Competition: Country Match NOR-SWE-URS Juniors

Information:
  • 28 athletes from 4 nations
  • 28 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 124 races

Men Juniors A2 , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
18. - 19.02.1989

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Sergej Golovkov (A1) URS 40.00 (1) 2:04.00 (1) 1:18.40 (1) SB 4:26.30 (3) 164.916 TR -
2 Denis Budin (A2) URS 40.30 (4) 2:06.00 (2) SB 1:18.70 (2) 4:29.70 (4) SB 166.600 PB +1.684
3 Mikhail Vostroknutov (A2) URS 40.20 (3) 2:06.30 (3) 1:20.20 (5) 4:32.90 (8) 167.883 PB +2.967
4 Dmitrij Klimovitsj (A1) URS 41.80 (7) 2:08.20 (5) 1:18.70 (3) SB 4:24.80 (2) 168.016 +3.100
5 Magnus Enfeldt (A2) SWE 40.10 (2) 2:09.80 (9) 1:20.10 (4) SB 4:30.70 (5) SB 168.532 PB +3.616
6 Rickard Garbell (A2) SWE 43.50 (12) 2:07.00 (4) 1:20.80 (7) 4:21.60 (1) TRJ 169.833 PB +4.917
7 Henning.70 Nilsen (A1) NOR 41.40 (6) 2:09.20 (8) 1:20.60 (6) PB 4:31.20 (6) 169.966 PB +5.050
8 Bjørn Egil Lundgrenn (A2) NOR 42.10 (10) 2:08.40 (6) 1:21.10 (8) SB 4:31.30 (7) 170.666 SB +5.750
9 Jonas Tronêt (B2) SWE 42.00 (9) SB 2:08.80 (7) 1:22.80 (11) NRJ 4:35.60 (11) 172.266 NRJ +7.350
10 Rune Strand (A2) NOR 42.00 (8) 2:12.70 (11) 1:21.10 (9) SB 4:33.60 (9) SB 172.383 PB +7.467
11 Kjell André Wold (B2) NOR 42.40 (11) 2:15.30 (13) SB 1:25.40 (14) 4:47.70 (14) SB 178.150 PB +13.234
12 Mats Micalsen-Baum (A2) SWE 43.60 (13) 2:15.80 (14) 1:25.40 (13) PB 4:47.10 (13) PB 179.416 PB +14.500
13 Audun Jevnaker (A1) NOR 52.80 (15) 2:11.10 (10) 1:22.30 (10) 4:35.50 (10) SB 183.566 SB +18.650
Kyrre Vatn (B2) NOR 44.30 (14) - - - - -
Kyrre Wisløff (M35) NOR - - 1:24.50 (12) SB 4:41.20 (12) SB - -
Thor André Pedersen (A2) NOR 41.30 (5) 2:12.80 (12) - - - -
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
18.02.1989

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sergej Golovkov (A1) URS 40.00 -
2 Magnus Enfeldt (A2) SWE 40.10 +0.100
3 Mikhail Vostroknutov (A2) URS 40.20 +0.200
4 Denis Budin (A2) URS 40.30 +0.300
5 Thor André Pedersen (A2) NOR 41.30 +1.300
6 Henning.70 Nilsen (A1) NOR 41.40 +1.400
7 Dmitrij Klimovitsj (A1) URS 41.80 +1.800
8 Rune Strand (A2) NOR 42.00 +2.000
9 Jonas Tronêt (B2) SWE 42.00 SB +2.000
10 Bjørn Egil Lundgrenn (A2) NOR 42.10 +2.100
11 Kjell André Wold (B2) NOR 42.40 +2.400
12 Rickard Garbell (A2) SWE 43.50 +3.500
13 Mats Micalsen-Baum (A2) SWE 43.60 +3.600
14 Kyrre Vatn (B2) NOR 44.30 +4.300
15 Audun Jevnaker (A1) NOR 52.80 +12.800
Kyrre Wisløff (M35) NOR - -
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
18.02.1989

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sergej Golovkov (A1) URS 2:04.00 -
2 Denis Budin (A2) URS 2:06.00 SB +2.000
3 Mikhail Vostroknutov (A2) URS 2:06.30 +2.300
4 Rickard Garbell (A2) SWE 2:07.00 +3.000
5 Dmitrij Klimovitsj (A1) URS 2:08.20 +4.200
6 Bjørn Egil Lundgrenn (A2) NOR 2:08.40 +4.400
7 Jonas Tronêt (B2) SWE 2:08.80 +4.800
8 Henning.70 Nilsen (A1) NOR 2:09.20 +5.200
9 Magnus Enfeldt (A2) SWE 2:09.80 +5.800
10 Audun Jevnaker (A1) NOR 2:11.10 +7.100
11 Rune Strand (A2) NOR 2:12.70 +8.700
12 Thor André Pedersen (A2) NOR 2:12.80 +8.800
13 Kjell André Wold (B2) NOR 2:15.30 SB +11.300
14 Mats Micalsen-Baum (A2) SWE 2:15.80 +11.800
Kyrre Vatn (B2) NOR - -
Kyrre Wisløff (M35) NOR - -
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
19.02.1989

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sergej Golovkov (A1) URS 1:18.40 SB -
2 Denis Budin (A2) URS 1:18.70 +0.300
3 Dmitrij Klimovitsj (A1) URS 1:18.70 SB +0.300
4 Magnus Enfeldt (A2) SWE 1:20.10 SB +1.700
5 Mikhail Vostroknutov (A2) URS 1:20.20 +1.800
6 Henning.70 Nilsen (A1) NOR 1:20.60 PB +2.200
7 Rickard Garbell (A2) SWE 1:20.80 +2.400
8 Bjørn Egil Lundgrenn (A2) NOR 1:21.10 SB +2.700
9 Rune Strand (A2) NOR 1:21.10 SB +2.700
10 Audun Jevnaker (A1) NOR 1:22.30 +3.900
11 Jonas Tronêt (B2) SWE 1:22.80 NRJ +4.400
12 Kyrre Wisløff (M35) NOR 1:24.50 SB +6.100
13 Mats Micalsen-Baum (A2) SWE 1:25.40 PB +7.000
14 Kjell André Wold (B2) NOR 1:25.40 +7.000
Thor André Pedersen (A2) NOR - -
Kyrre Vatn (B2) NOR - -
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
19.02.1989

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Rickard Garbell (A2) SWE 4:21.60 TRJ -
2 Dmitrij Klimovitsj (A1) URS 4:24.80 +3.200
3 Sergej Golovkov (A1) URS 4:26.30 +4.700
4 Denis Budin (A2) URS 4:29.70 SB +8.100
5 Magnus Enfeldt (A2) SWE 4:30.70 SB +9.100
6 Henning.70 Nilsen (A1) NOR 4:31.20 +9.600
7 Bjørn Egil Lundgrenn (A2) NOR 4:31.30 +9.700
8 Mikhail Vostroknutov (A2) URS 4:32.90 +11.300
9 Rune Strand (A2) NOR 4:33.60 SB +12.000
10 Audun Jevnaker (A1) NOR 4:35.50 SB +13.900
11 Jonas Tronêt (B2) SWE 4:35.60 +14.000
12 Kyrre Wisløff (M35) NOR 4:41.20 SB +19.600
13 Mats Micalsen-Baum (A2) SWE 4:47.10 PB +25.500
14 Kjell André Wold (B2) NOR 4:47.70 SB +26.100
Thor André Pedersen (A2) NOR - -
Kyrre Vatn (B2) NOR - -
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 18. - 19.02.1989