Competition: Dutch Junior Allround Championships 2000

Rink:
Groningen (NED)
Date:
28. - 30.01.2000
Records:
Information:
  • 158 athletes from 2 nations
  • 72 women and 86 men
  • 7 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 520 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Juniors B , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
28. - 30.01.2000

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Remco olde Heuvel (B1) NED 39.08 (1) 1:57.10 (1) TRJ 1:16.61 (1) NRJ, TRJ 4:11.03 (1) 158.256 NRJ, TR -
2 Simon Kuipers (B2) NED 39.09 (2) 2:00.53 (3) 1:17.50 (2) 4:13.96 (3) 160.342 +2.086
3 Beorn Nijenhuis (B1) NED 39.38 (3) 2:00.44 (2) 1:18.03 (3) 4:13.16 (2) 160.734 +2.478
4 Dennie van Leeuwen (B2) NED 40.03 (7) 2:01.26 (4) 1:19.46 (4) 4:16.16 (4) 162.873 +4.617
5 Siebrand Solinger (B2) NED 40.26 (9) SB 2:02.72 (7) 1:19.97 (7) 4:17.50 (6) 164.067 PB +5.811
6 Roelof ten Veen (B1) NED 39.70 (5) SB 2:02.41 (6) 1:19.67 (5) 4:23.08 (10) 164.184 SB +5.928
7 Eelco Bakermans (B2) NED 40.46 (11) SB 2:02.78 (8) SB 1:20.41 (11) SB 4:17.39 (5) 164.489 PB +6.233
8 Anton Ketellapper (B1) NED 39.62 (4) 2:03.01 (9) 1:19.73 (6) 4:24.08 (11) 164.501 +6.245
9 Dave Lensen (B2) NED 40.68 (14) 2:03.69 (11) 1:20.12 (10) 4:19.10 (7) 165.153 PB +6.897
10 Rhian Ket (B1) NED 40.96 (18) 2:01.53 (5) SB 1:20.10 (9) 4:22.20 (9) 165.220 +6.964
11 Bart Doeven (B2) NED 40.72 (16) SB 2:03.85 (12) 1:20.00 (8) SB 4:21.22 (8) SB 165.539 PB +7.283
Pieter.82 de Groot (B2) NED 41.77 (26) SB 2:05.07 (18) 1:55.54 (30) SB - - -
Dennis van den Ing (B2) NED 40.98 (19) SB 2:10.14 (30) SB 1:23.43 (29) SB - - -
Hans.8309 de Jong (B1) NED 41.68 (25) 2:07.52 (28) SB 1:22.74 (26) SB - - -
Ytzen Faber (B2) NED 41.57 (24) 2:06.72 (25) 1:22.72 (25) - - -
Daan van Goudoever (B1) NED 41.81 (27) SB 2:06.46 (22) SB 1:22.47 (24) PB - - -
Maxime Pollé (B2) NED 41.18 (21) PB 2:06.73 (26) PB 1:22.38 (23) PB - - -
Willem Hut (B2) NED 42.06 (29) SB 2:04.98 (17) SB 1:22.80 (27) SB - - -
Koen Koorenblik (B2) NED 42.06 (29) SB 2:04.43 (16) SB 1:23.14 (28) SB - - -
Peter de Bruin (B1) NED 41.08 (20) 2:06.46 (22) SB 1:21.94 (21) SB - - -
Stefan Verlaan (B1) NED 40.93 (17) SB 2:06.94 (27) 1:20.84 (14) SB - - -
Michael Poot (B1) NED 39.77 (6) SB 2:07.76 (29) SB 1:21.02 (16) SB - - -
Thijs de Pijper (B2) NED 41.45 (23) 2:05.45 (20) 1:20.92 (15) SB - - -
Robbert-Jan van Oeveren (B2) NED 40.24 (8) 2:06.53 (24) SB 1:20.58 (13) PB - - -
Jurre de Vos (B2) NED 41.34 (22) SB 2:04.26 (14) SB 1:21.59 (19) SB - - -
Anne Smulders (B1) NED 40.45 (10) SB 2:05.43 (19) SB 1:21.24 (17) SB - - -
Gijs Westerbos (B2) NED 41.92 (28) SB 2:03.44 (10) SB 1:21.70 (20) SB - - -
Michiel van Goor (B2) NED 40.68 (14) SB 2:03.87 (13) SB 1:22.29 (22) SB - - -
Lars Elgersma (B1) NED 40.50 (12) 2:05.66 (21) SB 1:20.47 (12) SB - - -
Rik de Groot (B2) NED 40.56 (13) 2:04.32 (15) 1:21.29 (18) SB - - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
28.01.2000

