Competition: China Cup Speed Skating Elite League

Information:
  • 55 athletes from 1 nation
  • 22 women and 33 men
  • 11 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 185 races (10x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

China Cup Speed Skating Elite League
24. - 27.09.2021
Xinjiang Ice Sports Center (CHN)

3000 meter (Women), 24.09.2021

POS   NAME                AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Mei Han             M??      CHN   4:05.49             TR       
2     Qi Yin              Senior   CHN   4:09.45   +3.960    SB       
3     Adake Ahena Er      Neo      CHN   4:09.52   +4.030             
4     Xiangyu.1099 Chen   Neo      CHN   4:09.54   +4.050    SB       
5     Qishi Li            Senior   CHN   4:11.33   +5.840    PB       
6     Jiaying Tao         Senior   CHN   4:14.13   +8.640             
7     Yuhan Ma            Neo      CHN   4:15.90   +10.410   PB       
8     Yunyuan Li          Senior   CHN   4:18.42   +12.930   PB       
9     Binyu Yang          A2       CHN   4:20.20   +14.710   PB       
10    Jiarong Zhou        B2       CHN   4:21.18   +15.690   SB       
11    Aoyu Chen           B2       CHN   4:22.45   +16.960            
12    Yulin Huang         A2       CHN   4:25.35   +19.860            
13    Caihong Wang        A2       CHN   4:26.96   +21.470   PB       
14    Yuanyuan Zhang      B2       CHN   4:30.11   +24.620            



5000 meter (Men), 24.09.2021

POS   NAME                   AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Hanahati Muhamaiti     Neo      CHN   6:27.89             TR, PB   
2     Hanyang Chen           Neo      CHN   6:35.63   +7.740             
3     Shuaihan Wang          A2       CHN   6:37.04   +9.150    PB       
4     Rehati Baoerjiang      Senior   CHN   6:37.64   +9.750    PB       
5     Peng Cheng             Neo      CHN   6:38.29   +10.400   PB       
6     Hongli Wang            Senior   CHN   6:42.69   +14.800            
7     Baishan Yeerjianati    Senior   CHN   6:46.54   +18.650   PB       
8     Alemasi Kahanbai       Senior   CHN   6:47.50   +19.610   SB       
9     Ayitinama Yerhanati    A2       CHN   6:49.46   +21.570   PB       
10    Xingguang Ma           Senior   CHN   6:50.01   +22.120            
11    Song Wang              Neo      CHN   6:51.02   +23.130            
12    Sikai Qi               Neo      CHN   6:52.04   +24.150   PB       
13    Xianghe Quan           Neo      CHN   6:53.27   +25.380            
14    Jinensibieke Yerdana   Neo      CHN   6:54.16   +26.270            
15    Zhihan Deng            A1       CHN   7:04.59   +36.700            
16    Tianhong Lan           A2       CHN   7:04.85   +36.960   SB       



1000 meter (Women), 25.09.2021

POS   NAME           AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Qishi Li       Senior   CHN   1:14.82                     
2     Jingzhu Jin    Senior   CHN   1:15.01   +0.190            
3     Qi Yin         Senior   CHN   1:15.26   +0.440   PB       
4     Mei Han        M??      CHN   1:15.49   +0.670            
5     Ruining Tian   Senior   CHN   1:16.43   +1.610            
6     Yunyuan Li     Senior   CHN   1:16.54   +1.720   PB       
7     Xin.92 Zhao    Senior   CHN   1:16.66   +1.840   SB       
8     Chong Pei      Senior   CHN   1:18.09   +3.270   SB       
9     Lina Zhang     Senior   CHN   1:19.21   +4.390   PB       
10    Dongxue Xi     Neo      CHN   1:19.29   +4.470            



