Competition: Dutch Junior Allround Championships 2000

Rink:
Groningen (NED)
Date:
28. - 30.01.2000
Records:
Information:
  • 158 athletes from 2 nations
  • 72 women and 86 men
  • 7 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 520 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Juniors C , Samalog - Allround 500m/1500m
28. - 30.01.2000

PosNameNation500m1500mPointsDiff
1 Arjen van der Kieft (C2) NED 41.39 (4) 2:03.69 (1) 82.620 -
2 Walter Looijestijn (C2) NED 41.25 (2) 2:09.29 (5) 84.346 +1.726
3 Tim Stolwijk (C2) NED 41.89 (9) 2:08.34 (4) SB 84.670 +2.050
4 Coen Wesselman (C2) NED 41.13 (1) SB 2:10.83 (10) SB 84.740 +2.120
5 Ben Jongejan (C2) NED 42.17 (13) SB 2:07.85 (3) SB 84.786 +2.166
6 Rowan Pol (C2) NED 41.38 (3) 2:10.59 (9) 84.910 +2.290
7 Ronald van Slooten (C2) NED 41.81 (7) 2:09.42 (6) SB 84.950 +2.330
8 Boudewijn Berkhout (C2) NED 41.84 (8) SB 2:10.24 (8) PB 85.253 +2.633
9 Guido Berends (C1) NED 41.44 (5) 2:12.19 (17) SB 85.503 +2.883
10 Ingmar Berga (C2) NED 42.32 (15) SB 2:10.92 (12) SB 85.960 +3.340
11 Peter Meijer (C2) NED 42.01 (11) SB 2:12.24 (18) SB 86.090 +3.470
12 Jurrien Groot (C2) NED 42.76 (22) SB 2:10.12 (7) SB 86.133 +3.513
13 Yannick de Jong (C1) NED 41.98 (10) 2:12.70 (21) 86.213 +3.593
14 Ringer Solinger (C2) NED 42.30 (14) 2:11.85 (15) SB 86.250 +3.630
15 Joerie Boele (C2) NED 42.74 (21) SB 2:10.86 (11) SB 86.360 +3.740
16 Edwin Feikens (C1) NED 42.55 (17) 2:11.45 (13) SB 86.366 +3.746
17 Idzard Grovenstein (C2) NED 42.14 (12) SB 2:12.69 (20) SB 86.370 +3.750
18 Sybren van der Meer (C2) NED 42.65 (18) 2:11.93 (16) SB 86.626 +4.006
19 Eric-Paul van der Wal (C2) NED 42.67 (19) 2:12.38 (19) 86.796 +4.176
20 Sjors Plomp (C2) NED 42.87 (24) 2:14.21 (24) 87.606 +4.986
21 Tjalling Rous (C2) NED 42.93 (25) 2:14.05 (22) 87.613 +4.993
22 Arjen Jaarsma (C2) NED 42.97 (26) 2:14.14 (23) 87.683 +5.063
23 Bas Westerbos (C2) NED 42.34 (16) SB 2:16.23 (28) SB 87.750 +5.130
24 Casper van Deuveren (C1) NED 42.69 (20) 2:15.50 (26) SB 87.856 +5.236
25 Ingo Bos (C2) NED 42.86 (23) SB 2:15.57 (27) SB 88.050 +5.430
26 Martin van Ginkel (C2) NED 41.65 (6) SB 2:19.94 (30) SB 88.296 +5.676
27 Freddie Vloedgraven (C2) NED 54.00 (27) 2:05.79 (2) 95.930 +13.310
28 Martijn Verschoor (C2) NED 1:08.70 (28) SB 2:14.33 (25) SB 113.476 +30.856
Jacob van der Heide (C1) NED DQ 2:19.24 (29) SB - -
Anne-Thijs Lukas (C2) NED DQ 2:11.75 (14) PB - -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
28.01.2000

