Competition: Canadian Junior Allround Championships 2010

Rink:
Saskatoon (CAN)
Date:
29. - 31.01.2010
Records:
Information:
  • 95 athletes from 2 nations
  • 42 women and 53 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 965 races (69x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
29. - 31.01.2010

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu (A1) CAN 38.94 (4) 4:04.65 (1) TR 1:54.91 (1) TRJ 7:20.62 (1) 162.080 TR -
2 Richard MacLennan (A2) CAN 37.37 (1) TR 4:20.10 (2) 1:55.56 (2) 7:58.38 (11) 167.078 SB +4.998
3 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (A2) CAN 39.86 (7) 4:26.84 (6) 2:03.12 (4) 7:41.67 (3) 171.540 +9.460
4 Martin Corbett (A1) CAN 39.93 (8) 4:25.51 (4) 2:03.66 (5) 7:47.12 (5) 172.113 +10.033
5 Elliott Nelson (A2) CAN 41.37 (14) 4:21.72 (3) 2:04.13 (6) 7:40.90 (2) 172.456 +10.376
6 Jackson Hill (A2) CAN 39.47 (6) 4:27.08 (7) 2:07.39 (11) 7:52.01 (8) 173.647 SB +11.567
7 Nicholas Goplen (A2) CAN 40.70 (10) 4:26.35 (5) 2:06.54 (9) 7:48.18 (6) 174.089 SB +12.009
8 Alec Janssens (A1) CAN 41.50 (15) 4:27.16 (8) 2:02.70 (3) 7:52.33 (9) 174.159 +12.079
9 Justin Maunder (A2) CAN 42.55 (22) 4:28.69 (9) 2:09.59 (14) 7:48.99 (7) 177.426 +15.346
10 François Dery (B2) CAN 44.25 (39) 4:38.62 (12) 2:11.40 (17) 7:57.22 (10) 182.208 SB +20.128
11 Vincent Dehaître (B1) CAN 42.86 (28) 4:39.72 (14) 2:11.16 (16) 8:19.94 (16) 183.194 +21.114
12 Axel Morin (A1) CAN 41.68 (16) 4:48.17 (20) 2:15.32 (28) 8:21.20 (17) 184.934 SB +22.854
13 Timothy Hempsall (B2) CAN 42.04 (19) 4:43.66 (17) 2:14.64 (24) 8:28.31 (22) 185.027 +22.947
14 Maxim Morris (B1) CAN 43.29 (31) 4:49.08 (23) 2:14.52 (22) 8:14.39 (13) 185.749 +23.669
15 Jordan Bertagnolli (B2) CAN 43.92 (35) 4:48.83 (21) 2:11.09 (15) 8:23.66 (20) SB 186.120 SB +24.040
16 Michael Wrubleski (A1) CAN 44.33 (40) 4:44.61 (19) 2:14.69 (25) 8:19.23 (15) 186.584 +24.504
17 Jess Neufeld (B1) CAN 44.08 (37) 4:44.59 (18) 2:14.31 (21) 8:23.33 (19) 186.614 +24.534
18 Philippe Bergeron (B2) CAN 43.80 (33) 4:42.21 (15) 2:16.40 (34) 8:24.62 (21) 186.763 +24.683
19 Alex Mahoney (A1) CAN 43.90 (34) 4:48.88 (22) 2:15.92 (32) 8:21.37 (18) 187.489 PB +25.409
20 Aedan Giffin (B1) CAN 46.08 (49) 4:43.15 (16) 2:14.19 (19) 8:16.67 (14) 187.668 +25.588
21 Brett Appleyard (B2) CAN 42.25 (20) 4:57.60 (28) 2:14.29 (20) 8:42.52 (28) 188.865 +26.785
22 Phillip Shrimpton (A1) CAN 43.35 (32) 4:53.48 (24) 2:15.50 (29) 8:38.88 (27) 189.317 SB +27.237
23 Mitch Kupchanko (B2) CAN 42.73 (26) 5:02.10 (33) 2:14.53 (23) 8:54.94 (31) 191.417 +29.337
24 Conner Elliott (B2) CAN 43.19 (30) 5:11.52 (40) 2:16.52 (35) 8:30.28 (23) 191.644 +29.564
25 Marc Joubert (A1) CAN 44.75 (45) 4:59.61 (30) 2:16.30 (33) 8:36.39 (25) 191.757 +29.677
26 Marc-André Poudrier-Michaud (B2) CAN 44.42 (41) 4:57.37 (27) 2:18.87 (40) 8:38.70 (26) 192.141 +30.061
