Competition: Canada Cup 3

Information:
  • 98 athletes from 1 nation
  • 41 women and 57 men
  • 6 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 605 races (34x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 1500 meter
04.03.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jeff Kitura (M30) CAN 1:53.74 TR -
2 Philippe Riopel (Neo) CAN 1:56.02 +2.280
3 Mykola Makowsky (Senior) CAN 1:56.85 +3.110
4 Vincent Blouin (Neo) CAN 1:58.73 +4.990
5 Clovis Augér (Neo) CAN 1:58.84 +5.100
6 Scott Bickerton (Neo) CAN 2:00.14 +6.400
7 Marc-Antoine Gagnon (Neo) CAN 2:00.91 +7.170
8 Patrick Marsh (Neo) CAN 2:01.09 +7.350
9 Stefan Waples (Neo) CAN 2:01.58 +7.840
10 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (A2) CAN 2:02.25 +8.510
11 Marcin Goszczynski (M??) CAN 2:02.26 +8.520
12 Austin Hudey (Neo) CAN 2:03.21 +9.470
13 Leo Landry (A2) CAN 2:04.72 +10.980
14 Ellis Jordan (Neo) CAN 2:04.93 +11.190
15 Jackson Hill (A2) CAN 2:05.70 +11.960
16 Jean-Francois Garon (A2) CAN 2:06.10 +12.360
17 Yoan Girard (A2) CAN 2:07.60 +13.860
18 Gavin Coyne (Neo) CAN 2:08.05 +14.310
19 Lucas McMahon (Neo) CAN 2:08.08 +14.340
20 Gabriel Othenin-Girard (Senior) CAN 2:08.92 +15.180
21 Daniel Dubreuil (C2) CAN 2:09.17 +15.430
22 Philippe Hardy (Neo) CAN 2:09.45 +15.710
23 Yoan Gauthier (B1) CAN 2:10.34 +16.600
24 Connor McConvey (C2) CAN 2:11.05 +17.310
25 Julien Ayotte (A2) CAN 2:11.47 SB +17.730
26 François Dery (B2) CAN 2:11.62 +17.880
27 Maxim Morris (B1) CAN 2:12.04 +18.300
28 Conner Elliott (B2) CAN 2:12.79 +19.050
29 Alexandre Déry (C1) CAN 2:12.80 SB +19.060
30 Nicolas Beaulieu (B1) CAN 2:13.07 +19.330
31 Jérôme Boisvert-Lacroix (Neo) CAN 2:13.90 +20.160
32 Jérôme Detuncq (B1) CAN 2:14.05 SB +20.310
33 John Grant (A1) CAN 2:14.14 +20.400
34 Philippe Bergeron (B2) CAN 2:15.76 +22.020
35 Ryan Bailey (B1) CAN 2:15.96 +22.220
36 Stéphane Ayotte (B2) CAN 2:20.46 SB +26.720
37 Philippe Boutin (B2) CAN 2:20.59 +26.850
38 Sébastien Beaulieu (B2) CAN 2:20.90 +27.160
39 Steven Derro (B2) CAN 2:22.03 +28.290
40 Maxime Le Pluart (Senior) CAN 2:23.18 PB +29.440
41 Philippe Ward (Senior) CAN 2:28.08 SB +34.340
42 Frédéric Pelletier (Senior) CAN 2:35.25 SB +41.510
43 Marc-André Poudrier-Michaud (B2) CAN 2:38.46 +44.720
DNS Muncef Ouardi (Senior) CAN DNS -
DQ Spencer Zettler (Neo) CAN DQ -
DNS Nicholas Goplen (A2) CAN DNS -
DNS Bernard Patry (Neo) CAN DNS -
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best