Competition: Dutch Junior Allround Championships 1965

Rink:
Amsterdam (NED)
Date:
06.03.1965
Records:
Information:
  • 94 athletes from 1 nation
  • 28 women and 66 men
  • 2 distances (1500m, 500m)
  • 188 races

Text view of the competition results

Dutch Junior Allround Championships 1965
06.03.1965
Kunstijsbaan Jaap Eden (NED)

Allround (Men), 06.03.1965

POS   NAME                  AG    NAT   500M                1500M                 POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Eddy Verheijen        A2    NED   46.00   (3)    SB   2:23.50   (1)    SB   93.833                        
2     Joop Hoorneman        A2    NED   46.80   (9)         2:24.00   (2)    SB   94.800    +0.967              
3     Henk Waanders         A2    NED   45.60   (1)    SB   2:27.80   (8)         94.867    +1.034              
4     Jos Pronk             B2    NED   47.20   (14)   SB   2:25.10   (3)    SB   95.567    +1.734              
5     Dominicus Huitema     Neo   NED   46.70   (7)    SB   2:26.90   (5)    SB   95.667    +1.834              
6     Bas van Os            Neo   NED   46.70   (7)         2:27.70   (7)         95.933    +2.100              
7     Rob de Groot          A2    NED   47.40   (16)        2:26.20   (4)    SB   96.133    +2.300              
8     Wim Borgers           A2    NED   47.20   (14)        2:27.30   (6)         96.300    +2.467              
9     Gerrit van der Oord   A2    NED   46.80   (9)    SB   2:30.00   (13)        96.800    +2.967              
10    Martin van der Berk   A2    NED   46.30   (5)    SB   2:31.70   (15)   SB   96.867    +3.034              
11    Karel te Winkel       A1    NED   47.50   (17)   SB   2:28.10   (3)    SB   96.867    +3.034              
12    Jan Schipper          A2    NED   47.10   (11)        2:29.60   (11)   SB   96.967    +3.134              
13    Hans Eckelboom        A2    NED   47.10   (11)        2:29.90   (12)        97.067    +3.234              
14    Gerrit Abma           Neo   NED   45.90   (2)    SB   2:33.70   (22)        97.133    +3.300              
15    Ad Blom               A2    NED   46.30   (5)    SB   2:32.60   (19)        97.167    +3.334              
16    Wim E. Pennings       A2    NED   47.60   (19)        2:29.10   (10)        97.300    +3.467              
17    Nico G. Klaassen      A2    NED   46.10   (4)    SB   2:36.20   (25)        98.167    +4.334              
18    Arie Zwijnenburg      A2    NED   47.10   (11)        2:33.40   (21)        98.233    +4.400              
19    Piet Roekel           A2    NED   47.60   (19)   PB   2:32.20   (18)   PB   98.333    +4.500              
20    Yde Boorsma           A2    NED   48.60   (24)        2:32.00   (16)   PB   99.267    +5.434              
21    Bennie Ernens         A2    NED   48.40   (23)        2:33.80   (23)   SB   99.667    +5.834              
22    N. Noteboom           A2    NED   48.80   (25)   SB   2:35.90   (24)        100.767   +6.934              
23    Sietse van Zuiden     A2    NED   47.80   (21)   SB   2:39.00   (27)        100.800   +6.967              
24    Jaak Boekema          A2    NED   47.90   (22)        2:38.90   (26)        100.867   +7.034              
25    Ytsen Wijnia          A2    NED   49.90   (28)        2:33.00   (20)   SB   100.900   +7.067              
26    Thie Franken          A2    NED   49.50   (27)   SB   2:41.20   (30)   SB   103.233   +9.400              
27    Eddy Nijnuis          A2    NED   49.30   (26)        2:42.50   (31)   PB   103.467   +9.634              
28    Henk Beltman          A2    NED   53.40   (31)        2:32.00   (16)        104.067   +10.234             
29    Piet Dubbelman        A2    NED   50.90   (29)   SB   2:40.20   (28)   SB   104.300   +10.467             
30    Joop Wolvers          A2    NED   54.60   (33)        2:30.30   (14)        104.700   +10.867             
31    Jaap Moelker          Neo   NED   52.10   (30)   SB   2:40.40   (29)   SB   105.567   +11.734             
32    Jan.46 Hordijk        A2    NED   47.50   (17)   SB   3:05.00   (32)   SB   109.167   +15.334             
33    Rob Klijzing          A1    NED   54.40   (33)   PB   3:05.00   (32)   SB   116.067   +22.234             



