Competition: European Championships 1994

Information:
  • 51 athletes from 16 nations
  • 23 women and 28 men
  • 5 distances (10000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 204 races

Women , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
07. - 09.01.1994

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Gunda Niemann (Senior) GER 40.99 (3) SB 4:12.25 (1) ER, TR 2:02.45 (2) 7:14.35 (1) ER 167.282 SB -
2 Svetlana Bazhanova (Neo) RUS 41.41 (6) SB 4:17.80 (3) NR 2:03.79 (3) 7:26.24 (3) NR 170.263 NR +2.981
3 Emese Hunyady (Senior) AUT 40.51 (1) ER, NR 4:20.92 (5) 2:02.31 (1) ER, NR 7:37.07 (8) SB 170.473 NR +3.191
4 Annamarie Thomas (Neo) NED 41.26 (5) SB 4:20.66 (4) 2:05.10 (5) 7:35.49 (7) 171.951 SB +4.669
5 Ulrike Adeberg (Neo) GER 41.46 (7) 4:21.24 (7) SB 2:06.14 (6) SB 7:34.21 (5) SB 172.467 SB +5.185
6 Carla Zijlstra (Senior) NED 43.19 (16) SB 4:17.36 (2) SB 2:07.73 (11) SB 7:23.15 (2) SB 172.974 PB +5.692
7 Mihaela Dascălu (Senior) ROU 40.97 (2) NR 4:23.72 (8) NR 2:05.07 (4) NR 7:43.77 (10) SB 172.989 PB +5.707
8 Tonny de Jong (A2) NED 41.84 (8) PB 4:25.20 (10) NRJ, TRJ 2:06.74 (7) TRJ 7:35.08 (6) TRJ, SB 173.792 SB +6.510
9 Heike Warnicke (Senior) GER 43.27 (18) SB 4:21.02 (6) 2:07.70 (10) SB 7:27.22 (4) SB 174.061 SB +6.779
10 Anette Tønsberg (Senior) NOR 42.31 (11) SB 4:24.83 (9) NR 2:08.06 (12) SB 7:41.05 (9) NR 175.239 NR +7.957
11 Cerasela Simona Hordobeţiu (Senior) ROU 41.19 (4) SB 4:27.12 (11) PB 2:07.11 (8) SB 7:58.06 (12) 175.886 PB +8.604
12 Elisabetta Pizio (Neo) ITA 43.26 (17) PB 4:28.08 (12) PB 2:10.20 (17) 7:51.69 (11) SB 178.509 PB +11.227
13 Ewa Wasilewska (Senior) POL 41.84 (8) PB 4:28.29 (13) PB 2:07.48 (9) - 129.048 -
14 Hege Langli (Neo) NOR 42.49 (13) PB 4:30.15 (14) PB 2:08.86 (14) PB - 130.468 -
15 Else Ragni Yttredal (Senior) NOR 41.85 (10) SB 4:35.78 (19) 2:08.16 (13) - 130.533 -
16 Tatjana Trapeznikova (Neo) RUS 42.33 (12) SB 4:32.17 (16) 2:10.03 (16) SB - 131.034 -
17 Jasmin Krohn (Senior) SWE 42.77 (14) SB 4:32.10 (15) 2:10.02 (15) - 131.460 -
18 Christina Schön (Neo) SWE 43.02 (15) PB 4:35.46 (17) SB 2:11.67 (19) - 132.819 -
19 Svetlana Konstantinova (A2) UKR 43.62 (20) SB 4:35.77 (18) NRJ, NR 2:11.73 (20) - 133.491 -
20 Outi Ylá-Sulkava (Neo) FIN 43.50 (19) SB 4:38.87 (21) 2:11.58 (18) - 133.838 -
21 Jelena Berko (Neo) RUS 44.49 (22) SB 4:36.15 (20) 2:14.87 (22) SB - 135.471 -
22 Ilonda Luse (Neo) LAT 44.39 (21) NR 4:39.05 (22) NR 2:14.90 (23) NR - 135.864 -
23 Kaska Rogulska (Senior) POL 45.22 (23) 4:45.41 (23) 2:14.32 (21) SB - 137.561 -
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), ER - European Championship Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
07.01.1994

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Emese Hunyady (Senior) AUT 40.51 ER, NR -
2 Mihaela Dascălu (Senior) ROU 40.97 NR +0.460
3 Gunda Niemann (Senior) GER 40.99 SB +0.480
4 Cerasela Simona Hordobeţiu (Senior) ROU 41.19 SB +0.680
5 Annamarie Thomas (Neo) NED 41.26 SB +0.750
6 Svetlana Bazhanova (Neo) RUS 41.41 SB +0.900
7 Ulrike Adeberg (Neo) GER 41.46 +0.950
8 Tonny de Jong (A2) NED 41.84 PB +1.330
Ewa Wasilewska (Senior) POL 41.84 PB +1.330
10 Else Ragni Yttredal (Senior) NOR 41.85 SB +1.340
11 Anette Tønsberg (Senior) NOR 42.31 SB +1.800
12 Tatjana Trapeznikova (Neo) RUS 42.33 SB +1.820
13 Hege Langli (Neo) NOR 42.49 PB +1.980
14 Jasmin Krohn (Senior) SWE 42.77 SB +2.260
15 Christina Schön (Neo) SWE 43.02 PB +2.510
16 Carla Zijlstra (Senior) NED 43.19 SB +2.680
17 Elisabetta Pizio (Neo) ITA 43.26 PB +2.750
18 Heike Warnicke (Senior) GER 43.27 SB +2.760
19 Outi Ylá-Sulkava (Neo) FIN 43.50 SB +2.990
20 Svetlana Konstantinova (A2) UKR 43.62 SB +3.110
21 Ilonda Luse (Neo) LAT 44.39 NR +3.880
22 Jelena Berko (Neo) RUS 44.49 SB +3.980
23 Kaska Rogulska (Senior) POL 45.22 +4.710
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), ER - European Championship Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
08.01.1994

