Competition: Canadian Junior Allround Championships 2007

Rink:
Fort St. John (CAN)
Date:
25. - 26.01.2007
Records:
Information:
  • 73 athletes from 1 nation
  • 45 women and 28 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 292 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

Canadian Junior Allround Championships 2007
25. - 26.01.2007
Linda Johnson Skating Oval (CAN)

Small Combination (Men), 25. - 26.01.2007

POS   NAME                 AG   NAT   500M                3000M                 1500M                 5000M                 POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Jordan Belchos       A1   CAN   40.30   (7)         4:12.04   (1)    TR   2:03.99   (3)         7:33.26   (1)    TR   168.962             TR        
2     Vincent Blouin       A2   CAN   39.36   (2)         4:15.66   (2)         2:01.91   (1)    TR   7:53.68   (3)         169.974   +1.012              
3     Alexandre Garant     A2   CAN   39.18   (1)    TR   4:22.38   (4)         2:02.07   (2)         7:58.69   (5)         171.469   +2.507    PB        
4     Clovis Augér         A2   CAN   40.88   (11)        4:21.66   (3)         2:06.29   (5)         7:50.16   (2)         173.602   +4.640    SB        
5     Patrick Marsh        A2   CAN   39.40   (3)         4:26.78   (5)         2:06.72   (6)         8:00.19   (6)         174.122   +5.160    SB        
6     Spencer Zettler      A1   CAN   40.55   (9)         4:28.62   (7)         2:08.05   (7)         7:56.50   (4)         175.653   +6.691              
7     Keith Sulzer         A2   CAN   41.43   (15)        4:28.34   (6)         2:05.95   (4)         8:11.27   (14)        177.263   +8.301    SB        
8     Kyle Gendron         A1   CAN   41.12   (13)        4:33.46   (9)         2:11.39   (12)        8:02.76   (8)         178.768   +9.806              
9     Lucas Duffield       A2   CAN   40.06   (5)         4:30.17   (8)         2:09.46   (8)         8:26.17   (20)        178.858   +9.896    PB        
10    Austin Hudey         B2   CAN   40.45   (8)         4:33.68   (10)        2:10.82   (11)        8:17.87   (17)        179.456   +10.494   SB        
11    Ellis Jordan         B2   CAN   41.53   (16)        4:33.80   (11)        2:10.70   (10)        8:13.41   (15)        180.070   +11.108   SB        
12    Kevin Plante         B1   CAN   39.95   (4)         4:38.16   (12)        2:09.72   (9)         8:33.49   (22)   SB   180.899   +11.937   SB        
13    Evan Cribb           B1   CAN   42.26   (22)        4:41.23   (15)        2:12.62   (14)        8:04.60   (9)         181.797   +12.835             
14    Lucas McMahon        A1   CAN   42.24   (21)        4:43.58   (17)        2:11.46   (13)        8:10.07   (13)        182.330   +13.368   SB        
15    Jackson Hill         B1   CAN   42.54   (23)        4:39.77   (13)        2:14.70   (20)        8:08.87   (11)   SB   182.955   +13.993   SB        
16    Daljinder Sanghera   A2   CAN   41.59   (17)        4:46.25   (19)        2:16.95   (24)        8:00.37   (7)         182.985   +14.023   SB        
17    Orrin Conly          B1   CAN   42.04   (20)        4:40.73   (14)        2:12.97   (16)        8:20.22   (18)   SB   183.173   +14.211   SB        
18    William Dutton       B2   CAN   40.71   (10)        4:47.23   (21)        2:13.57   (17)        8:26.53   (21)        183.757   +14.795   SB        
19    Nicholas Goplen      B1   CAN   43.37   (25)        4:42.49   (16)        2:14.77   (21)        8:05.94   (10)        183.968   +15.006             
20    Steven Poole         B2   CAN   41.31   (14)        4:47.18   (20)        2:12.68   (15)        8:34.09   (23)        184.808   +15.846   PB        
21    Gavin Coyne          B2   CAN   44.21   (26)        4:44.28   (18)        2:14.40   (19)        8:09.96   (12)        185.386   +16.424   SB        
22    Scot Sugden          A1   CAN   41.75   (18)        4:47.83   (23)        2:15.39   (22)        8:38.35   (25)        186.686   +17.724   SB        
23    Richard MacLennan    B1   CAN   40.16   (6)         4:48.02   (24)        2:14.19   (18)        9:00.10   (28)        186.903   +17.941   SB        
24    Kolton Chapman       B2   CAN   42.92   (24)        4:47.65   (22)        2:17.66   (25)        8:24.59   (19)        187.206   +18.244   PB        
25    Tristan Stepnuk      A2   CAN   41.95   (19)        4:49.42   (25)        2:16.53   (23)        8:36.83   (24)        187.379   +18.417   SB        
26    Ryan McConnell       A1   CAN   41.10   (12)        4:54.13   (26)        2:22.06   (27)        8:42.98   (26)        189.772   +20.810   SB        
27    Mitchell Jay         A1   CAN   45.12   (27)        4:56.90   (27)        2:21.37   (26)        8:16.90   (16)        191.416   +22.454             
28    Justin Maunder       B1   CAN   46.87   (28)        5:25.20   (28)        2:28.23   (28)        8:46.19   (27)        203.099   +34.137   SB        