Allround (Men), 06.03.1965

POS   NAME                    AG       NAT   500M                 1500M                 POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Frits Bartling          B2       NED   44.90   (1)          2:21.60   (1)         92.100                        
2     Arie Eriks              A1       NED   46.00   (2)          2:25.20   (2)    SB   94.400    +2.300              
3     Ernst Beets             A1       NED   46.60   (4)          2:27.60   (3)         95.800    +3.700              
4     Cees Bruine de Bruin    B2       NED   46.50   (3)    PB    2:29.60   (8)         96.367    +4.267              
5     Jan Bazen               B2       NED   47.10   (10)   SB    2:28.40   (4)         96.567    +4.467              
6     Jan Burema              B2       NED   47.30   (11)   PB    2:28.90   (5)    PB   96.933    +4.833              
7     Ronnie Nooitgedagt      C2       NED   47.40   (12)   NRJ   2:29.10   (7)         97.100    +5.000              
8     Vincent van Ammers      B2       NED   47.70   (14)         2:29.10   (6)    SB   97.400    +5.300              
9     Cor Tijssen             B2       NED   46.70   (5)          2:33.30   (12)        97.800    +5.700              
10    Jan Kooy                B2       NED   46.90   (7)          2:33.40   (13)        98.033    +5.933              
11    Theo Zwart              B1       NED   46.90   (7)    SB    2:36.70   (17)        99.133    +7.033              
12    Dick Stekelenburg       B1       NED   49.00   (17)         2:30.60   (9)         99.200    +7.100              
13    Aad Roggeveen           B2       NED   47.50   (12)         2:35.90   (14)   SB   99.467    +7.367              
14    Arjen Guikema           A1       NED   49.50   (21)         2:30.90   (10)   SB   99.800    +7.700              
15    Jan Zeevalkink          B2       NED   47.00   (3)    PB    2:39.30   (21)   PB   100.100   +8.000              
16    Adrie Hekman            A1       NED   49.60   (22)   SB    2:31.50   (11)   SB   100.100   +8.000              
17    Marcel Pennings         B1       NED   46.80   (6)          2:40.40   (23)        100.267   +8.167              
18    Evert Broekstra         B2       NED   48.80   (16)         2:36.20   (16)   PB   100.867   +8.767              
19    Willy Delgrosso         B2       NED   48.60   (15)   SB    2:36.90   (18)   SB   100.900   +8.800              
20    Cor Vahl                B2       NED   49.60   (22)   SB    2:36.10   (15)   SB   101.633   +9.533              
21    Bennie Hogemans         B2       NED   49.00   (17)   SB    2:36.10   (15)   SB   101.033   +8.933              
22    Rien van der Heyden     A1       NED   50.80   (27)   SB    2:40.20   (22)        104.200   +12.100             
23    Anne.49 Brouwer         B1       NED   49.10   (19)   SB    2:45.70   (27)        104.333   +12.233             
24    Jan van Dungen          B2       NED   50.30   (24)   SB    2:42.80   (25)   SB   104.567   +12.467             
25    Kees Tiekstra           Senior   NED   50.80   (27)         2:41.40   (24)        104.600   +12.500             
26    Arjaan van der Kreeke   A1       NED   51.20   (29)   SB    2:43.00   (26)   SB   105.533   +13.433             
27    Emanuel Saurs           A1       NED   50.50   (25)   SB    2:46.50   (28)   SB   106.000   +13.900             
28    Herre Nieuwenhuis       B2       NED   50.50   (25)         2:47.40   (29)        106.300   +14.200             
29    Wim Huibers             B1       NED   49.30   (20)   SB    2:52.30   (32)        106.733   +14.633             
30    Peter Boer              A1       NED   56.70   (33)         2:37.60   (18)        109.233   +17.133             
31    Jos Gijssel             B2       NED   53.30   (31)   SB    2:49.20   (30)   PB   109.700   +17.600             
32    Kees Tempel             B2       NED   52.90   (30)   PB    2:50.70   (31)   PB   109.800   +17.700             
33    Wim Wensink             B2       NED   56.40   (32)   SB    2:54.90   (33)   PB   114.700   +22.600             



