Competition: Finnish Allround Championships 1928

Rink:
Tampere (FIN)
Date:
14. - 15.01.1928
Records:
Information:
  • 18 athletes from 1 nation
  • 18 men
  • 4 distances (10000m, 1500m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 72 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Big Combination 500m/5000m/1500m/10000m
14. - 15.01.1928

PosNameNation500m5000m1500m10000mPointsDiff
1 Clas Thunberg (M35) FIN 45.30 (2) 8:43.40 (1) NRM, TR 2:22.50 (1) NRM, TR 18:19.70 (2) 200.125 NRM, TR -
2 Ossi Blomqvist (Neo) FIN 46.30 (5) SB 8:53.20 (2) 2:27.00 (3) SB 17:56.40 (1) TR 202.440 SB +2.315
3 Bertel Backman (Neo) FIN 45.20 (1) 8:58.60 (3) 2:25.50 (2) 18:47.80 (4) 203.950 +3.825
4 Julius Skutnabb (M35) FIN 47.30 (10) 9:11.40 (6) 2:28.50 (4) 18:23.20 (3) 207.100 +6.975
5 Toivo Ovaska (Senior) FIN 46.00 (4) 9:11.40 (6) 2:28.60 (5) SB 19:01.80 (8) SB 207.763 SB +7.638
6 Leo Lindell (Neo) FIN 46.50 (8) 9:09.60 (5) 2:29.20 (6) SB 18:51.90 (5) SB 207.788 SB +7.663
7 Alexander Alexejeff (Senior) FIN 48.10 (14) 9:12.90 (8) 2:31.00 (10) SB 18:58.30 (7) 210.638 PB +10.513
8 Viljo Eerola (Neo) FIN 47.20 (9) 9:18.80 (11) 2:30.20 (8) SB 19:17.90 (10) SB 211.041 SB +10.916
9 Jaakko Friman (Senior) FIN 45.30 (2) 9:33.90 (15) PB 2:31.00 (10) SB 19:50.00 (12) PB 212.523 PB +12.398
10 Walter Tverin (M40) FIN 47.40 (11) NRM 9:18.60 (10) SB 2:35.50 (15) SB 19:09.50 (9) SB 212.568 SB +12.443
11 Yrjö Päivinen (Neo) FIN 48.20 (15) 9:04.20 (4) 2:39.50 (16) 18:57.70 (6) SB 212.671 +12.546
12 Gösta Lindholm (Senior) FIN 51.30 (17) 9:25.70 (13) PB 2:39.90 (17) PB 19:23.40 (11) 219.340 +19.215
13 Heikki Vauhkonen (A1) FIN 47.40 (11) 9:15.40 (9) PB 2:31.30 (13) PB - 153.373 -
14 Pekka Savia (A1) FIN 47.70 (13) 9:23.70 (12) 2:30.40 (9) TRJ, SB - 154.203 -
15 Lauri Helander (M35) FIN 46.30 (5) 9:37.00 (16) 2:31.20 (12) - 154.400 -
16 Jarl Fredrik Sundén (C2) FIN 50.20 (16) 9:43.00 (17) 2:40.60 (18) - 162.033 -
Alfred Jokinen (M30) FIN DNF 9:31.00 (14) 2:33.60 (14) - - -
Isko Korpela (Neo) FIN 46.40 (7) DNF 2:29.50 (7) PB - - -
NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, NCRM - Championship Record Master, NCRM - Championship Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
14.01.1928

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Bertel Backman (Neo) FIN 45.20 -
2 Clas Thunberg (M35) FIN 45.30 +0.100
Jaakko Friman (Senior) FIN 45.30 +0.100
4 Toivo Ovaska (Senior) FIN 46.00 +0.800
5 Ossi Blomqvist (Neo) FIN 46.30 SB +1.100
Lauri Helander (M35) FIN 46.30 +1.100
7 Isko Korpela (Neo) FIN 46.40 +1.200
8 Leo Lindell (Neo) FIN 46.50 +1.300
9 Viljo Eerola (Neo) FIN 47.20 +2.000
10 Julius Skutnabb (M35) FIN 47.30 +2.100
11 Heikki Vauhkonen (A1) FIN 47.40 +2.200
Walter Tverin (M40) FIN 47.40 NRM +2.200
13 Pekka Savia (A1) FIN 47.70 +2.500
14 Alexander Alexejeff (Senior) FIN 48.10 +2.900
15 Yrjö Päivinen (Neo) FIN 48.20 +3.000
16 Jarl Fredrik Sundén (C2) FIN 50.20 +5.000
17 Gösta Lindholm (Senior) FIN 51.30 +6.100
Alfred Jokinen (M30) FIN DNF -
NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, NCRM - Championship Record Master, NCRM - Championship Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
14.01.1928