Mini Combination (Women), 25. - 26.01.2007

POS   NAME                        AG    NAT   500M                1500M                 1000M                 3000M                 POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Justine L'Heureux           A1    CAN   43.93   (2)         2:12.92   (1)    TR   1:25.89   (1)    TR   4:48.77   (2)         179.309             TR        
2     Nicole Garrido              A1    CAN   45.23   (9)         2:16.68   (3)         1:29.55   (5)         4:42.91   (1)    TR   182.716   +3.407              
3     Kirsty Lay                  A2    CAN   44.35   (5)         2:16.23   (2)         1:27.66   (2)         4:55.76   (4)         182.883   +3.574    SB        
4     Tamara Oudenaarden          A2    CAN   43.33   (1)    TR   2:19.40   (4)         1:28.36   (3)         5:00.12   (5)         183.996   +4.687    PB        
5     Marie-Pier Gervais-Moreau   A2    CAN   44.10   (3)         2:21.62   (6)         1:28.79   (4)         5:06.17   (7)         186.729   +7.420    SB        
6     Sarah Gregg                 B2    CAN   45.20   (8)         2:23.80   (8)         1:31.03   (7)         5:03.82   (6)         189.284   +9.975    SB        
7     Madeline Martin             B2    CAN   47.11   (18)        2:20.75   (5)         1:33.00   (11)        4:52.89   (3)         189.341   +10.032   SB        
8     Shayla Heidinger            B2    CAN   44.67   (6)         2:23.09   (7)         1:30.79   (6)         5:16.90   (13)        190.577   +11.268   SB        
9     Alanna Komisar              B2    CAN   44.22   (4)         2:24.25   (9)         1:32.12   (9)         5:15.71   (11)        190.981   +11.672   SB        
10    Andrea Johnson              A1    CAN   47.25   (19)        2:25.96   (12)        1:33.39   (12)        5:09.18   (9)         194.128   +14.819             
11    Elyce Henry                 A2    CAN   46.57   (14)        2:25.73   (10)        1:31.42   (8)         5:20.05   (17)        194.197   +14.888   SB        
12    Keara Maguire               B2    CAN   47.87   (24)        2:25.76   (11)        1:34.18   (13)        5:07.66   (8)         194.822   +15.513             
13    Marsha Hudey                B1    CAN   44.99   (7)         2:26.09   (13)        1:32.73   (10)        5:31.12   (31)        195.237   +15.928   PB        
14    Kaylin Irvine               B1    CAN   45.88   (10)        2:26.87   (14)        1:34.98   (17)        5:19.41   (16)        195.561   +16.252   SB        
15    Véronique Huot              B2    CAN   46.11   (12)        2:27.61   (17)        1:35.85   (24)        5:18.00   (15)        196.238   +16.929   SB        
16    Jacoba Fast                 B1    CAN   48.13   (27)        2:27.29   (15)        1:34.27   (14)        5:12.31   (10)        196.412   +17.103   SB        
17    Marylise Gagnon             B2    CAN   46.66   (17)        2:27.89   (18)        1:35.85   (25)        5:22.61   (19)        197.649   +18.340   PB        
18    Kylie Morin                 A1    CAN   47.63   (22)        2:28.74   (21)        1:36.01   (26)        5:17.05   (14)        198.056   +18.747   SB        
19    Brianne Tutt                C2    CAN   47.90   (25)        2:29.96   (23)        1:35.05   (19)        5:16.27   (12)        198.122   +18.813             
20    Emily Hill                  A2    CAN   46.64   (16)        2:28.71   (20)        1:34.63   (15)        5:28.96   (26)        198.351   +19.042   SB        
21    Kali Christ                 C2    CAN   46.57   (15)        2:29.34   (22)        1:35.65   (23)        5:27.46   (25)        198.751   +19.442   SB        
22    Karlee Gendron              C2    CAN   47.99   (26)        2:27.59   (16)        1:34.93   (16)        5:25.66   (21)        198.927   +19.618   SB        
