Competition: Clubwedstrijd Bergen / Zwanenwater

Information:
  • 90 athletes from 1 nation
  • 24 women and 66 men
  • 4 distances (1000m, 100m, 1500m, 500m)
  • 185 races (3x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

Clubwedstrijd Bergen / Zwanenwater
08.11.1998
IJsstadion De Meent-Outdoor (NED)

Allround (Men), 08.11.1998

POS   NAME               AG   NAT   100M                500M                  POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Kai Reus           C1   NED   13.98   (4)    PB   53.63     (1)    SB   67.610                        
2     Erik Henneke       D2   NED   14.78   (14)   SB   56.67     (2)         71.450    +3.840              
3     Jip Kleve          D2   NED   14.48   (10)   PB   57.21     (3)         71.690    +4.080              
4     Remko Voogd        C1   NED   13.74   (1)    PB   58.18     (4)    PB   71.920    +4.310              
5     Daniel van Oort    D1   NED   13.77   (2)    SB   59.53     (5)         73.300    +5.690              
6     Thijs Wigbout      D1   NED   13.90   (3)    PB   1:00.19   (6)    PB   74.090    +6.480              
7     Robbie Rentink     D2   NED   14.28   (7)    PB   1:00.77   (7)    SB   75.050    +7.440              
8     Joris Kleve        E2   NED   14.02   (5)    PB   1:01.69   (8)    PB   75.710    +8.100              
9     Rob Schifferling   D2   NED   14.21   (6)    PB   1:02.99   (9)    PB   77.200    +9.590              
10    Frank Rotgans      D2   NED   14.33   (8)    PB   1:03.14   (10)   PB   77.470    +9.860              
11    Joris Wolters      E1   NED   14.35   (9)    PB   1:05.57   (12)   SB   79.920    +12.310             
12    Tom Maas           F2   NED   14.83   (15)   PB   1:05.43   (11)   PB   80.260    +12.650             
13    Jeroen Bossen      D2   NED   15.02   (18)   SB   1:05.65   (13)        80.670    +13.060             
14    Job Keetman        E2   NED   14.52   (11)   PB   1:06.72   (14)   PB   81.240    +13.630             
15    Rogier Mak         D1   NED   14.97   (17)   PB   1:07.64   (15)   PB   82.610    +15.000             
16    Arnold Voogd       D1   NED   15.14   (19)   PB   1:08.85   (16)   PB   83.990    +16.380             
17    Marco Bouwes       D1   NED   14.76   (13)   PB   1:11.13   (17)   PB   85.890    +18.280             
18    Jim Berndt         D1   NED   14.63   (12)   PB   1:11.34   (18)   PB   85.970    +18.360             
19    Edwin Taal         E2   NED   15.34   (24)   SB   1:12.34   (19)        87.680    +20.070             
20    Michiel Keyzer     E2   NED   15.20   (22)   PB   1:13.61   (20)        88.810    +21.200             
21    Jorik Delfsma      E1   NED   15.19   (20)   PB   1:13.98   (21)        89.170    +21.560             
22    Kees Stammes       E2   NED   15.25   (23)   PB   1:18.95   (23)        94.200    +26.590             
      Eric de Haan       D1   NED   14.93   (16)   PB   1:19.27   (24)        94.200    +26.590             
23    Ruud van Wel       E1   NED   18.11   (25)   PB   1:25.48   (26)   SB   103.590   +35.980             
24    Maurice Kaan       D1   NED   15.19   (20)        -                     15.190                        
26    Michael Haagsma    D1   NED   -                   1:23.95   (25)   PB   83.950              PB        
      Ronald Ijlstra     D2   NED   -                   1:18.67   (22)   PB   -                             



