Competition: Championnat Collégial-Universitaire

Information:
  • 36 athletes from 2 nations
  • 2 women and 34 men
  • 4 distances (1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 73 races (10x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

Championnat Collégial-Universitaire
17.04.2022
Centre de Glaces (CAN)

500 meter (Men), 17.04.2022

POS   NAME                   AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF      RECORD   
1     Raphaël Côté           Senior   CAN   39.44             PB       
2     Olivier Desnoyers      Neo      CAN   39.54   +0.096             
3     Emile Bond             Neo      CAN   40.46   +1.016    PB       
4     Simon-Olivier Côté     B2       CAN   40.99   +1.546             
5     Marc-Antoine Brisson   Senior   CAN   42.46   +3.016    PB       
6     Félix-Antoine Côté     Senior   CAN   43.11   +3.673             
7     Martin Beaudry         M50      CAN   43.55   +4.111    SB       
8     Éliot Morin            Senior   CAN   45.07   +5.633    PB       
9     Mathieu Thual          Senior   CAN   45.66   +6.214    PB       
10    Justin Partica         Senior   CAN   45.74   +6.295    PB       
11    Yan Traversy           Senior   CAN   47.66   +8.219    PB       
12    Bruno Nadeau           M50      CAN   49.30   +9.854    PB       
13    Xavier Dénommée        Senior   CAN   50.31   +10.870   PB       
14    Alexandre Larouche     Senior   CAN   51.06   +11.616   PB       
15    Noah Rukundo           Senior   CAN   53.45   +14.006   PB       
DNS   Mathieu Ferland        Senior   CAN   -                          
DNS   Joseph Virostek        Senior   CAN   -                          



500 meter (Women), 17.04.2022

POS   NAME             AG   NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Aoife Marshall   B2   CAN   48.80                     
2     Morgan Haslett   B2   CAN   50.52   +1.720   PB       



3000 meter (Men), 17.04.2022

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD   
1     Alex Audy                M45      CAN   4:41.07               PB       
2     Émile Lapalme            Senior   CAN   5:11.04   +29.976     PB       
3     Gustave Bédard-Boutin    Senior   CAN   5:14.52   +33.449     PB       
4     Martin Beaudry           M50      CAN   5:16.78   +35.713     PB       
5     Yan Traversy             Senior   CAN   6:05.06   +1.23.987   PB       
6     Bruno Nadeau             M50      CAN   6:10.26   +1.29.187   PB       
7     Alexandre Larouche       Senior   CAN   6:10.52   +1.29.455   PB       
DQ    Justin Partica           Senior   CAN   -                              



3000 meter (Women), 17.04.2022

POS   NAME             AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF   RECORD   
1     Morgan Haslett   B2   CAN   5:50.58          PB       



5000 meter (Men), 17.04.2022

POS   NAME                           AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD   
1     Aimé Perreault                 A2       CAN   6:50.66               TRJ      
2     Norbert Piekielny              Senior   POL   6:52.26   +1.602      PB       
3     Olivier Jean                   Senior   CAN   7:14.49   +23.836     SB       
4     François Dery                  Senior   CAN   7:19.52   +28.864     SB       
5     Alexandre Déry                 Senior   CAN   7:21.00   +30.346     SB       
6     Antoine Roy                    Senior   CAN   7:32.73   +42.067     SB       
7     Francois Drolet                M45      CAN   7:37.17   +46.511     PB       
8     Alexandre St-Jean              Senior   CAN   7:42.22   +51.562     PB       
9     Olivier Desnoyers              Neo      CAN   7:50.18   +59.520              
10    Daniel Dubreuil                Senior   CAN   7:50.64   +59.982     SB       
11    Emile Bond                     Neo      CAN   7:51.26   +1.00.602            
12    Joseph Perreault               B2       CAN   7:52.70   +1.02.039            
13    Laurent Dubreuil               Senior   CAN   8:04.37   +1.13.712   SB       
14    Alexis Desnoyers               Senior   CAN   8:24.47   +1.33.813   PB       
15    Mathieu Thual                  Senior   CAN   8:34.94   +1.44.285   PB       
16    Sébastien Beaulieu             Senior   CAN   8:41.64   +1.50.981   SB       
17    Marc-André Poudrier-Michaud    Senior   CAN   8:46.82   +1.56.166   SB       
18    Émile Lapalme                  Senior   CAN   9:10.19   +2.19.535   PB       
DQ    Raphaël Côté                   Senior   CAN   -                              
DNS   Mathieu Ferland                Senior   CAN   -                              
DNS   Joseph Virostek                Senior   CAN   -                              



