Competition: Compétition Provinciale Sprint

Information:
  • 86 athletes from 1 nation
  • 37 women and 49 men
  • 4 distances (1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 344 races (17x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
28. - 29.11.2009

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Guillaume Blais-Dufour (Neo) CAN 38.86 (3) 1:14.40 (1) 38.12 (1) 1:14.69 (1) 151.525 TR, PB -
2 Marc-Antoine Gagnon (Neo) CAN 38.18 (1) 1:15.70 (2) 38.28 (2) 1:16.79 (2) 152.705 +1.180
3 Laurent Dubreuil (B2) CAN 38.85 (2) 1:18.55 (2) 39.45 (3) 1:17.04 (3) 156.095 TRJ +4.570
4 Vincent Blouin (Neo) CAN 39.99 (4) 1:17.85 (1) 40.11 (5) 1:18.11 (4) 158.080 PB +6.555
5 Jean-Francois Garon (A2) CAN 40.03 (5) 1:18.67 (5) 39.62 (4) 1:20.33 (6) 159.150 +7.625
6 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (A2) CAN 40.13 (6) 1:19.26 (3) 40.36 (6) 1:19.31 (5) 159.775 SB +8.250
7 Clovis Augér (Neo) CAN 41.45 (8) 1:19.89 (4) SB 41.21 (8) 1:20.52 (7) 162.865 SB +11.340
8 Philippe Hardy (Neo) CAN 40.48 (7) 1:21.67 (8) 41.01 (7) 1:21.14 (8) 162.895 PB +11.370
9 Joakim Albert (C2) CAN 41.53 (9) 1:21.91 (9) 42.11 (12) 1:23.58 (12) 166.385 PB +14.860
10 Yoan Girard (A2) CAN 41.62 (10) 1:22.78 (5) 42.40 (13) 1:24.04 (14) 167.430 PB +15.905
11 Daniel Dubreuil (C2) CAN 43.09 (21) 1:23.06 (11) 41.97 (11) 1:22.31 (10) 167.745 PB +16.220
12 Gabriel Othenin-Girard (Senior) CAN 42.47 (14) 1:23.58 (6) 43.36 (21) 1:21.64 (9) 168.440 PB +16.915
13 Jérôme Boisvert-Lacroix (Neo) CAN 42.24 (13) 1:25.68 (17) 41.89 (10) 1:23.66 (13) SB 168.800 PB +17.275
14 Bernard Patry (Neo) CAN 42.48 (15) 1:24.77 (16) 41.83 (9) SB 1:24.53 (16) SB 168.960 PB +17.435
15 Vincent Dehaître (B1) CAN 43.18 (22) 1:23.70 (7) 42.74 (14) 1:22.67 (11) 169.105 +17.580
16 Mathieu G-Daigneault (Senior) CAN 41.80 (11) PB 1:24.14 (15) PB 43.05 (15) 1:24.43 (15) 169.135 PB +17.610
17 Mathieu Robitaille (Senior) CAN 43.09 (20) PB 1:25.82 (8) 43.31 (19) 1:24.65 (17) PB 171.635 PB +20.110
18 Philippe Boutin (B2) CAN 42.23 (12) 1:28.29 (12) 43.10 (16) 1:25.94 (18) 172.445 +20.920
19 Nicolas Beaulieu (B1) CAN 43.05 (19) 1:25.72 (18) 43.35 (20) 1:26.97 (22) 172.745 +21.220
20 Julien Ayotte (A2) CAN 43.38 (24) 1:28.52 (14) 43.36 (21) 1:26.32 (20) 174.160 PB +22.635
21 Philippe Bergeron (B2) CAN 43.44 (26) 1:27.98 (10) 43.70 (25) 1:26.50 (21) 174.380 PB +22.855
22 Alexandre Déry (C1) CAN 43.96 (30) 1:27.70 (9) 44.05 (26) 1:26.01 (19) 174.865 SB +23.340
23 Justin Smith (M??) CAN 42.77 (16) SB 1:28.40 (13) SB 43.55 (24) 1:28.79 (24) 174.915 SB +23.390
24 Conner Elliott (B2) CAN 42.99 (18) 1:28.61 (15) 43.27 (17) 1:28.98 (26) 175.055 +23.530
25 Ludovic Labbé-Doucet (Senior) CAN 42.90 (17) PB 1:28.98 (31) PB 43.37 (23) 1:30.67 (30) 176.095 PB +24.570
26 Jérôme Detuncq (B1) CAN 44.36 (33) 1:28.96 (30) 43.28 (18) 1:28.75 (23) 176.495 SB +24.970