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Coen Wesselman (C2) NED 41.13 SB -
2 Walter Looijestijn (C2) NED 41.25 +0.120
3 Rowan Pol (C2) NED 41.38 +0.250
4 Arjen van der Kieft (C2) NED 41.39 +0.260
5 Guido Berends (C1) NED 41.44 +0.310
6 Martin van Ginkel (C2) NED 41.65 SB +0.520
7 Ronald van Slooten (C2) NED 41.81 +0.680
8 Boudewijn Berkhout (C2) NED 41.84 SB +0.710
9 Tim Stolwijk (C2) NED 41.89 +0.760
10 Yannick de Jong (C1) NED 41.98 +0.850
11 Peter Meijer (C2) NED 42.01 SB +0.880
12 Idzard Grovenstein (C2) NED 42.14 SB +1.010
13 Ben Jongejan (C2) NED 42.17 SB +1.040
14 Ringer Solinger (C2) NED 42.30 +1.170
15 Ingmar Berga (C2) NED 42.32 SB +1.190
16 Bas Westerbos (C2) NED 42.34 SB +1.210
17 Edwin Feikens (C1) NED 42.55 +1.420
18 Sybren van der Meer (C2) NED 42.65 +1.520
19 Eric-Paul van der Wal (C2) NED 42.67 +1.540
20 Casper van Deuveren (C1) NED 42.69 +1.560
21 Joerie Boele (C2) NED 42.74 SB +1.610
22 Jurrien Groot (C2) NED 42.76 SB +1.630
23 Ingo Bos (C2) NED 42.86 SB +1.730
24 Sjors Plomp (C2) NED 42.87 +1.740
25 Tjalling Rous (C2) NED 42.93 +1.800
26 Arjen Jaarsma (C2) NED 42.97 +1.840
27 Freddie Vloedgraven (C2) NED 54.00 +12.870
28 Martijn Verschoor (C2) NED 1:08.70 SB +27.570
DQ Jacob van der Heide (C1) NED DQ -
DQ Anne-Thijs Lukas (C2) NED DQ -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
28.01.2000

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Arjen van der Kieft (C2) NED 2:03.69 -
2 Freddie Vloedgraven (C2) NED 2:05.79 +2.100
3 Ben Jongejan (C2) NED 2:07.85 SB +4.160
4 Tim Stolwijk (C2) NED 2:08.34 SB +4.650
5 Walter Looijestijn (C2) NED 2:09.29 +5.600
6 Ronald van Slooten (C2) NED 2:09.42 SB +5.730
7 Jurrien Groot (C2) NED 2:10.12 SB +6.430
8 Boudewijn Berkhout (C2) NED 2:10.24 PB +6.550
9 Rowan Pol (C2) NED 2:10.59 +6.900
10 Coen Wesselman (C2) NED 2:10.83 SB +7.140
11 Joerie Boele (C2) NED 2:10.86 SB +7.170
12 Ingmar Berga (C2) NED 2:10.92 SB +7.230
13 Edwin Feikens (C1) NED 2:11.45 SB +7.760
14 Anne-Thijs Lukas (C2) NED 2:11.75 PB +8.060
15 Ringer Solinger (C2) NED 2:11.85 SB +8.160
16 Sybren van der Meer (C2) NED 2:11.93 SB +8.240
17 Guido Berends (C1) NED 2:12.19 SB +8.500
18 Peter Meijer (C2) NED 2:12.24 SB +8.550
19 Eric-Paul van der Wal (C2) NED 2:12.38 +8.690
20 Idzard Grovenstein (C2) NED 2:12.69 SB +9.000
21 Yannick de Jong (C1) NED 2:12.70 +9.010
22 Tjalling Rous (C2) NED 2:14.05 +10.360
23 Arjen Jaarsma (C2) NED 2:14.14 +10.450
24 Sjors Plomp (C2) NED 2:14.21 +10.520
25 Martijn Verschoor (C2) NED 2:14.33 SB +10.640
26 Casper van Deuveren (C1) NED 2:15.50 SB +11.810
27 Ingo Bos (C2) NED 2:15.57 SB +11.880
28 Bas Westerbos (C2) NED 2:16.23 SB +12.540
29 Jacob van der Heide (C1) NED 2:19.24 SB +15.550
30 Martin van Ginkel (C2) NED 2:19.94 SB +16.250
SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 28. - 30.01.2000