Competition: Canadian Single Distances Championships 2022

Rink:
Calgary (CAN)
Date:
13. - 17.10.2021
Records:
Information:
  • 61 athletes from 1 nation
  • 27 women and 34 men
  • 7 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start)
  • 150 races (3x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

Canadian Single Distances Championships 2022
13. - 17.10.2021
Olympic Oval (CAN)

500 meter (Men), 13.10.2021

POS   NAME                           AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Laurent Dubreuil               Senior   CAN   34.12            SB       
2     Gilmore Junio                  Senior   CAN   34.59   +0.470   SB       
3     Cédrick Brunet                 Neo      CAN   34.97   +0.850   PB       
4     Christopher Fiola              Senior   CAN   35.00   +0.880            
5     Alex Boisvert-Lacroix          Senior   CAN   35.01   +0.890            
6     Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu       Senior   CAN   35.07   +0.950   SB       
7     Tyson Langelaar                Neo      CAN   35.17   +1.050   PB       
8     Cooper Emin                    Senior   CAN   35.26   +1.140            
9     Hubert Marcotte                Neo      CAN   35.45   +1.330   PB       
      Connor Howe                    Neo      CAN   35.45   +1.330            
11    Anders Johnson                 Senior   CAN   35.54   +1.420   SB       
12    Joshua Telizyn                 Neo      CAN   35.67   +1.550            
13    Jacob Graham                   Senior   CAN   35.73   +1.610            
14    Charles-Émile Gélinas-Dion     Neo      CAN   35.77   +1.650   PB       
15    Max Halyk                      Neo      CAN   36.54   +2.420   SB       
16    Zachary Lacroix                Neo      CAN   36.58   +2.460   PB       
17    Paul Coderre                   Neo      CAN   36.66   +2.540            
18    Mathias Bathe                  Neo      CAN   37.37   +3.250            
19    Hobbes Holzer                  Neo      CAN   37.81   +3.690            
DNF   Frank Roth                     Neo      CAN   -                         



5000 meter (Men), 13.10.2021

POS   NAME              AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Ted-Jan Bloemen   Senior   CAN   6:06.69             SB       
2     Graeme Fish       Senior   CAN   6:13.31   +6.620    SB       
3     Jordan Belchos    Senior   CAN   6:18.94   +12.250   SB       
4     Kaleb Muller      Neo      CAN   6:29.44   +22.750   SB       
5     Hayden Mayeur     Senior   CAN   6:37.38   +30.690   SB       
6     Jack Deibert      Neo      CAN   6:38.02   +31.330   SB       
7     Joshua Hathaway   Neo      CAN   6:43.56   +36.870            
8     Matthew Laxton    Neo      CAN   6:47.35   +40.660   SB       



500 meter (Women), 13.10.2021

POS   NAME                  AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Marsha Hudey          Senior   CAN   37.85            SB       
      Brooklyn MacDougall   Neo      CAN   37.85            SB       
3     Kaylin Irvine         Senior   CAN   37.93   +0.080   SB       
4     Maddison Pearman      Senior   CAN   38.81   +0.960   PB       
5     Carolina Hiller       Senior   CAN   38.91   +1.060            
6     Béatrice Lamarche     Neo      CAN   38.97   +1.120   SB       
7     Alexa Scott           Neo      CAN   39.31   +1.460   PB       
8     Abigail Mccluskey     Senior   CAN   39.42   +1.570   SB       
9     Rose Laliberté-Roy    Neo      CAN   39.46   +1.610   PB       
10    Gabrielle Jelonek     Neo      CAN   40.13   +2.280   PB       
11    Hee Won Son           Neo      CAN   40.60   +2.750   SB       
12    Anna Bourgeois        Neo      CAN   40.78   +2.930   PB       
13    Ophélie Juneau        Neo      CAN   40.84   +2.990   PB       
14    Victoria Goplen       Neo      CAN   41.07   +3.220   PB       
15    Emmanuelle Côté       Neo      CAN   41.28   +3.430   PB       
16    Sofia Bieber          B1       CAN   41.46   +3.610   PB       
17    Laura Hall            A2       CAN   41.68   +3.830   PB       
18    Ariane Fournier       A2       CAN   42.08   +4.230            
19    Meela Riben           A1       CAN   43.28   +5.430            