Allround (Men), 08.11.1998

POS   NAME                   AG   NAT   500M                  1000M                 POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Dennis Taal            C2   NED   48.22     (1)         1:39.66   (1)         98.050                        
2     Wouter Hitman          C1   NED   49.66     (2)         1:42.00   (2)         100.660   +2.610              
3     Job van de Wal         D2   NED   51.79     (4)         1:43.74   (3)         103.660   +5.610              
4     Ferdy Brouwers         B1   NED   52.80     (5)    SB   1:48.77   (4)    PB   107.185   +9.135              
5     Gerard Mooij           C1   NED   54.09     (6)    PB   1:54.30   (5)    PB   111.240   +13.190             
6     Co Maas                A1   NED   51.29     (3)    PB   2:06.00   (9)    PB   114.290   +16.240             
7     Nan Simon Dekker       C2   NED   55.75     (7)    PB   2:00.47   (6)    PB   115.985   +17.935             
8     Meyert Smit            C2   NED   57.55     (9)    PB   2:01.41   (7)         118.255   +20.205             
9     Mark Weijers           B1   NED   57.23     (8)    PB   2:02.88   (8)         118.670   +20.620             
10    Robert van der Hulst   B1   NED   59.79     (10)   PB   2:09.72   (10)   PB   124.650   +26.600             
11    Rudy Deijkers          A1   NED   1:00.72   (12)   PB   2:11.09   (11)   PB   126.265   +28.215             
12    Jos Smit               B1   NED   59.79     (10)   PB   2:17.91   (12)   PB   128.745   +30.695             



Allround (Men), 08.11.1998

POS   NAME                AG   NAT   500M               1000M                1500M                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Matthijs Bergsma    A1   NED   46.76   (1)        1:37.02   (1)   PB   2:28.97   (1)        144.926                       
2     Matthijs Künzel     B2   NED   47.47   (2)        1:39.37   (3)   PB   2:33.40   (2)        148.288   +3.362              
3     Gerco van Bruggen   B2   NED   47.80   (3)   PB   1:39.29   (2)   PB   2:37.59   (3)   PB   149.975   +5.049              
4     Sierd Visser        C2   NED   50.49   (4)   PB   1:42.59   (4)   PB   2:38.04   (4)   PB   154.465   +9.539              
5     Ward Koster         C1   NED   51.22   (5)        1:44.04   (5)        2:40.66   (5)        156.793   +11.867             



Allround (Men), 08.11.1998

POS   NAME                      AG       NAT   500M                1500M                 POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Nardus Bosma              Neo      NED   43.07   (1)         2:25.07   (3)         91.426                        
2     Johan Jonker              M45      NED   46.07   (5)         2:19.23   (1)         92.480    +1.054              
3     Kees Tijsen               M35      NED   44.95   (3)    SB   2:23.88   (2)    SB   92.910    +1.484              
4     Marcel Wortel             Neo      NED   45.62   (4)         2:26.23   (4)         94.363    +2.937              
5     Pim Keetman               M40      NED   47.11   (6)    SB   2:27.45   (6)    SB   96.260    +4.834              
6     Theo van Wel              M40      NED   47.88   (8)    SB   2:28.32   (8)         97.320    +5.894              
7     Klaas Valkering           M40      NED   48.76   (12)   SB   2:27.61   (7)         97.963    +6.537              
8     Frank Marees              Neo      NED   48.44   (11)   PB   2:31.27   (9)    PB   98.863    +7.437              
9     Frank Jonker              M40      NED   53.88   (16)        2:26.47   (5)    PB   102.703   +11.277             
10    Marco Boer                M30      NED   50.94   (14)   PB   2:40.90   (12)   PB   104.573   +13.147             
11    Rudy Weijers              Neo      NED   49.45   (13)   PB   2:47.86   (15)   PB   105.403   +13.977             
12    Pieter Reus               M30      NED   47.79   (7)    PB   2:58.17   (17)        107.180   +15.754             
13    Gerrit Jannes             M40      NED   52.71   (15)   SB   2:44.16   (13)   SB   107.430   +16.004             
14    Wim Verhoeff              M45      NED   55.50   (19)   SB   2:47.71   (14)   SB   111.403   +19.977             
15    Coen van de Luytgaarden   n/a      NED   56.78   (20)   PB   2:50.84   (16)   PB   113.726   +22.300             
16    Gerard Nielen             Senior   NED   54.37   (17)   PB   3:07.90   (18)   PB   117.003   +25.577             
17    Jonas van de Linden       A2       NED   44.38   (2)         -                     44.380                        
18    Nico Blokker              M30      NED   48.00   (9)    SB   -                     48.000              SB        
19    Dick Reus                 Senior   NED   48.24   (10)   PB   -                     48.240              PB        
20    Piet Hartstra             M55      NED   -                   2:34.06   (10)        51.353                        
21    Siemen Wigbout            M35      NED   -                   2:37.59   (11)   PB   52.530                        
      Henk Crans                n/a      NED   54.88   (18)   PB   -                     -                             



