Competition: Country Match SWE-NOR-FIN-URS Junior

Information:
  • 24 athletes from 5 nations
  • 24 men
  • 4 distances (1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 96 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
24. - 25.02.1973

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Nikolaj Kuzmenko (Neo) URS 41.70 (2) 4:36.30 (2) 2:13.50 (1) TR 8:01.30 (1) TR 180.380 TR -
2 Amund Martin Sjøbrend (Neo) NOR 42.30 (4) 4:35.50 (1) TR 2:14.30 (4) 8:05.20 (2) 181.502 +1.122
3 Jurij Muratov (Neo) URS 40.60 (1) TR 4:42.30 (6) 2:14.50 (5) 8:27.90 (11) 183.273 +2.893
4 Vladimir.53 Lobanov (A2) URS 42.50 (6) 4:43.00 (8) 2:13.50 (1) TRJ 8:14.00 (4) 183.566 TRJ +3.186
5 Kay Arne Stenshjemmet (A2) NOR 42.40 (5) TRJ 4:37.30 (5) SB 2:15.50 (8) 8:18.70 (6) 183.652 +3.272
6 Aleksandr.52 Safronov (Neo) URS 41.70 (2) 4:48.10 (13) 2:14.10 (3) 8:20.50 (7) 184.466 +4.086
7 Vladimir Kuljomin (A2) URS 43.80 (16) 4:37.00 (4) TRJ 2:17.10 (11) 8:08.80 (3) TRJ 184.546 +4.166
8 Geir Nyland (Neo) NOR 42.90 (9) 4:42.80 (7) SB 2:15.20 (6) 8:18.00 (5) 184.899 +4.519
9 Jon Medbø (A2) NOR 43.00 (12) 4:46.50 (9) 2:16.90 (10) 8:24.60 (9) 186.843 +6.463
10 Jørn Didriksen (A2) NOR 42.90 (9) 4:51.00 (15) 2:15.40 (7) 8:37.80 (13) 188.313 +7.933
11 Jurij Lemesjkin (Neo) URS 43.70 (14) 4:47.50 (10) 2:19.20 (15) 8:24.10 (8) 188.426 +8.046
12 Tomas Blomqvist (A2) SWE 42.50 (6) 4:51.30 (16) 2:18.50 (13) 8:39.30 (14) 189.146 PB +8.766
13 Tapani Renko (Neo) FIN 44.30 (20) 4:47.90 (11) 2:19.90 (19) 8:26.30 (10) 189.546 +9.166
14 Ulf Wennlöf (A1) SWE 44.50 (21) 4:50.60 (14) 2:18.70 (14) 8:39.60 (15) 191.126 +10.746
15 Mats.55 Gustavsson (A1) SWE 42.70 (8) 4:58.40 (21) 2:18.40 (12) 8:45.90 (19) 191.156 +10.776
16 Pauli Vähänissi (A2) FIN 43.70 (14) 4:51.60 (17) 2:19.40 (16) PB 8:50.00 (20) 191.766 PB +11.386
17 Anders Landelius (A2) SWE 42.90 (9) 4:59.60 (23) 2:19.50 (17) 8:50.10 (21) 192.343 +11.963
18 Urpo Pikkupeura (B1) FIN 44.00 (18) 4:55.80 (19) SB 2:22.40 (20) 8:44.30 (18) 193.196 SB +12.816
19 Hans Ödén (Neo) SWE 45.00 (22) 4:55.20 (18) 2:22.50 (22) 8:42.00 (17) 193.900 +13.520
20 Kim Osterjärvi (A2) FIN 43.80 (16) 4:56.40 (20) 2:22.40 (20) 8:54.30 (22) 194.096 SB +13.716
21 Jarmo Alppi (B2) FIN 45.50 (23) 4:58.70 (22) SB 2:22.70 (23) 8:41.40 (16) 194.989 SB +14.609
22 Matti Liimatainen (A1) FIN 59.80 (24) 4:48.00 (12) 2:19.50 (17) 8:29.80 (12) 205.280 +24.900
Sven Folkesson (A1) SWE 44.20 (19) DNS - - - -
Ivar Aarnes (Neo) NOR 43.60 (13) 4:36.50 (3) 2:16.50 (9) DNS - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
24.02.1973