1000 meter (Men), 25.09.2021

POS   NAME               AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Zhongyan Ning      Neo      CHN   1:07.65            TR       
2     Ziwen Lian         Neo      CHN   1:07.80   +0.150            
3     Haotian Wang       Senior   CHN   1:09.05   +1.400   PB       
4     Fu Xu              Senior   CHN   1:09.58   +1.930            
5     Enxue Chen         Senior   CHN   1:09.76   +2.110   SB       
6     Teenbuli Yeerken   Neo      CHN   1:09.84   +2.190   PB       
7     Xianghe Quan       Neo      CHN   1:10.64   +2.990            
8     Bin.04 Liu         A1       CHN   1:10.82   +3.170            
9     Shiwei Wang        Senior   CHN   1:11.00   +3.350            
10    Yanan.97 Jin       Senior   CHN   1:11.26   +3.610   SB       
11    Zhaoyu Zhu         Neo      CHN   1:11.78   +4.130            
12    Junzhi.98 Zhang    Neo      CHN   1:12.10   +4.450            
13    Chenglong Xu       Senior   CHN   1:12.44   +4.790   SB       
14    Sikai Qi           Neo      CHN   1:12.71   +5.060            
15    Yutong Xu          Senior   CHN   1:12.73   +5.080   SB       
16    Tao Yang           Senior   CHN   1:14.06   +6.410   SB       
DQ    Haonan Du          Neo      CHN   -                           



Mass Start (Women), 25.09.2021

POS   NAME                AG       NAT   TIME       DIFF      RECORD   
1     Qishi Li            Senior   CHN   10:17.65                      
2     Dan Guo             Senior   CHN   10:17.80   +0.150             
3     Binyu Yang          A2       CHN   10:17.93   +0.280             
4     Adake Ahena Er      Neo      CHN   10:18.03   +0.380             
5     Yuhan Ma            Neo      CHN   10:18.70   +1.050             
6     Xiangyu.1099 Chen   Neo      CHN   10:19.89   +2.240             
7     Yuanyuan Zhang      B2       CHN   10:20.36   +2.710             
8     Sisha Li            Senior   CHN   10:34.60   +16.950            
9     Qi Yin              Senior   CHN   10:51.76   +34.110            
DNF   Yunyuan Li          Senior   CHN   -                             
DNF   Jiaying Tao         Senior   CHN   -                             



Mass Start (Men), 25.09.2021

POS   NAME                  AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Hanahati Muhamaiti    Neo      CHN   8:24.78                      
2     Alemasi Kahanbai      Senior   CHN   8:26.01   +1.230             
3     Peng Cheng            Neo      CHN   8:26.86   +2.080             
4     Hongli Wang           Senior   CHN   8:29.06   +4.280             
5     Zhongyan Ning         Neo      CHN   8:29.22   +4.440             
6     Shuaihan Wang         A2       CHN   8:30.88   +6.100             
7     Sikai Qi              Neo      CHN   8:37.91   +13.130            
8     Teenbuli Yeerken      Neo      CHN   8:30.99   +6.210             
9     Ayitinama Yerhanati   A2       CHN   8:31.02   +6.240             
10    Xingguang Ma          Senior   CHN   8:34.36   +9.580             
11    Shiwei Wang           Senior   CHN   8:39.13   +14.350            
12    Tianhong Lan          A2       CHN   8:41.53   +16.750            
13    Haotian Wang          Senior   CHN   8:45.38   +20.600            
DNF   Song Wang             Neo      CHN   -                            
DNF   Hanyang Chen          Neo      CHN   -                            
DNF   Yanan.97 Jin          Senior   CHN   -                            
DNF   Fu Xu                 Senior   CHN   -                            
DNF   Zhihan Deng           A1       CHN   -                            
DNF   Baishan Yeerjianati   Senior   CHN   -                            



