Competition: Dutch Juniors Sprintchampionships 2019

Rink:
Enschede (NED)
Date:
15. - 16.12.2018
Records:
Information:
  • 80 athletes from 1 nation
  • 40 women and 40 men
  • 4 distances (1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 318 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
15. - 16.12.2018

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Mika van Essen (A2) NED 36.36 (1) 1:12.37 (2) 36.51 (2) 1:12.21 (2) 145.160 TR, SB -
2 Merijn Scheperkamp (A2) NED 36.60 (3) 1:12.29 (1) TRJ 36.67 (4) 1:12.10 (1) TRJ 145.465 SB +0.305
3 Janno Botman (A2) NED 36.52 (2) 1:12.77 (4) 36.60 (3) 1:12.38 (3) 145.695 SB +0.535
4 Stef Brandsen (A2) NED 36.62 (4) 1:13.18 (5) 36.46 (1) 1:13.52 (6) 146.430 PB +1.270
5 Serge Yoro (A2) NED 36.85 (5) 1:12.50 (3) 36.95 (6) 1:13.04 (4) 146.570 SB +1.410
6 Raoul van Aken (A1) NED 37.75 (11) 1:14.10 (9) 36.86 (5) SB 1:13.54 (7) 148.430 PB +3.270
7 Jur Veenje (A1) NED 37.74 (10) 1:13.46 (6) 37.58 (9) 1:13.27 (5) 148.685 SB +3.525
8 Elwin Jongman (A2) NED 37.38 (6) 1:13.67 (7) 37.37 (8) 1:14.32 (8) 148.745 SB +3.585
9 Sven Kemp (A1) NED 37.44 (7) 1:15.30 (13) 37.15 (7) 1:15.75 (12) 150.115 PB +4.955
10 Wessel Ubink (A2) NED 37.82 (12) 1:15.10 (11) 37.84 (11) 1:14.71 (9) 150.565 SB +5.405
11 Armand Broos (A1) NED 37.58 (8) SB 1:15.09 (10) 37.75 (10) 1:15.47 (11) 150.610 PB +5.450
12 Daan Kool (A1) NED 37.73 (9) 1:13.91 (8) 37.89 (12) 1:17.46 (20) 151.305 SB +6.145
13 Jacco Efdé (A2) NED 38.13 (15) 1:16.45 (19) 37.90 (13) 1:15.33 (10) 151.920 PB +6.760
14 Jeremy Overheul (A1) NED 38.04 (13) 1:15.32 (14) 38.00 (14) 1:17.01 (19) 152.205 SB +7.045
15 Max de Graaf (A1) NED 38.30 (16) 1:15.98 (16) 38.05 (15) 1:15.82 (13) 152.250 PB +7.090
16 Tijn Smit (A1) NED 38.46 (17) 1:15.46 (15) 38.43 (17) 1:15.85 (14) 152.545 PB +7.385
17 Max Douma (A2) NED 38.51 (18) 1:15.18 (12) SB 38.52 (18) 1:15.96 (15) 152.600 PB +7.440
18 Jens Hoekstra (A2) NED 38.11 (14) 1:16.22 (18) 38.33 (16) 1:16.23 (17) 152.665 SB +7.505
19 Jarno Verheij (A1) NED 38.66 (19) 1:16.07 (17) 38.93 (20) 1:16.19 (16) 153.720 PB +8.560
20 Jornt Dijk (A1) NED 39.08 (20) 1:16.78 (20) 38.80 (19) 1:16.87 (18) 154.705 PB +9.545
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (1. Race) meter
15.12.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Mika van Essen (A2) NED 36.36 -
2 Janno Botman (A2) NED 36.52 +0.160
3 Merijn Scheperkamp (A2) NED 36.60 +0.240
4 Stef Brandsen (A2) NED 36.62 +0.260
5 Serge Yoro (A2) NED 36.85 +0.490
6 Elwin Jongman (A2) NED 37.38 +1.020
7 Sven Kemp (A1) NED 37.44 +1.080
8 Armand Broos (A1) NED 37.58 SB +1.220
9 Daan Kool (A1) NED 37.73 +1.370
10 Jur Veenje (A1) NED 37.74 +1.380
11 Raoul van Aken (A1) NED 37.75 +1.390
12 Wessel Ubink (A2) NED 37.82 +1.460
13 Jeremy Overheul (A1) NED 38.04 +1.680
14 Jens Hoekstra (A2) NED 38.11 +1.750
15 Jacco Efdé (A2) NED 38.13 +1.770
16 Max de Graaf (A1) NED 38.30 +1.940
