Competition: Fall Classic

Information:
  • 237 athletes from 14 nations
  • 89 women and 148 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 723 races (34x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 1500 meter
23.09.2016

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jin-Soo.92 Kim (Senior) KOR 1:45.45 PB -
2 Konrád Nagy (Senior) HUN 1:45.51 NR +0.060
3 Yiming.95 Liu (Neo) CHN 1:45.90 PB +0.450
4 Min-Seok Kim (A1) KOR 1:46.09 NRJ +0.640
5 Weon-Hoon Jang (Senior) KOR 1:46.87 PB +1.420
6 Bailin Li (Senior) CHN 1:46.98 SB +1.530
7 Sam Deckert (Neo) CAN 1:47.15 PB +1.700
8 Cheol-Min Kim (Senior) KOR 1:47.51 SB +2.060
9 Hong-Seon Ha (Senior) KOR 1:47.71 SB +2.260
10 Han-Jae So (Neo) KOR 1:47.74 +2.290
11 Jeong-Soo Seo (Neo) KOR 1:47.98 SB +2.530
12 Alec Janssens (Senior) CAN 1:48.22 +2.770
13 Yu Wu (A2) CHN 1:48.33 +2.880
14 Byeong-Wook Ko (M??) KOR 1:48.60 PB +3.150
15 Hyeon-Woong Moon (Senior) KOR 1:48.64 PB +3.190
16 Benjamin Donnelly (Neo) CAN 1:48.67 +3.220
17 Rehanbai Talabuhan (Senior) CHN 1:48.82 +3.370
18 Cheon-Ho Um (Senior) KOR 1:48.89 SB +3.440
19 Seok-Joong Yoon (A2) KOR 1:49.11 SB +3.660
20 Dan Carruthers (Senior) CAN 1:49.26 +3.810
21 Jin-Yeong Lee (Senior) KOR 1:49.27 SB +3.820
22 Robert Watson (Senior) CAN 1:49.30 +3.850
23 Stefan Waples (Senior) CAN 1:49.34 +3.890
24 Seon-Kyo Jeong (A1) KOR 1:49.57 PB +4.120
25 Jiafan.93 Zhu (Senior) CHN 1:49.64 SB +4.190
26 Hyeok-Joon No (A2) KOR 1:49.73 SB +4.280
27 Qiang.90 Wang (Senior) CHN 1:49.74 PB +4.290
28 Braden Clouthier (Neo) CAN 1:49.81 +4.360
29 Jae-Weon Jeong (B1) KOR 1:49.96 SB +4.510
30 Tyson Langelaar (A1) CAN 1:50.12 +4.670
31 Fan.96 Yang (Neo) CHN 1:50.39 SB +4.940
32 Inigo Vidondo (M??) ESP 1:50.72 +5.270
33 An.92 Liu (Senior) CHN 1:50.96 +5.510
34 Yeong-Ho Kim (Senior) KOR 1:51.20 SB +5.750
35 Shiwei Wang (Neo) CHN 1:51.34 +5.890
36 Enxue Chen (Neo) CHN 1:51.72 +6.270
37 Do-Hyeong Kim (Senior) KOR 1:52.08 SB +6.630
38 Bowen Xuan (Neo) CHN 1:52.18 +6.730
39 Chuang.96 Zhang (Neo) CHN 1:52.47 +7.020
40 Hee-Yong Eom (B2) KOR 1:52.57 SB +7.120
41 Jiayao Zhu (Neo) CHN 1:52.61 +7.160
42 Hongli Wang (A2) CHN 1:52.63 +7.180
43 Connor Howe (B2) CAN 1:52.73 +7.280
44 Jae-Woo Jeong (A2) KOR 1:52.88 SB +7.430
45 Yang-Hoon Jeong (B2) KOR 1:53.32 SB +7.870
46 Hyeon-Seung Lee (Senior) KOR 1:53.73 +8.280
47 Dong-Hwan Weon (Senior) KOR 1:54.16 SB +8.710
48 Max Halyk (B2) CAN 1:54.92 +9.470
49 Songbo Liu (Senior) CHN 1:54.98 PB +9.530
50 Thomas Meline (Senior) FRA 1:55.13 +9.680
51 Jae-Wan Shin (B1) KOR 1:55.21 SB +9.760
52 Sibo Zhao (Senior) CHN 1:55.28 SB +9.830
53 Matthew Laxton (A1) CAN 1:55.68 +10.230
54 Kee-Hwan.98 Kim (A1) KOR 1:55.71 PB +10.260
55 Byeong-Soo Kim (Neo) KOR 1:56.48 +11.030
56 Jean-Christophe Lataille (A2) CAN 1:56.69 +11.240
57 Cooper Emin (A2) CAN 1:56.79 +11.340
58 Tianyi Sui (A1) CHN 1:57.08 +11.630
59 Jack Deibert (B1) CAN 1:57.44 +11.990
60 Michael Hubbs (M35) USA 1:57.69 SB +12.240
61 Joo-Hyeon.99 Park (A1) KOR 1:57.88 PB +12.430
62 Kaleb Muller (A1) CAN 1:58.52 +13.070
63 Stan van Reisen (A2) NED 1:59.13 +13.680
64 Caleb Hovey (A2) CAN 1:59.79 +14.340
65 Sam Pollock (Neo) CAN 2:00.20 +14.750
66 Paul Coderre (B2) CAN 2:01.43 SB +15.980
67 Brad Hudey (M55) CAN 2:04.03 SB +18.580
68 Darius Eshete (M30) AUS 2:04.98 +19.530
69 Oliver Scharf (B2) CAN 2:05.53 +20.080
70 Eric Orlowsky (B1) CAN 2:06.37 +20.920
71 Joshua Hathaway (B2) CAN 2:07.35 +21.900
72 Aaron Cooney (B2) CAN 2:09.87 +24.420
73 Zain Syed Ahmed (Senior) CAN 2:13.38 SB +27.930
74 Keanan St. Rose (C2) CAN 2:15.78 +30.330
75 Robert Black (M50) AUS 2:19.83 +34.380
76 Donald Hrynyk (M55) CAN 2:22.15 +36.700
77 Octavian-Cornel Moga (M50) ROU 2:24.29 NRM +38.840
78 Kaeden Witkowski (C2) CAN 2:25.15 +39.700
DNS Simon Koots (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNS Kieran Bovingdon (C2) CAN DNS -
DNF Xin Sun (A2) CHN DNF -
DQ Hae-Yeong Lee (B2) KOR DQ -
DQ Hyeong-Joon Joo (M??) KOR DQ -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best