500 meter (Women), 26.09.2021

POS   NAME           AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Jingzhu Jin    Senior   CHN   37.34            TR, PB   
2     Ruining Tian   Senior   CHN   37.35   +0.010   PB       
3     Lina Zhang     Senior   CHN   38.17   +0.830   PB       
4     Qishi Li       Senior   CHN   38.55   +1.210            
5     Chong Pei      Senior   CHN   38.60   +1.260            
6     Xin.92 Zhao    Senior   CHN   39.13   +1.790   SB       
7     Dongxue Xi     Neo      CHN   39.68   +2.340   PB       
8     Aoyu Chen      B2       CHN   41.02   +3.680            
9     Caihong Wang   A2       CHN   41.37   +4.030   PB       
10    Yulin Huang    A2       CHN   41.48   +4.140            
11    Jiarong Zhou   B2       CHN   41.86   +4.520            



Team Pursuit (Women), 26.09.2021

POS   NAME             AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Mei Han          M??      CHN   3:09.49            TR       
1     Qishi Li         Senior   CHN   3:09.49            TR       
1     Adake Ahena Er   Neo      CHN   3:09.49            TR, SB   
2     Yulin Huang      A2       CHN   3:13.96   +4.470   TR, PB   
2     Aoyu Chen        B2       CHN   3:13.96   +4.470   TR, PB   
2     Jiarong Zhou     B2       CHN   3:13.96   +4.470   TR, PB   



Team Pursuit (Men), 26.09.2021

POS   NAME                   AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Zhongyan Ning          Neo      CHN   3:43.39             NR, TR   
1     Alemasi Kahanbai       Senior   CHN   3:43.39             NR, TR   
1     Hanahati Muhamaiti     Neo      CHN   3:43.39             NR, TR   
2     Rehati Baoerjiang      Senior   CHN   4:02.35   +18.960   TR, SB   
2     Ayitinama Yerhanati    A2       CHN   4:02.35   +18.960   TR, SB   
2     Jinensibieke Yerdana   Neo      CHN   4:02.35   +18.960   TR, SB   



500 meter (Men), 26.09.2021

POS   NAME                  AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Tingyu Gao            Senior   CHN   33.83            NR, TR   
2     An Liu                Senior   CHN   34.72   +0.890            
3     Tao Yang              Senior   CHN   34.86   +1.030            
4     Haonan Du             Neo      CHN   34.93   +1.100            
5     Junzhi.98 Zhang       Neo      CHN   35.01   +1.180   PB       
6     Ziwen Lian            Neo      CHN   35.04   +1.210            
7     Haotian Wang          Senior   CHN   35.28   +1.450   PB       
8     Bin.04 Liu            A1       CHN   35.55   +1.720   PB       
9     Enxue Chen            Senior   CHN   35.76   +1.930   SB       
10    Xianghe Quan          Neo      CHN   36.00   +2.170   PB       
11    Chenglong Xu          Senior   CHN   36.34   +2.510   SB       
12    Yanan.97 Jin          Senior   CHN   36.45   +2.620   SB       
13    Zhaoyu Zhu            Neo      CHN   36.52   +2.690            
14    Fu Xu                 Senior   CHN   36.80   +2.970   SB       
15    Ayitinama Yerhanati   A2       CHN   37.07   +3.240   PB       
DNF   Yutong Xu             Senior   CHN   -                         



1500 meter (Women), 27.09.2021

POS   NAME                AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Mei Han             M??      CHN   1:55.07             TR       
2     Qishi Li            Senior   CHN   1:55.22   +0.150             
3     Qi Yin              Senior   CHN   1:56.83   +1.760             
4     Adake Ahena Er      Neo      CHN   1:57.14   +2.070    PB       
5     Yunyuan Li          Senior   CHN   1:58.44   +3.370    PB       
6     Xin.92 Zhao         Senior   CHN   1:58.46   +3.390    SB       
7     Xiangyu.1099 Chen   Neo      CHN   1:58.52   +3.450    SB       
8     Jiaying Tao         Senior   CHN   1:58.60   +3.530             
9     Dan Guo             Senior   CHN   2:00.31   +5.240             
10    Yuhan Ma            Neo      CHN   2:01.42   +6.350    SB       
11    Binyu Yang          A2       CHN   2:02.55   +7.480    PB       
12    Aoyu Chen           B2       CHN   2:02.79   +7.720             
13    Jiarong Zhou        B2       CHN   2:03.25   +8.180    SB       
14    Dongxue Xi          Neo      CHN   2:03.28   +8.210    SB       
15    Caihong Wang        A2       CHN   2:04.44   +9.370             
16    Yulin Huang         A2       CHN   2:04.81   +9.740    SB       
17    Ruining Tian        Senior   CHN   2:06.14   +11.070   SB       
18    Sisha Li            Senior   CHN   2:06.33   +11.260            
19    Jingzhu Jin         Senior   CHN   2:08.80   +13.730   SB       
20    Chong Pei           Senior   CHN   2:13.03   +17.960   SB       
21    Lina Zhang          Senior   CHN   2:15.57   +20.500   PB       



