Competition: Country Match SWE - RUS

Information:
  • 17 athletes from 2 nations
  • 4 women and 13 men
  • 6 distances (10000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 68 races

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
07. - 08.02.1959

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Valentina.34 Stenina (Senior) URS 48.70 (1) SB 2:35.40 (1) TR 1:41.10 (2) 5:36.10 (1) 207.066 TR, SB -
2 Lidija Skoblikova (Neo) URS 49.60 (3) 2:35.60 (2) 1:40.40 (1) SB 5:41.40 (2) 208.566 +1.500
3 Christina Scherling (A2) SWE 50.60 (4) 2:41.80 (3) TRJ 1:44.40 (3) TRJ 5:41.70 (3) NRJ, TRJ 213.683 TRJ, SB +6.617
4 Elsa Einarsson (B2) SWE 49.30 (2) NRJ, NR, TRJ 2:47.30 (4) 1:45.70 (4) SB 6:02.70 (4) SB 218.366 SB +11.300
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
07.02.1959

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Valentina.34 Stenina (Senior) URS 48.70 SB -
2 Elsa Einarsson (B2) SWE 49.30 NRJ, NR, TRJ +0.600
3 Lidija Skoblikova (Neo) URS 49.60 +0.900
4 Christina Scherling (A2) SWE 50.60 +1.900
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
07.02.1959

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Valentina.34 Stenina (Senior) URS 2:35.40 TR -
2 Lidija Skoblikova (Neo) URS 2:35.60 +0.200
3 Christina Scherling (A2) SWE 2:41.80 TRJ +6.400
4 Elsa Einarsson (B2) SWE 2:47.30 +11.900
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
08.02.1959

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Lidija Skoblikova (Neo) URS 1:40.40 SB -
2 Valentina.34 Stenina (Senior) URS 1:41.10 +0.700
3 Christina Scherling (A2) SWE 1:44.40 TRJ +4.000
4 Elsa Einarsson (B2) SWE 1:45.70 SB +5.300
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
08.02.1959

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Valentina.34 Stenina (Senior) URS 5:36.10 -
2 Lidija Skoblikova (Neo) URS 5:41.40 +5.300
3 Christina Scherling (A2) SWE 5:41.70 NRJ, TRJ +5.600
4 Elsa Einarsson (B2) SWE 6:02.70 SB +26.600
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 07. - 08.02.1959