Competition: Dutch Junior Allround Championships 2000

Rink:
Groningen (NED)
Date:
28. - 30.01.2000
Records:
Information:
  • 158 athletes from 2 nations
  • 72 women and 86 men
  • 7 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 520 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Juniors A , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
28. - 30.01.2000

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Maurice van den Dool (A2) NED 39.95 (11) 4:04.83 (1) TRJ 1:56.69 (1) TRJ, SB 7:12.25 (1) 162.876 TRJ, PB -
2 Auke Kranenborg (A2) NED 38.99 (3) 4:13.61 (4) 1:58.14 (2) 7:21.90 (4) SB 164.828 SB +1.952
3 Jacques de Koning (A1) NED 38.94 (2) 4:13.29 (3) 1:59.28 (5) 7:25.56 (7) 165.471 +2.595
4 Stefan Groothuis (A1) NED 39.44 (6) 4:13.63 (5) SB 1:58.50 (3) 7:28.88 (9) SB 166.099 SB +3.223
5 Eeuwoud van den Heuvel (A2) NED 39.56 (7) SB 4:15.37 (9) SB 1:59.01 (4) PB 7:24.24 (6) PB 166.215 PB +3.339
6 Teunis Hoefnagel (A2) NED 38.72 (1) TRJ 4:17.51 (11) SB 2:00.04 (7) SB 7:26.23 (8) SB 166.274 PB +3.398
7 Andreas Wierda (A2) NED 41.06 (24) SB 4:12.12 (2) SB 2:00.12 (8) 7:17.86 (2) SB 166.906 SB +4.030
8 Stijn Becker (A2) NED 40.17 (15) SB 4:13.76 (6) SB 2:02.88 (18) SB 7:22.52 (5) SB 167.660 SB +4.784
9 Jan Gunneweg (A1) NED 39.73 (8) 4:19.19 (15) 2:00.62 (10) 7:32.73 (11) 168.407 +5.531
10 Bastiaan Krul (A2) NED 39.27 (5) 4:21.77 (21) SB 1:59.98 (6) SB 7:40.51 (12) SB 168.942 SB +6.066
11 Remmelt Eldering (A1) NED 40.61 (22) 4:15.34 (8) SB 2:02.29 (14) SB 7:31.90 (10) 169.119 SB +6.243
12 Alfred de Bruin (A2) NED 41.48 (25) SB 4:15.25 (7) SB 2:38.65 (26) SB 7:21.51 (3) SB 181.055 SB +18.179
Tom Geijsel (A1) NED 41.74 (26) SB 4:25.68 (25) SB 2:05.55 (25) SB - - -
Homme Rodenhuis (A2) NED 40.01 (12) SB 4:27.94 (26) SB 2:02.73 (17) SB - - -
Erwin ten Hove (A1) NED 40.10 (13) SB 4:22.85 (23) SB 2:03.23 (21) SB - - -
Kees Brusche (A2) NED 40.27 (18) 4:22.80 (22) SB 2:03.06 (20) SB - - -
Ton Pulles (A2) NED 40.77 (23) SB 4:21.26 (20) 2:04.07 (23) SB - - -
Henk Geerts (A1) NED 40.52 (20) SB 4:19.76 (17) SB 2:04.71 (24) SB - - -
Niels Stam (A1) NED 40.41 (19) SB 4:21.17 (19) SB 2:02.67 (16) SB - - -
Rutmer van Weringh (A1) NED 39.15 (4) SB 4:24.50 (24) 2:00.17 (9) - - -
Ties Wielinga (A2) NED 40.14 (14) 4:18.83 (14) SB 2:04.06 (22) SB - - -
Thijs van Goudoever (A1) NED 39.90 (10) 4:20.60 (18) 2:01.06 (11) - - -
Otto van de Pol (A2) NED 39.83 (9) 4:19.55 (16) SB 2:01.99 (13) - - -
Klaas Hoomans (A2) NED 40.24 (16) 4:17.53 (12) SB 2:03.03 (19) - - -