Allround (Women), 08.11.1998

POS   NAME                AG    NAT   100M                500M                  POINTS   DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Lizzy van der Wal   E2    NED   14.49   (2)    SB   59.26     (1)         73.750                       
2     Jessie Bak          D2    NED   14.45   (1)    PB   1:01.87   (2)         76.320   +2.570              
3     Bibi Blijham        D1    NED   15.02   (5)         1:05.65   (3)         80.670   +6.920              
4     Marieke Winder      D2    NED   14.67   (3)    PB   1:07.05   (5)    PB   81.720   +7.970              
5     Josè Rotgans        E2    NED   15.83   (8)    PB   1:07.77   (6)    PB   83.600   +9.850              
6     Sanne Kunzel        n/a   NED   16.16   (9)    PB   1:09.94   (7)    PB   86.100   +12.350             
7     Romy Berndt         E1    NED   15.19   (7)         1:11.47   (8)    SB   86.660   +12.910             
8     Marieke Bult        n/a   NED   15.15   (6)    PB   1:12.27   (9)    PB   87.420   +13.670             
9     Nicole Kleve        D2    NED   25.04   (12)        1:06.21   (4)         91.250   +17.500             
10    Aline Keyzer        n/a   NED   16.40   (11)   PB   1:15.78   (10)   PB   92.180   +18.430             
11    Sabine Kleve        E2    NED   16.25   (10)   PB   1:16.50   (11)   PB   92.750   +19.000             
12    Charlëne Wolters    D1    NED   14.69   (4)    PB   -                     14.690             PB        



Allround (Women), 08.11.1998

POS   NAME                     AG   NAT   500M                 1000M                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Marit Delfsma            C2   NED   52.08     (1)        1:49.78   (2)        106.970                       
2     Ruth Pannekoek           A2   NED   53.46     (3)   SB   1:49.34   (1)   PB   108.130   +1.160              
3     Dagmar de Bruin          A2   NED   56.47     (4)        1:58.35   (3)        115.645   +8.675              
4     Sandra Duin              C1   NED   58.84     (5)   PB   2:07.25   (6)   PB   122.465   +15.495             
5     Irene Klaver             B2   NED   1:00.05   (6)   PB   2:06.84   (5)        123.470   +16.500             
6     Eveline Maarsse          C1   NED   1:00.07   (7)        2:16.48   (8)        128.310   +21.340             
7     Linda Klaver             B2   NED   1:03.70   (8)   PB   2:13.75   (7)   PB   130.575   +23.605             
9     Karmijn van der Linden   C1   NED   -                    2:06.00   (4)        63.000                        
      Jesse Hitman             B1   NED   52.79     (2)   PB   -                    -                             



Allround (Women), 08.11.1998

POS   NAME                AG       NAT   500M               1500M                POINTS    DIFF   RECORDS   
1     Margreet Louwerse   Senior   NED   51.18   (2)   PB   2:40.78   (2)   PB   104.773                    
2     Adrie Visser        C2       NED   48.64   (1)        -                    48.640                     
3     Monica Akkerman     Senior   NED   -                  2:28.97   (1)   PB   49.656                     



Clubwedstrijd Bergen / Zwanenwater
08.11.1998
IJsstadion De Meent-Outdoor (NED)

