Competition: Finnish Junior Allround Championships 1995

Rink:
Harjavalta (FIN)
Date:
11. - 12.02.1995
Records:
Information:
  • 42 athletes from 1 nation
  • 11 women and 31 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 168 races

Text view of the competition results

Finnish Junior Allround Championships 1995
11. - 12.02.1995
Honkalan Urheilukeskus (FIN)

Small Combination (Men), 11. - 12.02.1995

POS   NAME                AG   NAT   500M                 3000M                1500M                5000M                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Vesa Rosendahl      A2   FIN   40.60     (1)   TR   4:25.60   (1)   TR   2:05.80   (1)        7:43.70   (1)        173.169             TR        
2     Samuli Ollanketo    A1   FIN   41.60     (3)   SB   4:34.60   (3)   SB   2:08.80   (2)        7:53.00   (2)   SB   177.599   +4.430    SB        
3     Marko Karppinen     A2   FIN   41.90     (4)   SB   4:32.40   (2)        2:09.70   (3)   SB   7:53.30   (3)   SB   177.863   +4.694    SB        
4     Pasi Malinen        A1   FIN   42.60     (5)        4:46.00   (4)   SB   2:16.50   (5)        8:31.20   (4)   SB   186.886   +13.717   SB        
5     Mikko Palviainen    A1   FIN   41.10     (2)        5:05.60   (7)        2:15.30   (4)        9:19.50   (7)   SB   193.083   +19.914   SB        
6     Joonatan Pappinen   A1   FIN   44.30     (6)        5:04.00   (6)   SB   2:20.80   (6)        8:55.10   (5)   SB   195.409   +22.240   SB        
7     Mikko Nurmela       A1   FIN   45.10     (7)   PB   5:13.90   (8)        2:24.00   (7)   PB   8:58.50   (6)   PB   199.266   +26.097   PB        
8     Aki Henttinen       A1   FIN   1:02.00   (8)        5:03.50   (5)   SB   -                    -                    112.583                       



Mini Combination (Men), 11. - 12.02.1995

POS   NAME                      AG   NAT   500M                  1500M                 1000M                 3000M                  POINTS    DIFF        RECORDS   
1     Markku Holmi              B2   FIN   43.30     (3)         2:20.90   (3)         1:29.50   (1)         4:57.20   (1)          184.549               TR        
2     Risto Rosendahl           C2   FIN   43.90     (4)    SB   2:19.20   (2)         1:31.00   (2)         5:02.30   (3)          186.183   +1.634      SB        
3     Lasse Hokkanen            B2   FIN   44.10     (5)         2:19.10   (1)    SB   1:32.30   (6)         5:07.80   (5)          187.916   +3.367      PB        
4     Jori Silén                C2   FIN   44.10     (5)         2:24.60   (6)         1:31.10   (3)         5:06.30   (4)    SB    188.900   +4.351      SB        
5     Olli-Antti Ylä-Sulkava    B1   FIN   44.90     (8)         2:23.60   (4)         1:32.10   (5)         5:01.50   (2)          189.066   +4.517                
6     Mikko Hinkka              B1   FIN   44.70     (7)         2:24.00   (5)    SB   1:32.00   (4)         5:13.20   (6)    SB    190.900   +6.351      SB        
7     Teemu Holmi               B1   FIN   45.40     (9)         2:25.00   (7)         1:34.30   (8)         5:19.40   (8)          194.116   +9.567                
8     Ilari Kukkonen            B1   FIN   42.60     (1)    PB   2:26.40   (8)    SB   1:32.40   (7)         5:43.00   (19)         194.766   +10.217     PB        
9     Kalle Ylä-Sulkava         C2   FIN   46.20     (11)        2:28.90   (9)         1:36.60   (11)        5:18.70   (7)    SB    197.249   +12.700     SB        
10    Kari Lankinen             B1   FIN   45.60     (10)   PB   2:30.30   (10)        1:36.50   (10)   PB   5:29.30   (10)   PB    198.833   +14.284     PB        
11    Markus Pöyhönen           B1   FIN   43.20     (2)         2:33.20   (12)   PB   1:35.80   (9)         6:08.80   (22)   PB    203.632   +19.083     PB        
12    Tuomas Nieminen           D2   FIN   47.10     (12)        2:38.30   (17)        1:39.80   (14)        5:31.10   (11)   NRJ   204.949   +20.400     NRJ       
13    Ilkka Kaikuvuo            C2   FIN   47.30     (13)   SB   2:33.50   (13)   SB   1:42.00   (16)        5:38.10   (15)   SB    205.816   +21.267     PB        
14    Topi Hirvonen             D2   FIN   48.60     (14)        2:37.70   (14)   SB   1:42.40   (18)        5:35.10   (12)   SB    208.216   +23.667     SB        
15    Tuomas Holm               B1   FIN   49.60     (16)   SB   2:38.00   (16)   SB   1:43.70   (20)   SB   5:35.20   (13)   SB    209.982   +25.433     SB        
16    Timo Risku                C1   FIN   56.90     (21)        2:31.80   (11)        1:37.90   (12)        5:24.20   (9)    SB    210.483   +25.934     SB        
17    Pasi Koskela              C1   FIN   49.10     (15)        2:43.90   (19)        1:41.90   (15)   SB   5:44.20   (20)   SB    212.049   +27.500     SB        
18    Ari.81 Salminen           C1   FIN   50.50     (17)        2:40.00   (18)   SB   1:43.40   (19)   SB   5:42.00   (17)   SB    212.533   +27.984     SB        
19    Samuel Holm               B1   FIN   51.10     (18)        2:51.50   (22)        1:42.10   (17)   SB   5:37.20   (14)   PB    215.516   +30.967     SB        
20    Jussi Holmi               D2   FIN   52.50     (19)        2:45.40   (20)   SB   1:49.10   (21)        5:54.70   (21)   SB    221.299   +36.750     SB        
21    Sami Kallio               B1   FIN   59.80     (22)        2:45.60   (21)        1:39.20   (13)        5:41.00   (16)   SB    221.433   +36.884               
22    Tuomas Ollanketo          C1   FIN   1:00.70   (23)        2:37.90   (15)   SB   1:58.80   (22)        5:42.10   (18)   SB    229.749   +45.200               
23    Timo.77 Turunen           B2   FIN   56.50     (20)        3:09.90   (23)        1:59.50   (23)        6:49.50   (23)         247.800   +1.03.251   PB        



