Competition: Finnish Allround Championships 1966

Rink:
Pori (FIN)
Date:
22. - 23.01.1966
Records:
Information:
  • 17 athletes from 1 nation
  • 17 women
  • 4 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m)
  • 68 races

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
22. - 23.01.1966

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Kaija Mustonen (Senior) FIN 49.90 (2) 2:34.90 (1) TR 1:39.20 (1) TR 5:22.60 (1) TR 204.899 TR -
2 Kaija-Liisa Keskivitikka (Neo) FIN 51.00 (3) 2:36.00 (2) SB 1:42.00 (2) 5:23.80 (2) SB 207.966 +3.067
3 Arja Kantola (B2) FIN 49.60 (1) TR 2:40.40 (3) TRJ 1:43.50 (3) TRJ 5:39.50 (3) NRJ, TRJ 211.399 NRJ, TRJ +6.500
4 Helene Akrenius (A1) FIN 51.10 (4) 2:44.20 (5) 1:45.60 (5) 5:53.30 (4) 217.516 PB +12.617
5 Paula-Irmeli Halonen (Neo) FIN 51.20 (5) 2:44.80 (6) 1:45.60 (5) 5:54.50 (5) SB 218.016 SB +13.117
6 Riitta Noronen (Neo) FIN 51.60 (7) 2:43.20 (4) 1:43.90 (4) SB 6:00.50 (7) 218.033 +13.134
7 Liisa Kalpio (Neo) FIN 51.20 (5) 2:47.00 (7) SB 1:47.50 (7) 6:02.00 (8) SB 220.949 SB +16.050
8 Ritva Mäntykivi (A2) FIN 52.20 (8) 2:50.30 (9) 1:48.50 (8) 6:08.20 (12) 224.582 PB +19.683
9 Tuula Syrén (Neo) FIN 53.20 (10) 2:48.30 (8) PB 1:49.80 (10) PB 6:04.70 (9) PB 224.983 PB +20.084
10 Tuula Vilkas (B1) FIN 53.40 (12) 2:54.30 (11) 1:49.70 (9) 5:58.60 (6) SB 226.116 SB +21.217
11 Hannele Saarela (B1) FIN 53.30 (11) 2:53.00 (10) 1:52.70 (14) 6:04.90 (10) PB 228.132 PB +23.233
12 Ulla Lehtinen (A1) FIN 54.00 (13) 2:54.60 (12) 1:51.90 (12) 6:06.30 (11) SB 229.200 PB +24.301
13 Sirkka-Liisa Järvinen (C2) FIN 53.00 (9) 2:56.80 (14) 1:52.20 (13) SB 6:15.20 (13) SB 230.566 SB +25.667
14 Hannele Nyström (A1) FIN 54.30 (14) 2:54.70 (13) 1:50.30 (11) PB 6:18.80 (14) PB 230.816 SB +25.917
15 Katja Lammi (A1) FIN 55.10 (16) SB 2:57.20 (15) PB 1:54.90 (15) SB 6:25.00 (16) PB 235.782 PB +30.883
16 Maarit Sarkko (C2) FIN 54.50 (15) 2:57.20 (15) 2:07.00 (17) 6:21.40 (15) SB 240.632 SB +35.733
17 Annikki Jäntti (B2) FIN 55.60 (17) 3:08.40 (17) 1:59.60 (16) PB - 178.200 -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
22.01.1966

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Arja Kantola (B2) FIN 49.60 TR -
2 Kaija Mustonen (Senior) FIN 49.90 +0.300
3 Kaija-Liisa Keskivitikka (Neo) FIN 51.00 +1.400
4 Helene Akrenius (A1) FIN 51.10 +1.500
5 Liisa Kalpio (Neo) FIN 51.20 +1.600
Paula-Irmeli Halonen (Neo) FIN 51.20 +1.600
7 Riitta Noronen (Neo) FIN 51.60 +2.000
8 Ritva Mäntykivi (A2) FIN 52.20 +2.600
9 Sirkka-Liisa Järvinen (C2) FIN 53.00 +3.400
10 Tuula Syrén (Neo) FIN 53.20 +3.600
11 Hannele Saarela (B1) FIN 53.30 +3.700
12 Tuula Vilkas (B1) FIN 53.40 +3.800
13 Ulla Lehtinen (A1) FIN 54.00 +4.400
14 Hannele Nyström (A1) FIN 54.30 +4.700
15 Maarit Sarkko (C2) FIN 54.50 +4.900
16 Katja Lammi (A1) FIN 55.10 SB +5.500
17 Annikki Jäntti (B2) FIN 55.60 +6.000
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
22.01.1966

