Competition: Dutch Classics

Information:
  • 57 athletes from 3 nations
  • 25 women and 32 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 167m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 275 races (11x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 500 meter
28.09.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jacco Efdé (Neo) NED 37.52 -
2 Jim Dhore (Neo) NED 38.26 +0.740
3 Sjoerd Kleinhuis (Senior) NED 38.49 +0.970
4 Tim Hoogkamer (Neo) NED 38.93 +1.410
5 Homme Jan de Groot (Neo) NED 38.96 +1.440
6 Colin Schrijver (A2) NED 39.53 +2.010
7 Richard van Schie (Senior) NED 39.62 +2.100
8 Jornt Dijk (A2) NED 39.83 +2.310
9 George Bolding (Neo) NED 39.87 +2.350
10 Jonathan Schildermans (Neo) BEL 40.06 +2.540
Nino van Dijk (Neo) NED 40.06 +2.540
12 Roel Boek (Neo) NED 40.12 +2.600
13 Bram van Essen (A1) NED 40.19 +2.670
14 Bart Valentijn (Neo) NED 40.23 +2.710
15 Niels Loos (A2) NED 40.35 +2.830
16 Thom Rooijackers (B1) NED 41.17 +3.650
17 Meinte Mellema (B1) NED 41.58 +4.060
18 Bryant Boogert (C2) NED 42.04 +4.520
19 Pieter de Munck (M30) NED 42.08 +4.560
20 Koen Lippens (M30) BEL 42.09 +4.570
21 Mark Ooijevaar (M35) NED 43.81 +6.290
22 Thijs van de Burgt (C2) NED 44.29 +6.770
23 Jef Mariën (A2) BEL 45.18 +7.660
24 Mark Reessink (Senior) NED 45.67 +8.150
25 Harm Smit (M60) NED 46.60 +9.080

Men - 1000 meter
28.09.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Tim Hoogkamer (Neo) NED 1:16.42 -
2 Bram van Essen (A1) NED 1:18.52 +2.100
3 Jim Dhore (Neo) NED 1:18.66 SB +2.240
4 Jonathan Schildermans (Neo) BEL 1:19.48 +3.060
5 Niels Loos (A2) NED 1:19.56 +3.140
6 George Bolding (Neo) NED 1:22.72 +6.300
7 Thom Rooijackers (B1) NED 1:23.63 +7.210
8 Koen Lippens (M30) BEL 1:27.21 +10.790
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
28.09.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Nino van Dijk (Neo) NED 1:57.18 -
2 Jacco Efdé (Neo) NED 1:59.15 +1.970
3 Jornt Dijk (A2) NED 1:59.65 +2.470
4 Bart Valentijn (Neo) NED 2:02.37 +5.190
5 Bryant Boogert (C2) NED 2:12.90 +15.720
6 Jef Mariën (A2) BEL 2:16.60 +19.420
7 Thijs van de Burgt (C2) NED 2:18.38 +21.200
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
28.09.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sjoerd Kleinhuis (Senior) NED 4:03.72 -
2 Roel Boek (Neo) NED 4:04.42 +0.700
3 Homme Jan de Groot (Neo) NED 4:05.69 +1.970
4 Richard van Schie (Senior) NED 4:07.86 +4.140
5 Mark Ooijevaar (M35) NED 4:08.23 +4.510
6 Colin Schrijver (A2) NED 4:18.22 +14.500
7 Pieter de Munck (M30) NED 4:30.55 +26.830
8 Harm Smit (M60) NED 4:40.33 +36.610
9 Mark Reessink (Senior) NED 4:51.68 +47.960
DQ Meinte Mellema (B1) NED DQ -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men Test Race - 167 meter
28.09.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Niels Hiddink (E2) NED 22.40 -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
29.09.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jacco Efdé (Neo) NED 37.71 -
2 Jim Dhore (Neo) NED 37.80 +0.090
3 Tim Hoogkamer (Neo) NED 38.39 +0.680
4 Jornt Dijk (A2) NED 39.87 +2.160
5 Jonathan Schildermans (Neo) BEL 40.05 +2.340
6 Niels Loos (A2) NED 40.34 +2.630
7 Bram van Essen (A1) NED 40.44 +2.730
8 George Bolding (Neo) NED 40.49 +2.780
9 Bryant Boogert (C2) NED 41.51 +3.800
10 Thom Rooijackers (B1) NED 41.67 +3.960
11 Lucas Besteman (A1) NED 42.31 +4.600
12 Mikel Kuijpers (B1) NED 42.34 +4.630
13 Kurt van Baar (B2) NED 42.88 +5.170
14 Gijs Luijten (B2) BEL 43.65 +5.940
15 Thijs van de Burgt (C2) NED 44.50 +6.790
16 Felix Schussler (C2) NED 44.76 +7.050
17 Mark Reessink (Senior) NED 44.90 +7.190
18 Jef Mariën (A2) BEL 45.31 +7.600
DNF Koen Lippens (M30) BEL DNF -
DQ Thomas Jansen (B2) NED DQ -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
29.09.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jacco Efdé (Neo) NED 1:15.79 -
2 Tim Hoogkamer (Neo) NED 1:16.50 +0.710
3 Jornt Dijk (A2) NED 1:17.59 +1.800
4 Bram van Essen (A1) NED 1:18.91 +3.120
5 Jonathan Schildermans (Neo) BEL 1:19.16 +3.370
6 George Bolding (Neo) NED 1:20.83 +5.040
7 Thom Rooijackers (B1) NED 1:22.36 +6.570
8 Gijs Luijten (B2) BEL 1:24.40 +8.610
9 Bryant Boogert (C2) NED 1:24.86 +9.070
10 Kurt van Baar (B2) NED 1:25.74 +9.950
11 Lucas Besteman (A1) NED 1:26.64 +10.850
12 Felix Schussler (C2) NED 1:28.59 +12.800
13 Koen Lippens (M30) BEL 1:28.96 +13.170
14 Jef Mariën (A2) BEL 1:29.46 +13.670
WDR Jim Dhore (Neo) NED WDR -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
29.09.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sjoerd Kleinhuis (Senior) NED 1:55.32 -
2 Roel Boek (Neo) NED 1:55.57 +0.250
3 Richard van Schie (Senior) NED 1:56.89 +1.570
4 Homme Jan de Groot (Neo) NED 1:57.30 +1.980
5 Colin Schrijver (A2) NED 2:02.23 +6.910
6 Niels Loos (A2) NED 2:04.60 +9.280
7 Meinte Mellema (B1) NED 2:05.12 +9.800
8 Mark Ooijevaar (M35) NED 2:05.48 +10.160
9 Pieter de Munck (M30) NED 2:08.54 +13.220
10 Thomas Jansen (B2) NED 2:09.10 +13.780
11 Mikel Kuijpers (B1) NED 2:12.74 +17.420
12 Mark Reessink (Senior) NED 2:14.42 +19.100
13 Harm Smit (M60) NED 2:14.82 +19.500
14 Thijs van de Burgt (C2) NED 2:16.79 +21.470
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
29.09.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Roel Boek (Neo) NED 6:53.52 -
2 Mark Ooijevaar (M35) NED 7:02.93 +9.410
3 Richard van Schie (Senior) NED 7:06.07 +12.550
4 Homme Jan de Groot (Neo) NED 7:07.93 +14.410
5 Sjoerd Kleinhuis (Senior) NED 7:10.56 +17.040
6 Colin Schrijver (A2) NED 7:39.24 +45.720
7 Harm Smit (M60) NED 7:49.43 SB +55.910
8 Pieter de Munck (M30) NED 8:00.12 +1.06.600
DQ Meinte Mellema (B1) NED DQ -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men Test Race - 167 meter
29.09.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Niels Hiddink (E2) NED 22.42 -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
28. - 29.09.2019

