Competition: Country Match URS-NOR

Information:
  • 18 athletes from 2 nations
  • 18 men
  • 4 distances (10000m, 1500m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 72 races

Men , Samalog - Big Combination 500m/5000m/1500m/10000m
26. - 27.12.1953

PosNameNation500m5000m1500m10000mPointsDiff
1 Boris Sjilkov (Senior) URS 44.50 (3) 8:28.30 (4) 2:17.40 (1) 17:21.10 (4) 193.185 -
2 Dmitrij Sakunenko (M??) URS 44.90 (5) 8:23.80 (2) 2:18.80 (3) SB 17:19.00 (3) SB 193.497 +0.312
3 Hjalmar Johan Andersen (M30) NOR 45.50 (9) 8:22.40 (1) 2:21.60 (8) 16:55.40 (1) NRM 193.710 +0.525
4 Oleg Gontsjarenko (Neo) URS 45.50 (9) 8:25.90 (3) 2:20.10 (6) 17:05.20 (2) 194.050 +0.865
5 Jevgenij Grisjin (Neo) URS 43.80 (2) 8:41.90 (8) 2:18.40 (2) 17:55.40 (12) SB 195.893 +2.708
6 Roald Aas (M??) NOR 46.30 (14) 8:35.70 (5) 2:19.90 (5) 17:33.80 (6) SB 197.193 +4.008
7 Jurij Kislov (Neo) URS 44.70 (4) 8:43.30 (10) 2:19.80 (4) 17:52.10 (11) 197.235 +4.050
8 Valentin Radysjevtsev (A2) URS 45.40 (8) 8:38.60 (6) 2:20.60 (7) NRJ 17:46.80 (9) 197.467 +4.282
9 Vladimir Sakharov (M??) URS 45.80 (13) 8:47.20 (12) 2:23.10 (11) 17:45.50 (8) 199.495 +6.310
10 Sverre Ingolf Haugli (M??) NOR 46.80 (15) 8:39.10 (7) 2:22.90 (10) 17:48.20 (10) 199.753 +6.568
11 Knut.33 Johannesen (Neo) NOR 47.40 (16) 8:43.00 (9) 2:24.70 (13) 17:40.80 (7) 200.973 +7.788
12 Finn Hodt (M35) NOR 45.20 (7) 8:54.80 (17) 2:24.80 (14) 18:01.50 (15) 201.022 +7.837
13 Nikolaj Mamonov (M30) URS 45.00 (6) 8:51.60 (13) 2:27.20 (17) 17:59.60 (13) 201.207 +8.022
14 Jurij Sergejev (Senior) URS 43.40 (1) 9:07.20 (18) 2:21.60 (8) SB 18:40.90 (18) SB 201.365 +8.180
15 Hroar Elvenes (Neo) NOR 45.60 (11) 8:52.30 (14) 2:23.80 (12) 18:17.60 (17) 201.643 +8.458
16 Ivar.20 Martinsen (M30) NOR 45.70 (12) 8:53.90 (15) 2:25.70 (15) 18:10.20 (16) 202.167 +8.982
17 Jan.34 Kristiansen (Neo) NOR 47.50 (17) 8:54.50 (16) 2:26.70 (16) 18:00.10 (14) 203.853 +10.668
18 Torstein Seiersten (Neo) NOR 53.10 (18) 8:44.50 (11) 2:28.60 (18) 17:26.30 (5) 207.398 +14.213
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), NRM - National Record Master, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
26.12.1953

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jurij Sergejev (Senior) URS 43.40 -
2 Jevgenij Grisjin (Neo) URS 43.80 +0.400
3 Boris Sjilkov (Senior) URS 44.50 +1.100
4 Jurij Kislov (Neo) URS 44.70 +1.300
5 Dmitrij Sakunenko (M??) URS 44.90 +1.500
6 Nikolaj Mamonov (M30) URS 45.00 +1.600
7 Finn Hodt (M35) NOR 45.20 +1.800
8 Valentin Radysjevtsev (A2) URS 45.40 +2.000
9 Hjalmar Johan Andersen (M30) NOR 45.50 +2.100
Oleg Gontsjarenko (Neo) URS 45.50 +2.100
11 Hroar Elvenes (Neo) NOR 45.60 +2.200
12 Ivar.20 Martinsen (M30) NOR 45.70 +2.300
13 Vladimir Sakharov (M??) URS 45.80 +2.400
14 Roald Aas (M??) NOR 46.30 +2.900
15 Sverre Ingolf Haugli (M??) NOR 46.80 +3.400
16 Knut.33 Johannesen (Neo) NOR 47.40 +4.000
17 Jan.34 Kristiansen (Neo) NOR 47.50 +4.100
18 Torstein Seiersten (Neo) NOR 53.10 +9.700
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), NRM - National Record Master, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
26.12.1953

