Competition: Compétition Provinciale Sprint

Information:
  • 82 athletes from 2 nations
  • 34 women and 48 men
  • 4 distances (1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 328 races (35x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
22. - 23.11.2014

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Alexandre Déry (A2) CAN 38.54 (5) 1:15.95 (3) 38.93 (2) 1:16.57 (1) 153.730 TRJ, PB -
2 Jérôme Detuncq (Neo) CAN 38.31 (4) 1:18.45 (8) 38.00 (1) 1:19.49 (5) 155.280 PB +1.550
3 Christopher Fiola (A1) CAN 39.43 (7) 1:16.71 (4) 39.27 (3) 1:18.27 (2) 156.190 +2.460
4 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (Senior) CAN 39.71 (9) 1:17.96 (7) SB 39.53 (5) 1:19.33 (4) 157.885 SB +4.155
5 Guillaume Labbé (A1) CAN 40.24 (10) 1:18.56 (9) 40.18 (6) 1:18.90 (3) 159.150 SB +5.420
6 Antoine Roger (A1) CAN 40.45 (12) 1:18.86 (12) 40.19 (7) 1:19.94 (6) 160.040 PB +6.310
7 Jean-Christophe Pouliot (B2) CAN 40.30 (11) 1:18.64 (10) 40.60 (8) 1:21.35 (7) 160.895 PB +7.165
8 Sébastien Beaulieu (Neo) CAN 41.48 (16) 1:21.56 (13) 41.76 (11) 1:22.08 (8) 165.060 PB +11.330
9 Vincent Bertrand (A1) CAN 41.01 (14) 1:24.82 (17) 40.79 (9) 1:23.45 (9) 165.935 PB +12.205
10 Raphael Grignon (A2) CAN 40.63 (13) 1:26.58 (21) 40.96 (10) 1:24.80 (11) SB 167.280 PB +13.550
11 Samuel Carpentier (A2) CAN 41.39 (15) 1:23.52 (14) 41.92 (14) 1:24.76 (10) 167.450 SB +13.720
12 David Skoda (B2) USA 42.35 (18) 1:24.56 (15) 43.02 (15) 1:24.97 (12) 170.135 PB +16.405
13 Cooper Emin (B2) CAN 42.66 (19) 1:25.90 (19) 41.79 (12) 1:26.73 (16) 170.765 +17.035
14 Martin Haire (M50) USA 43.44 (23) 1:24.94 (18) 43.58 (18) 1:25.40 (13) 172.190 +18.460
15 Mark Yanagihara (M40) USA 42.93 (20) 1:27.48 (22) 43.31 (17) 1:27.81 (17) 173.885 SB +20.155
16 Pierre-Luc Hamelin (A2) CAN 43.12 (21) 1:27.71 (23) 43.74 (19) 1:26.56 (15) 173.995 SB +20.265
17 Louis-félix Langevin (B1) CAN 46.62 (27) 1:26.07 (20) 41.84 (13) 1:25.69 (14) SB 174.340 PB +20.610
18 Noah Ferguson-Losier (A2) CAN 43.30 (22) 1:32.02 (25) 43.23 (16) 1:28.61 (18) 176.845 SB +23.115
19 Réjean Blais (M50) CAN 43.95 (24) SB 1:31.77 (24) 44.01 (20) 1:30.07 (19) SB 178.880 PB +25.150
20 Antoine Gagnon-lamarche (C1) CAN 45.27 (25) SB 1:32.16 (26) SB 45.89 (22) 1:33.22 (22) 183.850 PB +30.120
21 Connor Cameron (C2) CAN 47.67 (30) 1:32.24 (27) 45.29 (21) 1:32.54 (20) 185.350 SB +31.620
22 Nicolas Perreault (D2) CAN 48.26 (33) 1:34.42 (28) 46.50 (24) 1:33.79 (23) SB 188.865 PB +35.135
23 Zach Groom (A2) CAN 47.77 (31) 1:36.41 (31) 46.40 (23) PB 1:35.46 (24) PB 190.105 PB +36.375
24 Alex Audy (M35) CAN 48.32 (34) 1:35.51 (29) 47.58 (27) 1:32.97 (21) 190.140 SB +36.410
25 Andrew Peppard (A1) CAN 47.46 (29) 1:38.38 (32) 46.70 (25) 1:37.16 (25) PB 191.930 PB +38.200