Arnaud Venema (A1) NED 40.25 (17) SB 4:17.95 (13) SB 2:01.70 (12) SB - - -
Erwin de Rooij (A1) NED 40.56 (21) SB 4:15.61 (10) SB 2:02.40 (15) SB - - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Juniors B , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
28. - 30.01.2000

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Remco olde Heuvel (B1) NED 39.08 (1) 1:57.10 (1) TRJ 1:16.61 (1) NRJ, TRJ 4:11.03 (1) 158.256 NRJ, TR -
2 Simon Kuipers (B2) NED 39.09 (2) 2:00.53 (3) 1:17.50 (2) 4:13.96 (3) 160.342 +2.086
3 Beorn Nijenhuis (B1) NED 39.38 (3) 2:00.44 (2) 1:18.03 (3) 4:13.16 (2) 160.734 +2.478
4 Dennie van Leeuwen (B2) NED 40.03 (7) 2:01.26 (4) 1:19.46 (4) 4:16.16 (4) 162.873 +4.617
5 Siebrand Solinger (B2) NED 40.26 (9) SB 2:02.72 (7) 1:19.97 (7) 4:17.50 (6) 164.067 PB +5.811
6 Roelof ten Veen (B1) NED 39.70 (5) SB 2:02.41 (6) 1:19.67 (5) 4:23.08 (10) 164.184 SB +5.928
7 Eelco Bakermans (B2) NED 40.46 (11) SB 2:02.78 (8) SB 1:20.41 (11) SB 4:17.39 (5) 164.489 PB +6.233
8 Anton Ketellapper (B1) NED 39.62 (4) 2:03.01 (9) 1:19.73 (6) 4:24.08 (11) 164.501 +6.245
9 Dave Lensen (B2) NED 40.68 (14) 2:03.69 (11) 1:20.12 (10) 4:19.10 (7) 165.153 PB +6.897
10 Rhian Ket (B1) NED 40.96 (18) 2:01.53 (5) SB 1:20.10 (9) 4:22.20 (9) 165.220 +6.964
11 Bart Doeven (B2) NED 40.72 (16) SB 2:03.85 (12) 1:20.00 (8) SB 4:21.22 (8) SB 165.539 PB +7.283
Pieter.82 de Groot (B2) NED 41.77 (26) SB 2:05.07 (18) 1:55.54 (30) SB - - -
Dennis van den Ing (B2) NED 40.98 (19) SB 2:10.14 (30) SB 1:23.43 (29) SB - - -
Hans.8309 de Jong (B1) NED 41.68 (25) 2:07.52 (28) SB 1:22.74 (26) SB - - -
Ytzen Faber (B2) NED 41.57 (24) 2:06.72 (25) 1:22.72 (25) - - -
Daan van Goudoever (B1) NED 41.81 (27) SB 2:06.46 (22) SB 1:22.47 (24) PB - - -
Maxime Pollé (B2) NED 41.18 (21) PB 2:06.73 (26) PB 1:22.38 (23) PB - - -
Willem Hut (B2) NED 42.06 (29) SB 2:04.98 (17) SB 1:22.80 (27) SB - - -
Koen Koorenblik (B2) NED 42.06 (29) SB 2:04.43 (16) SB 1:23.14 (28) SB - - -
Peter de Bruin (B1) NED 41.08 (20) 2:06.46 (22) SB 1:21.94 (21) SB - - -
Stefan Verlaan (B1) NED 40.93 (17) SB 2:06.94 (27) 1:20.84 (14) SB - - -
Michael Poot (B1) NED 39.77 (6) SB 2:07.76 (29) SB 1:21.02 (16) SB - - -
Thijs de Pijper (B2) NED 41.45 (23) 2:05.45 (20) 1:20.92 (15) SB - - -
Robbert-Jan van Oeveren (B2) NED 40.24 (8) 2:06.53 (24) SB 1:20.58 (13) PB - - -
Jurre de Vos (B2) NED 41.34 (22) SB 2:04.26 (14) SB 1:21.59 (19) SB - - -
Anne Smulders (B1) NED 40.45 (10) SB 2:05.43 (19) SB 1:21.24 (17) SB - - -