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Hjalmar Johan Andersen (M30) NOR 8:22.40 -
2 Dmitrij Sakunenko (M??) URS 8:23.80 +1.400
3 Oleg Gontsjarenko (Neo) URS 8:25.90 +3.500
4 Boris Sjilkov (Senior) URS 8:28.30 +5.900
5 Roald Aas (M??) NOR 8:35.70 +13.300
6 Valentin Radysjevtsev (A2) URS 8:38.60 +16.200
7 Sverre Ingolf Haugli (M??) NOR 8:39.10 +16.700
8 Jevgenij Grisjin (Neo) URS 8:41.90 +19.500
9 Knut.33 Johannesen (Neo) NOR 8:43.00 +20.600
10 Jurij Kislov (Neo) URS 8:43.30 +20.900
11 Torstein Seiersten (Neo) NOR 8:44.50 +22.100
12 Vladimir Sakharov (M??) URS 8:47.20 +24.800
13 Nikolaj Mamonov (M30) URS 8:51.60 +29.200
14 Hroar Elvenes (Neo) NOR 8:52.30 +29.900
15 Ivar.20 Martinsen (M30) NOR 8:53.90 +31.500
16 Jan.34 Kristiansen (Neo) NOR 8:54.50 +32.100
17 Finn Hodt (M35) NOR 8:54.80 +32.400
18 Jurij Sergejev (Senior) URS 9:07.20 +44.800
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), NRM - National Record Master, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
27.12.1953

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Boris Sjilkov (Senior) URS 2:17.40 -
2 Jevgenij Grisjin (Neo) URS 2:18.40 +1.000
3 Dmitrij Sakunenko (M??) URS 2:18.80 SB +1.400
4 Jurij Kislov (Neo) URS 2:19.80 +2.400
5 Roald Aas (M??) NOR 2:19.90 +2.500
6 Oleg Gontsjarenko (Neo) URS 2:20.10 +2.700
7 Valentin Radysjevtsev (A2) URS 2:20.60 NRJ +3.200
8 Hjalmar Johan Andersen (M30) NOR 2:21.60 +4.200
Jurij Sergejev (Senior) URS 2:21.60 SB +4.200
10 Sverre Ingolf Haugli (M??) NOR 2:22.90 +5.500
11 Vladimir Sakharov (M??) URS 2:23.10 +5.700
12 Hroar Elvenes (Neo) NOR 2:23.80 +6.400
13 Knut.33 Johannesen (Neo) NOR 2:24.70 +7.300
14 Finn Hodt (M35) NOR 2:24.80 +7.400
15 Ivar.20 Martinsen (M30) NOR 2:25.70 +8.300
16 Jan.34 Kristiansen (Neo) NOR 2:26.70 +9.300
17 Nikolaj Mamonov (M30) URS 2:27.20 +9.800
18 Torstein Seiersten (Neo) NOR 2:28.60 +11.200
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), NRM - National Record Master, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 10.000 meter
27.12.1953

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Hjalmar Johan Andersen (M30) NOR 16:55.40 NRM -
2 Oleg Gontsjarenko (Neo) URS 17:05.20 +9.800
3 Dmitrij Sakunenko (M??) URS 17:19.00 SB +23.600
4 Boris Sjilkov (Senior) URS 17:21.10 +25.700
5 Torstein Seiersten (Neo) NOR 17:26.30 +30.900
6 Roald Aas (M??) NOR 17:33.80 SB +38.400
7 Knut.33 Johannesen (Neo) NOR 17:40.80 +45.400
8 Vladimir Sakharov (M??) URS 17:45.50 +50.100
9 Valentin Radysjevtsev (A2) URS 17:46.80 +51.400
10 Sverre Ingolf Haugli (M??) NOR 17:48.20 +52.800
11 Jurij Kislov (Neo) URS 17:52.10 +56.700
12 Jevgenij Grisjin (Neo) URS 17:55.40 SB +1.00.000
13 Nikolaj Mamonov (M30) URS 17:59.60 +1.04.200
14 Jan.34 Kristiansen (Neo) NOR 18:00.10 +1.04.700
15 Finn Hodt (M35) NOR 18:01.50 +1.06.100
16 Ivar.20 Martinsen (M30) NOR 18:10.20 +1.14.800
17 Hroar Elvenes (Neo) NOR 18:17.60 +1.22.200
18 Jurij Sergejev (Senior) URS 18:40.90 SB +1.45.500
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), NRM - National Record Master, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 26. - 27.12.1953