Allround (Women), 06.03.1965

POS   NAME                        AG   NAT   500M                  1500M                 POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Wil Burgmeijer              A1   NED   51.80     (2)         2:44.30   (1)         106.566                       
2     Gerrie Luchies              B2   NED   51.60     (1)         2:47.00   (2)         107.266   +0.700              
3     Akke Falkena                A1   NED   54.10     (7)         2:49.20   (3)         110.500   +3.934              
4     Elly van den Brom           B1   NED   52.30     (3)    SB   2:55.00   (7)         110.633   +4.067              
5     Tineke Kroone               B2   NED   54.00     (6)    SB   2:50.20   (4)         110.733   +4.167              
6     Rinske Zeinstra             B2   NED   52.60     (4)    SB   2:55.60   (8)    SB   111.133   +4.567              
7     Truus Veldhof               B1   NED   53.60     (5)    SB   2:53.20   (6)    SB   111.333   +4.767              
8     Marijke Boekema             B2   NED   54.50     (8)         2:52.60   (5)    SB   112.033   +5.467              
9     Betty Westerveld-van Rijn   A1   NED   56.50     (12)   SB   2:58.00   (9)    SB   115.833   +9.267              
10    Greetje Uitham              A1   NED   56.20     (11)   SB   3:00.90   (10)        116.500   +9.934              
11    Nel Feeke                   A2   NED   55.40     (9)    SB   3:08.00   (13)   PB   118.066   +11.500             
12    Jannie Kuipers-Goorman      B2   NED   55.70     (10)   SB   3:08.60   (14)   SB   118.566   +12.000             
13    Marianne van Maanen         B2   NED   58.70     (13)        3:05.80   (12)   SB   120.633   +14.067             
14    Berta Schutte               C2   NED   1:16.00   (14)   SB   3:04.60   (11)   SB   137.533   +30.967             



Allround (Women), 06.03.1965

POS   NAME                          AG       NAT   500M                  1500M                 POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Carry Geijssen                A1       NED   50.60     (1)         2:38.20   (1)         103.333                       
2     Elly Vermeulen                A1       NED   51.70     (2)         2:41.90   (2)         105.666   +2.333              
3     Ria Bos                       Neo      NED   53.40     (5)         2:49.00   (5)         109.733   +6.400              
4     Henny Hondeveld               A2       NED   54.30     (7)         2:47.00   (4)         109.966   +6.633              
5     Marijke Linschoten-Hoogduin   A2       NED   52.00     (3)         2:54.00   (9)         110.000   +6.667              
6     Fokje Schotanus               A2       NED   53.60     (6)         2:50.40   (6)    PB   110.400   +7.067              
7     Nel Lamers                    Neo      NED   52.40     (4)         2:59.10   (10)        112.100   +8.767              
8     Saskia van Zijtveld           Neo      NED   56.10     (9)         2:51.50   (7)         113.266   +9.933              
9     Henny van Eikeren             A2       NED   56.20     (10)        2:52.00   (8)         113.533   +10.200             
10    Beppie Geijssen               Neo      NED   1:03.70   (14)        2:42.10   (3)         117.733   +14.400             
11    Boukje de Jong-Spoor          Neo      NED   57.30     (11)   SB   3:01.40   (11)        117.766   +14.433             
12    Renee van de Berg             Senior   NED   59.00     (13)   SB   3:14.60   (12)   SB   123.866   +20.533             
13    Gerda Dries                   Neo      NED   58.20     (12)   PB   3:39.00   (13)   SB   131.200   +27.867             
14    Doetie Schilstra              A2       NED   55.30     (8)    SB   -                     55.300              SB        



Dutch Junior Allround Championships 1965
06.03.1965
Kunstijsbaan Jaap Eden (NED)