Gijs Westerbos (B2) NED 41.92 (28) SB 2:03.44 (10) SB 1:21.70 (20) SB - - -
Michiel van Goor (B2) NED 40.68 (14) SB 2:03.87 (13) SB 1:22.29 (22) SB - - -
Lars Elgersma (B1) NED 40.50 (12) 2:05.66 (21) SB 1:20.47 (12) SB - - -
Rik de Groot (B2) NED 40.56 (13) 2:04.32 (15) 1:21.29 (18) SB - - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Juniors C , Samalog - Allround 500m/1500m
28. - 30.01.2000

PosNameNation500m1500mPointsDiff
1 Arjen van der Kieft (C2) NED 41.39 (4) 2:03.69 (1) 82.620 -
2 Walter Looijestijn (C2) NED 41.25 (2) 2:09.29 (5) 84.346 +1.726
3 Tim Stolwijk (C2) NED 41.89 (9) 2:08.34 (4) SB 84.670 +2.050
4 Coen Wesselman (C2) NED 41.13 (1) SB 2:10.83 (10) SB 84.740 +2.120
5 Ben Jongejan (C2) NED 42.17 (13) SB 2:07.85 (3) SB 84.786 +2.166
6 Rowan Pol (C2) NED 41.38 (3) 2:10.59 (9) 84.910 +2.290
7 Ronald van Slooten (C2) NED 41.81 (7) 2:09.42 (6) SB 84.950 +2.330
8 Boudewijn Berkhout (C2) NED 41.84 (8) SB 2:10.24 (8) PB 85.253 +2.633
9 Guido Berends (C1) NED 41.44 (5) 2:12.19 (17) SB 85.503 +2.883
10 Ingmar Berga (C2) NED 42.32 (15) SB 2:10.92 (12) SB 85.960 +3.340
11 Peter Meijer (C2) NED 42.01 (11) SB 2:12.24 (18) SB 86.090 +3.470
12 Jurrien Groot (C2) NED 42.76 (22) SB 2:10.12 (7) SB 86.133 +3.513
13 Yannick de Jong (C1) NED 41.98 (10) 2:12.70 (21) 86.213 +3.593
14 Ringer Solinger (C2) NED 42.30 (14) 2:11.85 (15) SB 86.250 +3.630
15 Joerie Boele (C2) NED 42.74 (21) SB 2:10.86 (11) SB 86.360 +3.740
16 Edwin Feikens (C1) NED 42.55 (17) 2:11.45 (13) SB 86.366 +3.746
17 Idzard Grovenstein (C2) NED 42.14 (12) SB 2:12.69 (20) SB 86.370 +3.750
18 Sybren van der Meer (C2) NED 42.65 (18) 2:11.93 (16) SB 86.626 +4.006
19 Eric-Paul van der Wal (C2) NED 42.67 (19) 2:12.38 (19) 86.796 +4.176
20 Sjors Plomp (C2) NED 42.87 (24) 2:14.21 (24) 87.606 +4.986
21 Tjalling Rous (C2) NED 42.93 (25) 2:14.05 (22) 87.613 +4.993
22 Arjen Jaarsma (C2) NED 42.97 (26) 2:14.14 (23) 87.683 +5.063
23 Bas Westerbos (C2) NED 42.34 (16) SB 2:16.23 (28) SB 87.750 +5.130
24 Casper van Deuveren (C1) NED 42.69 (20) 2:15.50 (26) SB 87.856 +5.236
25 Ingo Bos (C2) NED 42.86 (23) SB 2:15.57 (27) SB 88.050 +5.430
26 Martin van Ginkel (C2) NED 41.65 (6) SB 2:19.94 (30) SB 88.296 +5.676
27 Freddie Vloedgraven (C2) NED 54.00 (27) 2:05.79 (2) 95.930 +13.310
28 Martijn Verschoor (C2) NED 1:08.70 (28) SB 2:14.33 (25) SB 113.476 +30.856
Jacob van der Heide (C1) NED DQ 2:19.24 (29) SB - -
Anne-Thijs Lukas (C2) NED DQ 2:11.75 (14) PB - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 28. - 30.01.2000