1500 meter (Men), 27.09.2021

POS   NAME                   AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Zhongyan Ning          Neo      CHN   1:42.93             TR, SB   
2     Hanyang Chen           Neo      CHN   1:45.76   +2.830    PB       
3     Ziwen Lian             Neo      CHN   1:45.93   +3.000    PB       
4     Peng Cheng             Neo      CHN   1:46.45   +3.520    PB       
5     Haotian Wang           Senior   CHN   1:46.50   +3.570             
6     Alemasi Kahanbai       Senior   CHN   1:46.55   +3.620    SB       
7     Hongli Wang            Senior   CHN   1:47.25   +4.320    PB       
8     Hanahati Muhamaiti     Neo      CHN   1:47.44   +4.510    PB       
9     Shiwei Wang            Senior   CHN   1:47.46   +4.530    SB       
10    Teenbuli Yeerken       Neo      CHN   1:47.69   +4.760             
11    Fu Xu                  Senior   CHN   1:48.19   +5.260             
12    Ayitinama Yerhanati    A2       CHN   1:48.49   +5.560             
13    Yanan.97 Jin           Senior   CHN   1:48.59   +5.660    SB       
14    Xianghe Quan           Neo      CHN   1:48.81   +5.880             
15    Sikai Qi               Neo      CHN   1:49.88   +6.950    PB       
16    Xingguang Ma           Senior   CHN   1:49.94   +7.010    SB       
17    Jinensibieke Yerdana   Neo      CHN   1:50.53   +7.600    PB       
18    Zhihan Deng            A1       CHN   1:51.71   +8.780    PB       
19    Haonan Du              Neo      CHN   1:52.13   +9.200    SB       
20    Tianhong Lan           A2       CHN   1:52.86   +9.930    PB       
21    Junzhi.98 Zhang        Neo      CHN   1:54.84   +11.910   PB       
22    Bin.04 Liu             A1       CHN   1:57.70   +14.770   PB       
23    Zhaoyu Zhu             Neo      CHN   1:59.58   +16.650   SB       
24    Enxue Chen             Senior   CHN   2:06.09   +23.160   SB       
25    An Liu                 Senior   CHN   2:07.91   +24.980   SB       
26    Tao Yang               Senior   CHN   2:11.49   +28.560   SB       



5000 meter (Women), 27.09.2021

POS   NAME                AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Mei Han             M??   CHN   7:15.52             TR       
2     Adake Ahena Er      Neo   CHN   7:18.67   +3.150             
3     Xiangyu.1099 Chen   Neo   CHN   7:27.64   +12.120   SB       
4     Yuhan Ma            Neo   CHN   7:35.70   +20.180            



10.000 meter (Men), 27.09.2021

POS   NAME                   AG       NAT   TIME       DIFF      RECORD   
1     Hongli Wang            Senior   CHN   13:53.69             PB       
2     Shuaihan Wang          A2       CHN   13:55.56   +1.870    TRJ      
3     Hanyang Chen           Neo      CHN   14:02.08   +8.390             
4     Rehati Baoerjiang      Senior   CHN   14:03.56   +9.870    SB       
5     Baishan Yeerjianati    Senior   CHN   14:25.32   +31.630   PB       
6     Peng Cheng             Neo      CHN   14:37.41   +43.720            
7     Song Wang              Neo      CHN   14:39.04   +45.350   SB       
8     Jinensibieke Yerdana   Neo      CHN   14:40.65   +46.960   SB       



