Competition: Country Match NOR-SWE-FIN Junior

Rink:
Gran (NOR)
Date:
22. - 23.02.1969
Records:
Information:
  • 18 athletes from 3 nations
  • 18 men
  • 4 distances (1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 72 races

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
22. - 23.02.1969

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Willy Olsen (A2) NOR 42.90 (5) SB 4:31.70 (1) TR 2:11.70 (2) TRJ 8:00.70 (1) 180.153 NRJ, TR -
2 Jan Egil Storholt (Neo) NOR 41.40 (1) SB 4:40.20 (2) SB 2:11.20 (1) SB 8:05.20 (2) SB 180.353 SB +0.200
3 Mats Wallberg (Neo) SWE 42.40 (4) 4:48.70 (7) 2:14.10 (4) 8:13.20 (3) 184.537 SB +4.384
4 Ingvar Jacobsson (Neo) SWE 43.10 (6) SB 4:41.80 (3) PB 2:15.00 (7) PB 8:18.40 (5) SB 184.907 PB +4.754
5 Dan.50 Johansson (A1) SWE 43.50 (8) 4:43.20 (4) SB 2:17.50 (10) 8:19.40 (6) SB 186.473 +6.320
6 Terje Holth (Neo) NOR 43.80 (13) 4:44.40 (5) PB 2:14.60 (6) 8:27.00 (10) SB 186.767 +6.614
7 Terje.52 Andersen (B2) NOR 43.50 (9) SB 4:49.00 (8) SB 2:17.10 (9) SB 8:16.30 (4) SB 186.997 SB +6.844
8 Arnulf Sunde (B2) NOR 41.70 (3) NRJ, TRJ 4:53.40 (12) SB 2:13.70 (3) NRJ 8:38.70 (14) SB 187.037 SB +6.884
9 Ove König (A2) SWE 41.40 (1) 4:54.00 (13) SB 2:14.40 (5) SB 8:44.80 (15) 187.680 PB +7.527
10 Jouko Salakka (B2) FIN 44.00 (14) 4:46.10 (6) NRJ 2:21.70 (15) 8:25.00 (8) 189.416 NRJ +9.263
11 Erik Vea (A1) NOR 43.60 (10) 4:50.50 (10) SB 2:18.00 (11) 8:34.50 (13) 189.467 +9.314
12 Oloph Granath (B2) SWE 43.60 (10) 4:53.20 (11) SB 2:20.50 (12) 8:26.70 (9) SB 189.970 SB +9.817
13 Johan Granath (A2) SWE 43.20 (7) 5:07.00 (16) 2:15.30 (8) SB 8:31.40 (11) SB 190.607 SB +10.454
14 Eero Hämeenaho (A1) FIN 45.70 (17) 4:50.40 (9) PB 2:22.40 (16) 8:20.90 (7) PB 191.657 SB +11.504
15 Kari Hujanen (A2) FIN 43.70 (12) 5:16.80 (18) 2:21.30 (13) 8:31.50 (12) SB 194.750 SB +14.597
16 Mikko Höglund (A1) FIN 45.00 (16) PB 5:00.80 (14) 2:21.40 (14) 8:45.00 (16) PB 194.766 PB +14.613
17 Timo Portaankorva (A1) FIN 44.90 (15) 5:13.70 (17) 2:23.60 (17) 8:57.90 (18) 198.840 +18.687
18 Seppo Mannila (A2) FIN 56.00 (18) 5:04.60 (15) 2:24.20 (18) 8:51.00 (17) SB 207.934 +27.781
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
22.02.1969

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jan Egil Storholt (Neo) NOR 41.40 SB -
Ove König (A2) SWE 41.40 -
3 Arnulf Sunde (B2) NOR 41.70 NRJ, TRJ +0.300
4 Mats Wallberg (Neo) SWE 42.40 +1.000
5 Willy Olsen (A2) NOR 42.90 SB +1.500
6 Ingvar Jacobsson (Neo) SWE 43.10 SB +1.700
7 Johan Granath (A2) SWE 43.20 +1.800
8 Dan.50 Johansson (A1) SWE 43.50 +2.100
9 Terje.52 Andersen (B2) NOR 43.50 SB +2.100
10 Erik Vea (A1) NOR 43.60 +2.200
Oloph Granath (B2) SWE 43.60 +2.200
12 Kari Hujanen (A2) FIN 43.70 +2.300
13 Terje Holth (Neo) NOR 43.80 +2.400
14 Jouko Salakka (B2) FIN 44.00 +2.600
15 Timo Portaankorva (A1) FIN 44.90 +3.500
16 Mikko Höglund (A1) FIN 45.00 PB +3.600
17 Eero Hämeenaho (A1) FIN 45.70 +4.300
18 Seppo Mannila (A2) FIN 56.00 +14.600
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
22.02.1969