27 Philippe Clément (B2) CAN 44.16 (31) 1:27.92 (23) SB 44.13 (27) SB 1:31.62 (31) 178.060 PB +26.535
28 Stéphane Ayotte (B2) CAN 43.79 (28) 1:31.08 (18) 44.78 (29) 1:29.22 (27) 178.720 PB +27.195
29 Sébastien Beaulieu (B2) CAN 44.25 (32) 1:29.30 (16) 45.40 (30) 1:28.92 (25) 178.760 +27.235
30 Steven Derro (B2) CAN 46.86 (40) 1:30.14 (17) 45.97 (32) 1:29.33 (28) PB 182.565 +31.040
31 Richard Wismer (Senior) CAN 45.10 (38) 1:34.77 (19) 46.88 (37) 1:33.92 (32) SB 186.325 +34.800
32 Vincent Morin (B1) CAN 44.97 (36) SB 1:36.40 (20) 46.06 (36) 1:34.19 (34) SB 186.325 PB +34.800
33 Philippe Ward (Senior) CAN 46.15 (39) 1:34.35 (36) 45.99 (34) SB 1:34.56 (35) 186.595 PB +35.070
34 Palmer Clements (C2) CAN 44.60 (35) 1:41.25 (44) 45.42 (31) 1:37.45 (39) 189.370 +37.845
35 Maxime Le Pluart (Senior) CAN 47.50 (42) 1:37.86 (21) 46.00 (35) PB 1:35.53 (36) 190.195 PB +38.670
36 Fabien Parent (Senior) CAN 47.35 (41) PB 1:36.09 (38) PB 48.28 (41) 1:37.53 (40) 192.440 PB +40.915
37 Dave Clements (M45) CAN 47.69 (43) 1:39.30 (43) 47.10 (38) 1:36.77 (38) 192.825 +41.300
38 Pascal Tetreault (Senior) CAN 48.32 (44) 1:38.34 (22) 47.83 (40) SB 1:35.96 (37) PB 193.300 PB +41.775
39 Gérard Garon (M50) CAN 50.26 (46) 1:42.24 (23) SB 51.65 (43) 1:44.77 (41) 205.415 SB +53.890
40 Samuel Landry (C1) CAN 53.36 (47) PB 1:57.45 (47) 53.97 (44) 1:53.64 (43) PB 222.875 PB +1.11.350
Xavier Lacelle-Webster (B2) CAN DNS DNS 47.18 (39) SB DNS - -
Gaston Roy (M65) CAN DNS DNS 50.81 (42) SB 1:47.33 (42) - -
Rodolfo Condal (Senior) CAN 49.30 (45) SB 1:42.19 (45) PB DNS DNS - -
Isaac Leblanc (Senior) CAN 43.18 (23) PB 1:27.68 (21) PB DNF DQ - -
Yoan Gauthier (B1) CAN 43.38 (25) 1:24.02 (14) DNS DNS - -
Francis Laliberté (Senior) CAN 43.72 (27) PB 1:30.92 (34) PB DQ 1:34.03 (33) - -
Maxim Morris (B1) CAN 44.48 (34) 1:28.01 (11) - 1:30.64 (29) - -
Samuel Lessard-dion (Senior) CAN 45.04 (37) PB 1:36.37 (39) SB 45.98 (33) DNS - -
François Dery (B2) CAN 43.87 (29) 1:26.94 (20) 44.33 (28) DNS - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (1. Race) meter
28.11.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Marc-Antoine Gagnon (Neo) CAN 38.18 -
2 Laurent Dubreuil (B2) CAN 38.85 +0.670
3 Guillaume Blais-Dufour (Neo) CAN 38.86 +0.680
4 Vincent Blouin (Neo) CAN 39.99 +1.810
5 Jean-Francois Garon (A2) CAN 40.03 +1.850
6 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (A2) CAN 40.13 +1.950
7 Philippe Hardy (Neo) CAN 40.48 +2.300
8 Clovis Augér (Neo) CAN 41.45 +3.270
9 Joakim Albert (C2) CAN 41.53 +3.350
10 Yoan Girard (A2) CAN 41.62 +3.440
11 Mathieu G-Daigneault (Senior) CAN 41.80 PB +3.620
12 Philippe Boutin (B2) CAN 42.23 +4.050
13 Jérôme Boisvert-Lacroix (Neo) CAN 42.24 +4.060
14 Gabriel Othenin-Girard (Senior) CAN 42.47 +4.290
15 Bernard Patry (Neo) CAN 42.48 +4.300
