Competition: Country Match USSR-GDR

Information:
  • 42 athletes from 4 nations
  • 20 women and 22 men
  • 9 distances (10000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 168 races

Men , Samalog - Big Combination 500m/5000m/1500m/10000m
20. - 21.03.1987

PosNameNation500m5000m1500m10000mPointsDiff
1 Jurij Kljujev (M??) URS 38.62 (3) PB 6:49.33 (1) PB 1:55.99 (2) SB 14:35.49 (1) SB 161.990 PB -
2 Ildar Garajev (A2) URS 38.12 (1) SB 7:02.64 (4) SB 1:54.35 (1) SB 14:59.83 (4) SB 163.491 SB +1.501
3 Andrej Bobrov (Neo) URS 38.46 (2) SB 6:58.62 (2) SB 2:00.15 (7) 15:06.70 (6) SB 165.707 SB +3.717
4 Konstantin Korotkov (M??) URS 39.71 (6) SB 7:02.93 (5) 1:58.97 (5) 14:41.87 (2) SB 165.752 SB +3.762
5 Peter Adeberg (A2) GDR 38.97 (4) 7:04.65 (6) 1:56.40 (3) 15:37.84 (10) 167.127 NRJ +5.137
6 Steffen Meißner (Neo) GDR 39.92 (8) SB 6:59.50 (3) PB 2:00.43 (8) 15:02.79 (5) SB 167.152 PB +5.162
7 Peter Tietz (Neo) GDR 39.68 (5) PB 7:10.20 (7) SB 1:58.06 (4) SB 15:07.17 (7) SB 167.411 PB +5.421
8 Aleksandr Radysjevtsev (Neo) URS 40.21 (9) PB 7:15.31 (8) SB 2:01.09 (9) SB 14:59.51 (3) SB 169.079 PB +7.089
9 Thomas Mihm (A2) GDR 39.78 (7) SB 7:19.67 (10) SB 1:59.92 (6) SB 15:20.36 (8) SB 169.738 PB +7.748
10 Torsten Piekarz (Neo) GDR 40.67 (10) SB 7:18.49 (9) SB 2:03.42 (10) SB 15:37.09 (9) 172.513 SB +10.523
NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
20. - 21.03.1987

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Uwe-Jens Mey (Neo) GDR 37.06 (1) 1:13.77 (2) 37.25 (1) 1:14.14 (2) 148.265 NR -
2 Andrej Bakhvalov (M??) URS 37.35 (3) 1:13.57 (1) 37.71 (3) 1:13.69 (1) 148.690 SB +0.425
3 Konstantin Kharitonov (Neo) URS 37.25 (2) 1:15.14 (4) 37.70 (2) 1:15.05 (3) 150.045 +1.780
4 Boris Repnin (M??) URS 37.38 (4) SB 1:14.78 (3) SB 38.45 (11) 1:15.79 (4) 151.115 SB +2.850
5 Roman Popadtsjuk (B2) URS 37.58 (5) 1:15.33 (5) PB 38.06 (6) 1:16.12 (5) 151.365 NRJ +3.100
6 Rene van Bernum (Neo) GDR 37.97 (10) SB 1:15.80 (6) PB 38.62 (12) 1:16.65 (8) 152.815 SB +4.550
7 Ramil Zagidullin (Neo) URS 37.84 (9) 1:18.86 (10) 37.73 (4) 1:16.21 (7) 153.105 +4.840
8 Rene Goschnik (Neo) GDR 37.80 (8) PB 1:17.57 (9) PB 38.10 (8) 1:18.49 (10) 153.930 PB +5.665
9 Aleksandr Simonenko (A2) URS 38.00 (11) SB 1:17.06 (8) 38.32 (10) 1:52.46 (11) 171.080 SB +22.815
10 Andrej.67 Kuznetsov (A2) URS 1:09.07 (12) 1:16.80 (7) 38.08 (7) 1:16.16 (6) SB 183.630 SB +35.365
Sergej Zjitnikov (Neo) URS 37.69 (6) - 37.92 (5) - - -
Ivan.63 Petrov (M??) URS 37.70 (7) - 38.26 (9) 1:16.95 (9) - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 20. - 21.03.1987