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jurij Muratov (Neo) URS 40.60 TR -
2 Aleksandr.52 Safronov (Neo) URS 41.70 +1.100
Nikolaj Kuzmenko (Neo) URS 41.70 +1.100
4 Amund Martin Sjøbrend (Neo) NOR 42.30 +1.700
5 Kay Arne Stenshjemmet (A2) NOR 42.40 TRJ +1.800
6 Tomas Blomqvist (A2) SWE 42.50 +1.900
Vladimir.53 Lobanov (A2) URS 42.50 +1.900
8 Mats.55 Gustavsson (A1) SWE 42.70 +2.100
9 Anders Landelius (A2) SWE 42.90 +2.300
Jørn Didriksen (A2) NOR 42.90 +2.300
Geir Nyland (Neo) NOR 42.90 +2.300
12 Jon Medbø (A2) NOR 43.00 +2.400
13 Ivar Aarnes (Neo) NOR 43.60 +3.000
14 Pauli Vähänissi (A2) FIN 43.70 +3.100
Jurij Lemesjkin (Neo) URS 43.70 +3.100
16 Kim Osterjärvi (A2) FIN 43.80 +3.200
Vladimir Kuljomin (A2) URS 43.80 +3.200
18 Urpo Pikkupeura (B1) FIN 44.00 +3.400
19 Sven Folkesson (A1) SWE 44.20 +3.600
20 Tapani Renko (Neo) FIN 44.30 +3.700
21 Ulf Wennlöf (A1) SWE 44.50 +3.900
22 Hans Ödén (Neo) SWE 45.00 +4.400
23 Jarmo Alppi (B2) FIN 45.50 +4.900
24 Matti Liimatainen (A1) FIN 59.80 +19.200
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
24.02.1973

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Amund Martin Sjøbrend (Neo) NOR 4:35.50 TR -
2 Nikolaj Kuzmenko (Neo) URS 4:36.30 +0.800
3 Ivar Aarnes (Neo) NOR 4:36.50 +1.000
4 Vladimir Kuljomin (A2) URS 4:37.00 TRJ +1.500
5 Kay Arne Stenshjemmet (A2) NOR 4:37.30 SB +1.800
6 Jurij Muratov (Neo) URS 4:42.30 +6.800
7 Geir Nyland (Neo) NOR 4:42.80 SB +7.300
8 Vladimir.53 Lobanov (A2) URS 4:43.00 +7.500
9 Jon Medbø (A2) NOR 4:46.50 +11.000
10 Jurij Lemesjkin (Neo) URS 4:47.50 +12.000
11 Tapani Renko (Neo) FIN 4:47.90 +12.400
12 Matti Liimatainen (A1) FIN 4:48.00 +12.500
13 Aleksandr.52 Safronov (Neo) URS 4:48.10 +12.600
14 Ulf Wennlöf (A1) SWE 4:50.60 +15.100
15 Jørn Didriksen (A2) NOR 4:51.00 +15.500
16 Tomas Blomqvist (A2) SWE 4:51.30 +15.800
17 Pauli Vähänissi (A2) FIN 4:51.60 +16.100
18 Hans Ödén (Neo) SWE 4:55.20 +19.700
19 Urpo Pikkupeura (B1) FIN 4:55.80 SB +20.300
20 Kim Osterjärvi (A2) FIN 4:56.40 +20.900
21 Mats.55 Gustavsson (A1) SWE 4:58.40 +22.900
22 Jarmo Alppi (B2) FIN 4:58.70 SB +23.200
23 Anders Landelius (A2) SWE 4:59.60 +24.100
DNS Sven Folkesson (A1) SWE DNS -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
25.02.1973

