Competition: Canada - Single Distance Championships 2024

Rink:
Calgary (CAN)
Date:
05. - 08.10.2023
Records:
Information:
  • 98 athletes from 2 nations
  • 43 women and 55 men
  • 6 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 320 races (11x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
3000 meter 4:11.34 Laura Hall (Neo) 05.10.2023
5000 meter 6:37.79 Aimé Perreault (Neo) 05.10.2023
5000 meter 7:11.30 Laura Hall (Neo) 06.10.2023
10.000 meter 14:00.63 Daniel Hall (A2) 06.10.2023
500 meter 35.15 Yankun Zhao (Neo) 05.10.2023
Last Update: 26.05.2024
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
1500 meter 1:48.24 Kaleb Muller (Senior) 07.10.2023
1000 meter 1:12.80 Raphaël Côté (Neo) 08.10.2023
1500 meter 1:47.72 Marc-André Doyon (Neo) 07.10.2023
1500 meter 1:46.84 Hayden Mayeur (Senior) 07.10.2023
1500 meter 1:44.66 David Larue (Senior) 07.10.2023
1500 meter 1:43.82 Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu (Senior) 07.10.2023
1000 meter 1:25.28 Leila Cartier (Neo) 08.10.2023
1000 meter 1:24.70 Brielle Durham (A2) 06.10.2023
1000 meter 1:24.68 Molly Johnson (Neo) 06.10.2023
1000 meter 1:23.25 Léa Tessier (Neo) 08.10.2023
1000 meter 1:22.59 Emmanuelle Côté (Neo) 08.10.2023
1000 meter 1:20.62 Julia Snelgrove (B2) 06.10.2023
1000 meter 1:20.53 Darby Beeson (A1) 06.10.2023
1000 meter 1:20.47 Gabrielle Jelonek (Neo) 06.10.2023
1000 meter 1:19.42 Jenna Larter (Neo) 06.10.2023
1000 meter 1:19.05 Jenna Larter (Neo) 08.10.2023
1000 meter 1:17.72 Rose Laliberté-Roy (Senior) 08.10.2023
1000 meter 1:15.90 Carolina Hiller (Senior) 08.10.2023
1000 meter 1:15.62 Maddison Pearman (Senior) 08.10.2023
1000 meter 1:12.99 Raphaël Côté (Neo) 06.10.2023
1000 meter 1:12.94 Félix Larochelle (A2) 08.10.2023
10.000 meter 15:14.95 Brock Gilbert (B2) 06.10.2023
5000 meter 6:28.72 Kaleb Muller (Senior) 05.10.2023
10.000 meter 14:54.08 Fergus English (A2) 06.10.2023
10.000 meter 14:12.66 Eric Orlowsky (Neo) 06.10.2023
10.000 meter 13:31.13 Kaleb Muller (Senior) 06.10.2023
10.000 meter 13:19.10 Jordan Belchos (Senior) 06.10.2023
5000 meter 7:31.51 Claire Mallard (Neo) 06.10.2023
5000 meter 7:15.71 Abigail Mccluskey (Senior) 06.10.2023
5000 meter 7:11.30 Laura Hall (Neo) 06.10.2023
5000 meter 7:04.65 Ivanie Blondin (Senior) 06.10.2023
5000 meter 6:58.77 Valerie Maltais (Senior) 06.10.2023
5000 meter 6:52.94 Eric Orlowsky (Neo) 05.10.2023
1500 meter 1:48.42 Joel Simpson (Neo) 07.10.2023
5000 meter 6:25.93 Connor Howe (Senior) 05.10.2023
3000 meter 4:34.71 Leila Cartier (Neo) 05.10.2023
3000 meter 4:11.78 Béatrice Lamarche (Senior) 05.10.2023
1500 meter 2:05.26 Gabrielle Jelonek (Neo) 07.10.2023
1500 meter 2:04.06 Darby Beeson (A1) 07.10.2023
