Competition: Finnish B-Junior Allround Championships 1967

Rink:
Imatra (FIN)
Date:
25. - 26.02.1967
Records:
Information:
  • 35 athletes from 1 nation
  • 35 men
  • 3 distances (1500m, 3000m, 500m)
  • 105 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Allround 500m/1500m/3000m
25. - 26.02.1967

PosNameNation500m1500m3000mPointsDiff
1 Kari Hujanen (B2) FIN 44.90 (1) 2:26.70 (4) 5:04.90 (1) TRJ, SB 144.616 -
2 Antero.49 Ojala (A1) FIN 45.00 (2) SB 2:25.80 (1) PB 5:13.20 (2) PB 145.800 PB +1.184
3 Tapio Korhonen (A1) FIN 46.00 (6) 2:26.40 (2) 5:14.20 (4) 147.166 +2.550
4 Pekka Etelä (A1) FIN 45.00 (2) 2:27.50 (6) PB 5:21.40 (11) 147.732 +3.116
5 Pasi Salmu (A1) FIN 45.80 (5) 2:26.50 (3) PB 5:21.80 (12) 148.266 +3.650
6 Olavi Köppä (B1) FIN 46.70 (12) SB 2:28.30 (9) 5:13.70 (3) SB 148.416 +3.800
7 Jukka Hyvärinen (B2) FIN 47.20 (18) 2:26.80 (5) 5:14.30 (5) SB 148.516 +3.900
8 Jorma Sirviö (B2) FIN 46.00 (6) SB 2:27.80 (8) SB 5:25.10 (15) 149.449 +4.833
9 Pekka Arppe (B2) FIN 46.30 (8) SB 2:27.60 (7) SB 5:24.70 (14) SB 149.616 +5.000
10 Kari Nykänen (A1) FIN 47.50 (21) 2:28.90 (10) PB 5:15.40 (6) PB 149.699 +5.083
11 Jorma Veistola (C2) FIN 47.00 (14) SB 2:29.40 (11) SB 5:18.00 (8) NRJ 149.800 +5.184
12 Timo Portaankorva (B1) FIN 47.20 (18) 2:29.80 (13) SB 5:17.50 (7) SB 150.049 +5.433
13 Juhani Asuinmaa (A2) FIN 46.30 (8) 2:29.40 (11) SB 5:24.60 (13) SB 150.200 +5.584
14 Martti Suutarinen (A1) FIN 46.60 (11) 2:31.00 (15) 5:20.90 (10) 150.416 +5.800
15 Jaakko Stubbe (C1) FIN 48.40 (27) PB 2:30.70 (14) SB 5:18.20 (9) PB 151.666 +7.050
16 Ari Hänninen (B2) FIN 45.00 (2) SB 2:32.60 (19) SB 5:43.20 (16) PB 153.066 +8.450
17 Jouko Salakka (C2) FIN 46.30 (8) SB 2:31.10 (16) - 96.666 -
18 Heikki Holmberg (C2) FIN 47.50 (21) 2:31.70 (18) - 98.066 -
19 Pentti Pasanen (B1) FIN 47.10 (16) 2:33.10 (20) PB - 98.133 -
20 Aaro Pekkanen (A1) FIN 46.70 (12) 2:34.50 (25) PB - 98.200 -
Jorma Korhonen (B2) FIN 47.10 (16) 2:33.30 (22) - 98.200 -
21 Risto Mallinen (A1) FIN 48.00 (25) 2:31.20 (17) - 98.400 -
22 Leo Hovisalo (B2) FIN 47.00 (14) SB 2:34.30 (23) SB - 98.433 -
23 Veikko Virolainen (B2) FIN 47.50 (21) PB 2:34.50 (25) PB - 99.000 -
24 Pekka Hietanen (B2) FIN 47.20 (18) SB 2:37.20 (29) SB - 99.600 -
25 Markku Poikela (B2) FIN 48.00 (25) 2:35.70 (27) - 99.900 -
26 Pertti Lappalainen (B1) FIN 48.50 (28) SB 2:36.20 (28) PB - 100.566 -
27 Kauko Parviainen (B1) FIN 50.10 (30) SB 2:34.40 (24) SB - 101.566 -
28 Matti Syvänen (A2) FIN 47.80 (24) 2:41.70 (34) - 101.700 -
29 Petri Väinölä (B2) FIN 49.10 (29) SB 2:41.50 (33) PB - 102.933 -
Pekka Tanttu (B1) FIN 50.30 (33) SB 2:37.90 (30) SB - 102.933 -
30 Jouko Silén (C2) FIN 50.10 (30) SB 2:40.90 (32) - 103.733 -
31 Jorma Köppä (B2) FIN 50.20 (32) SB 2:42.20 (35) SB - 104.266 -
32 Kyösti Inkinen (B2) FIN 59.10 (34) 2:33.20 (21) SB - 110.166 -
Matti Kolhonen (A1) FIN DNF 2:38.50 (31) PB - - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
26.02.1967

