Competition: Canada Cup 1

Information:
  • 87 athletes from 2 nations
  • 33 women and 54 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 474 races (14x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 1500 meter
01.12.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jake Weidemann (Neo) CAN 1:55.86 -
2 Daniel Dubreuil (Neo) CAN 1:56.01 +0.150
3 Sam Deckert (Neo) CAN 1:56.42 +0.560
4 Tyson Langelaar (A2) CAN 1:56.97 TRJ +1.110
5 Jess Neufeld (Senior) CAN 1:57.10 +1.240
6 Guillaume Labbé (Neo) CAN 1:57.37 +1.510
7 Antoine Roger (Neo) CAN 1:58.50 +2.640
8 Hayden Mayeur (Neo) CAN 1:58.63 +2.770
9 Graeme Fish (Neo) CAN 1:58.85 +2.990
10 Nicolas Hiller (Neo) CAN 1:59.50 +3.640
11 Kaleb Muller (A2) CAN 2:00.81 +4.950
12 Matthew Laxton (A2) CAN 2:01.77 +5.910
13 William Sohier (B2) CAN 2:02.81 +6.950
14 Cooper Emin (Neo) CAN 2:03.08 +7.220
15 Oliver Lindenskov (Neo) DEN 2:03.16 +7.300
16 Jonah Hurtubise (Neo) CAN 2:03.20 +7.340
17 Hubert Marcotte (B2) CAN 2:03.29 +7.430
18 Antoine Gagnon-lamarche (B2) CAN 2:03.57 +7.710
19 Oliver Scharf (A1) CAN 2:03.59 +7.730
20 Christian Liebzeit (Neo) CAN 2:03.69 +7.830
21 Max Halyk (A1) CAN 2:04.53 +8.670
22 Joshua Hathaway (A1) CAN 2:05.20 +9.340
23 Laurent Marcotte (Neo) CAN 2:05.40 SB +9.540
24 Gael Doucet-Gagnon (A1) CAN 2:07.54 +11.680
25 Anders Johnson (Neo) CAN 2:08.03 +12.170
26 Eric Orlowsky (B2) CAN 2:10.14 +14.280
27 Marc-André Doyon (B2) CAN 2:10.74 +14.880
28 Cédrick Brunet (B2) CAN 2:11.15 +15.290
29 Jérémie Després (B1) CAN 2:12.27 +16.410
30 Antoine Godbout (B2) CAN 2:12.86 +17.000
31 Rémy A. Laverdière (B2) CAN 2:13.39 SB +17.530
32 Connor Cameron (A1) CAN 2:13.81 +17.950
33 Maxime Dion (A1) CAN 2:15.37 +19.510
34 Antoine Parent (A1) CAN 2:16.33 +20.470
35 Caleb Hovey (Neo) CAN 2:17.36 +21.500
36 Cole Rogerson (B2) CAN 2:17.41 SB +21.550
37 Marc Levesque (Senior) CAN 2:17.45 SB +21.590
38 Ian Babulic (A1) CAN 2:19.08 +23.220
39 Barrett Ferguson-Losier (A1) CAN 2:20.68 +24.820
40 Alexis Bonneau-Burke (A1) CAN 2:20.78 +24.920
41 Emil Hodzic-Santor (B1) CAN 2:23.74 SB +27.880
42 Edouard Parent (C2) CAN 2:24.64 +28.780
43 Samuel Hurtubise (B2) CAN 2:25.06 +29.200
44 Gabriel Martin (B1) CAN 2:25.64 SB +29.780
45 Maxwell Cole (B2) CAN 2:25.91 PB +30.050
46 Tomas Graham (Neo) CAN 2:30.77 +34.910
47 Nicholas Matthews (A1) CAN 2:33.77 SB +37.910
DQ William Lemelin-Bilodeau (A1) CAN DQ -
DNF Connor Howe (A1) CAN DNF -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best