China Cup Speed Skating Elite League
24. - 27.09.2021
Xinjiang Ice Sports Center (CHN)

NAME                   AG       5000M               1000M               MASS START          500M                TEAM PURSUIT, 8 LAPS         10.000M            1500M               
                                24.09.2021          25.09.2021          25.09.2021          26.09.2021          26.09.2021                   27.09.2021         27.09.2021          
Sikai Qi               Neo      6:52.04      (12)   1:12.71      (14)   8:37.91      (7)                                                                        1:49.88      (15)   
Xianghe Quan           Neo      6:53.27      (13)   1:10.64      (7)                        36.00        (10)                                                   1:48.81      (14)   
Ayitinama Yerhanati    A2       6:49.46      (9)                        8:31.02      (9)    37.07        (15)   4:02.35                (2)                      1:48.49      (12)   
Alemasi Kahanbai       Senior   6:47.50      (8)                        8:26.01      (2)                        3:43.39                (1)                      1:46.55      (6)    
Hanahati Muhamaiti     Neo      6:27.89      (1)                        8:24.78      (1)                        3:43.39                (1)                      1:47.44      (8)    
Peng Cheng             Neo      6:38.29      (5)                        8:26.86      (3)                                                     14:37.41     (6)   1:46.45      (4)    
Hanyang Chen           Neo      6:35.63      (2)                        DNF                                                                  14:02.08     (3)   1:45.76      (2)    
Hongli Wang            Senior   6:42.69      (6)                        8:29.06      (4)                                                     13:53.69     (1)   1:47.25      (7)    
Song Wang              Neo      6:51.02      (11)                       DNF                                                                  14:39.04     (7)                       
Shuaihan Wang          A2       6:37.04      (3)                        8:30.88      (6)                                                     13:55.56     (2)                       
Baishan Yeerjianati    Senior   6:46.54      (7)                        DNF                                                                  14:25.32     (5)                       
Tianhong Lan           A2       7:04.85      (16)                       8:41.53      (12)                                                                       1:52.86      (20)   
Xingguang Ma           Senior   6:50.01      (10)                       8:34.36      (10)                                                                       1:49.94      (16)   
Zhihan Deng            A1       7:04.59      (15)                       DNF                                                                                     1:51.71      (18)   
Jinensibieke Yerdana   Neo      6:54.16      (14)                                                               4:02.35                (2)   14:40.65     (8)   1:50.53      (17)   
Rehati Baoerjiang      Senior   6:37.64      (4)                                                                4:02.35                (2)   14:03.56     (4)                       
Yanan.97 Jin           Senior                       1:11.26      (10)   DNF                 36.45        (12)                                                   1:48.59      (13)   
Fu Xu                  Senior                       1:09.58      (4)    DNF                 36.80        (14)                                                   1:48.19      (11)   
Haotian Wang           Senior                       1:09.05      (3)    8:45.38      (13)   35.28        (7)                                                    1:46.50      (5)    
Zhongyan Ning          Neo                          1:07.65      (1)    8:29.22      (5)                        3:43.39                (1)                      1:42.93      (1)    
Shiwei Wang            Senior                       1:11.00      (9)    8:39.13      (11)                                                                       1:47.46      (9)    
Teenbuli Yeerken       Neo                          1:09.84      (6)    8:30.99      (8)                                                                        1:47.69      (10)   
Tao Yang               Senior                       1:14.06      (16)                       34.86        (3)                                                    2:11.49      (26)   
Junzhi.98 Zhang        Neo                          1:12.10      (12)                       35.01        (5)                                                    1:54.84      (21)   
Enxue Chen             Senior                       1:09.76      (5)                        35.76        (9)                                                    2:06.09      (24)   
Zhaoyu Zhu             Neo                          1:11.78      (11)                       36.52        (13)                                                   1:59.58      (23)   
Haonan Du              Neo                          DQ                                      34.93        (4)                                                    1:52.13      (19)   
Bin.04 Liu             A1                           1:10.82      (8)                        35.55        (8)                                                    1:57.70      (22)   
Ziwen Lian             Neo                          1:07.80      (2)                        35.04        (6)                                                    1:45.93      (3)    
Chenglong Xu           Senior                       1:12.44      (13)                       36.34        (11)                                                                       
Yutong Xu              Senior                       1:12.73      (15)                       DNF                                                                                     
An Liu                 Senior                                                               34.72        (2)                                                    2:07.91      (25)   
Tingyu Gao             Senior                                                               33.83        (1)                                                                        