26 Brody Hodgson (B2) CAN 48.60 (35) 1:40.30 (37) 47.04 (26) 1:38.34 (27) 194.960 PB +41.230
27 Gabriel-André Savoie (B1) CAN 48.85 (37) 1:38.65 (33) 48.74 (29) 1:37.27 (26) 195.550 PB +41.820
28 Spencer Thorpe (C2) CAN 48.83 (36) 1:39.06 (34) 48.58 (28) 1:38.85 (28) 196.365 PB +42.635
29 Gérard Garon (M55) CAN 48.13 (32) SB 1:39.81 (36) SB 49.37 (32) 1:41.14 (31) 197.975 SB +44.245
30 Ian Verschoor (B2) CAN 49.75 (39) 1:41.30 (39) 48.86 (30) 1:39.55 (29) 199.035 PB +45.305
31 Philippe Gagnon (Senior) CAN 51.06 (42) 1:41.49 (40) SB 49.06 (31) SB 1:41.74 (33) 201.735 PB +48.005
32 Jean-Philippe Lemay (C2) CAN 50.85 (41) 1:40.65 (38) SB 50.55 (34) SB 1:41.52 (32) 202.485 PB +48.755
33 Felipe Lamprea (B2) CAN 51.61 (44) 1:43.14 (42) 49.94 (33) 1:42.80 (34) PB 204.520 PB +50.790
34 Barrett Ferguson-Losier (C2) CAN 49.97 (40) SB 1:45.83 (43) 52.08 (36) 1:43.93 (35) SB 206.930 SB +53.200
35 Raphael Fortin (A2) CAN 51.96 (45) 1:50.43 (44) 50.77 (35) SB 1:49.37 (36) SB 212.630 PB +58.900
36 Guillaume Dion (Senior) CAN 51.18 (43) PB 1:39.67 (35) PB 1:03.55 (40) 1:40.30 (30) 214.715 PB +1.00.985
37 Emile Bond (C1) CAN 58.32 (48) 1:55.22 (46) SB 55.09 (38) SB 1:55.48 (37) 228.760 PB +1.15.030
38 Félix Roussel (D2) CAN 58.00 (47) 1:54.59 (45) SB 56.28 (39) 2:04.18 (38) 233.665 PB +1.19.935
Gaston Roy (M70) CAN 57.53 (46) DNS DNS DNS - -
William Sohier (C1) CAN 49.36 (38) 1:41.75 (41) DNS DNS - -
Mathieu Auger (B2) CAN 41.62 (17) 1:24.68 (16) DNS DNS - -
Daniel Dubreuil (Neo) CAN 39.50 (8) 1:17.04 (5) DNS DNS - -
Alex Boisvert-Lacroix (Senior) CAN 37.10 (3) 1:17.35 (6) DNS DNS - -
Muncef Ouardi (Senior) CAN 37.06 (2) 1:14.69 (2) SB DNS DNS - -
Alexandre St-Jean (Neo) CAN 36.90 (1) 1:13.47 (1) DNS DNS - -
Marc Levesque (Senior) CAN 45.68 (26) DNS 53.69 (37) DQ - -
Michel Jean (Senior) CAN 46.81 (28) SB 1:35.97 (30) 1:22.51 (41) DNS - -
Marc-André Poudrier-Michaud (Neo) CAN 39.21 (6) 1:18.73 (11) 39.34 (4) DNS - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (1. Race) meter
22.11.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Alexandre St-Jean (Neo) CAN 36.90 -
2 Muncef Ouardi (Senior) CAN 37.06 +0.160
3 Alex Boisvert-Lacroix (Senior) CAN 37.10 +0.200
4 Jérôme Detuncq (Neo) CAN 38.31 +1.410
5 Alexandre Déry (A2) CAN 38.54 +1.640
6 Marc-André Poudrier-Michaud (Neo) CAN 39.21 +2.310
7 Christopher Fiola (A1) CAN 39.43 +2.530
8 Daniel Dubreuil (Neo) CAN 39.50 +2.600
9 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (Senior) CAN 39.71 +2.810
10 Guillaume Labbé (A1) CAN 40.24 +3.340
11 Jean-Christophe Pouliot (B2) CAN 40.30 +3.400
12 Antoine Roger (A1) CAN 40.45 +3.550
13 Raphael Grignon (A2) CAN 40.63 +3.730
14 Vincent Bertrand (A1) CAN 41.01 +4.110
15 Samuel Carpentier (A2) CAN 41.39 +4.490
16 Sébastien Beaulieu (Neo) CAN 41.48 +4.580
