Competition: Fall Classic Long Track

Rink:
Calgary (CAN)
Date:
26. - 28.09.2014
Records:
Information:
  • 219 athletes from 11 nations
  • 89 women and 130 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 694 races (36x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 5000 meter
27.09.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Yiming.95 Liu (Neo) CHN 6:29.71 SB -
2 Jeong-Soo Seo (Neo) KOR 6:30.47 PB +0.760
3 Seong-Kwang Park (A1) KOR 6:32.41 SB +2.700
4 Alec Janssens (Neo) CAN 6:33.69 +3.980
5 Jin-Yeong Lee (Neo) KOR 6:34.78 SB +5.070
6 Ted-Jan Bloemen (Senior) CAN 6:35.29 +5.580
7 Cheol-Min Kim (Neo) KOR 6:36.03 SB +6.320
8 Leo Landry (Senior) CAN 6:36.41 +6.700
9 Hyeon-Woong Moon (Neo) KOR 6:36.83 SB +7.120
10 Hyeong-Joon Joo (M??) KOR 6:38.04 SB +8.330
11 Rehanbai Talabuhan (Senior) CHN 6:38.74 SB +9.030
12 Min-Seok Kim (B1) KOR 6:39.34 NRJ +9.630
13 Alemasi Kahanbai (B2) CHN 6:39.48 SB +9.770
14 Jiafan.94 Zhu (Neo) CHN 6:39.61 PB +9.900
15 Stefan Waples (Senior) CAN 6:39.80 +10.090
16 Nicholas Goplen (Senior) CAN 6:40.32 +10.610
17 Guojun Tian (Senior) CHN 6:41.13 PB +11.420
18 Do-Hyeong Kim (Neo) KOR 6:42.22 PB +12.510
19 Kee-Woong Park (B2) KOR 6:42.23 SB +12.520
20 Elliott Nelson (Senior) CAN 6:45.50 +15.790
21 Takahiro Ito (A1) JPN 6:45.75 SB +16.040
22 Dasituer Tuersonghan (Neo) CHN 6:46.74 SB +17.030
23 Jiayao Zhu (Neo) CHN 6:47.04 PB +17.330
24 Bailin Li (Neo) CHN 6:47.72 SB +18.010
25 Chenglong Xu (A2) CHN 6:48.60 SB +18.890
26 Chengrui Zhang (A1) CHN 6:50.94 PB +21.230
27 Bin Zhou (A1) CHN 6:51.05 +21.340
28 Yuuga Obara (A1) JPN 6:51.53 PB +21.820
29 Qiang.90 Wang (Senior) CHN 6:52.15 SB +22.440
30 Housei Hashimoto (A1) JPN 6:52.38 PB +22.670
31 Hyeok-Joon No (B2) KOR 6:53.14 SB +23.430
32 Xin Sun (B2) CHN 6:54.55 SB +24.840
33 Koudai Kobayashi (A1) JPN 6:55.86 +26.150
34 Han-Jae So (Neo) KOR 6:56.32 +26.610
35 Robert Watson (Senior) CAN 6:56.52 +26.810
36 Jianlong Feng (Neo) CHN 6:56.79 PB +27.080
37 Yuqing Zhou (Senior) CHN 6:57.20 SB +27.490
38 Chuang.96 Zhang (A1) CHN 6:57.68 PB +27.970
39 Ryousuke Higuchi (A2) JPN 7:00.17 +30.460
40 Artur Sergijenko (Senior) KAZ 7:01.20 +31.490
41 Jordan Bertagnolli (Neo) CAN 7:02.65 +32.940
42 Jess Neufeld (Neo) CAN 7:06.67 +36.960
43 Lucas Morin (A2) CAN 7:09.62 +39.910
44 Joon-Oh Oh (B1) KOR 7:15.06 PB +45.350
45 Octavian-Cornel Moga (M45) ROU 8:16.67 NRM +1.46.960
NRM - National Record Master, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best