3000 meter (Women), 13.10.2021

POS   NAME                 AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Isabelle Weidemann   Senior   CAN   3:56.89             SB       
2     Ivanie Blondin       Senior   CAN   3:59.99   +3.100    SB       
3     Valerie Maltais      Senior   CAN   4:01.23   +4.340    SB       
4     Abigail Mccluskey    Senior   CAN   4:10.91   +14.020            
5     Alexa Scott          Neo      CAN   4:12.26   +15.370   PB       
6     Kali Christ          Senior   CAN   4:13.15   +16.260            
7     Lindsey Kent         Senior   CAN   4:13.52   +16.630   SB       
8     Laura Hall           A2       CAN   4:13.86   +16.970   PB       
9     Gabrielle Jelonek    Neo      CAN   4:16.10   +19.210   PB       
10    Rose-Anne Grenier    Neo      CAN   4:21.74   +24.850   PB       
11    Abbey Young          Neo      CAN   4:25.61   +28.720            
12    Ophélie Juneau       Neo      CAN   4:32.55   +35.660   SB       



5000 meter (Women), 14.10.2021

POS   NAME                 AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Isabelle Weidemann   Senior   CAN   6:46.81             NR       
2     Laura Hall           A2       CAN   7:22.61   +35.800            



10.000 meter (Men), 14.10.2021

POS   NAME              AG       NAT   TIME       DIFF      RECORD   
1     Ted-Jan Bloemen   Senior   CAN   12:41.55             TR, SB   
2     Graeme Fish       Senior   CAN   12:49.33   +7.780    SB       
3     Jordan Belchos    Senior   CAN   13:02.75   +21.200   SB       



1000 meter (Women), 15.10.2021

POS   NAME                  AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Valerie Maltais       Senior   CAN   1:14.95            PB       
2     Kaylin Irvine         Senior   CAN   1:15.39   +0.440   SB       
3     Maddison Pearman      Senior   CAN   1:15.60   +0.650   PB       
4     Ivanie Blondin        Senior   CAN   1:15.63   +0.680            
5     Alexa Scott           Neo      CAN   1:15.85   +0.900   PB       
6     Brooklyn MacDougall   Neo      CAN   1:16.12   +1.170   PB       
7     Béatrice Lamarche     Neo      CAN   1:16.65   +1.700   SB       
8     Kali Christ           Senior   CAN   1:16.86   +1.910   SB       
9     Marsha Hudey          Senior   CAN   1:17.09   +2.140   SB       
10    Lindsey Kent          Senior   CAN   1:17.92   +2.970   SB       
11    Gabrielle Jelonek     Neo      CAN   1:17.97   +3.020   PB       
12    Carolina Hiller       Senior   CAN   1:18.37   +3.420   SB       
13    Rose Laliberté-Roy    Neo      CAN   1:18.38   +3.430   PB       
14    Abigail Mccluskey     Senior   CAN   1:18.74   +3.790            
15    Anna Bourgeois        Neo      CAN   1:19.28   +4.330            
16    Ophélie Juneau        Neo      CAN   1:20.85   +5.900   SB       
17    Laura Hall            A2       CAN   1:21.10   +6.150   PB       
18    Emmanuelle Côté       Neo      CAN   1:21.39   +6.440   PB       
19    Abbey Young           Neo      CAN   1:21.49   +6.540   PB       
20    Hee Won Son           Neo      CAN   1:22.72   +7.770   SB       