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Gunda Niemann (Senior) GER 4:12.25 ER, TR -
2 Carla Zijlstra (Senior) NED 4:17.36 SB +5.110
3 Svetlana Bazhanova (Neo) RUS 4:17.80 NR +5.550
4 Annamarie Thomas (Neo) NED 4:20.66 +8.410
5 Emese Hunyady (Senior) AUT 4:20.92 +8.670
6 Heike Warnicke (Senior) GER 4:21.02 +8.770
7 Ulrike Adeberg (Neo) GER 4:21.24 SB +8.990
8 Mihaela Dascălu (Senior) ROU 4:23.72 NR +11.470
9 Anette Tønsberg (Senior) NOR 4:24.83 NR +12.580
10 Tonny de Jong (A2) NED 4:25.20 NRJ, TRJ +12.950
11 Cerasela Simona Hordobeţiu (Senior) ROU 4:27.12 PB +14.870
12 Elisabetta Pizio (Neo) ITA 4:28.08 PB +15.830
13 Ewa Wasilewska (Senior) POL 4:28.29 PB +16.040
14 Hege Langli (Neo) NOR 4:30.15 PB +17.900
15 Jasmin Krohn (Senior) SWE 4:32.10 +19.850
16 Tatjana Trapeznikova (Neo) RUS 4:32.17 +19.920
17 Christina Schön (Neo) SWE 4:35.46 SB +23.210
18 Svetlana Konstantinova (A2) UKR 4:35.77 NRJ, NR +23.520
19 Else Ragni Yttredal (Senior) NOR 4:35.78 +23.530
20 Jelena Berko (Neo) RUS 4:36.15 +23.900
21 Outi Ylá-Sulkava (Neo) FIN 4:38.87 +26.620
22 Ilonda Luse (Neo) LAT 4:39.05 NR +26.800
23 Kaska Rogulska (Senior) POL 4:45.41 +33.160
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), ER - European Championship Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
08.01.1994

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Emese Hunyady (Senior) AUT 2:02.31 ER, NR -
2 Gunda Niemann (Senior) GER 2:02.45 +0.140
3 Svetlana Bazhanova (Neo) RUS 2:03.79 +1.480
4 Mihaela Dascălu (Senior) ROU 2:05.07 NR +2.760
5 Annamarie Thomas (Neo) NED 2:05.10 +2.790
6 Ulrike Adeberg (Neo) GER 2:06.14 SB +3.830
7 Tonny de Jong (A2) NED 2:06.74 TRJ +4.430
8 Cerasela Simona Hordobeţiu (Senior) ROU 2:07.11 SB +4.800
9 Ewa Wasilewska (Senior) POL 2:07.48 +5.170
10 Heike Warnicke (Senior) GER 2:07.70 SB +5.390
11 Carla Zijlstra (Senior) NED 2:07.73 SB +5.420
12 Anette Tønsberg (Senior) NOR 2:08.06 SB +5.750
13 Else Ragni Yttredal (Senior) NOR 2:08.16 +5.850
14 Hege Langli (Neo) NOR 2:08.86 PB +6.550
15 Jasmin Krohn (Senior) SWE 2:10.02 +7.710
16 Tatjana Trapeznikova (Neo) RUS 2:10.03 SB +7.720
17 Elisabetta Pizio (Neo) ITA 2:10.20 +7.890
18 Outi Ylá-Sulkava (Neo) FIN 2:11.58 +9.270
19 Christina Schön (Neo) SWE 2:11.67 +9.360
20 Svetlana Konstantinova (A2) UKR 2:11.73 +9.420
21 Kaska Rogulska (Senior) POL 2:14.32 SB +12.010
22 Jelena Berko (Neo) RUS 2:14.87 SB +12.560
23 Ilonda Luse (Neo) LAT 2:14.90 NR +12.590
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), ER - European Championship Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 5000 meter
09.01.1994

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Gunda Niemann (Senior) GER 7:14.35 ER -
2 Carla Zijlstra (Senior) NED 7:23.15 SB +8.800
3 Svetlana Bazhanova (Neo) RUS 7:26.24 NR +11.890
4 Heike Warnicke (Senior) GER 7:27.22 SB +12.870
5 Ulrike Adeberg (Neo) GER 7:34.21 SB +19.860
6 Tonny de Jong (A2) NED 7:35.08 TRJ, SB +20.730
7 Annamarie Thomas (Neo) NED 7:35.49 +21.140
8 Emese Hunyady (Senior) AUT 7:37.07 SB +22.720
9 Anette Tønsberg (Senior) NOR 7:41.05 NR +26.700
10 Mihaela Dascălu (Senior) ROU 7:43.77 SB +29.420
11 Elisabetta Pizio (Neo) ITA 7:51.69 SB +37.340
12 Cerasela Simona Hordobeţiu (Senior) ROU 7:58.06 +43.710
Svetlana Konstantinova (A2) UKR - -
Ewa Wasilewska (Senior) POL - -
Hege Langli (Neo) NOR - -
Christina Schön (Neo) SWE - -
Outi Ylá-Sulkava (Neo) FIN - -
Tatjana Trapeznikova (Neo) RUS - -
Jasmin Krohn (Senior) SWE - -
Else Ragni Yttredal (Senior) NOR - -
Jelena Berko (Neo) RUS - -
Ilonda Luse (Neo) LAT - -
Kaska Rogulska (Senior) POL - -
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), ER - European Championship Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 07. - 09.01.1994