NAME                      AG       100M           500M             500M             500M          500M           1000M            1000M           1500M           1500M            
Kai Reus                  C1       13.98   (4)    53.63     (1)                                                                                                                    
Joris Wolters             E1       14.35   (9)    1:05.57   (12)                                                                                                                   
Jeroen Bossen             D2       15.02   (18)   1:05.65   (13)                                                                                                                   
Erik Henneke              D2       14.78   (14)   56.67     (2)                                                                                                                    
Daniel van Oort           D1       13.77   (2)    59.53     (5)                                                                                                                    
Edwin Taal                E2       15.34   (24)   1:12.34   (19)                                                                                                                   
Robbie Rentink            D2       14.28   (7)    1:00.77   (7)                                                                                                                    
Ruud van Wel              E1       18.11   (25)   1:25.48   (26)                                                                                                                   
Jip Kleve                 D2       14.48   (10)   57.21     (3)                                                                                                                    
Joris Kleve               E2       14.02   (5)    1:01.69   (8)                                                                                                                    
Maurice Kaan              D1       15.19   (20)                                                                                                                                    
Frank Rotgans             D2       14.33   (8)    1:03.14   (10)                                                                                                                   
Rob Schifferling          D2       14.21   (6)    1:02.99   (9)                                                                                                                    
Jim Berndt                D1       14.63   (12)   1:11.34   (18)                                                                                                                   
Jorik Delfsma             E1       15.19   (20)   1:13.98   (21)                                                                                                                   
Michiel Keyzer            E2       15.20   (22)   1:13.61   (20)                                                                                                                   
Marco Bouwes              D1       14.76   (13)   1:11.13   (17)                                                                                                                   
Ronald Ijlstra            D2       DQ             1:18.67   (22)                                                                                                                   
Michael Haagsma           D1                      1:23.95   (25)                                                                                                                   
Job Keetman               E2       14.52   (11)   1:06.72   (14)                                                                                                                   
Kees Stammes              E2       15.25   (23)   1:18.95   (23)                                                                                                                   
Remko Voogd               C1       13.74   (1)    58.18     (4)                                                                                                                    
Thijs Wigbout             D1       13.90   (3)    1:00.19   (6)                                                                                                                    
Tom Maas                  F2       14.83   (15)   1:05.43   (11)                                                                                                                   
Rogier Mak                D1       14.97   (17)   1:07.64   (15)                                                                                                                   
Arnold Voogd              D1       15.14   (19)   1:08.85   (16)                                                                                                                   
Eric de Haan              D1       14.93   (16)   1:19.27   (24)                                                                                                                   
Wouter Hitman             C1                                       49.66     (2)                                 1:42.00   (2)                                                     
Dennis Taal               C2                                       48.22     (1)                                 1:39.66   (1)                                                     
Job van de Wal            D2                                       51.79     (4)                                 1:43.74   (3)                                                     
Ferdy Brouwers            B1                                       52.80     (5)                                 1:48.77   (4)                                                     
Mark Weijers              B1                                       57.23     (8)                                 2:02.88   (8)                                                     
Meyert Smit               C2                                       57.55     (9)                                 2:01.41   (7)                                                     
Nan Simon Dekker          C2                                       55.75     (7)                                 2:00.47   (6)                                                     
Gerard Mooij              C1                                       54.09     (6)                                 1:54.30   (5)                                                     
Co Maas                   A1                                       51.29     (3)                                 2:06.00   (9)                                                     
Robert van der Hulst      B1                                       59.79     (10)                                2:09.72   (10)                                                    
Rudy Deijkers             A1                                       1:00.72   (12)                                2:11.09   (11)                                                    
Jos Smit                  B1                                       59.79     (10)                                2:17.91   (12)                                                    
Ward Koster               C1                                                        51.22   (5)                                   1:44.04   (5)   2:40.66   (5)                    
Matthijs Bergsma          A1                                                        46.76   (1)                                   1:37.02   (1)   2:28.97   (1)                    
Gerco van Bruggen         B2                                                        47.80   (3)                                   1:39.29   (2)   2:37.59   (3)                    
Sierd Visser              C2                                                        50.49   (4)                                   1:42.59   (4)   2:38.04   (4)                    
Matthijs Künzel           B2                                                        47.47   (2)                                   1:39.37   (3)   2:33.40   (2)                    
Piet Hartstra             M55                                                                                                                                     2:34.06   (10)   
Johan Jonker              M45                                                                     46.07   (5)                                                     2:19.23   (1)    
Jonas van de Linden       A2                                                                      44.38   (2)                                                                      
Nardus Bosma              Neo                                                                     43.07   (1)                                                     2:25.07   (3)    
Marcel Wortel             Neo                                                                     45.62   (4)                                                     2:26.23   (4)    
Kees Tijsen               M35                                                                     44.95   (3)                                                     2:23.88   (2)    
Pim Keetman               M40                                                                     47.11   (6)                                                     2:27.45   (6)    
Klaas Valkering           M40                                                                     48.76   (12)                                                    2:27.61   (7)    
Theo van Wel              M40                                                                     47.88   (8)                                                     2:28.32   (8)    
Wim Verhoeff              M45                                                                     55.50   (19)                                                    2:47.71   (14)   
Gerrit Jannes             M40                                                                     52.71   (15)                                                    2:44.16   (13)   
Nico Blokker              M30                                                                     48.00   (9)                                                                      
Frank Marees              Neo                                                                     48.44   (11)                                                    2:31.27   (9)    
Frank Jonker              M40                                                                     53.88   (16)                                                    2:26.47   (5)    
Marco Boer                M30                                                                     50.94   (14)                                                    2:40.90   (12)   
Pieter Reus               M30                                                                     47.79   (7)                                                     2:58.17   (17)   
Rudy Weijers              Neo                                                                     49.45   (13)                                                    2:47.86   (15)   
Coen van de Luytgaarden   n/a                                                                     56.78   (20)                                                    2:50.84   (16)   
Gerard Nielen             Senior                                                                  54.37   (17)                                                    3:07.90   (18)   
Dick Reus                 Senior                                                                  48.24   (10)                                                                     
Siemen Wigbout            M35                                                                                                                                     2:37.59   (11)   
Henk Crans                n/a                                                                     54.88   (18)                                                    DNF              