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Tim Hoogkamer (Neo) NED 38.93 (1) 1:16.42 (1) 38.39 (1) 1:16.50 (1) 153.780 SB -
2 Bram van Essen (A1) NED 40.19 (4) 1:18.52 (2) 40.44 (3) 1:18.91 (2) 159.345 TRJ, PB +5.565
3 Jonathan Schildermans (Neo) BEL 40.06 (3) 1:19.48 (3) 40.05 (2) 1:19.16 (3) 159.430 PB +5.650
4 George Bolding (Neo) NED 39.87 (2) 1:22.72 (4) 40.49 (4) 1:20.83 (4) 162.135 PB +8.355
5 Thom Rooijackers (B1) NED 41.17 (5) 1:23.63 (5) 41.67 (5) 1:22.36 (5) 165.835 +12.055
Koen Lippens (M30) BEL 42.09 (6) 1:27.21 (6) DNS 1:28.96 (6) - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
28. - 29.09.2019

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Sjoerd Kleinhuis (Senior) NED 38.49 (1) 4:03.72 (1) SB 1:55.32 (1) 7:10.56 (5) 160.606 PB -
2 Roel Boek (Neo) NED 40.12 (5) 4:04.42 (2) 1:55.57 (2) 6:53.52 (1) 160.731 PB +0.125
3 Homme Jan de Groot (Neo) NED 38.96 (2) 4:05.69 (3) 1:57.30 (4) 7:07.93 (4) 161.801 PB +1.195
4 Richard van Schie (Senior) NED 39.62 (4) 4:07.86 (4) SB 1:56.89 (3) SB 7:06.07 (3) 162.500 PB +1.894
5 Colin Schrijver (A2) NED 39.53 (3) 4:18.22 (6) 2:02.23 (5) 7:39.24 (6) SB 169.233 TRJ, PB +8.627
6 Mark Ooijevaar (M35) NED 43.81 (8) 4:08.23 (5) 2:05.48 (7) 7:02.93 (2) 169.300 +8.694
7 Pieter de Munck (M30) NED 42.08 (7) 4:30.55 (7) 2:08.54 (8) 8:00.12 (8) 178.029 +17.423
8 Harm Smit (M60) NED 46.60 (9) 4:40.33 (8) 2:14.82 (9) 7:49.43 (7) 185.204 SB +24.598
Meinte Mellema (B1) NED 41.58 (6) DQ 2:05.12 (6) DQ - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 28.09.2019

Single Day 2 - 29.09.2019

Samalogs 28. - 29.09.2019