Competition: Dutch Allround Championships 2016

Information:
  • 49 athletes from 1 nation
  • 25 women and 24 men
  • 5 distances (10000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 196 races (4x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

Dutch Allround Championships 2016
22. - 24.01.2016
IJsstadion Thialf (NED)

Small Combination (Women), 22. - 24.01.2016

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   500M                3000M                 1500M                 5000M                POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Antoinette de Jong       Neo      NED   39.48   (1)         4:04.30   (2)         1:58.63   (2)         7:05.93   (2)        162.332                      
2     Annouk van der Weijden   Senior   NED   39.95   (2)         4:04.07   (1)         1:59.14   (4)         7:04.55   (1)   SB   162.796   +0.464   PB        
3     Linda de Vries           Senior   NED   40.33   (3)         4:06.24   (3)         1:58.21   (1)         7:12.96   (4)        164.069   +1.737             
4     Melissa Wijfje           Neo      NED   40.67   (8)         4:09.25   (6)    SB   1:58.96   (3)         7:13.15   (5)   SB   165.179   +2.847   SB        
5     Diane Valkenburg         Senior   NED   40.62   (7)         4:10.57   (9)         1:59.32   (5)         7:13.27   (7)   SB   165.481   +3.149   SB        
6     Yvonne Nauta             Senior   NED   41.17   (12)   SB   4:08.65   (5)         2:00.12   (6)    SB   7:09.30   (3)        165.581   +3.249   SB        
7     Carlijn Achtereekte      Senior   NED   40.50   (4)         4:08.17   (4)    SB   2:01.14   (8)         7:13.61   (8)        165.602   +3.270   SB        
8     Reina Anema              Neo      NED   41.18   (13)        4:10.47   (8)         2:00.15   (7)         7:13.21   (6)        166.296   +3.964   SB        
      Julia Berentschot        Neo      NED   -                   -                     -                     -                    -                            
      Jorien Voorhuis          Senior   NED   40.58   (6)         4:12.60   (11)        -                     -                    -                            
      Natasja Roest            Neo      NED   41.49   (15)        4:31.25   (24)        2:07.96   (23)        -                    -                            
      Willemijn Cnossen        Neo      NED   41.47   (14)        4:28.78   (22)        2:07.52   (22)        -                    -                            
      Mignon Goeree            Senior   NED   41.16   (11)        4:29.77   (23)   PB   2:04.81   (19)   PB   -                    -                            
      Paulien Westerhof        Senior   NED   41.98   (24)        4:25.24   (20)   PB   2:05.97   (21)        -                    -                            
      Inge Mostert             Neo      NED   41.97   (23)        4:25.39   (21)   SB   2:05.51   (20)   SB   -                    -                            
      Maike Brinksma           Neo      NED   41.76   (20)   SB   4:22.15   (19)   PB   2:04.44   (16)   PB   -                    -                            
      Roza Blokker             Senior   NED   41.64   (19)        4:20.97   (17)   SB   2:04.55   (18)   SB   -                    -                            
      Loes Adegeest            A2       NED   41.55   (18)        4:21.38   (18)   PB   2:03.26   (14)   PB   -                    -                            
      Femke Markus             A2       NED   41.84   (22)        4:20.22   (15)        2:03.79   (15)        -                    -                            
      Miranda Dekker           M??      NED   41.06   (10)   SB   4:20.32   (16)   SB   2:03.20   (13)   SB   -                    -                            
      Esther Kiel              A2       NED   41.52   (16)        4:17.12   (13)        2:04.46   (17)        -                    -                            
      Annemarie Boer           Neo      NED   40.96   (9)         4:17.37   (14)   PB   2:02.81   (12)   PB   -                    -                            
      Sanne van der Schaar     Neo      NED   40.55   (5)         4:15.80   (12)   PB   2:02.16   (10)   SB   -                    -                            
      Esmee Visser             Neo      NED   41.76   (20)        4:12.54   (10)   SB   2:02.23   (11)   SB   -                    -                            
      Irene Schouten           Senior   NED   41.54   (17)   SB   4:09.61   (7)         2:01.51   (9)         -                    -                            



