Competition: Eindhoven - Cup 2000

Information:
  • 57 athletes from 1 nation
  • 57 men
  • 8 distances (1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 228 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
27. - 28.11.1999

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Arnout Coenen (Senior) NED 38.05 (2) 1:15.19 (1) TR 38.31 (1) TR 1:16.60 (2) 152.255 TR -
2 Jeroen Hairwassers (Neo) NED 37.91 (1) TR 1:15.93 (2) 38.90 (3) 1:16.14 (1) TR 152.845 +0.590
3 Robbert Westerveld (Senior) NED 38.62 (3) 1:17.74 (3) 39.41 (4) 1:16.60 (2) 155.200 +2.945
4 Niels Arnold (Neo) NED 38.77 (6) 1:17.77 (4) 39.59 (6) 1:16.98 (3) 155.735 +3.480
5 Teunis Hoefnagel (A2) NED 39.49 (10) 1:17.94 (6) TRJ 38.89 (2) TRJ 1:18.69 (4) TRJ 156.695 TRJ +4.440
6 Alexander Oltrop (Neo) NED 38.65 (4) 1:17.91 (5) 39.98 (9) 1:20.05 (8) 157.610 +5.355
7 Dennis Kalker (Neo) NED 38.69 (5) 1:20.56 (11) 39.48 (5) 1:19.41 (5) 158.155 +5.900
8 Bastiaan Krul (A2) NED 39.31 (8) 1:18.76 (7) 39.74 (7) 1:19.68 (7) 158.270 +6.015
9 Arjan Samplonius (A1) NED 39.20 (7) TRJ 1:19.62 (10) 39.94 (8) 1:20.60 (11) 159.250 NRJ +6.995
10 Floris Klunder (M??) NED 40.62 (16) 1:19.15 (8) 40.14 (10) 1:19.67 (6) 160.170 +7.915
11 René Wit (M??) NED 39.46 (9) 1:20.88 (12) 40.17 (11) 1:20.55 (10) 160.345 PB +8.090
12 Johnny Sijm (Senior) NED 39.97 (11) 1:19.32 (9) 40.83 (15) 1:21.66 (13) 161.290 +9.035
13 Kees Brusche (A2) NED 40.19 (13) 1:21.17 (13) 41.25 (16) 1:20.30 (9) 162.175 SB +9.920
14 Pascal Broekman (A1) NED 39.98 (12) 1:21.36 (14) 40.52 (14) 1:22.14 (15) 162.250 +9.995
15 Arjen Rients Folkerts (A2) NED 40.31 (15) 1:22.56 (16) 40.23 (12) 1:21.30 (12) 162.470 +10.215
16 Gerrit Albada (A2) NED 40.24 (14) 1:22.47 (15) 40.46 (13) 1:21.71 (14) 162.790 +10.535
TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (1. Race) meter
27.11.1999

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jeroen Hairwassers (Neo) NED 37.91 TR -
2 Arnout Coenen (Senior) NED 38.05 +0.140
3 Robbert Westerveld (Senior) NED 38.62 +0.710
4 Alexander Oltrop (Neo) NED 38.65 +0.740
5 Dennis Kalker (Neo) NED 38.69 +0.780
6 Niels Arnold (Neo) NED 38.77 +0.860
7 Arjan Samplonius (A1) NED 39.20 TRJ +1.290
8 Bastiaan Krul (A2) NED 39.31 +1.400
9 René Wit (M??) NED 39.46 +1.550
10 Teunis Hoefnagel (A2) NED 39.49 +1.580
11 Johnny Sijm (Senior) NED 39.97 +2.060
12 Pascal Broekman (A1) NED 39.98 +2.070
13 Kees Brusche (A2) NED 40.19 +2.280
14 Gerrit Albada (A2) NED 40.24 +2.330
15 Arjen Rients Folkerts (A2) NED 40.31 +2.400
16 Floris Klunder (M??) NED 40.62 +2.710
TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (1. Race) meter
27.11.1999

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Arnout Coenen (Senior) NED 1:15.19 TR -
2 Jeroen Hairwassers (Neo) NED 1:15.93 +0.740
3 Robbert Westerveld (Senior) NED 1:17.74 +2.550
4 Niels Arnold (Neo) NED 1:17.77 +2.580
5 Alexander Oltrop (Neo) NED 1:17.91 +2.720
6 Teunis Hoefnagel (A2) NED 1:17.94 TRJ +2.750
7 Bastiaan Krul (A2) NED 1:18.76 +3.570
8 Floris Klunder (M??) NED 1:19.15 +3.960
9 Johnny Sijm (Senior) NED 1:19.32 +4.130
10 Arjan Samplonius (A1) NED 1:19.62 +4.430
11 Dennis Kalker (Neo) NED 1:20.56 +5.370
12 René Wit (M??) NED 1:20.88 +5.690
13 Kees Brusche (A2) NED 1:21.17 +5.980
14 Pascal Broekman (A1) NED 1:21.36 +6.170
15 Gerrit Albada (A2) NED 1:22.47 +7.280
16 Arjen Rients Folkerts (A2) NED 1:22.56 +7.370
TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (2. Race) meter
28.11.1999

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Arnout Coenen (Senior) NED 38.31 TR -
2 Teunis Hoefnagel (A2) NED 38.89 TRJ +0.580
3 Jeroen Hairwassers (Neo) NED 38.90 +0.590
4 Robbert Westerveld (Senior) NED 39.41 +1.100
5 Dennis Kalker (Neo) NED 39.48 +1.170
6 Niels Arnold (Neo) NED 39.59 +1.280
7 Bastiaan Krul (A2) NED 39.74 +1.430
8 Arjan Samplonius (A1) NED 39.94 +1.630
9 Alexander Oltrop (Neo) NED 39.98 +1.670
10 Floris Klunder (M??) NED 40.14 +1.830
11 René Wit (M??) NED 40.17 +1.860
12 Arjen Rients Folkerts (A2) NED 40.23 +1.920
13 Gerrit Albada (A2) NED 40.46 +2.150
14 Pascal Broekman (A1) NED 40.52 +2.210
15 Johnny Sijm (Senior) NED 40.83 +2.520
16 Kees Brusche (A2) NED 41.25 +2.940
TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (2. Race) meter
28.11.1999

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jeroen Hairwassers (Neo) NED 1:16.14 TR -
2 Arnout Coenen (Senior) NED 1:16.60 +0.460
Robbert Westerveld (Senior) NED 1:16.60 +0.460
3 Niels Arnold (Neo) NED 1:16.98 +0.840
4 Teunis Hoefnagel (A2) NED 1:18.69 TRJ +2.550
5 Dennis Kalker (Neo) NED 1:19.41 +3.270
6 Floris Klunder (M??) NED 1:19.67 +3.530
7 Bastiaan Krul (A2) NED 1:19.68 +3.540
8 Alexander Oltrop (Neo) NED 1:20.05 +3.910
9 Kees Brusche (A2) NED 1:20.30 +4.160
10 René Wit (M??) NED 1:20.55 +4.410
11 Arjan Samplonius (A1) NED 1:20.60 +4.460
12 Arjen Rients Folkerts (A2) NED 1:21.30 +5.160
13 Johnny Sijm (Senior) NED 1:21.66 +5.520
14 Gerrit Albada (A2) NED 1:21.71 +5.570
15 Pascal Broekman (A1) NED 1:22.14 +6.000
TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 27. - 28.11.1999