27 Joshua Gallipeau (B1) CAN 42.74 (27) 5:07.24 (39) 2:16.60 (36) 8:59.54 (34) 193.433 PB +31.353
28 John Grant (A1) CAN 43.97 (36) 5:04.70 (34) 2:18.53 (38) 8:51.96 (30) 194.125 +32.045
29 Jérôme Detuncq (B1) CAN 41.15 (13) 5:06.73 (36) 2:16.73 (37) 9:23.84 (36) 194.231 PB +32.151
30 Brandon Spink (B2) CAN 44.17 (38) 5:06.88 (37) 2:20.09 (41) 8:57.92 (32) 195.804 +33.724
31 Hewson Elliott (B1) CAN 42.00 (18) 5:13.23 (44) 2:22.61 (43) 9:26.34 (37) 198.375 +36.295
32 Adam Gorr (B1) CAN 45.42 (48) 5:12.28 (42) 2:25.04 (46) 8:59.46 (33) 199.758 PB +37.678
33 Terran Bernhard (B1) CAN 44.63 (43) 5:18.90 (46) 2:22.33 (42) 9:29.19 (39) 202.142 +40.062
34 Michael Marsh (C2) CAN 44.50 (42) 5:20.68 (47) 2:25.33 (48) 9:33.34 (40) 203.723 PB +41.643
35 Stephen Ayotte (A2) CAN 41.01 (12) 4:34.73 (11) 2:08.89 (13) DQ - -
36 Ryan Bailey (B1) CAN 42.41 (21) 5:00.24 (31) 2:15.19 (27) DQ - -
37 Stefan Dilger (C2) CAN 42.67 (25) 4:58.93 (29) 2:15.86 (31) DNS - -
38 Andrew Helwer (A2) CAN 41.99 (17) 5:07.11 (38) 2:14.94 (26) DNS - -
39 Mark Beitel (A2) CAN 42.59 (24) 5:00.38 (32) 2:18.70 (39) DNS - -
40 Kayne Dressler (B1) CAN 45.01 (47) 5:06.41 (35) 2:22.86 (44) DQ - -
41 Bennett Wiancko (B1) CAN 44.70 (44) 5:11.75 (41) 2:23.39 (45) DNS - -
42 Darwin Ambros (A2) CAN 44.90 (46) 5:14.38 (45) 2:25.24 (47) DNS - -
Yoan Girard (A2) CAN 42.57 (23) 4:33.12 (10) DNS DNF - -
Benjamin Tam (A1) CAN 40.78 (11) - 2:15.66 (30) DNS - -
Laurent Dubreuil (B2) CAN 38.65 (2) - 2:06.57 (10) DNS - -
Jean-Francois Garon (A2) CAN 39.27 (5) DNS 2:05.35 (7) DNS - -
Gilmore Junio (A2) CAN 38.87 (3) - 2:05.46 (8) DNS - -
Ian Hudey (B1) CAN DQ 5:12.97 (43) 2:26.24 (50) 9:08.77 (35) - -
Connor McConvey (C2) CAN DQ 4:38.78 (13) 2:11.95 (18) 7:43.43 (4) - -
Ryan Bernhard (B2) CAN 40.16 (9) 4:56.02 (26) - 8:46.15 (29) - -
Steven Derro (B2) CAN 46.90 (51) 4:54.44 (25) PB - 8:34.31 (24) - -
Andrew Lawler (C2) CAN 46.58 (50) DQ 2:25.35 (49) 9:26.79 (38) SB - -
Daniel Dubreuil (C2) CAN 43.00 (29) DNS 2:08.12 (12) 8:06.92 (12) - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
29.01.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Richard MacLennan (A2) CAN 37.37 TR -
2 Laurent Dubreuil (B2) CAN 38.65 +1.280
3 Gilmore Junio (A2) CAN 38.87 +1.500
4 Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu (A1) CAN 38.94 +1.570
5 Jean-Francois Garon (A2) CAN 39.27 +1.900
6 Jackson Hill (A2) CAN 39.47 +2.100
7 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (A2) CAN 39.86 +2.490
8 Martin Corbett (A1) CAN 39.93 +2.560
9 Ryan Bernhard (B2) CAN 40.16 +2.790
10 Nicholas Goplen (A2) CAN 40.70 +3.330
11 Benjamin Tam (A1) CAN 40.78 +3.410
12 Stephen Ayotte (A2) CAN 41.01 +3.640
13 Jérôme Detuncq (B1) CAN 41.15 +3.780
14 Elliott Nelson (A2) CAN 41.37 +4.000
15 Alec Janssens (A1) CAN 41.50 +4.130
16 Axel Morin (A1) CAN 41.68 +4.310