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Vladimir.53 Lobanov (A2) URS 2:13.50 TRJ -
Nikolaj Kuzmenko (Neo) URS 2:13.50 TR -
3 Aleksandr.52 Safronov (Neo) URS 2:14.10 +0.600
4 Amund Martin Sjøbrend (Neo) NOR 2:14.30 +0.800
5 Jurij Muratov (Neo) URS 2:14.50 +1.000
6 Geir Nyland (Neo) NOR 2:15.20 +1.700
7 Jørn Didriksen (A2) NOR 2:15.40 +1.900
8 Kay Arne Stenshjemmet (A2) NOR 2:15.50 +2.000
9 Ivar Aarnes (Neo) NOR 2:16.50 +3.000
10 Jon Medbø (A2) NOR 2:16.90 +3.400
11 Vladimir Kuljomin (A2) URS 2:17.10 +3.600
12 Mats.55 Gustavsson (A1) SWE 2:18.40 +4.900
13 Tomas Blomqvist (A2) SWE 2:18.50 +5.000
14 Ulf Wennlöf (A1) SWE 2:18.70 +5.200
15 Jurij Lemesjkin (Neo) URS 2:19.20 +5.700
16 Pauli Vähänissi (A2) FIN 2:19.40 PB +5.900
17 Matti Liimatainen (A1) FIN 2:19.50 +6.000
Anders Landelius (A2) SWE 2:19.50 +6.000
19 Tapani Renko (Neo) FIN 2:19.90 +6.400
20 Kim Osterjärvi (A2) FIN 2:22.40 +8.900
Urpo Pikkupeura (B1) FIN 2:22.40 +8.900
22 Hans Ödén (Neo) SWE 2:22.50 +9.000
23 Jarmo Alppi (B2) FIN 2:22.70 +9.200
Sven Folkesson (A1) SWE - -
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
25.02.1973

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Nikolaj Kuzmenko (Neo) URS 8:01.30 TR -
2 Amund Martin Sjøbrend (Neo) NOR 8:05.20 +3.900
3 Vladimir Kuljomin (A2) URS 8:08.80 TRJ +7.500
4 Vladimir.53 Lobanov (A2) URS 8:14.00 +12.700
5 Geir Nyland (Neo) NOR 8:18.00 +16.700
6 Kay Arne Stenshjemmet (A2) NOR 8:18.70 +17.400
7 Aleksandr.52 Safronov (Neo) URS 8:20.50 +19.200
8 Jurij Lemesjkin (Neo) URS 8:24.10 +22.800
9 Jon Medbø (A2) NOR 8:24.60 +23.300
10 Tapani Renko (Neo) FIN 8:26.30 +25.000
11 Jurij Muratov (Neo) URS 8:27.90 +26.600
12 Matti Liimatainen (A1) FIN 8:29.80 +28.500
13 Jørn Didriksen (A2) NOR 8:37.80 +36.500
14 Tomas Blomqvist (A2) SWE 8:39.30 +38.000
15 Ulf Wennlöf (A1) SWE 8:39.60 +38.300
16 Jarmo Alppi (B2) FIN 8:41.40 +40.100
17 Hans Ödén (Neo) SWE 8:42.00 +40.700
18 Urpo Pikkupeura (B1) FIN 8:44.30 +43.000
19 Mats.55 Gustavsson (A1) SWE 8:45.90 +44.600
20 Pauli Vähänissi (A2) FIN 8:50.00 +48.700
21 Anders Landelius (A2) SWE 8:50.10 +48.800
22 Kim Osterjärvi (A2) FIN 8:54.30 +53.000
DNS Ivar Aarnes (Neo) NOR DNS -
Sven Folkesson (A1) SWE - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 24. - 25.02.1973