NAME                     AG       100M           500M             500M            500M          1000M           1500M           
Romy Berndt              E1       15.19   (7)    1:11.47   (8)                                                                  
Bibi Blijham             D1       15.02   (5)    1:05.65   (3)                                                                  
Lizzy van der Wal        E2       14.49   (2)    59.26     (1)                                                                  
Jessie Bak               D2       14.45   (1)    1:01.87   (2)                                                                  
Marieke Winder           D2       14.67   (3)    1:07.05   (5)                                                                  
Nicole Kleve             D2       25.04   (12)   1:06.21   (4)                                                                  
Josè Rotgans             E2       15.83   (8)    1:07.77   (6)                                                                  
Aline Keyzer             n/a      16.40   (11)   1:15.78   (10)                                                                 
Sabine Kleve             E2       16.25   (10)   1:16.50   (11)                                                                 
Marieke Bult             n/a      15.15   (6)    1:12.27   (9)                                                                  
Sanne Kunzel             n/a      16.16   (9)    1:09.94   (7)                                                                  
Charlëne Wolters         D1       14.69   (4)                                                                                   
Ruth Pannekoek           A2                                       53.46     (3)                 1:49.34   (1)                   
Dagmar de Bruin          A2                                       56.47     (4)                 1:58.35   (3)                   
Marit Delfsma            C2                                       52.08     (1)                 1:49.78   (2)                   
Jesse Hitman             B1                                       52.79     (2)                 DQ                              
Eveline Maarsse          C1                                       1:00.07   (7)                 2:16.48   (8)                   
Karmijn van der Linden   C1                                                                     2:06.00   (4)                   
Linda Klaver             B2                                       1:03.70   (8)                 2:13.75   (7)                   
Irene Klaver             B2                                       1:00.05   (6)                 2:06.84   (5)                   
Sandra Duin              C1                                       58.84     (5)                 2:07.25   (6)                   
Adrie Visser             C2                                                       48.64   (1)                                   
Margreet Louwerse        Senior                                                   51.18   (2)                   2:40.78   (2)   
Monica Akkerman          Senior                                                                                 2:28.97   (1)