Big Combination (Men), 22. - 24.01.2016

POS   NAME               AG       NAT   500M                5000M                 1500M                 10000M                POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Jan Blokhuijsen    Senior   NED   36.83   (2)         6:22.18   (1)         1:48.00   (2)         13:17.07   (2)        150.901                      
2     Douwe de Vries     Senior   NED   37.43   (7)    SB   6:22.41   (2)         1:48.27   (3)         13:21.92   (3)        151.857   +0.956   SB        
3     Patrick Roest      Neo      NED   37.13   (4)         6:28.80   (5)         1:46.83   (1)    SB   13:37.28   (6)   SB   152.484   +1.583   SB        
4     Arjan Stroetinga   Senior   NED   38.37   (17)        6:22.85   (3)         1:49.74   (10)        13:11.35   (1)        152.802   +1.901   PB        
5     Evert Hoolwerf     Neo      NED   38.26   (16)        6:24.47   (4)         1:49.13   (8)    PB   13:23.78   (4)   PB   153.272   +2.371   PB        
6     Jos de Vos         Senior   NED   37.48   (9)         6:32.99   (6)         1:48.66   (5)         13:30.84   (5)   SB   153.541   +2.640   SB        
7     Marcel Bosker      A2       NED   37.47   (8)         6:35.80   (9)         1:48.42   (4)    SB   13:54.29   (8)   SB   154.904   +4.003   SB        
8     Willem Hoolwerf    Neo      NED   38.24   (15)        6:34.03   (7)         1:49.70   (9)    PB   13:47.90   (7)   SB   155.604   +4.703   SB        
      Renz Rotteveel     Senior   NED   -                   -                     -                     -                     -                            
      Feiko Bierman      Neo      NED   38.88   (20)        -                     1:56.23   (23)        -                     -                            
      Tom Kant           A2       NED   37.26   (6)         -                     1:53.99   (18)        -                     -                            
      Peter Groen        Neo      NED   36.65   (1)         -                     1:49.06   (7)         -                     -                            
      Joep Kalverdijk    Neo      NED   37.52   (10)        7:13.55   (20)        1:53.16   (15)        -                     -                            
      Olof Gerritsen     Neo      NED   37.87   (12)        7:04.72   (19)   SB   1:55.18   (21)        -                     -                            
      Bart Vreugdenhil   Neo      NED   37.83   (11)   SB   7:02.29   (18)        1:55.11   (20)        -                     -                            
      Leon van Alstede   Senior   NED   39.33   (21)        6:56.19   (16)        1:55.79   (22)        -                     -                            
      Gerwin Coljé       Neo      NED   38.61   (18)        6:59.09   (17)        1:53.60   (17)   SB   -                     -                            
      Joes Klijnsoon     A1       NED   38.61   (18)        6:54.12   (14)        1:53.07   (14)   SB   -                     -                            
      Jeroen Janissen    A1       NED   38.01   (13)        6:55.97   (15)        1:51.79   (11)        -                     -                            
      Mark Ooijevaar     M30      NED   40.49   (23)   SB   6:44.29   (11)        1:54.72   (19)   SB   -                     -                            
      Thomas Geerdinck   Neo      NED   37.20   (5)    SB   6:44.61   (12)        1:52.42   (13)        -                     -                            
      Wesly Dijs         Neo      NED   36.94   (3)         6:46.87   (13)   PB   1:48.70   (6)    SB   -                     -                            
      Kars Jansman       Neo      NED   38.06   (14)   SB   6:39.04   (10)        1:52.18   (12)   SB   -                     -                            
      Marwin Talsma      A1       NED   39.45   (22)   SB   6:35.49   (8)    SB   1:53.39   (16)   SB   -                     -                            



Dutch Allround Championships 2016
22. - 24.01.2016
IJsstadion Thialf (NED)

