Competition: Fall Classic Long Track

Rink:
Calgary (CAN)
Date:
26. - 28.09.2014
Records:
Information:
  • 219 athletes from 11 nations
  • 89 women and 130 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 694 races (36x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 1000 meter
27.09.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Denis Kuzin (Senior) KAZ 1:09.32 SB -
2 Richard MacLennan (Senior) CAN 1:09.54 +0.220
3 Jin-Soo.92 Kim (Neo) KOR 1:09.64 SB +0.320
4 Tae-Beom Mo (Senior) KOR 1:09.82 SB +0.500
5 Zhongsheng Mu (Neo) CHN 1:10.13 SB +0.810
6 Tyler Derraugh (Senior) CAN 1:10.26 +0.940
7 Joon-Ho Kim (A2) KOR 1:10.44 SB +1.120
8 Jamie Gregg (Senior) CAN 1:10.46 +1.140
9 Aleksandr Zjigin (Senior) KAZ 1:10.63 SB +1.310
10 Tae-Yun Kim (Neo) KOR 1:10.82 +1.500
11 Gilmore Junio (Senior) CAN 1:10.83 +1.510
12 Guojun Tian (Senior) CHN 1:10.84 SB +1.520
13 Joon-Hong Lim (Neo) KOR 1:10.95 SB +1.630
14 Philippe Riopel (Senior) CAN 1:10.96 +1.640
15 Mikhail-Jeonghan Choi (Neo) CAN 1:11.21 +1.890
16 Seung-Yong Yang (A2) KOR 1:11.35 +2.030
17 Yiming.95 Liu (Neo) CHN 1:11.45 SB +2.130
18 Tatsuya Shinhama (A1) JPN 1:11.56 +2.240
19 Jiaxuan Xie (Neo) CHN 1:11.71 +2.390
20 Dan Carruthers (Neo) CAN 1:11.95 +2.630
21 Seong-Kyoo Kim (Neo) KOR 1:12.34 SB +3.020
22 Han-Song Kim (A1) KOR 1:12.90 SB +3.580
23 Martin Corbett (Neo) CAN 1:13.03 +3.710
24 Yanzhe Li (C2) CHN 1:13.30 NRJ +3.980
25 Magne Notland (Neo) NOR 1:13.40 +4.080
26 Alex Ruel-Garvey (A2) CAN 1:13.44 +4.120
27 Itsushi Tsujimoto (A1) JPN 1:13.47 +4.150
28 Joon-Soo No (A2) KOR 1:13.50 +4.180
29 Yuxin Zhang (Neo) CHN 1:13.74 PB +4.420
30 An Liu (A1) CHN 1:13.75 +4.430
31 Xuefeng Sun (B2) CHN 1:13.76 SB +4.440
32 Darsil Essamambo (Neo) KAZ 1:14.25 SB +4.930
Yong-Joo Kim (A1) KOR 1:14.25 +4.930
34 Sibo Zhao (Senior) CHN 1:14.65 SB +5.330
35 Jacob Graham (A2) CAN 1:14.68 +5.360
36 Joon-Soo Yoo (B2) KOR 1:14.73 SB +5.410
37 Jong-Hyeon Lim (B2) KOR 1:15.18 +5.860
38 Kaibo Hou (C1) CHN 1:16.72 SB +7.400
39 Adrian Hannigan (B2) CAN 1:17.17 +7.850
40 Alexander Horst (Neo) CAN 1:17.22 +7.900
41 Kevin Yaholnitsky (A1) CAN 1:17.39 +8.070
42 BJ Schmidt (Neo) CAN 1:18.39 +9.070
43 Jean-Christophe Lataille (B2) CAN 1:18.54 +9.220
44 Jeff Ross (A1) CAN 1:19.46 +10.140
45 Jacob Seguin (Senior) CAN 1:19.78 +10.460
46 Gabriel Quon (Neo) CAN 1:20.27 +10.950
47 Hee-Chan Park (B2) KOR 1:21.35 +12.030
48 Tyler Hartleb (B2) CAN 1:21.50 +12.180
49 Brad Hudey (M50) CAN 1:21.54 +12.220
50 Ian Hudey (Neo) CAN 1:21.57 +12.250
51 Connor Johnson (A2) CAN 1:21.85 +12.530
52 Philippe Croteau (A1) CAN 1:23.13 SB +13.810
53 William Thiessen (B2) CAN 1:25.18 +15.860
54 Kaleb Muller (B1) CAN 1:25.36 +16.040
55 Max Halyk (C2) CAN 1:25.83 +16.510
56 Colton Johnson (B2) CAN 1:25.98 +16.660
57 N. N. (B2) CAN 1:29.46 SB +20.140
58 Neal Boisvert (A2) CAN 1:30.12 +20.800
59 Octavian-Cornel Moga (M45) ROU 1:32.59 +23.270
Dylan White (A1) CAN DNS -
Joshua Hathaway (C2) CAN DQ -
Hamish Black (Senior) CAN DNF -
Liam Ennis (B1) CAN DQ -
Dawson O'Brian (C2) CAN DNF -
Austin Belchos (n/a) CAN DQ -
Bailin Li (Neo) CHN DQ -
Bo Lyu (A2) CHN DNS -
Joon Moon (Senior) KOR DNS -
Seon-Kyo Jeong (B1) KOR DNF -
CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best