17 Andrew Helwer (A2) CAN 41.99 +4.620
18 Hewson Elliott (B1) CAN 42.00 +4.630
19 Timothy Hempsall (B2) CAN 42.04 +4.670
20 Brett Appleyard (B2) CAN 42.25 +4.880
21 Ryan Bailey (B1) CAN 42.41 +5.040
22 Justin Maunder (A2) CAN 42.55 +5.180
23 Yoan Girard (A2) CAN 42.57 +5.200
24 Mark Beitel (A2) CAN 42.59 +5.220
25 Stefan Dilger (C2) CAN 42.67 +5.300
26 Mitch Kupchanko (B2) CAN 42.73 +5.360
27 Joshua Gallipeau (B1) CAN 42.74 +5.370
28 Vincent Dehaître (B1) CAN 42.86 +5.490
29 Daniel Dubreuil (C2) CAN 43.00 +5.630
30 Conner Elliott (B2) CAN 43.19 +5.820
31 Maxim Morris (B1) CAN 43.29 +5.920
32 Phillip Shrimpton (A1) CAN 43.35 +5.980
33 Philippe Bergeron (B2) CAN 43.80 +6.430
34 Alex Mahoney (A1) CAN 43.90 +6.530
35 Jordan Bertagnolli (B2) CAN 43.92 +6.550
36 John Grant (A1) CAN 43.97 +6.600
37 Jess Neufeld (B1) CAN 44.08 +6.710
38 Brandon Spink (B2) CAN 44.17 +6.800
39 François Dery (B2) CAN 44.25 +6.880
40 Michael Wrubleski (A1) CAN 44.33 +6.960
41 Marc-André Poudrier-Michaud (B2) CAN 44.42 +7.050
42 Michael Marsh (C2) CAN 44.50 +7.130
43 Terran Bernhard (B1) CAN 44.63 +7.260
44 Bennett Wiancko (B1) CAN 44.70 +7.330
45 Marc Joubert (A1) CAN 44.75 +7.380
46 Darwin Ambros (A2) CAN 44.90 +7.530
47 Kayne Dressler (B1) CAN 45.01 +7.640
48 Adam Gorr (B1) CAN 45.42 +8.050
49 Aedan Giffin (B1) CAN 46.08 +8.710
50 Andrew Lawler (C2) CAN 46.58 +9.210
51 Steven Derro (B2) CAN 46.90 +9.530
Connor McConvey (C2) CAN DQ -
Ian Hudey (B1) CAN DQ -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
29.01.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu (A1) CAN 4:04.65 TR -
2 Richard MacLennan (A2) CAN 4:20.10 +15.450
3 Elliott Nelson (A2) CAN 4:21.72 +17.070
4 Martin Corbett (A1) CAN 4:25.51 +20.860
5 Nicholas Goplen (A2) CAN 4:26.35 +21.700
6 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (A2) CAN 4:26.84 +22.190
7 Jackson Hill (A2) CAN 4:27.08 +22.430
8 Alec Janssens (A1) CAN 4:27.16 +22.510
9 Justin Maunder (A2) CAN 4:28.69 +24.040
10 Yoan Girard (A2) CAN 4:33.12 +28.470
11 Stephen Ayotte (A2) CAN 4:34.73 +30.080
12 François Dery (B2) CAN 4:38.62 +33.970
13 Connor McConvey (C2) CAN 4:38.78 +34.130
14 Vincent Dehaître (B1) CAN 4:39.72 +35.070
15 Philippe Bergeron (B2) CAN 4:42.21 +37.560
16 Aedan Giffin (B1) CAN 4:43.15 +38.500
17 Timothy Hempsall (B2) CAN 4:43.66 +39.010
18 Jess Neufeld (B1) CAN 4:44.59 +39.940
19 Michael Wrubleski (A1) CAN 4:44.61 +39.960
20 Axel Morin (A1) CAN 4:48.17 +43.520
21 Jordan Bertagnolli (B2) CAN 4:48.83 +44.180
22 Alex Mahoney (A1) CAN 4:48.88 +44.230
23 Maxim Morris (B1) CAN 4:49.08 +44.430
24 Phillip Shrimpton (A1) CAN 4:53.48 +48.830
25 Steven Derro (B2) CAN 4:54.44 PB +49.790
26 Ryan Bernhard (B2) CAN 4:56.02 +51.370
27 Marc-André Poudrier-Michaud (B2) CAN 4:57.37 +52.720
28 Brett Appleyard (B2) CAN 4:57.60 +52.950
29 Stefan Dilger (C2) CAN 4:58.93 +54.280