17 Tijn Smit (A1) NED 38.46 +2.100
18 Max Douma (A2) NED 38.51 +2.150
19 Jarno Verheij (A1) NED 38.66 +2.300
20 Jornt Dijk (A1) NED 39.08 +2.720
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (1. Race) meter
15.12.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Merijn Scheperkamp (A2) NED 1:12.29 TRJ -
2 Mika van Essen (A2) NED 1:12.37 +0.080
3 Serge Yoro (A2) NED 1:12.50 +0.210
4 Janno Botman (A2) NED 1:12.77 +0.480
5 Stef Brandsen (A2) NED 1:13.18 +0.890
6 Jur Veenje (A1) NED 1:13.46 +1.170
7 Elwin Jongman (A2) NED 1:13.67 +1.380
8 Daan Kool (A1) NED 1:13.91 +1.620
9 Raoul van Aken (A1) NED 1:14.10 +1.810
10 Armand Broos (A1) NED 1:15.09 +2.800
11 Wessel Ubink (A2) NED 1:15.10 +2.810
12 Max Douma (A2) NED 1:15.18 SB +2.890
13 Sven Kemp (A1) NED 1:15.30 +3.010
14 Jeremy Overheul (A1) NED 1:15.32 +3.030
15 Tijn Smit (A1) NED 1:15.46 +3.170
16 Max de Graaf (A1) NED 1:15.98 +3.690
17 Jarno Verheij (A1) NED 1:16.07 +3.780
18 Jens Hoekstra (A2) NED 1:16.22 +3.930
19 Jacco Efdé (A2) NED 1:16.45 +4.160
20 Jornt Dijk (A1) NED 1:16.78 +4.490
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (2. Race) meter
16.12.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Stef Brandsen (A2) NED 36.46 -
2 Mika van Essen (A2) NED 36.51 +0.050
3 Janno Botman (A2) NED 36.60 +0.140
4 Merijn Scheperkamp (A2) NED 36.67 +0.210
5 Raoul van Aken (A1) NED 36.86 SB +0.400
6 Serge Yoro (A2) NED 36.95 +0.490
7 Sven Kemp (A1) NED 37.15 +0.690
8 Elwin Jongman (A2) NED 37.37 +0.910
9 Jur Veenje (A1) NED 37.58 +1.120
10 Armand Broos (A1) NED 37.75 +1.290
11 Wessel Ubink (A2) NED 37.84 +1.380
12 Daan Kool (A1) NED 37.89 +1.430
13 Jacco Efdé (A2) NED 37.90 +1.440
14 Jeremy Overheul (A1) NED 38.00 +1.540
15 Max de Graaf (A1) NED 38.05 +1.590
16 Jens Hoekstra (A2) NED 38.33 +1.870
17 Tijn Smit (A1) NED 38.43 +1.970
18 Max Douma (A2) NED 38.52 +2.060
19 Jornt Dijk (A1) NED 38.80 +2.340
20 Jarno Verheij (A1) NED 38.93 +2.470
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (2. Race) meter
16.12.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Merijn Scheperkamp (A2) NED 1:12.10 TRJ -
2 Mika van Essen (A2) NED 1:12.21 +0.110
3 Janno Botman (A2) NED 1:12.38 +0.280
4 Serge Yoro (A2) NED 1:13.04 +0.940
5 Jur Veenje (A1) NED 1:13.27 +1.170
6 Stef Brandsen (A2) NED 1:13.52 +1.420
7 Raoul van Aken (A1) NED 1:13.54 +1.440
8 Elwin Jongman (A2) NED 1:14.32 +2.220
9 Wessel Ubink (A2) NED 1:14.71 +2.610
10 Jacco Efdé (A2) NED 1:15.33 +3.230
11 Armand Broos (A1) NED 1:15.47 +3.370
12 Sven Kemp (A1) NED 1:15.75 +3.650
13 Max de Graaf (A1) NED 1:15.82 +3.720
14 Tijn Smit (A1) NED 1:15.85 +3.750
15 Max Douma (A2) NED 1:15.96 +3.860
16 Jarno Verheij (A1) NED 1:16.19 +4.090
17 Jens Hoekstra (A2) NED 1:16.23 +4.130
18 Jornt Dijk (A1) NED 1:16.87 +4.770
19 Jeremy Overheul (A1) NED 1:17.01 +4.910
20 Daan Kool (A1) NED 1:17.46 +5.360
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 15. - 16.12.2018