Competition: Finnish Allround Championships 1919

Rink:
Tampere (Tammerfors) (FIN)
Date:
08. - 09.02.1919
Records:
Information:
  • 14 athletes from 1 nation
  • 14 men
  • 4 distances (10000m, 1500m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 56 races

Men , Samalog - Big Combination 500m/5000m/1500m/10000m
08. - 09.02.1919

PosNameNation500m5000m1500m10000mPointsDiff
1 Arvo Tuomainen (M30) FIN 46.30 (1) 9:04.80 (1) 2:30.60 (1) 18:46.10 (1) 207.285 -
2 Julius Skutnabb (M30) FIN 47.50 (4) SB 9:09.70 (2) NRM 2:31.10 (2) NRM 18:56.60 (2) 209.666 NRM +2.381
3 Ilmari Danska (M??) FIN 47.30 (2) SB 9:37.30 (7) 2:37.20 (4) 19:58.70 (8) 217.365 +10.080
4 Bror Ravander (Senior) FIN 48.60 (6) SB 9:32.40 (4) 2:37.50 (5) 19:44.30 (5) 217.555 +10.270
5 Walter Tverin (M30) FIN 48.40 (5) SB 9:32.50 (5) 2:40.40 (8) 19:53.40 (7) SB 218.786 +11.501
6 Alfred Strömstén (M??) FIN 49.30 (9) PB 9:37.00 (6) SB 2:40.30 (7) SB 19:37.90 (4) SB 219.328 SB +12.043
7 Waldemar Bergström (M30) FIN 51.50 (13) 9:25.00 (3) 2:41.90 (9) 19:09.70 (3) 219.451 +12.166
8 Aksel Belewicz (A2) FIN 47.30 (2) TRJ, SB 9:55.00 (11) 2:34.50 (3) SB 20:41.40 (12) 220.370 +13.085
9 Hjalmar Tuomi (M??) FIN 49.50 (10) SB 9:45.80 (9) 2:38.90 (6) SB 19:53.20 (6) SB 220.706 +13.421
10 Lauri Brander (A2) FIN 49.80 (11) 9:50.60 (10) 2:42.10 (10) 20:26.80 (11) SB 224.233 +16.948
11 Sigurd Nybonde (Neo) FIN 48.60 (6) SB 9:59.70 (14) SB 2:46.50 (12) SB 20:20.70 (10) SB 225.105 SB +17.820
12 Gösta Strömstén (M??) FIN 51.30 (12) SB 9:41.30 (8) SB 2:45.10 (11) SB 20:42.50 (14) SB 226.588 SB +19.303
13 Alfred Jokinen (M??) FIN 48.70 (8) SB 9:58.70 (13) SB 2:53.60 (14) 20:18.00 (9) SB 227.336 SB +20.051
14 Arvo Jalovaara (M30) FIN 52.90 (14) SB 9:56.90 (12) SB 2:47.70 (13) SB 20:42.00 (13) SB 230.590 SB +23.305
NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, NCRM - Championship Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
08.02.1919

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Arvo Tuomainen (M30) FIN 46.30 -
2 Aksel Belewicz (A2) FIN 47.30 TRJ, SB +1.000
Ilmari Danska (M??) FIN 47.30 SB +1.000
4 Julius Skutnabb (M30) FIN 47.50 SB +1.200
5 Walter Tverin (M30) FIN 48.40 SB +2.100
6 Sigurd Nybonde (Neo) FIN 48.60 SB +2.300
Bror Ravander (Senior) FIN 48.60 SB +2.300
8 Alfred Jokinen (M??) FIN 48.70 SB +2.400
9 Alfred Strömstén (M??) FIN 49.30 PB +3.000
10 Hjalmar Tuomi (M??) FIN 49.50 SB +3.200
11 Lauri Brander (A2) FIN 49.80 +3.500
12 Gösta Strömstén (M??) FIN 51.30 SB +5.000
13 Waldemar Bergström (M30) FIN 51.50 +5.200
14 Arvo Jalovaara (M30) FIN 52.90 SB +6.600
NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, NCRM - Championship Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
08.02.1919

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Arvo Tuomainen (M30) FIN 9:04.80 -
2 Julius Skutnabb (M30) FIN 9:09.70 NRM +4.900
3 Waldemar Bergström (M30) FIN 9:25.00 +20.200
4 Bror Ravander (Senior) FIN 9:32.40 +27.600
5 Walter Tverin (M30) FIN 9:32.50 +27.700
6 Alfred Strömstén (M??) FIN 9:37.00 SB +32.200
7 Ilmari Danska (M??) FIN 9:37.30 +32.500
8 Gösta Strömstén (M??) FIN 9:41.30 SB +36.500
9 Hjalmar Tuomi (M??) FIN 9:45.80 +41.000
10 Lauri Brander (A2) FIN 9:50.60 +45.800
11 Aksel Belewicz (A2) FIN 9:55.00 +50.200
12 Arvo Jalovaara (M30) FIN 9:56.90 SB +52.100
13 Alfred Jokinen (M??) FIN 9:58.70 SB +53.900
14 Sigurd Nybonde (Neo) FIN 9:59.70 SB +54.900
NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, NCRM - Championship Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
09.02.1919

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Arvo Tuomainen (M30) FIN 2:30.60 -
2 Julius Skutnabb (M30) FIN 2:31.10 NRM +0.500
3 Aksel Belewicz (A2) FIN 2:34.50 SB +3.900
4 Ilmari Danska (M??) FIN 2:37.20 +6.600
5 Bror Ravander (Senior) FIN 2:37.50 +6.900
6 Hjalmar Tuomi (M??) FIN 2:38.90 SB +8.300
7 Alfred Strömstén (M??) FIN 2:40.30 SB +9.700
8 Walter Tverin (M30) FIN 2:40.40 +9.800
9 Waldemar Bergström (M30) FIN 2:41.90 +11.300
10 Lauri Brander (A2) FIN 2:42.10 +11.500
11 Gösta Strömstén (M??) FIN 2:45.10 SB +14.500
12 Sigurd Nybonde (Neo) FIN 2:46.50 SB +15.900
13 Arvo Jalovaara (M30) FIN 2:47.70 SB +17.100
14 Alfred Jokinen (M??) FIN 2:53.60 +23.000
NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, NCRM - Championship Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 10.000 meter
09.02.1919

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Arvo Tuomainen (M30) FIN 18:46.10 -
2 Julius Skutnabb (M30) FIN 18:56.60 +10.500
3 Waldemar Bergström (M30) FIN 19:09.70 +23.600
4 Alfred Strömstén (M??) FIN 19:37.90 SB +51.800
5 Bror Ravander (Senior) FIN 19:44.30 +58.200
6 Hjalmar Tuomi (M??) FIN 19:53.20 SB +1.07.100
7 Walter Tverin (M30) FIN 19:53.40 SB +1.07.300
8 Ilmari Danska (M??) FIN 19:58.70 +1.12.600
9 Alfred Jokinen (M??) FIN 20:18.00 SB +1.31.900
10 Sigurd Nybonde (Neo) FIN 20:20.70 SB +1.34.600
11 Lauri Brander (A2) FIN 20:26.80 SB +1.40.700
12 Aksel Belewicz (A2) FIN 20:41.40 +1.55.300
13 Arvo Jalovaara (M30) FIN 20:42.00 SB +1.55.900
14 Gösta Strömstén (M??) FIN 20:42.50 SB +1.56.400
NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, NCRM - Championship Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 08. - 09.02.1919