30 Marc Joubert (A1) CAN 4:59.61 +54.960
31 Ryan Bailey (B1) CAN 5:00.24 +55.590
32 Mark Beitel (A2) CAN 5:00.38 +55.730
33 Mitch Kupchanko (B2) CAN 5:02.10 +57.450
34 John Grant (A1) CAN 5:04.70 +1.00.050
35 Kayne Dressler (B1) CAN 5:06.41 +1.01.760
36 Jérôme Detuncq (B1) CAN 5:06.73 +1.02.080
37 Brandon Spink (B2) CAN 5:06.88 +1.02.230
38 Andrew Helwer (A2) CAN 5:07.11 +1.02.460
39 Joshua Gallipeau (B1) CAN 5:07.24 +1.02.590
40 Conner Elliott (B2) CAN 5:11.52 +1.06.870
41 Bennett Wiancko (B1) CAN 5:11.75 +1.07.100
42 Adam Gorr (B1) CAN 5:12.28 +1.07.630
43 Ian Hudey (B1) CAN 5:12.97 +1.08.320
44 Hewson Elliott (B1) CAN 5:13.23 +1.08.580
45 Darwin Ambros (A2) CAN 5:14.38 +1.09.730
46 Terran Bernhard (B1) CAN 5:18.90 +1.14.250
47 Michael Marsh (C2) CAN 5:20.68 +1.16.030
Daniel Dubreuil (C2) CAN DNS -
Andrew Lawler (C2) CAN DQ -
Laurent Dubreuil (B2) CAN - -
Gilmore Junio (A2) CAN - -
Jean-Francois Garon (A2) CAN DNS -
Benjamin Tam (A1) CAN - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
29.01.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu (A1) CAN 1:54.91 TRJ -
2 Richard MacLennan (A2) CAN 1:55.56 +0.650
3 Alec Janssens (A1) CAN 2:02.70 +7.790
4 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (A2) CAN 2:03.12 +8.210
5 Martin Corbett (A1) CAN 2:03.66 +8.750
6 Elliott Nelson (A2) CAN 2:04.13 +9.220
7 Jean-Francois Garon (A2) CAN 2:05.35 +10.440
8 Gilmore Junio (A2) CAN 2:05.46 +10.550
9 Nicholas Goplen (A2) CAN 2:06.54 +11.630
10 Laurent Dubreuil (B2) CAN 2:06.57 +11.660
11 Jackson Hill (A2) CAN 2:07.39 +12.480
12 Daniel Dubreuil (C2) CAN 2:08.12 +13.210
13 Stephen Ayotte (A2) CAN 2:08.89 +13.980
14 Justin Maunder (A2) CAN 2:09.59 +14.680
15 Jordan Bertagnolli (B2) CAN 2:11.09 +16.180
16 Vincent Dehaître (B1) CAN 2:11.16 +16.250
17 François Dery (B2) CAN 2:11.40 +16.490
18 Connor McConvey (C2) CAN 2:11.95 +17.040
19 Aedan Giffin (B1) CAN 2:14.19 +19.280
20 Brett Appleyard (B2) CAN 2:14.29 +19.380
21 Jess Neufeld (B1) CAN 2:14.31 +19.400
22 Maxim Morris (B1) CAN 2:14.52 +19.610
23 Mitch Kupchanko (B2) CAN 2:14.53 +19.620
24 Timothy Hempsall (B2) CAN 2:14.64 +19.730
25 Michael Wrubleski (A1) CAN 2:14.69 +19.780
26 Andrew Helwer (A2) CAN 2:14.94 +20.030
27 Ryan Bailey (B1) CAN 2:15.19 +20.280
28 Axel Morin (A1) CAN 2:15.32 +20.410
29 Phillip Shrimpton (A1) CAN 2:15.50 +20.590
30 Benjamin Tam (A1) CAN 2:15.66 +20.750
31 Stefan Dilger (C2) CAN 2:15.86 +20.950
32 Alex Mahoney (A1) CAN 2:15.92 +21.010
33 Marc Joubert (A1) CAN 2:16.30 +21.390
34 Philippe Bergeron (B2) CAN 2:16.40 +21.490
35 Conner Elliott (B2) CAN 2:16.52 +21.610
36 Joshua Gallipeau (B1) CAN 2:16.60 +21.690
37 Jérôme Detuncq (B1) CAN 2:16.73 +21.820
38 John Grant (A1) CAN 2:18.53 +23.620
39 Mark Beitel (A2) CAN 2:18.70 +23.790
40 Marc-André Poudrier-Michaud (B2) CAN 2:18.87 +23.960
