Competition: Country Match USSR-GDR

Information:
  • 42 athletes from 4 nations
  • 20 women and 22 men
  • 9 distances (10000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 168 races

Women , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
20. - 21.03.1987

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Jacqueline Börner (Neo) GDR 41.48 (3) SB 1:20.55 (1) PB 41.50 (4) 1:21.13 (2) 163.820 PB -
2 Natalja Artamonova-Kurova (M??) URS 41.35 (2) PB 1:21.17 (2) 41.47 (3) 1:21.05 (1) PB 163.930 PB +0.110
3 Sylke Luding (A1) GDR 40.95 (1) 1:22.84 (5) PB 40.89 (1) PB 1:23.80 (7) 165.160 PB +1.340
4 Irina Kulesjova-Kovrova (M??) URS 41.52 (4) 1:23.72 (6) 41.21 (2) 1:22.73 (3) 165.955 SB +2.135
5 Irina Fatejeva (M??) URS 41.60 (5) 1:21.82 (3) SB 42.20 (7) 1:23.52 (5) 166.470 +2.650
6 Heike Pöhland (Neo) GDR 42.26 (9) SB 1:21.87 (4) PB 42.30 (9) 1:23.44 (4) 167.215 SB +3.395
7 Jelena Iljina (Neo) URS 41.70 (6) 1:23.82 (7) SB 42.06 (5) 1:23.97 (8) 167.655 +3.835
8 Marina Strizjova (A2) URS 42.48 (10) 1:24.27 (8) 42.28 (8) 1:23.59 (6) PB 168.690 SB +4.870
9 Anja Ulbricht (A1) GDR 41.82 (7) PB 1:24.61 (9) PB 42.37 (10) 1:24.94 (9) 168.965 PB +5.145
10 Marina Tsjugunova (A2) URS 41.94 (8) 1:24.79 (10) SB 42.18 (6) 1:26.38 (10) 169.705 PB +5.885
SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (1. Race) meter
20.03.1987

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sylke Luding (A1) GDR 40.95 -
2 Natalja Artamonova-Kurova (M??) URS 41.35 PB +0.400
3 Jacqueline Börner (Neo) GDR 41.48 SB +0.530
4 Irina Kulesjova-Kovrova (M??) URS 41.52 +0.570
5 Irina Fatejeva (M??) URS 41.60 +0.650
6 Jelena Iljina (Neo) URS 41.70 +0.750
7 Anja Ulbricht (A1) GDR 41.82 PB +0.870
8 Marina Tsjugunova (A2) URS 41.94 +0.990
9 Heike Pöhland (Neo) GDR 42.26 SB +1.310
10 Marina Strizjova (A2) URS 42.48 +1.530
SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (1. Race) meter
20.03.1987

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jacqueline Börner (Neo) GDR 1:20.55 PB -
2 Natalja Artamonova-Kurova (M??) URS 1:21.17 +0.620
3 Irina Fatejeva (M??) URS 1:21.82 SB +1.270
4 Heike Pöhland (Neo) GDR 1:21.87 PB +1.320
5 Sylke Luding (A1) GDR 1:22.84 PB +2.290
6 Irina Kulesjova-Kovrova (M??) URS 1:23.72 +3.170
7 Jelena Iljina (Neo) URS 1:23.82 SB +3.270
8 Marina Strizjova (A2) URS 1:24.27 +3.720
9 Anja Ulbricht (A1) GDR 1:24.61 PB +4.060
10 Marina Tsjugunova (A2) URS 1:24.79 SB +4.240
SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (2. Race) meter
21.03.1987

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sylke Luding (A1) GDR 40.89 PB -
2 Irina Kulesjova-Kovrova (M??) URS 41.21 +0.320
3 Natalja Artamonova-Kurova (M??) URS 41.47 +0.580
4 Jacqueline Börner (Neo) GDR 41.50 +0.610
5 Jelena Iljina (Neo) URS 42.06 +1.170
6 Marina Tsjugunova (A2) URS 42.18 +1.290
7 Irina Fatejeva (M??) URS 42.20 +1.310
8 Marina Strizjova (A2) URS 42.28 +1.390
9 Heike Pöhland (Neo) GDR 42.30 +1.410
10 Anja Ulbricht (A1) GDR 42.37 +1.480
SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (2. Race) meter
21.03.1987

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Natalja Artamonova-Kurova (M??) URS 1:21.05 PB -
2 Jacqueline Börner (Neo) GDR 1:21.13 +0.080
3 Irina Kulesjova-Kovrova (M??) URS 1:22.73 +1.680
4 Heike Pöhland (Neo) GDR 1:23.44 +2.390
5 Irina Fatejeva (M??) URS 1:23.52 +2.470
6 Marina Strizjova (A2) URS 1:23.59 PB +2.540
7 Sylke Luding (A1) GDR 1:23.80 +2.750
8 Jelena Iljina (Neo) URS 1:23.97 +2.920
9 Anja Ulbricht (A1) GDR 1:24.94 +3.890
10 Marina Tsjugunova (A2) URS 1:26.38 +5.330
SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 20. - 21.03.1987