NAME                    AG       500M               500M               1500M              1500M              
                                 Juniors A          Juniors B          Juniors A          Juniors B          
Eddy Verheijen          A2       46.00       (3)                       2:23.50     (1)                       
Karel te Winkel         A1       47.50       (17)                      2:28.10     (3)                       
Henk Waanders           A2       45.60       (1)                       2:27.80     (8)                       
Henk Beltman            A2       53.40       (31)                      2:32.00     (16)                      
Joop Hoorneman          A2       46.80       (9)                       2:24.00     (2)                       
Hans Eckelboom          A2       47.10       (11)                      2:29.90     (12)                      
Rob de Groot            A2       47.40       (16)                      2:26.20     (4)                       
Wim Borgers             A2       47.20       (14)                      2:27.30     (6)                       
Jos Pronk               B2       47.20       (14)                      2:25.10     (3)                       
Bas van Os              Neo      46.70       (7)                       2:27.70     (7)                       
Jan.46 Hordijk          A2       47.50       (17)                      3:05.00     (32)                      
Ytsen Wijnia            A2       49.90       (28)                      2:33.00     (20)                      
Dominicus Huitema       Neo      46.70       (7)                       2:26.90     (5)                       
Gerrit van der Oord     A2       46.80       (9)                       2:30.00     (13)                      
Martin van der Berk     A2       46.30       (5)                       2:31.70     (15)                      
Jan Schipper            A2       47.10       (11)                      2:29.60     (11)                      
Gerrit Abma             Neo      45.90       (2)                       2:33.70     (22)                      
Ad Blom                 A2       46.30       (5)                       2:32.60     (19)                      
Wim E. Pennings         A2       47.60       (19)                      2:29.10     (10)                      
Nico G. Klaassen        A2       46.10       (4)                       2:36.20     (25)                      
Piet Roekel             A2       47.60       (19)                      2:32.20     (18)                      
Yde Boorsma             A2       48.60       (24)                      2:32.00     (16)                      
Bennie Ernens           A2       48.40       (23)                      2:33.80     (23)                      
N. Noteboom             A2       48.80       (25)                      2:35.90     (24)                      
Sietse van Zuiden       A2       47.80       (21)                      2:39.00     (27)                      
Jaak Boekema            A2       47.90       (22)                      2:38.90     (26)                      
Thie Franken            A2       49.50       (27)                      2:41.20     (30)                      
Eddy Nijnuis            A2       49.30       (26)                      2:42.50     (31)                      
Piet Dubbelman          A2       50.90       (29)                      2:40.20     (28)                      
Joop Wolvers            A2       54.60       (33)                      2:30.30     (14)                      
Jaap Moelker            Neo      52.10       (30)                      2:40.40     (29)                      
Rob Klijzing            A1       54.40       (33)                      3:05.00     (32)                      
Arie Zwijnenburg        A2       47.10       (11)                      2:33.40     (21)                      
Jan Bazen               B2                          47.10       (10)                      2:28.40     (4)    
Arie Eriks              A1                          46.00       (2)                       2:25.20     (2)    
Frits Bartling          B2                          44.90       (1)                       2:21.60     (1)    
Wim Huibers             B1                          49.30       (20)                      2:52.30     (32)   
Ernst Beets             A1                          46.60       (4)                       2:27.60     (3)    
Adrie Hekman            A1                          49.60       (22)                      2:31.50     (11)   
Ronnie Nooitgedagt      C2                          47.40       (12)                      2:29.10     (7)    
Dick Stekelenburg       B1                          49.00       (17)                      2:30.60     (9)    
Vincent van Ammers      B2                          47.70       (14)                      2:29.10     (6)    
Arjaan van der Kreeke   A1                          51.20       (29)                      2:43.00     (26)   
Anne.49 Brouwer         B1                          49.10       (19)                      2:45.70     (27)   
Theo Zwart              B1                          46.90       (7)                       2:36.70     (17)   
Willy Delgrosso         B2                          48.60       (15)                      2:36.90     (18)   
Bennie Hogemans         B2                          49.00       (17)                      2:36.10     (15)   
Jan Kooy                B2                          46.90       (7)                       2:33.40     (13)   
Marcel Pennings         B1                          46.80       (6)                       2:40.40     (23)   
Jan Zeevalkink          B2                          47.00       (3)                       2:39.30     (21)   
Cor Tijssen             B2                          46.70       (5)                       2:33.30     (12)   
Aad Roggeveen           B2                          47.50       (12)                      2:35.90     (14)   
Evert Broekstra         B2                          48.80       (16)                      2:36.20     (16)   
Jan van Dungen          B2                          50.30       (24)                      2:42.80     (25)   
Emanuel Saurs           A1                          50.50       (25)                      2:46.50     (28)   
Herre Nieuwenhuis       B2                          50.50       (25)                      2:47.40     (29)   
Jos Gijssel             B2                          53.30       (31)                      2:49.20     (30)   
Kees Tempel             B2                          52.90       (30)                      2:50.70     (31)   
Wim Wensink             B2                          56.40       (32)                      2:54.90     (33)   
Jan Burema              B2                          47.30       (11)                      2:28.90     (5)    
Cor Vahl                B2                          49.60       (22)                      2:36.10     (15)   
Cees Bruine de Bruin    B2                          46.50       (3)                       2:29.60     (8)    
Arjen Guikema           A1                          49.50       (21)                      2:30.90     (10)   
Kees Tiekstra           Senior                      50.80       (27)                      2:41.40     (24)   
Rien van der Heyden     A1                          50.80       (27)                      2:40.20     (22)   
Peter Boer              A1                          56.70       (33)                      2:37.60     (18)   

