Competition: Distriktmästerskap Jämtland

Information:
  • 23 athletes from 1 nation
  • 6 women and 17 men
  • 6 distances (10000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 92 races

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
06. - 07.01.1959

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Elsa Einarsson (B2) SWE 51.20 (1) TRJ 2:53.30 (1) TR 1:47.20 (1) TRJ 6:16.40 (1) 225.299 TR -
2 May-Lis Rombo (A2) SWE 58.00 (5) SB 3:06.50 (2) PB 1:56.40 (2) PB 6:26.10 (2) PB 242.716 PB +17.417
3 Maud Waldemarsson (B1) SWE 56.00 (3) SB 3:06.80 (3) 2:01.20 (3) 6:41.10 (3) 245.716 SB +20.417
4 Monica Wignér (B2) SWE 56.30 (4) SB 3:15.30 (5) SB 2:02.00 (4) SB 6:56.60 (5) 251.833 SB +26.534
5 Kerstin Rydqvist (C2) SWE 59.50 (6) SB 3:32.80 (6) PB 2:10.40 (5) PB 7:41.70 (6) PB 272.583 PB +47.284
6 Anita Haglund (C2) SWE 54.70 (2) SB 3:07.80 (4) SB - 6:54.30 (4) 186.350 -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
06.01.1959

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Elsa Einarsson (B2) SWE 51.20 TRJ -
2 Anita Haglund (C2) SWE 54.70 SB +3.500
3 Maud Waldemarsson (B1) SWE 56.00 SB +4.800
4 Monica Wignér (B2) SWE 56.30 SB +5.100
5 May-Lis Rombo (A2) SWE 58.00 SB +6.800
6 Kerstin Rydqvist (C2) SWE 59.50 SB +8.300
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
06.01.1959

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Elsa Einarsson (B2) SWE 2:53.30 TR -
2 May-Lis Rombo (A2) SWE 3:06.50 PB +13.200
3 Maud Waldemarsson (B1) SWE 3:06.80 +13.500
4 Anita Haglund (C2) SWE 3:07.80 SB +14.500
5 Monica Wignér (B2) SWE 3:15.30 SB +22.000
6 Kerstin Rydqvist (C2) SWE 3:32.80 PB +39.500
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
07.01.1959

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Elsa Einarsson (B2) SWE 1:47.20 TRJ -
2 May-Lis Rombo (A2) SWE 1:56.40 PB +9.200
3 Maud Waldemarsson (B1) SWE 2:01.20 +14.000
4 Monica Wignér (B2) SWE 2:02.00 SB +14.800
5 Kerstin Rydqvist (C2) SWE 2:10.40 PB +23.200
Anita Haglund (C2) SWE - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
07.01.1959

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Elsa Einarsson (B2) SWE 6:16.40 -
2 May-Lis Rombo (A2) SWE 6:26.10 PB +9.700
3 Maud Waldemarsson (B1) SWE 6:41.10 +24.700
4 Anita Haglund (C2) SWE 6:54.30 +37.900
5 Monica Wignér (B2) SWE 6:56.60 +40.200
6 Kerstin Rydqvist (C2) SWE 7:41.70 PB +1.25.300
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 06. - 07.01.1959