   
Laura Kivioja          C1                                                                1:49.20       (2)   
Veera Lehtonen         D2                                                                1:57.17       (4)   
Sini Siro              C2                                                                1:45.05       (1)   
Jutta Niittylä         A1                                                                1:50.44       (3)   
Pihla Kilpläinen       A1                                                                1:50.44       (3)   
Paju Kilpeläinen       B1                                                                1:50.44       (3)