1000 meter (Men), 15.10.2021

POS   NAME                        AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Laurent Dubreuil            Senior   CAN   1:07.29            SB       
2     Vincent Dehaître            Senior   CAN   1:08.02   +0.730   SB       
3     Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu    Senior   CAN   1:08.10   +0.810   SB       
4     Tyson Langelaar             Neo      CAN   1:08.13   +0.840   PB       
5     Connor Howe                 Neo      CAN   1:08.28   +0.990            
6     Hubert Marcotte             Neo      CAN   1:08.59   +1.300   PB       
7     Jake Weidemann              Senior   CAN   1:08.97   +1.680   PB       
8     Anders Johnson              Senior   CAN   1:09.73   +2.440   PB       
9     Christopher Fiola           Senior   CAN   1:09.81   +2.520   SB       
10    Frank Roth                  Neo      CAN   1:09.82   +2.530   PB       
11    Alex Boisvert-Lacroix       Senior   CAN   1:09.95   +2.660   SB       
12    Gilmore Junio               Senior   CAN   1:09.99   +2.700            
13    Jess Neufeld                Senior   CAN   1:10.06   +2.770            
14    Cédrick Brunet              Neo      CAN   1:10.43   +3.140            
15    Jacob Graham                Senior   CAN   1:10.82   +3.530   SB       
16    Hayden Mayeur               Senior   CAN   1:11.10   +3.810   SB       
17    Paul Coderre                Neo      CAN   1:11.14   +3.850   SB       
18    Nicolas Hiller              Senior   CAN   1:12.65   +5.360            
DQ    Max Halyk                   Neo      CAN   -                           
DQ    David Larue                 Neo      CAN   -                           



1500 meter (Men), 16.10.2021

POS   NAME                        AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Connor Howe                 Neo      CAN   1:43.50                     
2     Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu    Senior   CAN   1:44.73   +1.230   SB       
3     Tyson Langelaar             Neo      CAN   1:44.90   +1.400   SB       
4     David Larue                 Neo      CAN   1:44.91   +1.410   SB       
5     Ted-Jan Bloemen             Senior   CAN   1:45.40   +1.900   SB       
6     Jake Weidemann              Senior   CAN   1:45.47   +1.970   PB       
7     Vincent Dehaître            Senior   CAN   1:45.58   +2.080   SB       
8     Jess Neufeld                Senior   CAN   1:46.69   +3.190            
9     Hayden Mayeur               Senior   CAN   1:47.01   +3.510   SB       
10    Kaleb Muller                Neo      CAN   1:47.24   +3.740   SB       
11    Hubert Marcotte             Neo      CAN   1:47.67   +4.170   PB       
12    Jordan Belchos              Senior   CAN   1:48.16   +4.660   PB       
      Max Halyk                   Neo      CAN   1:48.16   +4.660   PB       
13    Jack Deibert                Neo      CAN   1:49.39   +5.890   PB       
14    William Lemelin-Bilodeau    Neo      CAN   1:50.04   +6.540   PB       
15    Matthew Laxton              Neo      CAN   1:50.36   +6.860   SB       
16    Mathias Bathe               Neo      CAN   1:50.90   +7.400            
17    Joshua Telizyn              Neo      CAN   1:52.36   +8.860            
18    Paul Coderre                Neo      CAN   1:52.74   +9.240            
19    Joshua Hathaway             Neo      CAN   1:53.12   +9.620            



1500 meter (Women), 16.10.2021

POS   NAME                  AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Ivanie Blondin        Senior   CAN   1:54.64             SB       
2     Isabelle Weidemann    Senior   CAN   1:55.57   +0.930    SB       
3     Valerie Maltais       Senior   CAN   1:55.80   +1.160    SB       
4     Alexa Scott           Neo      CAN   1:56.52   +1.880    PB       
5     Maddison Pearman      Senior   CAN   1:57.92   +3.280             
6     Abigail Mccluskey     Senior   CAN   1:58.35   +3.710             
7     Béatrice Lamarche     Neo      CAN   1:58.45   +3.810    SB       
8     Kali Christ           Senior   CAN   1:58.80   +4.160    SB       
9     Lindsey Kent          Senior   CAN   2:00.17   +5.530    SB       
10    Gabrielle Jelonek     Neo      CAN   2:01.78   +7.140    SB       
11    Anna Bourgeois        Neo      CAN   2:02.42   +7.780             
12    Laura Hall            A2       CAN   2:02.47   +7.830    PB       
13    Abbey Young           Neo      CAN   2:03.58   +8.940    PB       
14    Rose-Anne Grenier     Neo      CAN   2:03.70   +9.060    PB       
15    Brooklyn MacDougall   Neo      CAN   2:03.92   +9.280    SB       
16    Victoria Goplen       Neo      CAN   2:04.66   +10.020   PB       
17    Ophélie Juneau        Neo      CAN   2:05.17   +10.530   SB       
18    Emmanuelle Côté       Neo      CAN   2:05.71   +11.070   SB       
19    Ariane Fournier       A2       CAN   2:07.44   +12.800   PB       
20    Claire Mallard        Neo      CAN   2:07.57   +12.930            



