Competition: Distriktmästerskap Närke

Information:
  • 9 athletes from 1 nation
  • 9 men
  • 4 distances (10000m, 1500m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 36 races

Men , Samalog - Big Combination 500m/5000m/1500m/10000m
23. - 24.01.1926

PosNameNation500m5000m1500m10000mPointsDiff
1 Folke Larsson (Senior) SWE 50.00 (3) SB 10:24.00 (1) 2:54.60 (2) 20:08.60 (1) SB 231.030 -
2 Axel Eriksson (M30) SWE 49.90 (2) SB 10:32.20 (2) 2:54.80 (3) 20:14.80 (2) 232.126 +1.096
3 Gösta.06 Pettersson (A2) SWE 50.90 (5) 10:44.10 (4) 2:54.50 (1) 20:32.50 (4) TRJ, SB 235.101 +4.071
4 Georg Rahmberg (Senior) SWE 51.60 (7) SB 10:35.20 (3) 2:58.40 (4) 20:28.10 (3) 235.991 SB +4.961
5 Nils Arell (A2) SWE 50.30 (4) TRJ, PB 10:51.50 (5) 3:03.30 (5) 20:52.70 (5) PB 239.185 +8.155
6 Evald Carlsson (Senior) SWE 49.70 (1) 11:13.00 (7) SB 3:04.00 (6) 21:56.10 (7) SB 244.138 SB +13.108
7 Gösta Törner (Senior) SWE 51.00 (6) PB - 3:04.20 (7) SB - 112.400 -
8 Ragnar Olsson (A1) SWE - - - 21:41.60 (6) SB 65.080 -
9 Gustav.09 Karlsson (B2) SWE - 11:05.70 (6) - - 66.570 -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
23.01.1926

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Evald Carlsson (Senior) SWE 49.70 -
2 Axel Eriksson (M30) SWE 49.90 SB +0.200
3 Folke Larsson (Senior) SWE 50.00 SB +0.300
4 Nils Arell (A2) SWE 50.30 TRJ, PB +0.600
5 Gösta.06 Pettersson (A2) SWE 50.90 +1.200
6 Gösta Törner (Senior) SWE 51.00 PB +1.300
7 Georg Rahmberg (Senior) SWE 51.60 SB +1.900
Ragnar Olsson (A1) SWE - -
Gustav.09 Karlsson (B2) SWE - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
24.01.1926

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Folke Larsson (Senior) SWE 10:24.00 -
2 Axel Eriksson (M30) SWE 10:32.20 +8.200
3 Georg Rahmberg (Senior) SWE 10:35.20 +11.200
4 Gösta.06 Pettersson (A2) SWE 10:44.10 +20.100
5 Nils Arell (A2) SWE 10:51.50 +27.500
6 Gustav.09 Karlsson (B2) SWE 11:05.70 +41.700
7 Evald Carlsson (Senior) SWE 11:13.00 SB +49.000
Gösta Törner (Senior) SWE - -
Ragnar Olsson (A1) SWE - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
24.01.1926

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Gösta.06 Pettersson (A2) SWE 2:54.50 -
2 Folke Larsson (Senior) SWE 2:54.60 +0.100
3 Axel Eriksson (M30) SWE 2:54.80 +0.300
4 Georg Rahmberg (Senior) SWE 2:58.40 +3.900
5 Nils Arell (A2) SWE 3:03.30 +8.800
6 Evald Carlsson (Senior) SWE 3:04.00 +9.500
7 Gösta Törner (Senior) SWE 3:04.20 SB +9.700
Ragnar Olsson (A1) SWE - -
Gustav.09 Karlsson (B2) SWE - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 10.000 meter
23.01.1926

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Folke Larsson (Senior) SWE 20:08.60 SB -
2 Axel Eriksson (M30) SWE 20:14.80 +6.200
3 Georg Rahmberg (Senior) SWE 20:28.10 +19.500
4 Gösta.06 Pettersson (A2) SWE 20:32.50 TRJ, SB +23.900
5 Nils Arell (A2) SWE 20:52.70 PB +44.100
6 Ragnar Olsson (A1) SWE 21:41.60 SB +1.33.000
7 Evald Carlsson (Senior) SWE 21:56.10 SB +1.47.500
Gösta Törner (Senior) SWE - -
Gustav.09 Karlsson (B2) SWE - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 23. - 24.01.1926