1500 meter 2:03.77 Claire Mallard (Neo) 07.10.2023
1500 meter 2:02.73 Laurie Cayer (Neo) 07.10.2023
1500 meter 1:59.08 Béatrice Lamarche (Senior) 07.10.2023
1500 meter 1:56.16 Isabelle Weidemann (Senior) 07.10.2023
1500 meter 1:48.82 Laurent Dubreuil (Senior) 07.10.2023
500 meter 35.67 Tyson Langelaar (Senior) 05.10.2023
500 meter 35.60 David Larue (Senior) 05.10.2023
500 meter 35.59 Marc-André Doyon (Neo) 05.10.2023
500 meter 35.31 Vincent Dehaître (Senior) 05.10.2023
500 meter 34.83 Joshua Telizyn (Neo) 05.10.2023
500 meter 35.87 Antoine Roger (Senior) 05.10.2023
500 meter 40.42 Sofia Bieber (A1) 05.10.2023
1000 meter 1:12.13 Hubert Marcotte (Neo) 06.10.2023
1000 meter 1:11.57 Kieran Hanson (Neo) 06.10.2023
1000 meter 1:11.37 Chris Holmstead (Senior) 08.10.2023
1000 meter 1:10.51 Antoine Roger (Senior) 08.10.2023
1000 meter 1:09.16 Joshua Telizyn (Neo) 06.10.2023
1000 meter 1:08.48 Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu (Senior) 06.10.2023
500 meter 41.84 Blanche Cardinal Tremblay (A1) 07.10.2023
500 meter 41.62 Emmanuelle Côté (Neo) 07.10.2023
500 meter 41.53 Léa Tessier (Neo) 05.10.2023
500 meter 41.12 Léa Tessier (Neo) 07.10.2023
1000 meter 1:12.68 Émile Huard (Neo) 08.10.2023
500 meter 38.87 Jenna Larter (Neo) 05.10.2023
500 meter 36.76 Sebastien Champagne (Senior) 05.10.2023
500 meter 36.60 Hubert Marcotte (Neo) Max Poulin (A2) 05.10.2023
500 meter 36.59 Raphaël Côté (Neo) 05.10.2023
500 meter 36.48 Andrew Binns (Neo) 07.10.2023
500 meter 36.41 Kieran Hanson (Neo) 05.10.2023
500 meter 36.29 Raphaël Côté (Neo) 07.10.2023
500 meter 36.16 Zacharie Desprès (Neo) 07.10.2023
500 meter 35.94 Émile Huard (Neo) 07.10.2023
500 meter 35.88 Chris Holmstead (Senior) 05.10.2023
Last Update: 26.05.2024
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
1000 meter 1:09.16 Joshua Telizyn (Neo) 06.10.2023
500 meter 35.94 Émile Huard (Neo) 07.10.2023
500 meter 36.16 Zacharie Desprès (Neo) 07.10.2023
500 meter 36.29 Raphaël Côté (Neo) 07.10.2023
500 meter 36.48 Andrew Binns (Neo) 07.10.2023
500 meter 38.87 Jenna Larter (Neo) 05.10.2023
500 meter 41.84 Blanche Cardinal Tremblay (A1) 07.10.2023
500 meter 34.83 Joshua Telizyn (Neo) 05.10.2023
1000 meter 1:12.68 Émile Huard (Neo) 08.10.2023
1000 meter 1:15.90 Carolina Hiller (Senior) 08.10.2023
1000 meter 1:20.53 Darby Beeson (A1) 06.10.2023
1000 meter 1:20.62 Julia Snelgrove (B2) 06.10.2023
1500 meter 2:02.73 Laurie Cayer (Neo) 07.10.2023
1500 meter 2:03.77 Claire Mallard (Neo) 07.10.2023
5000 meter 6:58.77 Valerie Maltais (Senior) 06.10.2023
5000 meter 7:31.51 Claire Mallard (Neo) 06.10.2023
1000 meter 1:11.37 Chris Holmstead (Senior) 08.10.2023
Last Update: 26.05.2024