16 Justin Smith (M??) CAN 42.77 SB +4.590
17 Ludovic Labbé-Doucet (Senior) CAN 42.90 PB +4.720
18 Conner Elliott (B2) CAN 42.99 +4.810
19 Nicolas Beaulieu (B1) CAN 43.05 +4.870
20 Mathieu Robitaille (Senior) CAN 43.09 PB +4.910
21 Daniel Dubreuil (C2) CAN 43.09 +4.910
22 Vincent Dehaître (B1) CAN 43.18 +5.000
23 Isaac Leblanc (Senior) CAN 43.18 PB +5.000
24 Julien Ayotte (A2) CAN 43.38 +5.200
25 Yoan Gauthier (B1) CAN 43.38 +5.200
26 Philippe Bergeron (B2) CAN 43.44 +5.260
27 Francis Laliberté (Senior) CAN 43.72 PB +5.540
28 Stéphane Ayotte (B2) CAN 43.79 +5.610
29 François Dery (B2) CAN 43.87 +5.690
30 Alexandre Déry (C1) CAN 43.96 +5.780
31 Philippe Clément (B2) CAN 44.16 +5.980
32 Sébastien Beaulieu (B2) CAN 44.25 +6.070
33 Jérôme Detuncq (B1) CAN 44.36 +6.180
34 Maxim Morris (B1) CAN 44.48 +6.300
35 Palmer Clements (C2) CAN 44.60 +6.420
36 Vincent Morin (B1) CAN 44.97 SB +6.790
37 Samuel Lessard-dion (Senior) CAN 45.04 PB +6.860
38 Richard Wismer (Senior) CAN 45.10 +6.920
39 Philippe Ward (Senior) CAN 46.15 +7.970
40 Steven Derro (B2) CAN 46.86 +8.680
41 Fabien Parent (Senior) CAN 47.35 PB +9.170
42 Maxime Le Pluart (Senior) CAN 47.50 +9.320
43 Dave Clements (M45) CAN 47.69 +9.510
44 Pascal Tetreault (Senior) CAN 48.32 +10.140
45 Rodolfo Condal (Senior) CAN 49.30 SB +11.120
46 Gérard Garon (M50) CAN 50.26 +12.080
47 Samuel Landry (C1) CAN 53.36 PB +15.180
DNS Gaston Roy (M65) CAN DNS -
DNS Xavier Lacelle-Webster (B2) CAN DNS -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (1. Race) meter
28.11.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Guillaume Blais-Dufour (Neo) CAN 1:14.40 -
Vincent Blouin (Neo) CAN 1:17.85 +3.450
2 Marc-Antoine Gagnon (Neo) CAN 1:15.70 +1.300
Laurent Dubreuil (B2) CAN 1:18.55 +4.150
3 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (A2) CAN 1:19.26 +4.860
4 Clovis Augér (Neo) CAN 1:19.89 SB +5.490
5 Jean-Francois Garon (A2) CAN 1:18.67 +4.270
Yoan Girard (A2) CAN 1:22.78 +8.380
6 Gabriel Othenin-Girard (Senior) CAN 1:23.58 +9.180
7 Vincent Dehaître (B1) CAN 1:23.70 +9.300
8 Philippe Hardy (Neo) CAN 1:21.67 +7.270
Mathieu Robitaille (Senior) CAN 1:25.82 +11.420
9 Joakim Albert (C2) CAN 1:21.91 +7.510
Alexandre Déry (C1) CAN 1:27.70 +13.300
10 Philippe Bergeron (B2) CAN 1:27.98 +13.580
11 Daniel Dubreuil (C2) CAN 1:23.06 +8.660
Maxim Morris (B1) CAN 1:28.01 +13.610
12 Philippe Boutin (B2) CAN 1:28.29 +13.890
13 Justin Smith (M??) CAN 1:28.40 SB +14.000
14 Julien Ayotte (A2) CAN 1:28.52 +14.120
Yoan Gauthier (B1) CAN 1:24.02 +9.620
15 Mathieu G-Daigneault (Senior) CAN 1:24.14 PB +9.740
Conner Elliott (B2) CAN 1:28.61 +14.210
16 Bernard Patry (Neo) CAN 1:24.77 +10.370
Sébastien Beaulieu (B2) CAN 1:29.30 +14.900
17 Jérôme Boisvert-Lacroix (Neo) CAN 1:25.68 +11.280
Steven Derro (B2) CAN 1:30.14 +15.740