NAME               AG       500M           1500M            5000M            10000M           
Douwe de Vries     Senior   37.43   (7)    1:48.27   (3)    6:22.41   (2)    13:21.92   (3)   
Jan Blokhuijsen    Senior   36.83   (2)    1:48.00   (2)    6:22.18   (1)    13:17.07   (2)   
Arjan Stroetinga   Senior   38.37   (17)   1:49.74   (10)   6:22.85   (3)    13:11.35   (1)   
Mark Ooijevaar     M30      40.49   (23)   1:54.72   (19)   6:44.29   (11)                    
Renz Rotteveel     Senior   WDR                                                               
Jos de Vos         Senior   37.48   (9)    1:48.66   (5)    6:32.99   (6)    13:30.84   (5)   
Marcel Bosker      A2       37.47   (8)    1:48.42   (4)    6:35.80   (9)    13:54.29   (8)   
Kars Jansman       Neo      38.06   (14)   1:52.18   (12)   6:39.04   (10)                    
Bart Vreugdenhil   Neo      37.83   (11)   1:55.11   (20)   7:02.29   (18)                    
Leon van Alstede   Senior   39.33   (21)   1:55.79   (22)   6:56.19   (16)                    
Wesly Dijs         Neo      36.94   (3)    1:48.70   (6)    6:46.87   (13)                    
Olof Gerritsen     Neo      37.87   (12)   1:55.18   (21)   7:04.72   (19)                    
Patrick Roest      Neo      37.13   (4)    1:46.83   (1)    6:28.80   (5)    13:37.28   (6)   
Evert Hoolwerf     Neo      38.26   (16)   1:49.13   (8)    6:24.47   (4)    13:23.78   (4)   
Willem Hoolwerf    Neo      38.24   (15)   1:49.70   (9)    6:34.03   (7)    13:47.90   (7)   
Peter Groen        Neo      36.65   (1)    1:49.06   (7)    DQ                                
Gerwin Coljé       Neo      38.61   (18)   1:53.60   (17)   6:59.09   (17)                    
Feiko Bierman      Neo      38.88   (20)   1:56.23   (23)   DQ                                
Joep Kalverdijk    Neo      37.52   (10)   1:53.16   (15)   7:13.55   (20)                    
Tom Kant           A2       37.26   (6)    1:53.99   (18)   DQ                                
Jeroen Janissen    A1       38.01   (13)   1:51.79   (11)   6:55.97   (15)                    
Thomas Geerdinck   Neo      37.20   (5)    1:52.42   (13)   6:44.61   (12)                    
Marwin Talsma      A1       39.45   (22)   1:53.39   (16)   6:35.49   (8)                     
Joes Klijnsoon     A1       38.61   (18)   1:53.07   (14)   6:54.12   (14)                    

NAME                     AG       500M           1500M            3000M            5000M           
Diane Valkenburg         Senior   40.62   (7)    1:59.32   (5)    4:10.57   (9)    7:13.27   (7)   
Jorien Voorhuis          Senior   40.58   (6)                     4:12.60   (11)                   
Paulien Westerhof        Senior   41.98   (24)   2:05.97   (21)   4:25.24   (20)                   
Yvonne Nauta             Senior   41.17   (12)   2:00.12   (6)    4:08.65   (5)    7:09.30   (3)   
Reina Anema              Neo      41.18   (13)   2:00.15   (7)    4:10.47   (8)    7:13.21   (6)   
Linda de Vries           Senior   40.33   (3)    1:58.21   (1)    4:06.24   (3)    7:12.96   (4)   
Annouk van der Weijden   Senior   39.95   (2)    1:59.14   (4)    4:04.07   (1)    7:04.55   (1)   
Mignon Goeree            Senior   41.16   (11)   2:04.81   (19)   4:29.77   (23)                   
Miranda Dekker           M??      41.06   (10)   2:03.20   (13)   4:20.32   (16)                   
Carlijn Achtereekte      Senior   40.50   (4)    2:01.14   (8)    4:08.17   (4)    7:13.61   (8)   
Irene Schouten           Senior   41.54   (17)   2:01.51   (9)    4:09.61   (7)                    
Antoinette de Jong       Neo      39.48   (1)    1:58.63   (2)    4:04.30   (2)    7:05.93   (2)   
Annemarie Boer           Neo      40.96   (9)    2:02.81   (12)   4:17.37   (14)                   
Roza Blokker             Senior   41.64   (19)   2:04.55   (18)   4:20.97   (17)                   
Julia Berentschot        Neo                                                                       
Maike Brinksma           Neo      41.76   (20)   2:04.44   (16)   4:22.15   (19)                   
Sanne van der Schaar     Neo      40.55   (5)    2:02.16   (10)   4:15.80   (12)                   
Natasja Roest            Neo      41.49   (15)   2:07.96   (23)   4:31.25   (24)                   
Willemijn Cnossen        Neo      41.47   (14)   2:07.52   (22)   4:28.78   (22)                   
Melissa Wijfje           Neo      40.67   (8)    1:58.96   (3)    4:09.25   (6)    7:13.15   (5)   
Esmee Visser             Neo      41.76   (20)   2:02.23   (11)   4:12.54   (10)                   
Esther Kiel              A2       41.52   (16)   2:04.46   (17)   4:17.12   (13)                   
Femke Markus             A2       41.84   (22)   2:03.79   (15)   4:20.22   (15)                   
Loes Adegeest            A2       41.55   (18)   2:03.26   (14)   4:21.38   (18)                   
Inge Mostert             Neo      41.97   (23)   2:05.51   (20)   4:25.39   (21)