23    Anastasia Bucsis            A1    CAN   46.18   (13)        2:28.50   (19)        1:35.36   (21)        5:36.74   (34)        199.483   +20.174             
24    Alanna Johnston             A1    CAN   47.85   (23)        2:30.91   (24)        1:35.34   (20)        5:26.18   (23)        200.186   +20.877   SB        
25    Michèle Boutin              A2    CAN   46.02   (11)        2:35.37   (31)        1:35.02   (18)        5:36.11   (33)        201.338   +22.029   SB        
26    Greta Waples                B1    CAN   47.55   (21)        2:32.41   (26)        1:37.79   (28)        5:24.63   (20)        201.353   +22.044   SB        
27    Jennessa Kemp               C2    CAN   47.42   (20)        2:31.65   (25)        1:35.59   (22)        5:37.42   (35)        202.001   +22.692             
28    Victoria Spence             C2    CAN   48.92   (32)        2:35.71   (32)        1:38.34   (29)        5:21.15   (18)        203.518   +24.209   SB        
29    Sarah Pousette              C2    CAN   49.10   (34)        2:33.65   (27)        1:37.22   (27)        5:29.66   (28)        203.869   +24.560   SB        
30    Dayna Stickel               B1    CAN   49.08   (33)        2:35.03   (29)        1:39.57   (30)        5:30.00   (29)        205.541   +26.232   PB        
31    Stacey Muise                B2    CAN   49.65   (36)        2:34.38   (28)        1:40.76   (34)        5:25.80   (22)        205.790   +26.481   SB        
32    Kari Slipp                  A1    CAN   48.83   (31)        2:35.22   (30)        1:40.51   (33)        5:30.14   (30)        205.848   +26.539             
33    Stéphanie Bergeron          A1    CAN   50.14   (37)        2:35.85   (34)        1:40.24   (32)        5:29.02   (27)        207.046   +27.737             
34    Suzanne Hamilton            B2    CAN   48.28   (28)        2:37.93   (37)        1:40.07   (31)        5:48.00   (37)        208.958   +29.649             
35    Jolea Bilodeau              C2    CAN   49.49   (35)        2:37.79   (36)        1:42.41   (38)        5:34.07   (32)        208.969   +29.660   SB        
36    Carolyn MacKay              B2    CAN   51.53   (40)        2:35.78   (33)        1:42.10   (37)        5:26.89   (24)        208.987   +29.678   SB        
37    Stephanie Schlachter        B2    CAN   48.76   (30)        2:38.27   (38)        1:41.17   (35)        5:53.56   (38)        211.027   +31.718             
38    Rosie Tempest               C2    CAN   51.62   (41)        2:41.47   (40)        1:45.59   (41)        5:47.64   (36)        216.178   +36.869             
39    Taneille Johnson            D2    CAN   50.20   (38)        2:45.63   (42)        1:45.37   (40)        6:29.87   (42)        223.073   +43.764   PB        
40    Desiree Marie Mitchell      C1    CAN   51.75   (42)   SB   2:44.52   (41)   SB   1:47.90   (42)   SB   6:15.86   (41)   SB   223.183   +43.874   SB        
41    Chelsea Parry               A1    CAN   52.03   (43)        2:47.96   (43)        1:49.18   (43)        6:04.14   (40)        223.296   +43.987   PB        
42    Moyca Stoffel               A1    CAN   54.68   (45)        2:48.92   (44)        1:50.06   (44)        5:58.89   (39)        225.831   +46.522   SB        
      Melissa Zabinsky            n/a   CAN   53.55   (44)   PB   2:59.81   (45)   PB   1:54.69   (45)   PB   -                     -                             
      Jocelyn Harrington          B2    CAN   50.44   (39)        2:38.84   (39)        1:43.76   (39)        -                     -                             
      Erin Mitchell               B1    CAN   48.63   (29)        2:36.37   (35)        1:41.23   (36)        -                     -                             



Canadian Junior Allround Championships 2007
25. - 26.01.2007
Linda Johnson Skating Oval (CAN)