18 Nicolas Beaulieu (B1) CAN 1:25.72 +11.320
Stéphane Ayotte (B2) CAN 1:31.08 +16.680
19 Richard Wismer (Senior) CAN 1:34.77 +20.370
20 Vincent Morin (B1) CAN 1:36.40 +22.000
François Dery (B2) CAN 1:26.94 +12.540
21 Maxime Le Pluart (Senior) CAN 1:37.86 +23.460
Isaac Leblanc (Senior) CAN 1:27.68 PB +13.280
22 Pascal Tetreault (Senior) CAN 1:38.34 +23.940
23 Philippe Clément (B2) CAN 1:27.92 SB +13.520
Gérard Garon (M50) CAN 1:42.24 SB +27.840
30 Jérôme Detuncq (B1) CAN 1:28.96 +14.560
31 Ludovic Labbé-Doucet (Senior) CAN 1:28.98 PB +14.580
34 Francis Laliberté (Senior) CAN 1:30.92 PB +16.520
36 Philippe Ward (Senior) CAN 1:34.35 +19.950
38 Fabien Parent (Senior) CAN 1:36.09 PB +21.690
39 Samuel Lessard-dion (Senior) CAN 1:36.37 SB +21.970
43 Dave Clements (M45) CAN 1:39.30 +24.900
44 Palmer Clements (C2) CAN 1:41.25 +26.850
45 Rodolfo Condal (Senior) CAN 1:42.19 PB +27.790
47 Samuel Landry (C1) CAN 1:57.45 +43.050
DNS Gaston Roy (M65) CAN DNS -
DNS Xavier Lacelle-Webster (B2) CAN DNS -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (2. Race) meter
28.11.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Guillaume Blais-Dufour (Neo) CAN 38.12 -
2 Marc-Antoine Gagnon (Neo) CAN 38.28 +0.160
3 Laurent Dubreuil (B2) CAN 39.45 +1.330
4 Jean-Francois Garon (A2) CAN 39.62 +1.500
5 Vincent Blouin (Neo) CAN 40.11 +1.990
6 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (A2) CAN 40.36 +2.240
7 Philippe Hardy (Neo) CAN 41.01 +2.890
8 Clovis Augér (Neo) CAN 41.21 +3.090
9 Bernard Patry (Neo) CAN 41.83 SB +3.710
10 Jérôme Boisvert-Lacroix (Neo) CAN 41.89 +3.770
11 Daniel Dubreuil (C2) CAN 41.97 +3.850
12 Joakim Albert (C2) CAN 42.11 +3.990
13 Yoan Girard (A2) CAN 42.40 +4.280
14 Vincent Dehaître (B1) CAN 42.74 +4.620
15 Mathieu G-Daigneault (Senior) CAN 43.05 +4.930
16 Philippe Boutin (B2) CAN 43.10 +4.980
17 Conner Elliott (B2) CAN 43.27 +5.150
18 Jérôme Detuncq (B1) CAN 43.28 +5.160
19 Mathieu Robitaille (Senior) CAN 43.31 +5.190
20 Nicolas Beaulieu (B1) CAN 43.35 +5.230
21 Gabriel Othenin-Girard (Senior) CAN 43.36 +5.240
Julien Ayotte (A2) CAN 43.36 +5.240
23 Ludovic Labbé-Doucet (Senior) CAN 43.37 +5.250
24 Justin Smith (M??) CAN 43.55 +5.430
25 Philippe Bergeron (B2) CAN 43.70 +5.580
26 Alexandre Déry (C1) CAN 44.05 +5.930
27 Philippe Clément (B2) CAN 44.13 SB +6.010
28 François Dery (B2) CAN 44.33 +6.210
29 Stéphane Ayotte (B2) CAN 44.78 +6.660
30 Sébastien Beaulieu (B2) CAN 45.40 +7.280
31 Palmer Clements (C2) CAN 45.42 +7.300
32 Steven Derro (B2) CAN 45.97 +7.850
33 Samuel Lessard-dion (Senior) CAN 45.98 +7.860
34 Philippe Ward (Senior) CAN 45.99 SB +7.870
35 Maxime Le Pluart (Senior) CAN 46.00 PB +7.880
36 Vincent Morin (B1) CAN 46.06 +7.940
37 Richard Wismer (Senior) CAN 46.88 +8.760
38 Dave Clements (M45) CAN 47.10 +8.980
39 Xavier Lacelle-Webster (B2) CAN 47.18 SB +9.060
