Competition: CanAm International

Rink:
Calgary (CAN)
Date:
19. - 21.11.2021
Records:
Information:
  • 158 athletes from 12 nations
  • 63 women and 95 men
  • 6 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start)
  • 731 races (42x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 1000 meter
19.11.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Max Halyk (Neo) CAN 1:10.69 -
2 Cooper Emin (Senior) CAN 1:11.03 +0.340
3 Paul Coderre (Neo) CAN 1:11.47 +0.780
4 Joshua Telizyn (Neo) CAN 1:11.49 +0.800
5 Joon-Hong Lim (Senior) KOR 1:11.72 SB +1.030
6 Kaleb Muller (Neo) CAN 1:11.92 SB +1.230
7 Ryan Gibson (Neo) CAN 1:11.98 +1.290
8 Dong-Woo Kim (Neo) KOR 1:11.99 PB +1.300
9 Jack Deibert (Neo) CAN 1:12.03 PB +1.340
10 Eric Orlowsky (Neo) CAN 1:12.26 PB +1.570
11 Cosmin Nedelea (Neo) ROU 1:12.36 +1.670
12 Auggie Herman (A1) USA 1:12.50 PB +1.810
13 Zachary Lacroix (Neo) CAN 1:12.59 +1.900
14 Joel Simpson (Neo) CAN 1:12.78 PB +2.090
15 Cody.94 Miller (Senior) CAN 1:12.87 +2.180
16 Thomas Meline (Senior) FRA 1:12.97 PB +2.280
17 Yankun Zhao (A1) CAN 1:13.15 PB +2.460
18 Marc-André Doyon (Neo) CAN 1:13.24 +2.550
19 Hobbes Holzer (Neo) CAN 1:13.73 +3.040
20 Craig Miller (Neo) CAN 1:13.93 +3.240
21 Chris Holmstead (M??) USA 1:14.06 PB +3.370
22 Emil Hodzic-Santor (Neo) CAN 1:14.38 +3.690
23 Jared Farquharson (Neo) CAN 1:15.10 PB +4.410
24 Austin Carlson (M30) USA 1:15.23 PB +4.540
25 Jalen Doan (B1) CAN 1:15.43 +4.740
26 Joshua Hathaway (Neo) CAN 1:15.90 SB +5.210
27 Kaeden Witkowski (Neo) CAN 1:16.34 +5.650
28 Daniel Pauli (A2) CAN 1:16.38 +5.690
29 Keagan Waddington (A1) CAN 1:16.58 PB +5.890
30 Matthew Salm (Senior) USA 1:16.69 +6.000
31 Ethan Vandenberg (B2) CAN 1:16.93 +6.240
32 Luca Veeman (B2) CAN 1:17.23 PB +6.540
33 Bon Lowe (A1) CAN 1:17.29 +6.600
34 Matthew Medlicott (B2) CAN 1:17.31 +6.620
35 Ryan Kulbacki (A1) CAN 1:17.57 PB +6.880
36 Adam Buchwald (B1) CAN 1:17.67 PB +6.980
37 Ian Mcpeek (B2) CAN 1:18.13 +7.440
38 Liam Dallaire (A2) CAN 1:18.16 +7.470
39 Daniel Hall (B2) CAN 1:18.30 PB +7.610
40 Fergus English (B2) CAN 1:18.52 PB +7.830
41 Ben Routledge (A1) CAN 1:19.88 PB +9.190
42 Jack Hanson (B2) CAN 1:20.53 PB +9.840
43 Andrew Love (M50) USA 1:20.72 +10.030
44 Erik Haaheim (A1) CAN 1:21.11 +10.420
45 Alan Tsai (A2) USA 1:22.30 PB +11.610
46 Chris Veeman (M45) CAN 1:23.61 SB +12.920
47 Phoenix Bouma (A1) CAN 1:24.00 +13.310
48 Joshua Sutherland (B2) CAN 1:24.20 +13.510
49 Caden Barber (A2) USA 1:25.84 +15.150
50 Bob Irvine (M65) CAN 1:28.54 +17.850
51 Zakhary Adelman (C2) CAN 1:28.67 +17.980
52 Eric Kulbacki (C2) CAN 1:30.79 +20.100
53 Robert Black (M55) AUS 1:32.69 +22.000
Werner Meyer (M80) CAN - -
Bill Blonski (M50) CAN - -
DNS Jess Neufeld (Senior) CAN DNS -
DNS Mathias Bathe (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNS Owen Hack (A2) CAN DNS -
DNS Logan Toblan (Neo) CAN DNS -
Mitchell Wesseling (B2) CAN - -
Isaac Emblin (B2) CAN - -
Matthew Mitchell (B1) CAN - -
Aaron Riehl (B1) CAN - -
Oskar Stack-Michasiw (B2) CAN - -
Benjamin Konwicki (C2) CAN - -
Kalem Makowsky (B1) CAN - -
Max Williams (B1) CAN - -
Liam Mckague (Senior) CAN - -
Mattias Daniels (C2) CAN - -
Marek Chomin (B1) CAN - -
Mikko Veeman (C2) CAN - -
Evan Boyce (B2) CAN - -
DNS Vishwaraj R. Jadeja (M35) IND DNS -
Gillian Gould (Senior) NED - -
Zachary Jensen (B2) USA - -
SB - Seasonal Best