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Kaija Mustonen (Senior) FIN 2:34.90 TR -
2 Kaija-Liisa Keskivitikka (Neo) FIN 2:36.00 SB +1.100
3 Arja Kantola (B2) FIN 2:40.40 TRJ +5.500
4 Riitta Noronen (Neo) FIN 2:43.20 +8.300
5 Helene Akrenius (A1) FIN 2:44.20 +9.300
6 Paula-Irmeli Halonen (Neo) FIN 2:44.80 +9.900
7 Liisa Kalpio (Neo) FIN 2:47.00 SB +12.100
8 Tuula Syrén (Neo) FIN 2:48.30 PB +13.400
9 Ritva Mäntykivi (A2) FIN 2:50.30 +15.400
10 Hannele Saarela (B1) FIN 2:53.00 +18.100
11 Tuula Vilkas (B1) FIN 2:54.30 +19.400
12 Ulla Lehtinen (A1) FIN 2:54.60 +19.700
13 Hannele Nyström (A1) FIN 2:54.70 +19.800
14 Sirkka-Liisa Järvinen (C2) FIN 2:56.80 +21.900
15 Maarit Sarkko (C2) FIN 2:57.20 +22.300
Katja Lammi (A1) FIN 2:57.20 PB +22.300
17 Annikki Jäntti (B2) FIN 3:08.40 +33.500
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
23.01.1966

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Kaija Mustonen (Senior) FIN 1:39.20 TR -
2 Kaija-Liisa Keskivitikka (Neo) FIN 1:42.00 +2.800
3 Arja Kantola (B2) FIN 1:43.50 TRJ +4.300
4 Riitta Noronen (Neo) FIN 1:43.90 SB +4.700
5 Paula-Irmeli Halonen (Neo) FIN 1:45.60 +6.400
Helene Akrenius (A1) FIN 1:45.60 +6.400
7 Liisa Kalpio (Neo) FIN 1:47.50 +8.300
8 Ritva Mäntykivi (A2) FIN 1:48.50 +9.300
9 Tuula Vilkas (B1) FIN 1:49.70 +10.500
10 Tuula Syrén (Neo) FIN 1:49.80 PB +10.600
11 Hannele Nyström (A1) FIN 1:50.30 PB +11.100
12 Ulla Lehtinen (A1) FIN 1:51.90 +12.700
13 Sirkka-Liisa Järvinen (C2) FIN 1:52.20 SB +13.000
14 Hannele Saarela (B1) FIN 1:52.70 +13.500
15 Katja Lammi (A1) FIN 1:54.90 SB +15.700
16 Annikki Jäntti (B2) FIN 1:59.60 PB +20.400
17 Maarit Sarkko (C2) FIN 2:07.00 +27.800
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
23.01.1966

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Kaija Mustonen (Senior) FIN 5:22.60 TR -
2 Kaija-Liisa Keskivitikka (Neo) FIN 5:23.80 SB +1.200
3 Arja Kantola (B2) FIN 5:39.50 NRJ, TRJ +16.900
4 Helene Akrenius (A1) FIN 5:53.30 +30.700
5 Paula-Irmeli Halonen (Neo) FIN 5:54.50 SB +31.900
6 Tuula Vilkas (B1) FIN 5:58.60 SB +36.000
7 Riitta Noronen (Neo) FIN 6:00.50 +37.900
8 Liisa Kalpio (Neo) FIN 6:02.00 SB +39.400
9 Tuula Syrén (Neo) FIN 6:04.70 PB +42.100
10 Hannele Saarela (B1) FIN 6:04.90 PB +42.300
11 Ulla Lehtinen (A1) FIN 6:06.30 SB +43.700
12 Ritva Mäntykivi (A2) FIN 6:08.20 +45.600
13 Sirkka-Liisa Järvinen (C2) FIN 6:15.20 SB +52.600
14 Hannele Nyström (A1) FIN 6:18.80 PB +56.200
15 Maarit Sarkko (C2) FIN 6:21.40 SB +58.800
16 Katja Lammi (A1) FIN 6:25.00 PB +1.02.400
Annikki Jäntti (B2) FIN - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 22. - 23.01.1966