40 Pascal Tetreault (Senior) CAN 47.83 SB +9.710
41 Fabien Parent (Senior) CAN 48.28 +10.160
42 Gaston Roy (M65) CAN 50.81 SB +12.690
43 Gérard Garon (M50) CAN 51.65 +13.530
44 Samuel Landry (C1) CAN 53.97 +15.850
Maxim Morris (B1) CAN - -
DQ Francis Laliberté (Senior) CAN DQ -
DNS Yoan Gauthier (B1) CAN DNS -
DNF Isaac Leblanc (Senior) CAN DNF -
DNS Rodolfo Condal (Senior) CAN DNS -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (2. Race) meter
28.11.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Guillaume Blais-Dufour (Neo) CAN 1:14.69 -
2 Marc-Antoine Gagnon (Neo) CAN 1:16.79 +2.100
3 Laurent Dubreuil (B2) CAN 1:17.04 +2.350
4 Vincent Blouin (Neo) CAN 1:18.11 +3.420
5 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (A2) CAN 1:19.31 +4.620
6 Jean-Francois Garon (A2) CAN 1:20.33 +5.640
7 Clovis Augér (Neo) CAN 1:20.52 +5.830
8 Philippe Hardy (Neo) CAN 1:21.14 +6.450
9 Gabriel Othenin-Girard (Senior) CAN 1:21.64 +6.950
10 Daniel Dubreuil (C2) CAN 1:22.31 +7.620
11 Vincent Dehaître (B1) CAN 1:22.67 +7.980
12 Joakim Albert (C2) CAN 1:23.58 +8.890
13 Jérôme Boisvert-Lacroix (Neo) CAN 1:23.66 SB +8.970
14 Yoan Girard (A2) CAN 1:24.04 +9.350
15 Mathieu G-Daigneault (Senior) CAN 1:24.43 +9.740
16 Bernard Patry (Neo) CAN 1:24.53 SB +9.840
17 Mathieu Robitaille (Senior) CAN 1:24.65 PB +9.960
18 Philippe Boutin (B2) CAN 1:25.94 +11.250
19 Alexandre Déry (C1) CAN 1:26.01 +11.320
20 Julien Ayotte (A2) CAN 1:26.32 +11.630
21 Philippe Bergeron (B2) CAN 1:26.50 +11.810
22 Nicolas Beaulieu (B1) CAN 1:26.97 +12.280
23 Jérôme Detuncq (B1) CAN 1:28.75 +14.060
24 Justin Smith (M??) CAN 1:28.79 +14.100
25 Sébastien Beaulieu (B2) CAN 1:28.92 +14.230
26 Conner Elliott (B2) CAN 1:28.98 +14.290
27 Stéphane Ayotte (B2) CAN 1:29.22 +14.530
28 Steven Derro (B2) CAN 1:29.33 PB +14.640
29 Maxim Morris (B1) CAN 1:30.64 +15.950
30 Ludovic Labbé-Doucet (Senior) CAN 1:30.67 +15.980
31 Philippe Clément (B2) CAN 1:31.62 +16.930
32 Richard Wismer (Senior) CAN 1:33.92 SB +19.230
33 Francis Laliberté (Senior) CAN 1:34.03 +19.340
34 Vincent Morin (B1) CAN 1:34.19 SB +19.500
35 Philippe Ward (Senior) CAN 1:34.56 +19.870
36 Maxime Le Pluart (Senior) CAN 1:35.53 +20.840
37 Pascal Tetreault (Senior) CAN 1:35.96 PB +21.270
38 Dave Clements (M45) CAN 1:36.77 +22.080
39 Palmer Clements (C2) CAN 1:37.45 +22.760
40 Fabien Parent (Senior) CAN 1:37.53 +22.840
41 Gérard Garon (M50) CAN 1:44.77 +30.080
42 Gaston Roy (M65) CAN 1:47.33 +32.640
43 Samuel Landry (C1) CAN 1:53.64 PB +38.950
DNS François Dery (B2) CAN DNS -
DNS Samuel Lessard-dion (Senior) CAN DNS -
DNS Yoan Gauthier (B1) CAN DNS -
DQ Isaac Leblanc (Senior) CAN DQ -
DNS Rodolfo Condal (Senior) CAN DNS -
DNS Xavier Lacelle-Webster (B2) CAN DNS -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 28. - 29.11.2009