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Remco olde Heuvel (B1) NED 39.08 -
2 Simon Kuipers (B2) NED 39.09 +0.010
3 Beorn Nijenhuis (B1) NED 39.38 +0.300
4 Anton Ketellapper (B1) NED 39.62 +0.540
5 Roelof ten Veen (B1) NED 39.70 SB +0.620
6 Michael Poot (B1) NED 39.77 SB +0.690
7 Dennie van Leeuwen (B2) NED 40.03 +0.950
8 Robbert-Jan van Oeveren (B2) NED 40.24 +1.160
9 Siebrand Solinger (B2) NED 40.26 SB +1.180
10 Anne Smulders (B1) NED 40.45 SB +1.370
11 Eelco Bakermans (B2) NED 40.46 SB +1.380
12 Lars Elgersma (B1) NED 40.50 +1.420
13 Rik de Groot (B2) NED 40.56 +1.480
14 Michiel van Goor (B2) NED 40.68 SB +1.600
Dave Lensen (B2) NED 40.68 +1.600
16 Bart Doeven (B2) NED 40.72 SB +1.640
17 Stefan Verlaan (B1) NED 40.93 SB +1.850
18 Rhian Ket (B1) NED 40.96 +1.880
19 Dennis van den Ing (B2) NED 40.98 SB +1.900
20 Peter de Bruin (B1) NED 41.08 +2.000
21 Maxime Pollé (B2) NED 41.18 PB +2.100
22 Jurre de Vos (B2) NED 41.34 SB +2.260
23 Thijs de Pijper (B2) NED 41.45 +2.370
24 Ytzen Faber (B2) NED 41.57 +2.490
25 Hans.8309 de Jong (B1) NED 41.68 +2.600
26 Pieter.82 de Groot (B2) NED 41.77 SB +2.690
27 Daan van Goudoever (B1) NED 41.81 SB +2.730
28 Gijs Westerbos (B2) NED 41.92 SB +2.840
29 Koen Koorenblik (B2) NED 42.06 SB +2.980
Willem Hut (B2) NED 42.06 SB +2.980
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
28.01.2000

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Remco olde Heuvel (B1) NED 1:57.10 TRJ -
2 Beorn Nijenhuis (B1) NED 2:00.44 +3.340
3 Simon Kuipers (B2) NED 2:00.53 +3.430
4 Dennie van Leeuwen (B2) NED 2:01.26 +4.160
5 Rhian Ket (B1) NED 2:01.53 SB +4.430
6 Roelof ten Veen (B1) NED 2:02.41 +5.310
7 Siebrand Solinger (B2) NED 2:02.72 +5.620
8 Eelco Bakermans (B2) NED 2:02.78 SB +5.680
9 Anton Ketellapper (B1) NED 2:03.01 +5.910
10 Gijs Westerbos (B2) NED 2:03.44 SB +6.340
11 Dave Lensen (B2) NED 2:03.69 +6.590
12 Bart Doeven (B2) NED 2:03.85 +6.750
13 Michiel van Goor (B2) NED 2:03.87 SB +6.770
14 Jurre de Vos (B2) NED 2:04.26 SB +7.160
15 Rik de Groot (B2) NED 2:04.32 +7.220
16 Koen Koorenblik (B2) NED 2:04.43 SB +7.330
17 Willem Hut (B2) NED 2:04.98 SB +7.880
18 Pieter.82 de Groot (B2) NED 2:05.07 +7.970
19 Anne Smulders (B1) NED 2:05.43 SB +8.330
20 Thijs de Pijper (B2) NED 2:05.45 +8.350
21 Lars Elgersma (B1) NED 2:05.66 SB +8.560
22 Peter de Bruin (B1) NED 2:06.46 SB +9.360
Daan van Goudoever (B1) NED 2:06.46 SB +9.360
24 Robbert-Jan van Oeveren (B2) NED 2:06.53 SB +9.430
25 Ytzen Faber (B2) NED 2:06.72 +9.620
26 Maxime Pollé (B2) NED 2:06.73 PB +9.630
27 Stefan Verlaan (B1) NED 2:06.94 +9.840
28 Hans.8309 de Jong (B1) NED 2:07.52 SB +10.420
29 Michael Poot (B1) NED 2:07.76 SB +10.660
30 Dennis van den Ing (B2) NED 2:10.14 SB +13.040
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
29.01.2000