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Clas Thunberg (M35) FIN 8:43.40 NRM, TR -
2 Ossi Blomqvist (Neo) FIN 8:53.20 +9.800
3 Bertel Backman (Neo) FIN 8:58.60 +15.200
4 Yrjö Päivinen (Neo) FIN 9:04.20 +20.800
5 Leo Lindell (Neo) FIN 9:09.60 +26.200
6 Toivo Ovaska (Senior) FIN 9:11.40 +28.000
Julius Skutnabb (M35) FIN 9:11.40 +28.000
8 Alexander Alexejeff (Senior) FIN 9:12.90 +29.500
9 Heikki Vauhkonen (A1) FIN 9:15.40 PB +32.000
10 Walter Tverin (M40) FIN 9:18.60 SB +35.200
11 Viljo Eerola (Neo) FIN 9:18.80 +35.400
12 Pekka Savia (A1) FIN 9:23.70 +40.300
13 Gösta Lindholm (Senior) FIN 9:25.70 PB +42.300
14 Alfred Jokinen (M30) FIN 9:31.00 +47.600
15 Jaakko Friman (Senior) FIN 9:33.90 PB +50.500
16 Lauri Helander (M35) FIN 9:37.00 +53.600
17 Jarl Fredrik Sundén (C2) FIN 9:43.00 +59.600
Isko Korpela (Neo) FIN DNF -
NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, TR - Track Record, NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, NCRM - Championship Record Master, NCRM - Championship Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
15.01.1928

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Clas Thunberg (M35) FIN 2:22.50 NRM, TR -
2 Bertel Backman (Neo) FIN 2:25.50 +3.000
3 Ossi Blomqvist (Neo) FIN 2:27.00 SB +4.500
4 Julius Skutnabb (M35) FIN 2:28.50 +6.000
5 Toivo Ovaska (Senior) FIN 2:28.60 SB +6.100
6 Leo Lindell (Neo) FIN 2:29.20 SB +6.700
7 Isko Korpela (Neo) FIN 2:29.50 PB +7.000
8 Viljo Eerola (Neo) FIN 2:30.20 SB +7.700
9 Pekka Savia (A1) FIN 2:30.40 TRJ, SB +7.900
10 Jaakko Friman (Senior) FIN 2:31.00 SB +8.500
Alexander Alexejeff (Senior) FIN 2:31.00 SB +8.500
12 Lauri Helander (M35) FIN 2:31.20 +8.700
13 Heikki Vauhkonen (A1) FIN 2:31.30 PB +8.800
14 Alfred Jokinen (M30) FIN 2:33.60 +11.100
15 Walter Tverin (M40) FIN 2:35.50 SB +13.000
16 Yrjö Päivinen (Neo) FIN 2:39.50 +17.000
17 Gösta Lindholm (Senior) FIN 2:39.90 PB +17.400
18 Jarl Fredrik Sundén (C2) FIN 2:40.60 +18.100
NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, NCRM - Championship Record Master, NCRM - Championship Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 10.000 meter
15.01.1928

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ossi Blomqvist (Neo) FIN 17:56.40 TR -
2 Clas Thunberg (M35) FIN 18:19.70 +23.300
3 Julius Skutnabb (M35) FIN 18:23.20 +26.800
4 Bertel Backman (Neo) FIN 18:47.80 +51.400
5 Leo Lindell (Neo) FIN 18:51.90 SB +55.500
6 Yrjö Päivinen (Neo) FIN 18:57.70 SB +1.01.300
7 Alexander Alexejeff (Senior) FIN 18:58.30 +1.01.900
8 Toivo Ovaska (Senior) FIN 19:01.80 SB +1.05.400
9 Walter Tverin (M40) FIN 19:09.50 SB +1.13.100
10 Viljo Eerola (Neo) FIN 19:17.90 SB +1.21.500
11 Gösta Lindholm (Senior) FIN 19:23.40 +1.27.000
12 Jaakko Friman (Senior) FIN 19:50.00 PB +1.53.600
Heikki Vauhkonen (A1) FIN - -
Pekka Savia (A1) FIN - -
Lauri Helander (M35) FIN - -
Jarl Fredrik Sundén (C2) FIN - -
Isko Korpela (Neo) FIN - -
Alfred Jokinen (M30) FIN - -
NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, TR - Track Record, NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, NCRM - Championship Record Master, NCRM - Championship Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 14. - 15.01.1928