Competition: Canada Cup #1

Rink:
Calgary (CAN)
Date:
04. - 06.01.2008
Records:
Information:
  • 135 athletes from 3 nations
  • 56 women and 79 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 673 races (42x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 5000 meter
06.01.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Dustin Johnston (Neo) CAN 6:32.11 SB -
2 Peter Martel (Neo) CAN 6:35.08 PB +2.970
3 Andrew Godbout (Senior) CAN 6:42.19 +10.080
4 Vincent Blouin (Neo) CAN 6:43.33 PB +11.220
5 Jordan Belchos (A2) CAN 6:44.10 +11.990
6 Keith Sulzer (Neo) CAN 6:44.31 +12.200
7 Dan Growden (Senior) CAN 6:46.00 PB +13.890
8 Scott Bickerton (A1) CAN 6:51.51 SB +19.400
9 Ellis Jordan (A1) CAN 6:51.81 SB +19.700
10 Kyle Gendron (A2) CAN 6:52.34 PB +20.230
11 Marc-Antoine Gagnon (Neo) CAN 6:52.52 SB +20.410
12 Clovis Augér (Neo) CAN 6:57.13 SB +25.020
13 Stefan Waples (Neo) CAN 6:57.60 +25.490
14 Jean-François Tessier (Senior) CAN 7:00.82 SB +28.710
15 Spencer Zettler (A2) CAN 7:03.40 +31.290
16 Austin Hudey (A1) CAN 7:04.93 PB +32.820
17 Alexandre Garant (Neo) CAN 7:09.94 +37.830
18 Tim Kury (Neo) CAN 7:11.97 SB +39.860
19 Lucas McMahon (A2) CAN 7:12.19 SB +40.080
20 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (B2) CAN 7:13.99 SB +41.880
21 Gavin Coyne (A1) CAN 7:14.47 +42.360
22 William Dutton (A1) CAN 7:15.51 SB +43.400
23 Jackson Hill (B2) CAN 7:17.28 SB +45.170
24 Yoan Girard (B2) CAN 7:19.09 SB +46.980
25 Daljinder Sanghera (Neo) CAN 7:19.72 +47.610
26 Elliott Nelson (B2) CAN 7:21.24 SB +49.130
27 Richard MacLennan (B2) CAN 7:21.86 SB +49.750
28 Leo Landry (B2) CAN 7:21.99 +49.880
29 Nathan Bernhard (A2) CAN 7:22.92 +50.810
30 Jean-Francois Garon (B2) CAN 7:24.48 PB +52.370
31 Laurent Dubreuil (C2) CAN 7:29.37 SB +57.260
32 Camille Bergeron Bégin (A1) CAN 7:30.48 SB +58.370
33 Etienne Guimond (A2) CAN 7:30.63 PB +58.520
34 Evan Cribb (B2) CAN 7:36.24 +1.04.130
35 Scott Sugden (A2) CAN 7:36.55 PB +1.04.440
36 Brad Hudey (M45) CAN 7:36.75 SB +1.04.640
37 Martin Corbett (B1) CAN 7:40.04 SB +1.07.930
38 Nikolaus Serrer (A1) CAN 7:42.92 SB +1.10.810
39 Philippe Hardy (A1) CAN 7:48.10 SB +1.15.990
40 Michael Wrubleski (B1) CAN 7:51.26 +1.19.150
41 Alastair Starke (A1) CAN 7:53.73 SB +1.21.620
42 Aaron Clarke (A1) CAN 7:55.62 PB +1.23.510
43 Stephen Ayotte (B2) CAN 7:58.53 +1.26.420
44 Ryan Bernhard (C2) CAN 8:07.81 SB +1.35.700
Jeff Kitura (Senior) CAN DNS -
Daren Lind (M35) CAN DNS -
Nicholas Goplen (B2) CAN DNS -
Lucas Duffield (Neo) CAN DNS -
Kevin Plante (B2) CAN DNS -
SB - Seasonal Best