Competition: Fall Classic Long Track

Rink:
Calgary (CAN)
Date:
26. - 28.09.2014
Records:
Information:
  • 219 athletes from 11 nations
  • 89 women and 130 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 694 races (36x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 1500 meter
26.09.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Guojun Tian (Senior) CHN 1:47.21 SB -
2 Jin-Soo.92 Kim (Neo) KOR 1:47.30 +0.090
3 Min-Seok Kim (B1) KOR 1:47.46 NRJ +0.250
4 Denis Kuzin (Senior) KAZ 1:47.50 +0.290
5 Hyeong-Joon Joo (M??) KOR 1:47.89 SB +0.680
6 Jeong-Soo Seo (Neo) KOR 1:48.03 SB +0.820
7 Cheol-Min Kim (Neo) KOR 1:48.26 SB +1.050
8 Han-Jae So (Neo) KOR 1:49.39 SB +2.180
9 William Dutton (Senior) CAN 1:50.16 SB +2.950
Chuang.96 Zhang (A1) CHN 1:50.16 SB +2.950
11 Jin-Yeong Lee (Neo) KOR 1:50.17 SB +2.960
12 Kee-Woong Park (B2) KOR 1:50.57 SB +3.360
13 Yuuga Obara (A1) JPN 1:50.60 SB +3.390
14 Hyeon-Woong Moon (Neo) KOR 1:51.12 +3.910
15 Jianlong Feng (Neo) CHN 1:51.49 PB +4.280
16 Rehanbai Talabuhan (Senior) CHN 1:51.56 +4.350
17 Hyeok-Joon No (B2) KOR 1:51.60 SB +4.390
18 Jiafan.94 Zhu (Neo) CHN 1:51.72 PB +4.510
19 Chengrui Zhang (A1) CHN 1:51.75 SB +4.540
20 Qiang.90 Wang (Senior) CHN 1:51.79 SB +4.580
21 Do-Hyeon Kim (B2) KOR 1:52.03 PB +4.820
22 Tatsuya Shinhama (A1) JPN 1:52.14 PB +4.930
23 Jiayao Zhu (Neo) CHN 1:52.17 SB +4.960
24 Chenglong Xu (A2) CHN 1:52.48 SB +5.270
25 Martin Corbett (Neo) CAN 1:52.56 +5.350
26 Dasituer Tuersonghan (Neo) CHN 1:52.73 SB +5.520
Alemasi Kahanbai (B2) CHN 1:52.73 SB +5.520
28 Bin Zhou (A1) CHN 1:52.86 SB +5.650
29 Magne Notland (Neo) NOR 1:53.43 +6.220
30 Mikhail-Jeonghan Choi (Neo) CAN 1:53.66 +6.450
31 Jordan Bertagnolli (Neo) CAN 1:53.83 +6.620
32 Xin Sun (B2) CHN 1:54.68 +7.470
33 Takahiro Ito (A1) JPN 1:54.76 SB +7.550
34 An.92 Liu (Neo) CHN 1:55.28 SB +8.070
35 Jong-Hyeon Lim (B2) KOR 1:55.85 +8.640
36 Itsushi Tsujimoto (A1) JPN 1:55.95 SB +8.740
37 Koudai Kobayashi (A1) JPN 1:57.08 SB +9.870
38 Ryousuke Higuchi (A2) JPN 1:57.23 SB +10.020
39 Connor McConvey (Neo) CAN 1:58.76 +11.550
40 Joon-Oh Oh (B1) KOR 1:59.46 +12.250
41 Hee-Chan Park (B2) KOR 2:04.30 PB +17.090
42 Jacob Seguin (Senior) CAN 2:05.98 +18.770
43 Tyler Hartleb (B2) CAN 2:07.04 +19.830
44 William Thiessen (B2) CAN 2:10.28 +23.070
45 Connor Johnson (A2) CAN 2:10.69 +23.480
46 Joey Jacobs (B1) CAN 2:14.38 PB +27.170
47 Colton Johnson (B2) CAN 2:15.04 +27.830
48 Connor Howe (C2) CAN 2:16.16 +28.950
49 Octavian-Cornel Moga (M45) ROU 2:18.85 NRM +31.640
DNS Jacob Graham (A2) CAN DNS -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best