Competition: Dutch Classics

Information:
  • 57 athletes from 3 nations
  • 25 women and 32 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 167m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 275 races (11x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women - 500 meter
28.09.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Katja Franzen (Senior) GER 41.27 -
2 Anne Plat (Neo) NED 43.13 +1.860
3 Iris Willemsen (Neo) NED 43.66 +2.390
4 Sascha Schenk (B2) NED 43.88 +2.610
5 Tessa Oudman (Neo) NED 43.94 +2.670
6 Madelief de Jong (Neo) NED 44.08 +2.810
7 Renata Velthuijsen (Senior) NED 44.18 +2.910
8 Kim Talsma (A2) NED 44.23 +2.960
9 Jitte Gjaltema (Neo) NED 44.29 +3.020
10 Anouk van Westerhoven (Senior) NED 45.54 +4.270
11 Claudia Oranje (Senior) NED 45.81 +4.540
12 Bo Mengerink (C2) NED 47.12 +5.850
13 Lente Strijtveen (B2) NED 47.45 +6.180
14 Lotte Jongema (Senior) BEL 47.83 +6.560
15 Quinty van Klink (A2) NED 48.13 +6.860
16 Elma Ouwehand (Senior) NED 48.63 +7.360
17 Maud Beusen (B1) NED 49.01 +7.740
WDR Myron Koops (Neo) NED WDR -

Women - 1000 meter
28.09.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Katja Franzen (Senior) GER 1:23.72 -
2 Iris Willemsen (Neo) NED 1:26.66 +2.940
3 Jitte Gjaltema (Neo) NED 1:28.18 +4.460
4 Tessa Oudman (Neo) NED 1:28.36 +4.640
5 Anne Plat (Neo) NED 1:28.88 +5.160
6 Sascha Schenk (B2) NED 1:29.09 +5.370
7 Renata Velthuijsen (Senior) NED 1:30.02 +6.300
8 Lente Strijtveen (B2) NED 1:36.48 +12.760
WDR Myron Koops (Neo) NED WDR -

Women - 1500 meter
28.09.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Kim Talsma (A2) NED 2:14.10 -
2 Claudia Oranje (Senior) NED 2:15.73 +1.630
3 Madelief de Jong (Neo) NED 2:16.66 +2.560
4 Anouk van Westerhoven (Senior) NED 2:17.80 +3.700
5 Bo Mengerink (C2) NED 2:22.34 +8.240
6 Quinty van Klink (A2) NED 2:23.52 +9.420
7 Lotte Jongema (Senior) BEL 2:25.10 +11.000
8 Maud Beusen (B1) NED 2:26.29 +12.190
9 Elma Ouwehand (Senior) NED 2:31.60 +17.500

Women Test Race - 167 meter
28.09.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Suzan van den Belt (Senior) NED 22.49 -

Women - 500 meter
29.09.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Katja Franzen (Senior) GER 41.05 -
2 Anouk Karel (Neo) NED 42.64 +1.590
3 Anne Plat (Neo) NED 42.69 +1.640
4 Tessa Oudman (Neo) NED 43.40 +2.350
Britt de Boer (Neo) NED 43.40 +2.350
6 Marjolein van der Steen (Senior) NED 44.20 +3.150
7 Sascha Schenk (B2) NED 44.32 +3.270
8 Renata Velthuijsen (Senior) NED 45.37 +4.320
9 Akki Kivits (B1) NED 45.45 +4.400
10 Bo Mengerink (C2) NED 46.91 +5.860
11 Minke Schipper (A2) NED 50.50 +9.450

Women - 1000 meter
29.09.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Katja Franzen (Senior) GER 1:22.76 -
2 Anouk Karel (Neo) NED 1:23.99 +1.230
3 Kim Talsma (A2) NED 1:25.17 +2.410
4 Anne Plat (Neo) NED 1:26.52 +3.760
5 Tessa Oudman (Neo) NED 1:27.05 +4.290
6 Madelief de Jong (Neo) NED 1:28.79 +6.030
7 Claudia Oranje (Senior) NED 1:29.13 +6.370
8 Sascha Schenk (B2) NED 1:29.22 +6.460
9 Bo Mengerink (C2) NED 1:32.39 +9.630
10 Maud Beusen (B1) NED 1:37.89 +15.130

Women - 1500 meter
29.09.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Britt de Boer (Neo) NED 2:10.97 -
2 Marjolein van der Steen (Senior) NED 2:13.19 +2.220
3 Renata Velthuijsen (Senior) NED 2:15.88 +4.910
4 Akki Kivits (B1) NED 2:22.11 +11.140
5 Minke Schipper (A2) NED 2:32.53 +21.560

Women - 3000 meter
29.09.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Kim Talsma (A2) NED 4:34.09 -
2 Claudia Oranje (Senior) NED 4:35.73 +1.640
3 Lidia Tempert (A2) NED 4:42.65 +8.560
4 Maud Beusen (B1) NED 4:58.44 +24.350
5 Madelief de Jong (Neo) NED 5:06.39 +32.300

Women Test Race - 167 meter
29.09.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Suzan van den Belt (Senior) NED 22.47 -

Women , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
28. - 29.09.2019

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Katja Franzen (Senior) GER 41.27 (1) 1:23.72 (1) 41.05 (1) 1:22.76 (1) 165.560 TR -
2 Anne Plat (Neo) NED 43.13 (2) 1:28.88 (3) 42.69 (2) 1:26.52 (2) 173.520 SB +7.960
3 Tessa Oudman (Neo) NED 43.94 (4) 1:28.36 (2) 43.40 (3) 1:27.05 (3) 175.045 +9.485
4 Sascha Schenk (B2) NED 43.88 (3) 1:29.09 (4) 44.32 (4) 1:29.22 (4) 177.355 TRJ +11.795
Myron Koops (Neo) NED WDR - - - - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
28. - 29.09.2019

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Kim Talsma (A2) NED 44.23 (2) 2:14.10 (1) 1:25.17 (1) 4:34.09 (1) 177.196 -
2 Claudia Oranje (Senior) NED 45.81 (3) 2:15.73 (2) 1:29.13 (3) PB 4:35.73 (2) 181.573 PB +4.377
3 Madelief de Jong (Neo) NED 44.08 (1) 2:16.66 (3) 1:28.79 (2) 5:06.39 (4) 185.093 +7.897
4 Maud Beusen (B1) NED 49.01 (4) 2:26.29 (4) 1:37.89 (4) 4:58.44 (3) 196.458 PB +19.262
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 28.09.2019

Single Day 2 - 29.09.2019

Samalogs 28. - 29.09.2019