Competition: Canada Cup #1

Information:
  • 113 athletes from 2 nations
  • 44 women and 69 men
  • 6 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 592 races (21x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 1000 meter
04.12.2011

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Laurent Dubreuil (A2) CAN 1:12.84 TR -
2 Muncef Ouardi (Senior) CAN 1:13.94 +1.100
3 Alex Boisvert-Lacroix (Senior) CAN 1:14.05 +1.210
4 Mykola Makowsky (Senior) CAN 1:14.09 +1.250
5 Marc-Antoine Gagnon (Senior) CAN 1:14.40 +1.560
6 Dustin Miller (Senior) CAN 1:14.44 +1.600
7 Martin Corbett (Neo) CAN 1:14.88 +2.040
8 Matthew McLean (Senior) CAN 1:15.35 +2.510
9 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (Neo) CAN 1:16.01 +3.170
10 Patrick Marsh (Senior) CAN 1:16.57 +3.730
11 Austin Hudey (Neo) CAN 1:17.02 +4.180
12 Jérôme Detuncq (A1) CAN 1:17.10 +4.260
13 Michael Wrubleski (Neo) CAN 1:17.15 +4.310
14 Axel Morin (Neo) CAN 1:17.22 +4.380
15 Tristan Stepnuk (Senior) CAN 1:17.72 +4.880
16 Stefan Dilger (B2) CAN 1:18.04 +5.200
17 Jackson Hill (Neo) CAN 1:18.52 +5.680
18 Nicholas Goplen (Neo) CAN 1:18.63 +5.790
19 Daniel Dubreuil (B2) CAN 1:18.70 +5.860
20 Spencer Zettler (Neo) CAN 1:18.95 +6.110
21 Alexandre Déry (B1) CAN 1:19.31 +6.470
22 Connor McConvey (B2) CAN 1:19.75 +6.910
23 Dan Carruthers (Neo) CAN 1:19.78 +6.940
24 Marc-André Poudrier-Michaud (A2) CAN 1:20.06 +7.220
25 Myles Matheson (Senior) CAN 1:20.32 +7.480
26 Joakim Albert (B2) CAN 1:20.41 +7.570
27 Jess Neufeld (A1) CAN 1:20.50 +7.660
28 Lucas McMahon (Neo) CAN 1:20.57 +7.730
29 Hewson Elliott (A1) CAN 1:20.85 +8.010
30 Gabriel Othenin-Girard (Senior) CAN 1:21.26 +8.420
31 Nicolas Beaulieu (A1) CAN 1:21.33 +8.490
32 Sébastien Beaulieu (A2) CAN 1:21.38 +8.540
33 Keith Sulzer (Senior) CAN 1:21.42 +8.580
34 Christopher Daeninck (A1) CAN 1:21.79 +8.950
35 John Grant (Neo) CAN 1:21.83 +8.990
36 Kyle Gendron (Neo) CAN 1:22.07 +9.230
37 Jamie Inglis (Neo) CAN 1:22.32 +9.480
38 Julien Ayotte (Neo) CAN 1:22.50 SB +9.660
39 Mark Beitel (Neo) CAN 1:22.62 +9.780
40 Ryan Bailey (A1) CAN 1:22.72 +9.880
41 Maxim Morris (A1) CAN 1:23.89 +11.050
42 Stéphane Ayotte (A2) CAN 1:23.99 SB +11.150
43 Antoine Roy (B1) CAN 1:25.08 +12.240
44 Todd Reichert (M30) CAN 1:25.37 +12.530
45 Kirk Wright (B1) CAN 1:26.03 +13.190
46 William Masson (B2) CAN 1:26.25 +13.410
47 Philippe Breton (A1) CAN 1:28.77 SB +15.930
48 Marc Joubert (Neo) CAN 1:28.86 SB +16.020
49 Nikolaus Serrer (Neo) CAN 1:31.11 +18.270
50 Alex Zawada (B2) CAN 1:31.60 SB +18.760
51 Kevin Frost (M45) CAN 1:35.25 SB +22.410
52 Pierre-Luc Hamelin (B1) CAN 1:36.35 +23.510
DNF Jean-Francois Garon (Neo) CAN DNF -
DNS Jordan Bertagnolli (A2) CAN DNS -
DNS Darwin Ambros (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNS Kevin Jagger (Senior) CAN DNS -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best