NAME                          AG       500M               500M               1500M              1500M              
                                       Juniors B          Juniors A          Juniors B          Juniors A          
Elly van den Brom             B1       52.30       (3)                       2:55.00     (7)                       
Akke Falkena                  A1       54.10       (7)                       2:49.20     (3)                       
Wil Burgmeijer                A1       51.80       (2)                       2:44.30     (1)                       
Jannie Kuipers-Goorman        B2       55.70       (10)                      3:08.60     (14)                      
Berta Schutte                 C2       1:16.00     (14)                      3:04.60     (11)                      
Marijke Boekema               B2       54.50       (8)                       2:52.60     (5)                       
Truus Veldhof                 B1       53.60       (5)                       2:53.20     (6)                       
Rinske Zeinstra               B2       52.60       (4)                       2:55.60     (8)                       
Tineke Kroone                 B2       54.00       (6)                       2:50.20     (4)                       
Gerrie Luchies                B2       51.60       (1)                       2:47.00     (2)                       
Marianne van Maanen           B2       58.70       (13)                      3:05.80     (12)                      
Betty Westerveld-van Rijn     A1       56.50       (12)                      2:58.00     (9)                       
Greetje Uitham                A1       56.20       (11)                      3:00.90     (10)                      
Nel Feeke                     A2       55.40       (9)                       3:08.00     (13)                      
Carry Geijssen                A1                          50.60       (1)                       2:38.20     (1)    
Ria Bos                       Neo                         53.40       (5)                       2:49.00     (5)    
Beppie Geijssen               Neo                         1:03.70     (14)                      2:42.10     (3)    
Elly Vermeulen                A1                          51.70       (2)                       2:41.90     (2)    
Nel Lamers                    Neo                         52.40       (4)                       2:59.10     (10)   
Doetie Schilstra              A2                          55.30       (8)                                          
Boukje de Jong-Spoor          Neo                         57.30       (11)                      3:01.40     (11)   
Henny Hondeveld               A2                          54.30       (7)                       2:47.00     (4)    
Saskia van Zijtveld           Neo                         56.10       (9)                       2:51.50     (7)    
Marijke Linschoten-Hoogduin   A2                          52.00       (3)                       2:54.00     (9)    
Henny van Eikeren             A2                          56.20       (10)                      2:52.00     (8)    
Fokje Schotanus               A2                          53.60       (6)                       2:50.40     (6)    
Renee van de Berg             Senior                      59.00       (13)                      3:14.60     (12)   
Gerda Dries                   Neo                         58.20       (12)                      3:39.00     (13)