NAME                AG       3000M               1000M               MASS START         500M                TEAM PURSUIT, 6 LAPS         1500M               5000M              
                             24.09.2021          25.09.2021          25.09.2021         26.09.2021          26.09.2021                   27.09.2021          27.09.2021         
Qishi Li            Senior   4:11.33      (5)    1:14.82      (1)    10:17.65     (1)   38.55        (4)    3:09.49                (1)   1:55.22      (2)                       
Yunyuan Li          Senior   4:18.42      (8)    1:16.54      (6)    DNF                                                                 1:58.44      (5)                       
Qi Yin              Senior   4:09.45      (2)    1:15.26      (3)    10:51.76     (9)                                                    1:56.83      (3)                       
Mei Han             M??      4:05.49      (1)    1:15.49      (4)                                           3:09.49                (1)   1:55.07      (1)    7:15.52      (1)   
Adake Ahena Er      Neo      4:09.52      (3)                        10:18.03     (4)                       3:09.49                (1)   1:57.14      (4)    7:18.67      (2)   
Xiangyu.1099 Chen   Neo      4:09.54      (4)                        10:19.89     (6)                                                    1:58.52      (7)    7:27.64      (3)   
Yuhan Ma            Neo      4:15.90      (7)                        10:18.70     (5)                                                    2:01.42      (10)   7:35.70      (4)   
Binyu Yang          A2       4:20.20      (9)                        10:17.93     (3)                                                    2:02.55      (11)                      
Jiaying Tao         Senior   4:14.13      (6)                        DNF                                                                 1:58.60      (8)                       
Yuanyuan Zhang      B2       4:30.11      (14)                       10:20.36     (7)                                                                                           
Aoyu Chen           B2       4:22.45      (11)                                          41.02        (8)    3:13.96                (2)   2:02.79      (12)                      
Jiarong Zhou        B2       4:21.18      (10)                                          41.86        (11)   3:13.96                (2)   2:03.25      (13)                      
Yulin Huang         A2       4:25.35      (12)                                          41.48        (10)   3:13.96                (2)   2:04.81      (16)                      
Caihong Wang        A2       4:26.96      (13)                                          41.37        (9)                                 2:04.44      (15)                      
Xin.92 Zhao         Senior                       1:16.66      (7)                       39.13        (6)                                 1:58.46      (6)                       
Chong Pei           Senior                       1:18.09      (8)                       38.60        (5)                                 2:13.03      (20)                      
Lina Zhang          Senior                       1:19.21      (9)                       38.17        (3)                                 2:15.57      (21)                      
Ruining Tian        Senior                       1:16.43      (5)                       37.35        (2)                                 2:06.14      (17)                      
Dongxue Xi          Neo                          1:19.29      (10)                      39.68        (7)                                 2:03.28      (14)                      
Jingzhu Jin         Senior                       1:15.01      (2)                       37.34        (1)                                 2:08.80      (19)                      
Dan Guo             Senior                                           10:17.80     (2)                                                    2:00.31      (9)                       
Sisha Li            Senior                                           10:34.60     (8)                                                    2:06.33      (18)