17 Mathieu Auger (B2) CAN 41.62 +4.720
18 David Skoda (B2) USA 42.35 +5.450
19 Cooper Emin (B2) CAN 42.66 +5.760
20 Mark Yanagihara (M40) USA 42.93 +6.030
21 Pierre-Luc Hamelin (A2) CAN 43.12 +6.220
22 Noah Ferguson-Losier (A2) CAN 43.30 +6.400
23 Martin Haire (M50) USA 43.44 +6.540
24 Réjean Blais (M50) CAN 43.95 SB +7.050
25 Antoine Gagnon-lamarche (C1) CAN 45.27 SB +8.370
26 Marc Levesque (Senior) CAN 45.68 +8.780
27 Louis-félix Langevin (B1) CAN 46.62 +9.720
28 Michel Jean (Senior) CAN 46.81 SB +9.910
29 Andrew Peppard (A1) CAN 47.46 +10.560
30 Connor Cameron (C2) CAN 47.67 +10.770
31 Zach Groom (A2) CAN 47.77 +10.870
32 Gérard Garon (M55) CAN 48.13 SB +11.230
33 Nicolas Perreault (D2) CAN 48.26 +11.360
34 Alex Audy (M35) CAN 48.32 +11.420
35 Brody Hodgson (B2) CAN 48.60 +11.700
36 Spencer Thorpe (C2) CAN 48.83 +11.930
37 Gabriel-André Savoie (B1) CAN 48.85 +11.950
38 William Sohier (C1) CAN 49.36 +12.460
39 Ian Verschoor (B2) CAN 49.75 +12.850
40 Barrett Ferguson-Losier (C2) CAN 49.97 SB +13.070
41 Jean-Philippe Lemay (C2) CAN 50.85 +13.950
42 Philippe Gagnon (Senior) CAN 51.06 +14.160
43 Guillaume Dion (Senior) CAN 51.18 PB +14.280
44 Felipe Lamprea (B2) CAN 51.61 +14.710
45 Raphael Fortin (A2) CAN 51.96 +15.060
46 Gaston Roy (M70) CAN 57.53 +20.630
47 Félix Roussel (D2) CAN 58.00 +21.100
48 Emile Bond (C1) CAN 58.32 +21.420
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (1. Race) meter
22.11.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Alexandre St-Jean (Neo) CAN 1:13.47 -
2 Muncef Ouardi (Senior) CAN 1:14.69 SB +1.220
3 Alexandre Déry (A2) CAN 1:15.95 +2.480
4 Christopher Fiola (A1) CAN 1:16.71 +3.240
5 Daniel Dubreuil (Neo) CAN 1:17.04 +3.570
6 Alex Boisvert-Lacroix (Senior) CAN 1:17.35 +3.880
7 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (Senior) CAN 1:17.96 SB +4.490
8 Jérôme Detuncq (Neo) CAN 1:18.45 +4.980
9 Guillaume Labbé (A1) CAN 1:18.56 +5.090
10 Jean-Christophe Pouliot (B2) CAN 1:18.64 +5.170
11 Marc-André Poudrier-Michaud (Neo) CAN 1:18.73 +5.260
12 Antoine Roger (A1) CAN 1:18.86 +5.390
13 Sébastien Beaulieu (Neo) CAN 1:21.56 +8.090
14 Samuel Carpentier (A2) CAN 1:23.52 +10.050
15 David Skoda (B2) USA 1:24.56 +11.090
16 Mathieu Auger (B2) CAN 1:24.68 +11.210
17 Vincent Bertrand (A1) CAN 1:24.82 +11.350
18 Martin Haire (M50) USA 1:24.94 +11.470
19 Cooper Emin (B2) CAN 1:25.90 +12.430
20 Louis-félix Langevin (B1) CAN 1:26.07 +12.600
21 Raphael Grignon (A2) CAN 1:26.58 +13.110
22 Mark Yanagihara (M40) USA 1:27.48 +14.010
23 Pierre-Luc Hamelin (A2) CAN 1:27.71 +14.240
24 Réjean Blais (M50) CAN 1:31.77 +18.300
25 Noah Ferguson-Losier (A2) CAN 1:32.02 +18.550
26 Antoine Gagnon-lamarche (C1) CAN 1:32.16 SB +18.690
27 Connor Cameron (C2) CAN 1:32.24 +18.770
28 Nicolas Perreault (D2) CAN 1:34.42 +20.950