1500 meter (Men), 17.04.2022

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Olivier Desnoyers        Neo      CAN   2:02.11                      
2     Aimé Perreault           A2       CAN   2:04.91   +2.801             
3     Raphaël Côté             Senior   CAN   2:07.00   +4.887    SB       
4     Emile Bond               Neo      CAN   2:07.42   +5.309             
5     Alex Audy                M45      CAN   2:13.66   +11.547   SB       
6     Alexis Desnoyers         Senior   CAN   2:17.94   +15.829            
7     Joseph Perreault         B2       CAN   2:20.46   +18.348            
8     Martin Beaudry           M50      CAN   2:20.67   +18.555   SB       
9     Justin Partica           Senior   CAN   2:22.44   +20.325   PB       
10    Éliot Morin              Senior   CAN   2:25.60   +23.485   PB       
11    Marc-Antoine Brisson     Senior   CAN   2:26.13   +24.023   SB       
12    Mathieu Thual            Senior   CAN   2:27.83   +25.715   PB       
13    Émile Lapalme            Senior   CAN   2:48.08   +45.969   PB       
14    Noah Rukundo             Senior   CAN   2:49.23   +47.114   PB       
15    Bruno Nadeau             M50      CAN   2:49.42   +47.312   SB       
16    Yan Traversy             Senior   CAN   2:50.32   +48.204   PB       
17    Xavier Dénommée          Senior   CAN   2:51.71   +49.602   PB       
18    Alexandre Larouche       Senior   CAN   2:53.43   +51.317   PB       
DNS   Simon-Olivier Côté       B2       CAN   -                            
DNS   Mathieu Ferland          Senior   CAN   -                            
DNS   Joseph Virostek          Senior   CAN   -                            
DNS   Gustave Bédard-Boutin    Senior   CAN   -                            



1500 meter (Women), 17.04.2022

POS   NAME             AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Aoife Marshall   B2   CAN   2:31.07            PB       
2     Morgan Haslett   B2   CAN   2:36.08   +5.003   PB       



Championnat Collégial-Universitaire
17.04.2022
Centre de Glaces (CAN)

NAME                           AG       500M           1500M            3000M           5000M            
Martin Beaudry                 M50      43.55   (7)    2:20.67   (8)    5:16.78   (4)                    
Bruno Nadeau                   M50      49.30   (12)   2:49.42   (15)   6:10.26   (6)                    
Yan Traversy                   Senior   47.66   (11)   2:50.32   (16)   6:05.06   (5)                    
Justin Partica                 Senior   45.74   (10)   2:22.44   (9)    DQ                               
Alexandre Larouche             Senior   51.06   (14)   2:53.43   (18)   6:10.52   (7)                    
Emile Bond                     Neo      40.46   (3)    2:07.42   (4)                    7:51.26   (11)   
Olivier Desnoyers              Neo      39.54   (2)    2:02.11   (1)                    7:50.18   (9)    
Raphaël Côté                   Senior   39.44   (1)    2:07.00   (3)                    DQ               
Mathieu Ferland                Senior   DNS            DNS                              DNS              
Mathieu Thual                  Senior   45.66   (9)    2:27.83   (12)                   8:34.94   (15)   
Joseph Virostek                Senior   DNS            DNS                              DNS              
Simon-Olivier Côté             B2       40.99   (4)    DNS                                               
Xavier Dénommée                Senior   50.31   (13)   2:51.71   (17)                                    
Marc-Antoine Brisson           Senior   42.46   (5)    2:26.13   (11)                                    
Éliot Morin                    Senior   45.07   (8)    2:25.60   (10)                                    
Noah Rukundo                   Senior   53.45   (15)   2:49.23   (14)                                    
Félix-Antoine Côté             Senior   43.11   (6)                                                      
Émile Lapalme                  Senior                  2:48.08   (13)   5:11.04   (2)   9:10.19   (18)   
Alex Audy                      M45                     2:13.66   (5)    4:41.07   (1)                    
Gustave Bédard-Boutin          Senior                  DNS              5:14.52   (3)                    
Aimé Perreault                 A2                      2:04.91   (2)                    6:50.66   (1)    
Joseph Perreault               B2                      2:20.46   (7)                    7:52.70   (12)   
Alexis Desnoyers               Senior                  2:17.94   (6)                    8:24.47   (14)   
Olivier Jean                   Senior                                                   7:14.49   (3)    
Laurent Dubreuil               Senior                                                   8:04.37   (13)   
Francois Drolet                M45                                                      7:37.17   (7)    
François Dery                  Senior                                                   7:19.52   (4)    
Marc-André Poudrier-Michaud    Senior                                                   8:46.82   (17)   
Alexandre St-Jean              Senior                                                   7:42.22   (8)    
Daniel Dubreuil                Senior                                                   7:50.64   (10)   
Alexandre Déry                 Senior                                                   7:21.00   (5)    
Sébastien Beaulieu             Senior                                                   8:41.64   (16)   
Antoine Roy                    Senior                                                   7:32.73   (6)    
Norbert Piekielny              Senior                                                   6:52.26   (2)    

NAME             AG   500M          1500M           3000M           
Morgan Haslett   B2   50.52   (2)   2:36.08   (2)   5:50.58   (1)   
Aoife Marshall   B2   48.80   (1)   2:31.07   (1)