Mass Start (Women), 17.10.2021

POS   NAME                AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Ivanie Blondin      Senior   CAN   01.00                     
2     Valerie Maltais     Senior   CAN   02.00   +1.000            
3     Abigail Mccluskey   Senior   CAN   03.00   +2.000            



Mass Start (Men), 17.10.2021

POS   NAME                        AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu    Senior   CAN   01.00                     
2     Jordan Belchos              Senior   CAN   02.00   +1.000            
3     Hayden Mayeur               Senior   CAN   03.00   +2.000            



Canadian Single Distances Championships 2022
13. - 17.10.2021
Olympic Oval (CAN)

NAME                           AG       300M               500M                500M (1. RACE)         500M                500M                MASS START         
                                        13.10.2021         13.10.2021          14.10.2021             15.10.2021          16.10.2021          17.10.2021         
Jordan Belchos                 Senior   6:18.94      (3)                       13:02.75         (3)                       1:48.16      (12)   02.00        (2)   
Ted-Jan Bloemen                Senior   6:06.69      (1)                       12:41.55         (1)                       1:45.40      (5)                       
Graeme Fish                    Senior   6:13.31      (2)                       12:49.33         (2)                                                              
Hayden Mayeur                  Senior   6:37.38      (5)                                              1:11.10      (16)   1:47.01      (9)    03.00        (3)   
Kaleb Muller                   Neo      6:29.44      (4)                                                                  1:47.24      (10)                      
Joshua Hathaway                Neo      6:43.56      (7)                                                                  1:53.12      (19)                      
Jack Deibert                   Neo      6:38.02      (6)                                                                  1:49.39      (13)                      
Matthew Laxton                 Neo      6:47.35      (8)                                                                  1:50.36      (15)                      
Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu       Senior                      35.07        (6)                           1:08.10      (3)    1:44.73      (2)    01.00        (1)   
Tyson Langelaar                Neo                         35.17        (7)                           1:08.13      (4)    1:44.90      (3)                       
Paul Coderre                   Neo                         36.66        (17)                          1:11.14      (17)   1:52.74      (18)                      
Hubert Marcotte                Neo                         35.45        (9)                           1:08.59      (6)    1:47.67      (11)                      
Max Halyk                      Neo                         36.54        (15)                          DQ                  1:48.16      (12)                      
Connor Howe                    Neo                         35.45        (9)                           1:08.28      (5)    1:43.50      (1)                       
Gilmore Junio                  Senior                      34.59        (2)                           1:09.99      (12)                                          
Laurent Dubreuil               Senior                      34.12        (1)                           1:07.29      (1)                                           
Alex Boisvert-Lacroix          Senior                      35.01        (5)                           1:09.95      (11)                                          
Jacob Graham                   Senior                      35.73        (13)                          1:10.82      (15)                                          
Frank Roth                     Neo                         DNF                                        1:09.82      (10)                                          
Christopher Fiola              Senior                      35.00        (4)                           1:09.81      (9)                                           
Cédrick Brunet                 Neo                         34.97        (3)                           1:10.43      (14)                                          
Anders Johnson                 Senior                      35.54        (11)                          1:09.73      (8)                                           
Mathias Bathe                  Neo                         37.37        (18)                                              1:50.90      (16)                      
Joshua Telizyn                 Neo                         35.67        (12)                                              1:52.36      (17)                      
Cooper Emin                    Senior                      35.26        (8)                                                                                      
Zachary Lacroix                Neo                         36.58        (16)                                                                                     
Charles-Émile Gélinas-Dion     Neo                         35.77        (14)                                                                                     
Hobbes Holzer                  Neo                         37.81        (19)                                                                                     
Jess Neufeld                   Senior                                                                 1:10.06      (13)   1:46.69      (8)                       
Vincent Dehaître               Senior                                                                 1:08.02      (2)    1:45.58      (7)                       
Jake Weidemann                 Senior                                                                 1:08.97      (7)    1:45.47      (6)                       
David Larue                    Neo                                                                    DQ                  1:44.91      (4)                       
Nicolas Hiller                 Senior                                                                 1:12.65      (18)                                          
William Lemelin-Bilodeau       Neo                                                                                        1:50.04      (14)                      

