Competition: Country Match USSR-GDR

Information:
  • 42 athletes from 4 nations
  • 20 women and 22 men
  • 9 distances (10000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 168 races

Women , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
20. - 21.03.1987

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Gabi Schönbrunn (M??) GDR 42.40 (4) SB 4:21.56 (1) SB 2:06.68 (3) SB 7:43.52 (2) SB 174.571 PB -
2 Irina Bogatova (M??) URS 41.41 (1) SB 4:27.30 (7) 2:05.88 (1) 7:51.50 (4) SB 175.070 PB +0.499
3 Monique Garbrecht (A1) GDR 41.67 (2) SB 4:25.47 (5) WRJ, TRJ 2:06.24 (2) WRJ, TRJ 7:54.10 (6) PB 175.405 WRJ, TRJ +0.834
4 Constanze Scandolo (Neo) GDR 41.77 (3) SB 4:24.28 (2) SB 2:08.08 (5) SB 7:59.00 (9) SB 176.409 SB +1.838
5 Jelena Lapuga (Neo) URS 42.56 (5) SB 4:26.47 (6) SB 2:08.17 (6) 7:53.46 (5) SB 177.040 SB +2.469
6 Heike Schalling (Neo) GDR 44.00 (9) SB 4:25.39 (4) SB 2:10.08 (7) 7:37.37 (1) SB 177.328 SB +2.757
7 Carola Bürger (Neo) GDR 43.02 (6) 4:25.10 (3) PB 2:07.94 (4) PB 7:57.52 (8) SB 177.601 PB +3.030
8 Jelena Tumanova (Neo) URS 43.54 (8) SB 4:30.21 (9) SB 2:11.50 (8) SB 7:55.54 (7) SB 179.962 SB +5.391
9 Nadezjda Jermolina-Vasiljeva (Neo) URS 45.18 (10) 4:29.52 (8) PB 2:14.96 (10) 7:45.35 (3) 181.621 +7.050
10 Natalja Repnina-Panina (Neo) URS 43.22 (7) SB 4:36.92 (10) 2:11.59 (9) 8:10.62 (10) 182.298 PB +7.727
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
20. - 21.03.1987

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Jacqueline Börner (Neo) GDR 41.48 (3) SB 1:20.55 (1) PB 41.50 (4) 1:21.13 (2) 163.820 PB -
2 Natalja Artamonova-Kurova (M??) URS 41.35 (2) PB 1:21.17 (2) 41.47 (3) 1:21.05 (1) PB 163.930 PB +0.110
3 Sylke Luding (A1) GDR 40.95 (1) 1:22.84 (5) PB 40.89 (1) PB 1:23.80 (7) 165.160 PB +1.340
4 Irina Kulesjova-Kovrova (M??) URS 41.52 (4) 1:23.72 (6) 41.21 (2) 1:22.73 (3) 165.955 SB +2.135
5 Irina Fatejeva (M??) URS 41.60 (5) 1:21.82 (3) SB 42.20 (7) 1:23.52 (5) 166.470 +2.650
6 Heike Pöhland (Neo) GDR 42.26 (9) SB 1:21.87 (4) PB 42.30 (9) 1:23.44 (4) 167.215 SB +3.395
7 Jelena Iljina (Neo) URS 41.70 (6) 1:23.82 (7) SB 42.06 (5) 1:23.97 (8) 167.655 +3.835
8 Marina Strizjova (A2) URS 42.48 (10) 1:24.27 (8) 42.28 (8) 1:23.59 (6) PB 168.690 SB +4.870
9 Anja Ulbricht (A1) GDR 41.82 (7) PB 1:24.61 (9) PB 42.37 (10) 1:24.94 (9) 168.965 PB +5.145
10 Marina Tsjugunova (A2) URS 41.94 (8) 1:24.79 (10) SB 42.18 (6) 1:26.38 (10) 169.705 PB +5.885
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 20. - 21.03.1987