Competition: European Championships 1913

Information:
  • 16 athletes from 5 nations
  • 16 men
  • 4 distances (10000m, 1500m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 64 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Big Combination 500m/5000m/1500m/10000m
22. - 23.02.1913

PosNameNation500m5000m1500m10000mPointsDiff
1 Vasilij.92 Ippolitov (Neo) RUS 47.00 (2) 9:09.20 (1) 2:25.40 (1) TR 18:51.00 (3) 7.000 -
2 Oscar Mathisen (M??) NOR 45.40 (1) TR 9:11.20 (2) 2:26.80 (2) 18:53.40 (4) 9.000 +2.000
3 Nikita Najdenov (Neo) RUS 50.00 (5) 9:22.40 (4) 2:31.80 (3) 18:32.20 (1) TR 12.000 +5.000
4 Platon Ippolitov (Neo) RUS 50.40 (8) 9:21.20 (3) 2:34.80 (5) 18:39.20 (2) 15.000 SB +8.000
5 Nikolaj Rundjaltsev (M??) RUS 48.60 (4) SB 9:45.20 (6) 2:35.80 (6) 20:02.00 (7) 21.000 PB +14.000
6 Jevgenij Koroljev (Senior) RUS 50.30 (7) SB 9:40.00 (5) SB 2:37.80 (8) PB 19:52.20 (6) 22.000 PB +15.000
7 Rudolf Munna (Senior) RUS 51.00 (9) SB 10:09.80 (9) SB 2:40.60 (9) PB 19:10.60 (5) PB 26.000 PB +19.000
8 Josef Zajtsev (Senior) RUS 52.40 (12) 10:13.00 (10) 2:43.00 (11) 21:31.10 (10) 34.000 PB +27.000
9 Frederick W. Dix (Senior) GBR 54.60 (15) 10:14.00 (11) 2:44.30 (12) 20:19.40 (8) 36.000 PB +29.000
10 Artur Kukk (Senior) RUS 53.60 (14) PB 10:15.60 (12) PB 2:48.40 (14) PB 20:20.20 (9) PB 38.000 PB +31.000
Mikhail Bytsjkov (Senior) RUS DQ 10:46.80 (15) PB 2:47.40 (13) PB - - -
Eino Vanhala (M??) FIN 51.80 (11) 10:41.60 (14) - - - -
Nikolaj Netsjajev (A2) RUS 52.40 (12) PB DQ 2:49.60 (15) PB - - -
Aksel Lihr (M??) FIN 50.20 (6) 10:19.60 (13) 2:37.00 (7) - - -
Stepan Nekrasov (Senior) RUS 51.60 (10) PB 10:03.20 (8) PB 2:42.60 (10) PB - - -
Martin Sæterhaug (M30) NOR 47.20 (3) 9:48.00 (7) 2:33.60 (4) - - -
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
22.02.1913

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Oscar Mathisen (M??) NOR 45.40 TR -
2 Vasilij.92 Ippolitov (Neo) RUS 47.00 +1.600
3 Martin Sæterhaug (M30) NOR 47.20 +1.800
4 Nikolaj Rundjaltsev (M??) RUS 48.60 SB +3.200
5 Nikita Najdenov (Neo) RUS 50.00 +4.600
6 Aksel Lihr (M??) FIN 50.20 +4.800
7 Jevgenij Koroljev (Senior) RUS 50.30 SB +4.900
8 Platon Ippolitov (Neo) RUS 50.40 +5.000
9 Rudolf Munna (Senior) RUS 51.00 SB +5.600
10 Stepan Nekrasov (Senior) RUS 51.60 PB +6.200
11 Eino Vanhala (M??) FIN 51.80 +6.400
12 Josef Zajtsev (Senior) RUS 52.40 +7.000
Nikolaj Netsjajev (A2) RUS 52.40 PB +7.000
14 Artur Kukk (Senior) RUS 53.60 PB +8.200
15 Frederick W. Dix (Senior) GBR 54.60 +9.200
DQ Mikhail Bytsjkov (Senior) RUS DQ -
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
22.02.1913

