Competition: Fall Classic

Information:
  • 238 athletes from 14 nations
  • 90 women and 148 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 723 races (34x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 1000 meter
24.09.2016

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Mika Poutala (Senior) FIN 1:08.56 -
2 Tae-Yun Kim (Neo) KOR 1:08.80 +0.240
3 Jin-Soo.92 Kim (Senior) KOR 1:08.83 +0.270
4 Min-Kyu Cha (Senior) KOR 1:09.00 SB +0.440
5 Gilmore Junio (Senior) CAN 1:09.29 +0.730
6 Yanzhe Li (B2) CHN 1:09.33 NRJ +0.770
7 Hong-Seon Ha (Senior) KOR 1:09.45 PB +0.890
8 Weon-Hoon Jang (Senior) KOR 1:09.52 +0.960
9 Richard MacLennan (Senior) CAN 1:09.61 +1.050
10 William Dutton (Senior) CAN 1:09.82 +1.260
11 Zhongsheng Mu (Senior) CHN 1:09.88 +1.320
12 Joon-Ho Kim (Neo) KOR 1:09.89 SB +1.330
13 Seon-Kyo Jeong (A1) KOR 1:10.07 PB +1.510
14 Joon-Soo No (Neo) KOR 1:10.28 SB +1.720
15 Joon-Hong Lim (Neo) KOR 1:10.34 SB +1.780
16 Joon Moon (Senior) KOR 1:10.39 +1.830
17 Jacob Graham (Neo) CAN 1:10.41 +1.850
18 An Liu (Neo) CHN 1:10.48 +1.920
19 Han-Song Kim (Neo) KOR 1:10.51 PB +1.950
20 Fan.96 Yang (Neo) CHN 1:10.56 SB +2.000
21 Chung Jae Woong (A1) KOR 1:10.65 SB +2.090
22 Jiaxuan Xie (Neo) CHN 1:10.83 +2.270
23 Yeong-Jin.95 Kim (Neo) KOR 1:10.87 +2.310
24 Enxue Chen (Neo) CHN 1:11.11 +2.550
25 Yeong-Ho Kim (Senior) KOR 1:11.16 +2.600
26 Alex Ruel-Garvey (Neo) CAN 1:11.28 SB +2.720
27 Seong-Hyeon Park (B2) KOR 1:12.10 +3.540
28 Kang-Seok Lee (Senior) KOR 1:12.18 SB +3.620
29 Joon-Soo Yoo (A2) KOR 1:12.39 SB +3.830
30 Cooper Hunter (Neo) CAN 1:12.53 +3.970
31 Woo-Jin.93 Kim (Senior) KOR 1:12.75 +4.190
32 Jordan Henkelman (Neo) CAN 1:12.84 +4.280
33 Songbo Liu (Senior) CHN 1:12.91 +4.350
34 Sibo Zhao (Senior) CHN 1:13.15 PB +4.590
35 Connor Woods (Neo) CAN 1:13.34 +4.780
36 Jeff Ross (Neo) CAN 1:13.42 +4.860
37 Hyeon-Seung Lee (Senior) KOR 1:13.61 +5.050
38 Dae-Han Park (Neo) KOR 1:13.67 PB +5.110
39 Jae-Wan Shin (B1) KOR 1:14.68 SB +6.120
40 Thomas Meline (Senior) FRA 1:15.99 +7.430
41 Byeong-Hoon Lee (C1) KOR 1:16.01 +7.450
42 Joo-Hyeon.99 Park (A1) KOR 1:16.12 +7.560
43 Cooper Emin (A2) CAN 1:16.24 +7.680
44 Tyler Hartleb (A2) CAN 1:16.88 +8.320
45 Thomas van Dyck (Neo) CAN 1:17.22 +8.660
46 Sam Pollock (Neo) CAN 1:17.36 +8.800
47 Caleb Hovey (A2) CAN 1:17.74 +9.180
48 Frank Roth (B1) CAN 1:17.90 +9.340
49 Dawson O'Brian (B2) CAN 1:18.41 +9.850
50 Michael Hubbs (M35) USA 1:18.60 +10.040
51 San Kim (B2) KOR 1:19.06 +10.500
52 Mathias Bathe (C2) CAN 1:19.45 +10.890
53 Eric Orlowsky (B1) CAN 1:19.97 +11.410
54 Brad Hudey (M55) CAN 1:20.42 +11.860
55 Sasha Faris (Senior) CAN 1:20.87 +12.310
56 Mark Golden (A1) CAN 1:21.78 +13.220
57 Connor Doud (B2) CAN 1:22.43 +13.870
58 Oliver Scharf (B2) CAN 1:24.21 +15.650
59 Kieran Bovingdon (C2) CAN 1:24.62 +16.060
60 Aaron Cooney (B2) CAN 1:24.89 +16.330
61 Zain Syed Ahmed (Senior) CAN 1:28.62 +20.060
62 Zachary Lacroix (B1) CAN 1:29.00 +20.440
63 Robert Black (M50) AUS 1:30.36 +21.800
64 Joshua Kowal (C1) CAN 1:32.74 +24.180
65 Donald Hrynyk (M55) CAN 1:34.31 +25.750
66 Kaeden Witkowski (C2) CAN 1:36.36 +27.800
67 Jared Farquharson (C2) CAN 1:36.72 +28.160
68 Dino Elasz (C1) CAN 1:36.76 +28.200
69 Keanan St. Rose (C2) CAN 1:53.66 +45.100
Bailin Li (Senior) CHN DNF -
Stan van Reisen (A2) NED DNS -
BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best