NAME                 AG   500M           1500M            3000M            5000M            
Keith Sulzer         A2   41.43   (15)   2:05.95   (4)    4:28.34   (6)    8:11.27   (14)   
Jackson Hill         B1   42.54   (23)   2:14.70   (20)   4:39.77   (13)   8:08.87   (11)   
Ryan McConnell       A1   41.10   (12)   2:22.06   (27)   4:54.13   (26)   8:42.98   (26)   
Orrin Conly          B1   42.04   (20)   2:12.97   (16)   4:40.73   (14)   8:20.22   (18)   
Austin Hudey         B2   40.45   (8)    2:10.82   (11)   4:33.68   (10)   8:17.87   (17)   
Vincent Blouin       A2   39.36   (2)    2:01.91   (1)    4:15.66   (2)    7:53.68   (3)    
Patrick Marsh        A2   39.40   (3)    2:06.72   (6)    4:26.78   (5)    8:00.19   (6)    
Scot Sugden          A1   41.75   (18)   2:15.39   (22)   4:47.83   (23)   8:38.35   (25)   
Spencer Zettler      A1   40.55   (9)    2:08.05   (7)    4:28.62   (7)    7:56.50   (4)    
Alexandre Garant     A2   39.18   (1)    2:02.07   (2)    4:22.38   (4)    7:58.69   (5)    
Tristan Stepnuk      A2   41.95   (19)   2:16.53   (23)   4:49.42   (25)   8:36.83   (24)   
Steven Poole         B2   41.31   (14)   2:12.68   (15)   4:47.18   (20)   8:34.09   (23)   
Daljinder Sanghera   A2   41.59   (17)   2:16.95   (24)   4:46.25   (19)   8:00.37   (7)    
William Dutton       B2   40.71   (10)   2:13.57   (17)   4:47.23   (21)   8:26.53   (21)   
Kyle Gendron         A1   41.12   (13)   2:11.39   (12)   4:33.46   (9)    8:02.76   (8)    
Gavin Coyne          B2   44.21   (26)   2:14.40   (19)   4:44.28   (18)   8:09.96   (12)   
Nicholas Goplen      B1   43.37   (25)   2:14.77   (21)   4:42.49   (16)   8:05.94   (10)   
Lucas Duffield       A2   40.06   (5)    2:09.46   (8)    4:30.17   (8)    8:26.17   (20)   
Richard MacLennan    B1   40.16   (6)    2:14.19   (18)   4:48.02   (24)   9:00.10   (28)   
Kolton Chapman       B2   42.92   (24)   2:17.66   (25)   4:47.65   (22)   8:24.59   (19)   
Lucas McMahon        A1   42.24   (21)   2:11.46   (13)   4:43.58   (17)   8:10.07   (13)   
Jordan Belchos       A1   40.30   (7)    2:03.99   (3)    4:12.04   (1)    7:33.26   (1)    
Clovis Augér         A2   40.88   (11)   2:06.29   (5)    4:21.66   (3)    7:50.16   (2)    
Mitchell Jay         A1   45.12   (27)   2:21.37   (26)   4:56.90   (27)   8:16.90   (16)   
Evan Cribb           B1   42.26   (22)   2:12.62   (14)   4:41.23   (15)   8:04.60   (9)    
Kevin Plante         B1   39.95   (4)    2:09.72   (9)    4:38.16   (12)   8:33.49   (22)   
Ellis Jordan         B2   41.53   (16)   2:10.70   (10)   4:33.80   (11)   8:13.41   (15)   
Justin Maunder       B1   46.87   (28)   2:28.23   (28)   5:25.20   (28)   8:46.19   (27)   