NAME                  AG       500M                3000M               300M               500M                1500M               MASS START         
                               13.10.2021          13.10.2021          14.10.2021         15.10.2021          16.10.2021          17.10.2021         
Laura Hall            A2       41.68        (17)   4:13.86      (8)    7:22.61      (2)   1:21.10      (17)   2:02.47      (12)                      
Abigail Mccluskey     Senior   39.42        (8)    4:10.91      (4)                       1:18.74      (14)   1:58.35      (6)    03.00        (3)   
Gabrielle Jelonek     Neo      40.13        (10)   4:16.10      (9)                       1:17.97      (11)   2:01.78      (10)                      
Ophélie Juneau        Neo      40.84        (13)   4:32.55      (12)                      1:20.85      (16)   2:05.17      (17)                      
Alexa Scott           Neo      39.31        (7)    4:12.26      (5)                       1:15.85      (5)    1:56.52      (4)                       
Maddison Pearman      Senior   38.81        (4)                                           1:15.60      (3)    1:57.92      (5)                       
Béatrice Lamarche     Neo      38.97        (6)                                           1:16.65      (7)    1:58.45      (7)                       
Emmanuelle Côté       Neo      41.28        (15)                                          1:21.39      (18)   2:05.71      (18)                      
Brooklyn MacDougall   Neo      37.85        (1)                                           1:16.12      (6)    2:03.92      (15)                      
Anna Bourgeois        Neo      40.78        (12)                                          1:19.28      (15)   2:02.42      (11)                      
Marsha Hudey          Senior   37.85        (1)                                           1:17.09      (9)                                           
Kaylin Irvine         Senior   37.93        (3)                                           1:15.39      (2)                                           
Carolina Hiller       Senior   38.91        (5)                                           1:18.37      (12)                                          
Rose Laliberté-Roy    Neo      39.46        (9)                                           1:18.38      (13)                                          
Hee Won Son           Neo      40.60        (11)                                          1:22.72      (20)                                          
Ariane Fournier       A2       42.08        (18)                                                              2:07.44      (19)                      
Victoria Goplen       Neo      41.07        (14)                                                              2:04.66      (16)                      
Meela Riben           A1       43.28        (19)                                                                                                     
Sofia Bieber          B1       41.46        (16)                                                                                                     
Isabelle Weidemann    Senior                       3:56.89      (1)    6:46.81      (1)                       1:55.57      (2)                       
Ivanie Blondin        Senior                       3:59.99      (2)                       1:15.63      (4)    1:54.64      (1)    01.00        (1)   
Valerie Maltais       Senior                       4:01.23      (3)                       1:14.95      (1)    1:55.80      (3)    02.00        (2)   
Kali Christ           Senior                       4:13.15      (6)                       1:16.86      (8)    1:58.80      (8)                       
Abbey Young           Neo                          4:25.61      (11)                      1:21.49      (19)   2:03.58      (13)                      
Lindsey Kent          Senior                       4:13.52      (7)                       1:17.92      (10)   2:00.17      (9)                       
Rose-Anne Grenier     Neo                          4:21.74      (10)                                          2:03.70      (14)                      
Claire Mallard        Neo                                                                                     2:07.57      (20)