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Vasilij.92 Ippolitov (Neo) RUS 9:09.20 -
2 Oscar Mathisen (M??) NOR 9:11.20 +2.000
3 Platon Ippolitov (Neo) RUS 9:21.20 +12.000
4 Nikita Najdenov (Neo) RUS 9:22.40 +13.200
5 Jevgenij Koroljev (Senior) RUS 9:40.00 SB +30.800
6 Nikolaj Rundjaltsev (M??) RUS 9:45.20 +36.000
7 Martin Sæterhaug (M30) NOR 9:48.00 +38.800
8 Stepan Nekrasov (Senior) RUS 10:03.20 PB +54.000
9 Rudolf Munna (Senior) RUS 10:09.80 SB +1.00.600
10 Josef Zajtsev (Senior) RUS 10:13.00 +1.03.800
11 Frederick W. Dix (Senior) GBR 10:14.00 +1.04.800
12 Artur Kukk (Senior) RUS 10:15.60 PB +1.06.400
13 Aksel Lihr (M??) FIN 10:19.60 +1.10.400
14 Eino Vanhala (M??) FIN 10:41.60 +1.32.400
15 Mikhail Bytsjkov (Senior) RUS 10:46.80 PB +1.37.600
DQ Nikolaj Netsjajev (A2) RUS DQ -
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
22.02.1913

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Vasilij.92 Ippolitov (Neo) RUS 2:25.40 TR -
2 Oscar Mathisen (M??) NOR 2:26.80 +1.400
3 Nikita Najdenov (Neo) RUS 2:31.80 +6.400
4 Martin Sæterhaug (M30) NOR 2:33.60 +8.200
5 Platon Ippolitov (Neo) RUS 2:34.80 +9.400
6 Nikolaj Rundjaltsev (M??) RUS 2:35.80 +10.400
7 Aksel Lihr (M??) FIN 2:37.00 +11.600
8 Jevgenij Koroljev (Senior) RUS 2:37.80 PB +12.400
9 Rudolf Munna (Senior) RUS 2:40.60 PB +15.200
10 Stepan Nekrasov (Senior) RUS 2:42.60 PB +17.200
11 Josef Zajtsev (Senior) RUS 2:43.00 +17.600
12 Frederick W. Dix (Senior) GBR 2:44.30 +18.900
13 Mikhail Bytsjkov (Senior) RUS 2:47.40 PB +22.000
14 Artur Kukk (Senior) RUS 2:48.40 PB +23.000
15 Nikolaj Netsjajev (A2) RUS 2:49.60 PB +24.200
Eino Vanhala (M??) FIN - -
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 10.000 meter
22.02.1913

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Nikita Najdenov (Neo) RUS 18:32.20 TR -
2 Platon Ippolitov (Neo) RUS 18:39.20 +7.000
3 Vasilij.92 Ippolitov (Neo) RUS 18:51.00 +18.800
4 Oscar Mathisen (M??) NOR 18:53.40 +21.200
5 Rudolf Munna (Senior) RUS 19:10.60 PB +38.400
6 Jevgenij Koroljev (Senior) RUS 19:52.20 +1.20.000
7 Nikolaj Rundjaltsev (M??) RUS 20:02.00 +1.29.800
8 Frederick W. Dix (Senior) GBR 20:19.40 +1.47.200
9 Artur Kukk (Senior) RUS 20:20.20 PB +1.48.000
10 Josef Zajtsev (Senior) RUS 21:31.10 +2.58.900
Eino Vanhala (M??) FIN - -
Martin Sæterhaug (M30) NOR - -
Aksel Lihr (M??) FIN - -
Stepan Nekrasov (Senior) RUS - -
Mikhail Bytsjkov (Senior) RUS - -
Nikolaj Netsjajev (A2) RUS - -
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 22. - 23.02.1913