NAME                        AG    500M           1000M            1500M            3000M            
Nicole Garrido              A1    45.23   (9)    1:29.55   (5)    2:16.68   (3)    4:42.91   (1)    
Alanna Johnston             A1    47.85   (23)   1:35.34   (20)   2:30.91   (24)   5:26.18   (23)   
Emily Hill                  A2    46.64   (16)   1:34.63   (15)   2:28.71   (20)   5:28.96   (26)   
Marie-Pier Gervais-Moreau   A2    44.10   (3)    1:28.79   (4)    2:21.62   (6)    5:06.17   (7)    
Michèle Boutin              A2    46.02   (11)   1:35.02   (18)   2:35.37   (31)   5:36.11   (33)   
Jennessa Kemp               C2    47.42   (20)   1:35.59   (22)   2:31.65   (25)   5:37.42   (35)   
Anastasia Bucsis            A1    46.18   (13)   1:35.36   (21)   2:28.50   (19)   5:36.74   (34)   
Tamara Oudenaarden          A2    43.33   (1)    1:28.36   (3)    2:19.40   (4)    5:00.12   (5)    
Rosie Tempest               C2    51.62   (41)   1:45.59   (41)   2:41.47   (40)   5:47.64   (36)   
Stephanie Schlachter        B2    48.76   (30)   1:41.17   (35)   2:38.27   (38)   5:53.56   (38)   
Andrea Johnson              A1    47.25   (19)   1:33.39   (12)   2:25.96   (12)   5:09.18   (9)    
Marsha Hudey                B1    44.99   (7)    1:32.73   (10)   2:26.09   (13)   5:31.12   (31)   
Jacoba Fast                 B1    48.13   (27)   1:34.27   (14)   2:27.29   (15)   5:12.31   (10)   
Keara Maguire               B2    47.87   (24)   1:34.18   (13)   2:25.76   (11)   5:07.66   (8)    
Elyce Henry                 A2    46.57   (14)   1:31.42   (8)    2:25.73   (10)   5:20.05   (17)   
Sarah Gregg                 B2    45.20   (8)    1:31.03   (7)    2:23.80   (8)    5:03.82   (6)    
Justine L'Heureux           A1    43.93   (2)    1:25.89   (1)    2:12.92   (1)    4:48.77   (2)    
Kari Slipp                  A1    48.83   (31)   1:40.51   (33)   2:35.22   (30)   5:30.14   (30)   
Brianne Tutt                C2    47.90   (25)   1:35.05   (19)   2:29.96   (23)   5:16.27   (12)   
Suzanne Hamilton            B2    48.28   (28)   1:40.07   (31)   2:37.93   (37)   5:48.00   (37)   
Sarah Pousette              C2    49.10   (34)   1:37.22   (27)   2:33.65   (27)   5:29.66   (28)   
Kaylin Irvine               B1    45.88   (10)   1:34.98   (17)   2:26.87   (14)   5:19.41   (16)   
Greta Waples                B1    47.55   (21)   1:37.79   (28)   2:32.41   (26)   5:24.63   (20)   
Madeline Martin             B2    47.11   (18)   1:33.00   (11)   2:20.75   (5)    4:52.89   (3)    
Dayna Stickel               B1    49.08   (33)   1:39.57   (30)   2:35.03   (29)   5:30.00   (29)   
Shayla Heidinger            B2    44.67   (6)    1:30.79   (6)    2:23.09   (7)    5:16.90   (13)   
Kylie Morin                 A1    47.63   (22)   1:36.01   (26)   2:28.74   (21)   5:17.05   (14)   
Moyca Stoffel               A1    54.68   (45)   1:50.06   (44)   2:48.92   (44)   5:58.89   (39)   
Kirsty Lay                  A2    44.35   (5)    1:27.66   (2)    2:16.23   (2)    4:55.76   (4)    
Véronique Huot              B2    46.11   (12)   1:35.85   (24)   2:27.61   (17)   5:18.00   (15)   
Karlee Gendron              C2    47.99   (26)   1:34.93   (16)   2:27.59   (16)   5:25.66   (21)   
Alanna Komisar              B2    44.22   (4)    1:32.12   (9)    2:24.25   (9)    5:15.71   (11)   
Carolyn MacKay              B2    51.53   (40)   1:42.10   (37)   2:35.78   (33)   5:26.89   (24)   
Stacey Muise                B2    49.65   (36)   1:40.76   (34)   2:34.38   (28)   5:25.80   (22)   
Marylise Gagnon             B2    46.66   (17)   1:35.85   (25)   2:27.89   (18)   5:22.61   (19)   
Stéphanie Bergeron          A1    50.14   (37)   1:40.24   (32)   2:35.85   (34)   5:29.02   (27)   
Kali Christ                 C2    46.57   (15)   1:35.65   (23)   2:29.34   (22)   5:27.46   (25)   
Erin Mitchell               B1    48.63   (29)   1:41.23   (36)   2:36.37   (35)   DNF              
Jocelyn Harrington          B2    50.44   (39)   1:43.76   (39)   2:38.84   (39)                    
Chelsea Parry               A1    52.03   (43)   1:49.18   (43)   2:47.96   (43)   6:04.14   (40)   
Victoria Spence             C2    48.92   (32)   1:38.34   (29)   2:35.71   (32)   5:21.15   (18)   
Taneille Johnson            D2    50.20   (38)   1:45.37   (40)   2:45.63   (42)   6:29.87   (42)   
Jolea Bilodeau              C2    49.49   (35)   1:42.41   (38)   2:37.79   (36)   5:34.07   (32)   
Desiree Marie Mitchell      C1    51.75   (42)   1:47.90   (42)   2:44.52   (41)   6:15.86   (41)   
Melissa Zabinsky            n/a   53.55   (44)   1:54.69   (45)   2:59.81   (45)