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Kari Hujanen (B2) FIN 44.90 -
2 Ari Hänninen (B2) FIN 45.00 SB +0.100
Pekka Etelä (A1) FIN 45.00 +0.100
Antero.49 Ojala (A1) FIN 45.00 SB +0.100
5 Pasi Salmu (A1) FIN 45.80 +0.900
6 Jorma Sirviö (B2) FIN 46.00 SB +1.100
Tapio Korhonen (A1) FIN 46.00 +1.100
8 Jouko Salakka (C2) FIN 46.30 SB +1.400
Juhani Asuinmaa (A2) FIN 46.30 +1.400
Pekka Arppe (B2) FIN 46.30 SB +1.400
11 Martti Suutarinen (A1) FIN 46.60 +1.700
12 Aaro Pekkanen (A1) FIN 46.70 +1.800
Olavi Köppä (B1) FIN 46.70 SB +1.800
14 Leo Hovisalo (B2) FIN 47.00 SB +2.100
Jorma Veistola (C2) FIN 47.00 SB +2.100
16 Jorma Korhonen (B2) FIN 47.10 +2.200
Pentti Pasanen (B1) FIN 47.10 +2.200
18 Pekka Hietanen (B2) FIN 47.20 SB +2.300
Timo Portaankorva (B1) FIN 47.20 +2.300
Jukka Hyvärinen (B2) FIN 47.20 +2.300
21 Veikko Virolainen (B2) FIN 47.50 PB +2.600
Heikki Holmberg (C2) FIN 47.50 +2.600
Kari Nykänen (A1) FIN 47.50 +2.600
24 Matti Syvänen (A2) FIN 47.80 +2.900
25 Markku Poikela (B2) FIN 48.00 +3.100
Risto Mallinen (A1) FIN 48.00 +3.100
27 Jaakko Stubbe (C1) FIN 48.40 PB +3.500
28 Pertti Lappalainen (B1) FIN 48.50 SB +3.600
29 Petri Väinölä (B2) FIN 49.10 SB +4.200
30 Jouko Silén (C2) FIN 50.10 SB +5.200
Kauko Parviainen (B1) FIN 50.10 SB +5.200
32 Jorma Köppä (B2) FIN 50.20 SB +5.300
33 Pekka Tanttu (B1) FIN 50.30 SB +5.400
34 Kyösti Inkinen (B2) FIN 59.10 +14.200
DNF Matti Kolhonen (A1) FIN DNF -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
25.02.1967