29 Alex Audy (M35) CAN 1:35.51 +22.040
30 Michel Jean (Senior) CAN 1:35.97 +22.500
31 Zach Groom (A2) CAN 1:36.41 +22.940
32 Andrew Peppard (A1) CAN 1:38.38 +24.910
33 Gabriel-André Savoie (B1) CAN 1:38.65 +25.180
34 Spencer Thorpe (C2) CAN 1:39.06 +25.590
35 Guillaume Dion (Senior) CAN 1:39.67 PB +26.200
36 Gérard Garon (M55) CAN 1:39.81 SB +26.340
37 Brody Hodgson (B2) CAN 1:40.30 +26.830
38 Jean-Philippe Lemay (C2) CAN 1:40.65 SB +27.180
39 Ian Verschoor (B2) CAN 1:41.30 +27.830
40 Philippe Gagnon (Senior) CAN 1:41.49 SB +28.020
41 William Sohier (C1) CAN 1:41.75 +28.280
42 Felipe Lamprea (B2) CAN 1:43.14 +29.670
43 Barrett Ferguson-Losier (C2) CAN 1:45.83 +32.360
44 Raphael Fortin (A2) CAN 1:50.43 +36.960
45 Félix Roussel (D2) CAN 1:54.59 SB +41.120
46 Emile Bond (C1) CAN 1:55.22 SB +41.750
DNS Marc Levesque (Senior) CAN DNS -
DNS Gaston Roy (M70) CAN DNS -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (2. Race) meter
22.11.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jérôme Detuncq (Neo) CAN 38.00 -
2 Alexandre Déry (A2) CAN 38.93 +0.930
3 Christopher Fiola (A1) CAN 39.27 +1.270
4 Marc-André Poudrier-Michaud (Neo) CAN 39.34 +1.340
5 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (Senior) CAN 39.53 +1.530
6 Guillaume Labbé (A1) CAN 40.18 +2.180
7 Antoine Roger (A1) CAN 40.19 +2.190
8 Jean-Christophe Pouliot (B2) CAN 40.60 +2.600
9 Vincent Bertrand (A1) CAN 40.79 +2.790
10 Raphael Grignon (A2) CAN 40.96 +2.960
11 Sébastien Beaulieu (Neo) CAN 41.76 +3.760
12 Cooper Emin (B2) CAN 41.79 +3.790
13 Louis-félix Langevin (B1) CAN 41.84 +3.840
14 Samuel Carpentier (A2) CAN 41.92 +3.920
15 David Skoda (B2) USA 43.02 +5.020
16 Noah Ferguson-Losier (A2) CAN 43.23 +5.230
17 Mark Yanagihara (M40) USA 43.31 +5.310
18 Martin Haire (M50) USA 43.58 +5.580
19 Pierre-Luc Hamelin (A2) CAN 43.74 +5.740
20 Réjean Blais (M50) CAN 44.01 +6.010
21 Connor Cameron (C2) CAN 45.29 +7.290
22 Antoine Gagnon-lamarche (C1) CAN 45.89 +7.890
23 Zach Groom (A2) CAN 46.40 PB +8.400
24 Nicolas Perreault (D2) CAN 46.50 +8.500
25 Andrew Peppard (A1) CAN 46.70 +8.700
26 Brody Hodgson (B2) CAN 47.04 +9.040
27 Alex Audy (M35) CAN 47.58 +9.580
28 Spencer Thorpe (C2) CAN 48.58 +10.580
29 Gabriel-André Savoie (B1) CAN 48.74 +10.740
30 Ian Verschoor (B2) CAN 48.86 +10.860
31 Philippe Gagnon (Senior) CAN 49.06 SB +11.060
32 Gérard Garon (M55) CAN 49.37 +11.370
33 Felipe Lamprea (B2) CAN 49.94 +11.940
34 Jean-Philippe Lemay (C2) CAN 50.55 SB +12.550
35 Raphael Fortin (A2) CAN 50.77 SB +12.770
36 Barrett Ferguson-Losier (C2) CAN 52.08 +14.080
37 Marc Levesque (Senior) CAN 53.69 +15.690
38 Emile Bond (C1) CAN 55.09 SB +17.090
39 Félix Roussel (D2) CAN 56.28 +18.280
40 Guillaume Dion (Senior) CAN 1:03.55 +25.550