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Remco olde Heuvel (B1) NED 1:16.61 NRJ, TRJ -
2 Simon Kuipers (B2) NED 1:17.50 +0.890
3 Beorn Nijenhuis (B1) NED 1:18.03 +1.420
4 Dennie van Leeuwen (B2) NED 1:19.46 +2.850
5 Roelof ten Veen (B1) NED 1:19.67 +3.060
6 Anton Ketellapper (B1) NED 1:19.73 +3.120
7 Siebrand Solinger (B2) NED 1:19.97 +3.360
8 Bart Doeven (B2) NED 1:20.00 SB +3.390
9 Rhian Ket (B1) NED 1:20.10 +3.490
10 Dave Lensen (B2) NED 1:20.12 +3.510
11 Eelco Bakermans (B2) NED 1:20.41 SB +3.800
12 Lars Elgersma (B1) NED 1:20.47 SB +3.860
13 Robbert-Jan van Oeveren (B2) NED 1:20.58 PB +3.970
14 Stefan Verlaan (B1) NED 1:20.84 SB +4.230
15 Thijs de Pijper (B2) NED 1:20.92 SB +4.310
16 Michael Poot (B1) NED 1:21.02 SB +4.410
17 Anne Smulders (B1) NED 1:21.24 SB +4.630
18 Rik de Groot (B2) NED 1:21.29 SB +4.680
19 Jurre de Vos (B2) NED 1:21.59 SB +4.980
20 Gijs Westerbos (B2) NED 1:21.70 SB +5.090
21 Peter de Bruin (B1) NED 1:21.94 SB +5.330
22 Michiel van Goor (B2) NED 1:22.29 SB +5.680
23 Maxime Pollé (B2) NED 1:22.38 PB +5.770
24 Daan van Goudoever (B1) NED 1:22.47 PB +5.860
25 Ytzen Faber (B2) NED 1:22.72 +6.110
26 Hans.8309 de Jong (B1) NED 1:22.74 SB +6.130
27 Willem Hut (B2) NED 1:22.80 SB +6.190
28 Koen Koorenblik (B2) NED 1:23.14 SB +6.530
29 Dennis van den Ing (B2) NED 1:23.43 SB +6.820
30 Pieter.82 de Groot (B2) NED 1:55.54 SB +38.930
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
30.01.2000

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Remco olde Heuvel (B1) NED 4:11.03 -
2 Beorn Nijenhuis (B1) NED 4:13.16 +2.130
3 Simon Kuipers (B2) NED 4:13.96 +2.930
4 Dennie van Leeuwen (B2) NED 4:16.16 +5.130
5 Eelco Bakermans (B2) NED 4:17.39 +6.360
6 Siebrand Solinger (B2) NED 4:17.50 +6.470
7 Dave Lensen (B2) NED 4:19.10 +8.070
8 Bart Doeven (B2) NED 4:21.22 SB +10.190
9 Rhian Ket (B1) NED 4:22.20 +11.170
10 Roelof ten Veen (B1) NED 4:23.08 +12.050
11 Anton Ketellapper (B1) NED 4:24.08 +13.050
Gijs Westerbos (B2) NED - -
Peter de Bruin (B1) NED - -
Thijs de Pijper (B2) NED - -
Stefan Verlaan (B1) NED - -
Michiel van Goor (B2) NED - -
Jurre de Vos (B2) NED - -
Maxime Pollé (B2) NED - -
Koen Koorenblik (B2) NED - -
Dennis van den Ing (B2) NED - -
Pieter.82 de Groot (B2) NED - -
Hans.8309 de Jong (B1) NED - -
Daan van Goudoever (B1) NED - -
Willem Hut (B2) NED - -
Ytzen Faber (B2) NED - -
Anne Smulders (B1) NED - -
Michael Poot (B1) NED - -
Lars Elgersma (B1) NED - -
Rik de Groot (B2) NED - -
Robbert-Jan van Oeveren (B2) NED - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 28. - 30.01.2000