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Antero.49 Ojala (A1) FIN 2:25.80 PB -
2 Tapio Korhonen (A1) FIN 2:26.40 +0.600
3 Pasi Salmu (A1) FIN 2:26.50 PB +0.700
4 Kari Hujanen (B2) FIN 2:26.70 +0.900
5 Jukka Hyvärinen (B2) FIN 2:26.80 +1.000
6 Pekka Etelä (A1) FIN 2:27.50 PB +1.700
7 Pekka Arppe (B2) FIN 2:27.60 SB +1.800
8 Jorma Sirviö (B2) FIN 2:27.80 SB +2.000
9 Olavi Köppä (B1) FIN 2:28.30 +2.500
10 Kari Nykänen (A1) FIN 2:28.90 PB +3.100
11 Juhani Asuinmaa (A2) FIN 2:29.40 SB +3.600
Jorma Veistola (C2) FIN 2:29.40 SB +3.600
13 Timo Portaankorva (B1) FIN 2:29.80 SB +4.000
14 Jaakko Stubbe (C1) FIN 2:30.70 SB +4.900
15 Martti Suutarinen (A1) FIN 2:31.00 +5.200
16 Jouko Salakka (C2) FIN 2:31.10 +5.300
17 Risto Mallinen (A1) FIN 2:31.20 +5.400
18 Heikki Holmberg (C2) FIN 2:31.70 +5.900
19 Ari Hänninen (B2) FIN 2:32.60 SB +6.800
20 Pentti Pasanen (B1) FIN 2:33.10 PB +7.300
21 Kyösti Inkinen (B2) FIN 2:33.20 SB +7.400
22 Jorma Korhonen (B2) FIN 2:33.30 +7.500
23 Leo Hovisalo (B2) FIN 2:34.30 SB +8.500
24 Kauko Parviainen (B1) FIN 2:34.40 SB +8.600
25 Veikko Virolainen (B2) FIN 2:34.50 PB +8.700
Aaro Pekkanen (A1) FIN 2:34.50 PB +8.700
27 Markku Poikela (B2) FIN 2:35.70 +9.900
28 Pertti Lappalainen (B1) FIN 2:36.20 PB +10.400
29 Pekka Hietanen (B2) FIN 2:37.20 SB +11.400
30 Pekka Tanttu (B1) FIN 2:37.90 SB +12.100
31 Matti Kolhonen (A1) FIN 2:38.50 PB +12.700
32 Jouko Silén (C2) FIN 2:40.90 +15.100
33 Petri Väinölä (B2) FIN 2:41.50 PB +15.700
34 Matti Syvänen (A2) FIN 2:41.70 +15.900
35 Jorma Köppä (B2) FIN 2:42.20 SB +16.400
TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
26.02.1967

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Kari Hujanen (B2) FIN 5:04.90 TRJ, SB -
2 Antero.49 Ojala (A1) FIN 5:13.20 PB +8.300
3 Olavi Köppä (B1) FIN 5:13.70 SB +8.800
4 Tapio Korhonen (A1) FIN 5:14.20 +9.300
5 Jukka Hyvärinen (B2) FIN 5:14.30 SB +9.400
6 Kari Nykänen (A1) FIN 5:15.40 PB +10.500
7 Timo Portaankorva (B1) FIN 5:17.50 SB +12.600
8 Jorma Veistola (C2) FIN 5:18.00 NRJ +13.100
9 Jaakko Stubbe (C1) FIN 5:18.20 PB +13.300
10 Martti Suutarinen (A1) FIN 5:20.90 +16.000
11 Pekka Etelä (A1) FIN 5:21.40 +16.500
12 Pasi Salmu (A1) FIN 5:21.80 +16.900
13 Juhani Asuinmaa (A2) FIN 5:24.60 SB +19.700
14 Pekka Arppe (B2) FIN 5:24.70 SB +19.800
15 Jorma Sirviö (B2) FIN 5:25.10 +20.200
16 Ari Hänninen (B2) FIN 5:43.20 PB +38.300
Matti Syvänen (A2) FIN - -
Petri Väinölä (B2) FIN - -
Jouko Silén (C2) FIN - -
Matti Kolhonen (A1) FIN - -
Pekka Tanttu (B1) FIN - -
Pekka Hietanen (B2) FIN - -
Pertti Lappalainen (B1) FIN - -
Markku Poikela (B2) FIN - -
Veikko Virolainen (B2) FIN - -
Aaro Pekkanen (A1) FIN - -
Kauko Parviainen (B1) FIN - -
Leo Hovisalo (B2) FIN - -
Jorma Korhonen (B2) FIN - -
Kyösti Inkinen (B2) FIN - -
Pentti Pasanen (B1) FIN - -
Heikki Holmberg (C2) FIN - -
Risto Mallinen (A1) FIN - -
Jouko Salakka (C2) FIN - -
Jorma Köppä (B2) FIN - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 25. - 26.02.1967