41 Michel Jean (Senior) CAN 1:22.51 +44.510
DNS Muncef Ouardi (Senior) CAN DNS -
DNS Alexandre St-Jean (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNS Daniel Dubreuil (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNS Alex Boisvert-Lacroix (Senior) CAN DNS -
DNS Mathieu Auger (B2) CAN DNS -
DNS William Sohier (C1) CAN DNS -
DNS Gaston Roy (M70) CAN DNS -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (2. Race) meter
22.11.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Alexandre Déry (A2) CAN 1:16.57 -
2 Christopher Fiola (A1) CAN 1:18.27 +1.700
3 Guillaume Labbé (A1) CAN 1:18.90 +2.330
4 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (Senior) CAN 1:19.33 +2.760
5 Jérôme Detuncq (Neo) CAN 1:19.49 +2.920
6 Antoine Roger (A1) CAN 1:19.94 +3.370
7 Jean-Christophe Pouliot (B2) CAN 1:21.35 +4.780
8 Sébastien Beaulieu (Neo) CAN 1:22.08 +5.510
9 Vincent Bertrand (A1) CAN 1:23.45 +6.880
10 Samuel Carpentier (A2) CAN 1:24.76 +8.190
11 Raphael Grignon (A2) CAN 1:24.80 SB +8.230
12 David Skoda (B2) USA 1:24.97 +8.400
13 Martin Haire (M50) USA 1:25.40 +8.830
14 Louis-félix Langevin (B1) CAN 1:25.69 SB +9.120
15 Pierre-Luc Hamelin (A2) CAN 1:26.56 +9.990
16 Cooper Emin (B2) CAN 1:26.73 +10.160
17 Mark Yanagihara (M40) USA 1:27.81 +11.240
18 Noah Ferguson-Losier (A2) CAN 1:28.61 +12.040
19 Réjean Blais (M50) CAN 1:30.07 SB +13.500
20 Connor Cameron (C2) CAN 1:32.54 +15.970
21 Alex Audy (M35) CAN 1:32.97 +16.400
22 Antoine Gagnon-lamarche (C1) CAN 1:33.22 +16.650
23 Nicolas Perreault (D2) CAN 1:33.79 SB +17.220
24 Zach Groom (A2) CAN 1:35.46 PB +18.890
25 Andrew Peppard (A1) CAN 1:37.16 PB +20.590
26 Gabriel-André Savoie (B1) CAN 1:37.27 +20.700
27 Brody Hodgson (B2) CAN 1:38.34 +21.770
28 Spencer Thorpe (C2) CAN 1:38.85 +22.280
29 Ian Verschoor (B2) CAN 1:39.55 +22.980
30 Guillaume Dion (Senior) CAN 1:40.30 +23.730
31 Gérard Garon (M55) CAN 1:41.14 +24.570
32 Jean-Philippe Lemay (C2) CAN 1:41.52 +24.950
33 Philippe Gagnon (Senior) CAN 1:41.74 +25.170
34 Felipe Lamprea (B2) CAN 1:42.80 PB +26.230
35 Barrett Ferguson-Losier (C2) CAN 1:43.93 SB +27.360
36 Raphael Fortin (A2) CAN 1:49.37 SB +32.800
37 Emile Bond (C1) CAN 1:55.48 +38.910
38 Félix Roussel (D2) CAN 2:04.18 +47.610
DNS Marc-André Poudrier-Michaud (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNS Michel Jean (Senior) CAN DNS -
DNS Muncef Ouardi (Senior) CAN DNS -
DNS Alexandre St-Jean (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNS Daniel Dubreuil (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNS Alex Boisvert-Lacroix (Senior) CAN DNS -
DNS Mathieu Auger (B2) CAN DNS -
DQ Marc Levesque (Senior) CAN DQ -
DNS William Sohier (C1) CAN DNS -
DNS Gaston Roy (M70) CAN DNS -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 22. - 23.11.2014