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Willy Olsen (A2) NOR 4:31.70 TR -
2 Jan Egil Storholt (Neo) NOR 4:40.20 SB +8.500
3 Ingvar Jacobsson (Neo) SWE 4:41.80 PB +10.100
4 Dan.50 Johansson (A1) SWE 4:43.20 SB +11.500
5 Terje Holth (Neo) NOR 4:44.40 PB +12.700
6 Jouko Salakka (B2) FIN 4:46.10 NRJ +14.400
7 Mats Wallberg (Neo) SWE 4:48.70 +17.000
8 Terje.52 Andersen (B2) NOR 4:49.00 SB +17.300
9 Eero Hämeenaho (A1) FIN 4:50.40 PB +18.700
10 Erik Vea (A1) NOR 4:50.50 SB +18.800
11 Oloph Granath (B2) SWE 4:53.20 SB +21.500
12 Arnulf Sunde (B2) NOR 4:53.40 SB +21.700
13 Ove König (A2) SWE 4:54.00 SB +22.300
14 Mikko Höglund (A1) FIN 5:00.80 +29.100
15 Seppo Mannila (A2) FIN 5:04.60 +32.900
16 Johan Granath (A2) SWE 5:07.00 +35.300
17 Timo Portaankorva (A1) FIN 5:13.70 +42.000
18 Kari Hujanen (A2) FIN 5:16.80 +45.100
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
23.02.1969

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jan Egil Storholt (Neo) NOR 2:11.20 SB -
2 Willy Olsen (A2) NOR 2:11.70 TRJ +0.500
3 Arnulf Sunde (B2) NOR 2:13.70 NRJ +2.500
4 Mats Wallberg (Neo) SWE 2:14.10 +2.900
5 Ove König (A2) SWE 2:14.40 SB +3.200
6 Terje Holth (Neo) NOR 2:14.60 +3.400
7 Ingvar Jacobsson (Neo) SWE 2:15.00 PB +3.800
8 Johan Granath (A2) SWE 2:15.30 SB +4.100
9 Terje.52 Andersen (B2) NOR 2:17.10 SB +5.900
10 Dan.50 Johansson (A1) SWE 2:17.50 +6.300
11 Erik Vea (A1) NOR 2:18.00 +6.800
12 Oloph Granath (B2) SWE 2:20.50 +9.300
13 Kari Hujanen (A2) FIN 2:21.30 +10.100
14 Mikko Höglund (A1) FIN 2:21.40 +10.200
15 Jouko Salakka (B2) FIN 2:21.70 +10.500
16 Eero Hämeenaho (A1) FIN 2:22.40 +11.200
17 Timo Portaankorva (A1) FIN 2:23.60 +12.400
18 Seppo Mannila (A2) FIN 2:24.20 +13.000
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
23.02.1969

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Willy Olsen (A2) NOR 8:00.70 -
2 Jan Egil Storholt (Neo) NOR 8:05.20 SB +4.500
3 Mats Wallberg (Neo) SWE 8:13.20 +12.500
4 Terje.52 Andersen (B2) NOR 8:16.30 SB +15.600
5 Ingvar Jacobsson (Neo) SWE 8:18.40 SB +17.700
6 Dan.50 Johansson (A1) SWE 8:19.40 SB +18.700
7 Eero Hämeenaho (A1) FIN 8:20.90 PB +20.200
8 Jouko Salakka (B2) FIN 8:25.00 +24.300
9 Oloph Granath (B2) SWE 8:26.70 SB +26.000
10 Terje Holth (Neo) NOR 8:27.00 SB +26.300
11 Johan Granath (A2) SWE 8:31.40 SB +30.700
12 Kari Hujanen (A2) FIN 8:31.50 SB +30.800
13 Erik Vea (A1) NOR 8:34.50 +33.800
14 Arnulf Sunde (B2) NOR 8:38.70 SB +38.000
15 Ove König (A2) SWE 8:44.80 +44.100
16 Mikko Höglund (A1) FIN 8:45.00 PB +44.300
17 Seppo Mannila (A2) FIN 8:51.00 SB +50.300
18 Timo Portaankorva (A1) FIN 8:57.90 +57.200
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 22. - 23.02.1969