Mini Combination (Women), 11. - 12.02.1995

POS   NAME                  AG   NAT   500M             1500M                1000M              3000M                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Elina Sisso-Hakonen   A2   FIN   48.00   (2)      2:28.80   (1)        1:35.90   (1)      5:21.70   (2)        199.166             PB        
2     Virpi Kivelä          A1   FIN   47.50   (1)      2:30.50   (2)        1:36.60   (2)      5:21.50   (1)   PB   199.549   +0.383    PB        
3     Laura Taivaljärvi     C2   FIN   48.30   (3)      2:33.90   (3)        1:40.30   (3)      5:33.10   (3)   SB   205.266   +6.100    SB        
4     Tuula Vuorinen        C2   FIN   50.70   (4)      2:44.80   (4)   PB   1:47.00   (4)      5:53.20   (4)   PB   217.999   +18.833   PB        



Mini Combination (Women), 11. - 12.02.1995

POS   NAME                AG   NAT   500M             1500M                1000M                3000M                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Hanna Kristola      B2   FIN   47.20   (1)      2:28.90   (1)   SB   1:36.70   (1)        5:21.80   (1)        198.816             PB        
2     Johanna Laine       C2   FIN   47.90   (2)      2:39.70   (4)        1:39.50   (2)        5:40.10   (2)   SB   207.566   +8.750    SB        
3     Saija Uutela        B1   FIN   49.70   (3)      2:38.60   (2)        1:43.00   (3)        5:45.00   (3)   PB   211.566   +12.750   PB        
4     Mirkka Savolainen   C2   FIN   51.00   (5)      2:39.40   (3)   SB   1:45.40   (5)        5:47.00   (4)        214.666   +15.850   SB        
5     Anna Horsmalahti    D2   FIN   50.30   (4)      2:47.50   (5)   SB   1:44.70   (4)        5:57.80   (5)   SB   218.116   +19.300   SB        
6     Karoliina Lepistö   D2   FIN   51.80   (6)      2:49.00   (6)        1:46.90   (6)        5:58.80   (6)   PB   221.383   +22.567   SB        
7     Mari Moisala        B1   FIN   53.60   (7)      2:54.60   (7)        1:52.10   (7)   SB   6:16.10   (7)   SB   230.533   +31.717   SB        



Finnish Junior Allround Championships 1995
11. - 12.02.1995
Honkalan Urheilukeskus (FIN)