41 Brandon Spink (B2) CAN 2:20.09 +25.180
42 Terran Bernhard (B1) CAN 2:22.33 +27.420
43 Hewson Elliott (B1) CAN 2:22.61 +27.700
44 Kayne Dressler (B1) CAN 2:22.86 +27.950
45 Bennett Wiancko (B1) CAN 2:23.39 +28.480
46 Adam Gorr (B1) CAN 2:25.04 +30.130
47 Darwin Ambros (A2) CAN 2:25.24 +30.330
48 Michael Marsh (C2) CAN 2:25.33 +30.420
49 Andrew Lawler (C2) CAN 2:25.35 +30.440
50 Ian Hudey (B1) CAN 2:26.24 +31.330
Steven Derro (B2) CAN - -
Ryan Bernhard (B2) CAN - -
Yoan Girard (A2) CAN DNS -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
29.01.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu (A1) CAN 7:20.62 -
2 Elliott Nelson (A2) CAN 7:40.90 +20.280
3 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (A2) CAN 7:41.67 +21.050
4 Connor McConvey (C2) CAN 7:43.43 +22.810
5 Martin Corbett (A1) CAN 7:47.12 +26.500
6 Nicholas Goplen (A2) CAN 7:48.18 +27.560
7 Justin Maunder (A2) CAN 7:48.99 +28.370
8 Jackson Hill (A2) CAN 7:52.01 +31.390
9 Alec Janssens (A1) CAN 7:52.33 +31.710
10 François Dery (B2) CAN 7:57.22 +36.600
11 Richard MacLennan (A2) CAN 7:58.38 +37.760
12 Daniel Dubreuil (C2) CAN 8:06.92 +46.300
13 Maxim Morris (B1) CAN 8:14.39 +53.770
14 Aedan Giffin (B1) CAN 8:16.67 +56.050
15 Michael Wrubleski (A1) CAN 8:19.23 +58.610
16 Vincent Dehaître (B1) CAN 8:19.94 +59.320
17 Axel Morin (A1) CAN 8:21.20 +1.00.580
18 Alex Mahoney (A1) CAN 8:21.37 +1.00.750
19 Jess Neufeld (B1) CAN 8:23.33 +1.02.710
20 Jordan Bertagnolli (B2) CAN 8:23.66 SB +1.03.040
21 Philippe Bergeron (B2) CAN 8:24.62 +1.04.000
22 Timothy Hempsall (B2) CAN 8:28.31 +1.07.690
23 Conner Elliott (B2) CAN 8:30.28 +1.09.660
24 Steven Derro (B2) CAN 8:34.31 +1.13.690
25 Marc Joubert (A1) CAN 8:36.39 +1.15.770
26 Marc-André Poudrier-Michaud (B2) CAN 8:38.70 +1.18.080
27 Phillip Shrimpton (A1) CAN 8:38.88 +1.18.260
28 Brett Appleyard (B2) CAN 8:42.52 +1.21.900
29 Ryan Bernhard (B2) CAN 8:46.15 +1.25.530
30 John Grant (A1) CAN 8:51.96 +1.31.340
31 Mitch Kupchanko (B2) CAN 8:54.94 +1.34.320
32 Brandon Spink (B2) CAN 8:57.92 +1.37.300
33 Adam Gorr (B1) CAN 8:59.46 +1.38.840
34 Joshua Gallipeau (B1) CAN 8:59.54 +1.38.920
35 Ian Hudey (B1) CAN 9:08.77 +1.48.150
36 Jérôme Detuncq (B1) CAN 9:23.84 +2.03.220
37 Hewson Elliott (B1) CAN 9:26.34 +2.05.720
38 Andrew Lawler (C2) CAN 9:26.79 SB +2.06.170
39 Terran Bernhard (B1) CAN 9:29.19 +2.08.570
40 Michael Marsh (C2) CAN 9:33.34 +2.12.720
Yoan Girard (A2) CAN DNF -
Stephen Ayotte (A2) CAN DQ -
Stefan Dilger (C2) CAN DNS -
Ryan Bailey (B1) CAN DQ -
Mark Beitel (A2) CAN DNS -
Kayne Dressler (B1) CAN DQ -
Andrew Helwer (A2) CAN DNS -
Bennett Wiancko (B1) CAN DNS -
Darwin Ambros (A2) CAN DNS -
Laurent Dubreuil (B2) CAN DNS -
Gilmore Junio (A2) CAN DNS -
Jean-Francois Garon (A2) CAN DNS -
Benjamin Tam (A1) CAN DNS -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best