Competition: Canada Cup #2

Information:
  • 120 athletes from 1 nation
  • 44 women and 76 men
  • 4 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m)
  • 364 races (20x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 1000 meter
27.01.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Kyle Parrott (Neo) CAN 1:14.10 TR -
2 Alexandre Garant (Neo) CAN 1:14.11 +0.010
3 Muncef Ouardi (Neo) CAN 1:14.19 +0.090
4 Jeff Kitura (Senior) CAN 1:14.22 +0.120
5 Mykola Makowsky (Neo) CAN 1:14.91 +0.810
6 Jean-René Bélanger (Senior) CAN 1:15.11 +1.010
7 Derek May (Neo) CAN 1:15.98 +1.880
8 Patrick Marsh (Neo) CAN 1:16.62 +2.520
9 Marc-Antoine Gagnon (Neo) CAN 1:16.83 +2.730
10 Timothy Gladysz (Neo) CAN 1:16.97 +2.870
11 Vincent Blouin (Neo) CAN 1:17.25 +3.150
12 Eric Kryski (Neo) CAN 1:17.37 +3.270
13 Graeme Koelwyn (Neo) CAN 1:17.40 +3.300
14 Lucas Duffield (Neo) CAN 1:17.91 +3.810
15 Adam McCabe (Senior) CAN 1:18.93 +4.830
16 James Lewis (Senior) CAN 1:18.95 +4.850
17 Dan Growden (Senior) CAN 1:19.11 +5.010
18 Richard MacLennan (B2) CAN 1:19.70 TRJ +5.600
19 Andrew Godbout (Senior) CAN 1:19.87 +5.770
20 Clovis Augér (Neo) CAN 1:19.92 +5.820
21 Guillaume Blais-Dufour (A1) CAN 1:20.05 SB +5.950
22 Austin Hudey (A1) CAN 1:20.07 +5.970
23 Ricky Krieck (Neo) CAN 1:20.16 +6.060
24 Jean-François Tessier (Senior) CAN 1:20.35 +6.250
25 Jean-Francois Garon (B2) CAN 1:20.51 +6.410
26 Joshua Ajohn (Neo) CAN 1:20.70 +6.600
27 Tim Kury (Neo) CAN 1:21.36 +7.260
28 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (B2) CAN 1:21.64 +7.540
29 William Dutton (A1) CAN 1:22.54 +8.440
30 Nathan Bernhard (A2) CAN 1:22.58 +8.480
31 Tristan Stepnuk (Neo) CAN 1:22.65 +8.550
32 Ellis Jordan (A1) CAN 1:22.74 +8.640
33 Daljinder Sanghera (Neo) CAN 1:23.21 +9.110
34 Scott Sugden (A2) CAN 1:23.28 +9.180
35 Nicholas Goplen (B2) CAN 1:23.35 +9.250
36 Myles Matheson (Neo) CAN 1:23.43 +9.330
37 Laurent Dubreuil (C2) CAN 1:23.45 +9.350
38 Brad Hudey (M45) CAN 1:24.05 +9.950
39 Lucas McMahon (A2) CAN 1:24.64 +10.540
40 Leo Landry (B2) CAN 1:24.76 +10.660
41 Gavin Coyne (A1) CAN 1:24.91 +10.810
42 Jackson Hill (B2) CAN 1:25.77 +11.670
43 Randy Plett (M45) CAN 1:26.38 +12.280
44 Fraser Stinson (Neo) CAN 1:26.82 +12.720
45 Martin Corbett (B1) CAN 1:26.84 +12.740
46 Daren Lind (M35) CAN 1:27.71 +13.610
47 Chase Weigel (Neo) CAN 1:29.58 +15.480
48 Chris Biocchi (B2) CAN 1:31.49 +17.390
49 Justin Maunder (B2) CAN 1:32.09 +17.990
50 Marc Joubert (B1) CAN 1:33.53 +19.430
51 Brett Arnason (M55) CAN 1:34.61 +20.510
52 Christopher Daeninck (C1) CAN 1:37.19 SB +23.090
53 Brian Johnston (M50) CAN 1:37.73 +23.630
54 Barend Tollenaar (M40) CAN 1:38.94 +24.840
55 Jess Neufeld (C1) CAN 1:39.19 SB +25.090
56 Brett Appleyard (C2) CAN 1:39.34 +25.240
57 Ian Hudey (C1) CAN 1:39.58 +25.480
58 Milo Delbigio (C2) CAN 1:42.05 SB +27.950
59 Owen McMahon (C2) CAN 1:43.51 +29.410
60 Devon Borus (B1) CAN 1:43.59 SB +29.490
61 Nathan Shami (B2) CAN 1:49.74 +35.640
62 Andrew Lawler (D2) CAN 1:55.72 SB +41.620
63 Bren Piper (B2) CAN 2:06.56 +52.460
James Monson (M30) CAN DNS -
James Bruner (Neo) CAN DNS -
Marcin Goszczynski (Senior) CAN DNS -
Evan Cribb (B2) CAN DNS -
Camille Bergeron Bégin (A1) CAN DNS -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best