NAME                      AG   500M             500M              1000M             1500M            1500M             3000M            3000M             5000M            
                               Junior A         Junior B          Junior B          Junior A         Junior B          Junior A         Junior B          Junior A         
Vesa Rosendahl            A2   40.60      (1)                                       2:05.80    (1)                     4:25.60    (1)                     7:43.70    (1)   
Samuli Ollanketo          A1   41.60      (3)                                       2:08.80    (2)                     4:34.60    (3)                     7:53.00    (2)   
Marko Karppinen           A2   41.90      (4)                                       2:09.70    (3)                     4:32.40    (2)                     7:53.30    (3)   
Joonatan Pappinen         A1   44.30      (6)                                       2:20.80    (6)                     5:04.00    (6)                     8:55.10    (5)   
Pasi Malinen              A1   42.60      (5)                                       2:16.50    (5)                     4:46.00    (4)                     8:31.20    (4)   
Mikko Palviainen          A1   41.10      (2)                                       2:15.30    (4)                     5:05.60    (7)                     9:19.50    (7)   
Mikko Nurmela             A1   45.10      (7)                                       2:24.00    (7)                     5:13.90    (8)                     8:58.50    (6)   
Aki Henttinen             A1   1:02.00    (8)                                                                          5:03.50    (5)                                      
Risto Rosendahl           C2                    43.90      (4)    1:31.00    (2)                     2:19.20    (2)                     5:02.30    (3)                     
Topi Hirvonen             D2                    48.60      (14)   1:42.40    (18)                    2:37.70    (14)                    5:35.10    (12)                    
Pasi Koskela              C1                    49.10      (15)   1:41.90    (15)                    2:43.90    (19)                    5:44.20    (20)                    
Tuomas Nieminen           D2                    47.10      (12)   1:39.80    (14)                    2:38.30    (17)                    5:31.10    (11)                    
Kalle Ylä-Sulkava         C2                    46.20      (11)   1:36.60    (11)                    2:28.90    (9)                     5:18.70    (7)                     
Ari.81 Salminen           C1                    50.50      (17)   1:43.40    (19)                    2:40.00    (18)                    5:42.00    (17)                    
Timo Risku                C1                    56.90      (21)   1:37.90    (12)                    2:31.80    (11)                    5:24.20    (9)                     
Olli-Antti Ylä-Sulkava    B1                    44.90      (8)    1:32.10    (5)                     2:23.60    (4)                     5:01.50    (2)                     
Jori Silén                C2                    44.10      (5)    1:31.10    (3)                     2:24.60    (6)                     5:06.30    (4)                     
Markku Holmi              B2                    43.30      (3)    1:29.50    (1)                     2:20.90    (3)                     4:57.20    (1)                     
Tuomas Ollanketo          C1                    1:00.70    (23)   1:58.80    (22)                    2:37.90    (15)                    5:42.10    (18)                    
Teemu Holmi               B1                    45.40      (9)    1:34.30    (8)                     2:25.00    (7)                     5:19.40    (8)                     
Ilkka Kaikuvuo            C2                    47.30      (13)   1:42.00    (16)                    2:33.50    (13)                    5:38.10    (15)                    
Sami Kallio               B1                    59.80      (22)   1:39.20    (13)                    2:45.60    (21)                    5:41.00    (16)                    
Mikko Hinkka              B1                    44.70      (7)    1:32.00    (4)                     2:24.00    (5)                     5:13.20    (6)                     
Jussi Holmi               D2                    52.50      (19)   1:49.10    (21)                    2:45.40    (20)                    5:54.70    (21)                    
Lasse Hokkanen            B2                    44.10      (5)    1:32.30    (6)                     2:19.10    (1)                     5:07.80    (5)                     
Ilari Kukkonen            B1                    42.60      (1)    1:32.40    (7)                     2:26.40    (8)                     5:43.00    (19)                    
Kari Lankinen             B1                    45.60      (10)   1:36.50    (10)                    2:30.30    (10)                    5:29.30    (10)                    
Markus Pöyhönen           B1                    43.20      (2)    1:35.80    (9)                     2:33.20    (12)                    6:08.80    (22)                    
Tuomas Holm               B1                    49.60      (16)   1:43.70    (20)                    2:38.00    (16)                    5:35.20    (13)                    
Samuel Holm               B1                    51.10      (18)   1:42.10    (17)                    2:51.50    (22)                    5:37.20    (14)                    
Timo.77 Turunen           B2                    56.50      (20)   1:59.50    (23)                    3:09.90    (23)                    6:49.50    (23)                    

NAME                  AG   500M             500M             1000M            1000M            1500M            1500M            3000M            3000M            
                           Junior A         Junior B         Junior A         Junior B         Junior A         Junior B         Junior A         Junior B         
Virpi Kivelä          A1   47.50      (1)                    1:36.60    (2)                    2:30.50    (2)                    5:21.50    (1)                    
Elina Sisso-Hakonen   A2   48.00      (2)                    1:35.90    (1)                    2:28.80    (1)                    5:21.70    (2)                    
Laura Taivaljärvi     C2   48.30      (3)                    1:40.30    (3)                    2:33.90    (3)                    5:33.10    (3)                    
Tuula Vuorinen        C2   50.70      (4)                    1:47.00    (4)                    2:44.80    (4)                    5:53.20    (4)                    
Johanna Laine         C2                    47.90      (2)                    1:39.50    (2)                    2:39.70    (4)                    5:40.10    (2)   
Anna Horsmalahti      D2                    50.30      (4)                    1:44.70    (4)                    2:47.50    (5)                    5:57.80    (5)   
Hanna Kristola        B2                    47.20      (1)                    1:36.70    (1)                    2:28.90    (1)                    5:21.80    (1)   
Mari Moisala          B1                    53.60      (7)                    1:52.10    (7)                    2:54.60    (7)                    6:16.10    (7)   
Mirkka Savolainen     C2                    51.00      (5)                    1:45.40    (5)                    2:39.40    (3)                    5:47.00    (4)   
Saija Uutela          B1                    49.70      (3)                    1:43.00    (3)                    2:38.60    (2)                    5:45.00    (3)   
Karoliina Lepistö     D2                    51.80      (6)                    1:46.90    (6)                    2:49.00    (6)                    5:58.80    (6)