Competition: Canada Cup #1

Information:
  • 113 athletes from 2 nations
  • 44 women and 69 men
  • 6 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 592 races (21x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 1500 meter
03.12.2011

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Justin Warsylewicz (Senior) CAN 1:56.53 -
2 Laurent Dubreuil (A2) CAN 1:57.16 TRJ +0.630
3 Mykola Makowsky (Senior) CAN 1:57.84 +1.310
4 Martin Corbett (Neo) CAN 1:58.38 +1.850
5 Alec Janssens (Neo) CAN 1:58.69 +2.160
6 Muncef Ouardi (Senior) CAN 1:59.16 +2.630
7 Marc-Antoine Gagnon (Senior) CAN 1:59.57 +3.040
8 François Dery (A2) CAN 2:01.49 +4.960
9 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (Neo) CAN 2:01.76 +5.230
10 Leo Landry (Neo) CAN 2:02.04 +5.510
11 Michael Wrubleski (Neo) CAN 2:02.36 +5.830
12 Jean-Francois Garon (Neo) CAN 2:02.50 +5.970
13 Patrick Marsh (Senior) CAN 2:03.44 +6.910
14 Daniel Dubreuil (B2) CAN 2:03.81 +7.280
15 Austin Hudey (Neo) CAN 2:04.16 +7.630
16 Elliott Nelson (Neo) CAN 2:04.37 +7.840
17 Spencer Zettler (Neo) CAN 2:04.41 +7.880
18 Alexandre Déry (B1) CAN 2:05.20 +8.670
19 Lucas McMahon (Neo) CAN 2:05.50 +8.970
20 Connor McConvey (B2) CAN 2:05.77 +9.240
21 Yoan Girard (Neo) CAN 2:05.94 +9.410
22 Joakim Albert (B2) CAN 2:05.97 +9.440
23 Justin Maunder (Neo) CAN 2:06.08 +9.550
24 Marc-André Poudrier-Michaud (A2) CAN 2:06.21 +9.680
25 Gabriel Othenin-Girard (Senior) CAN 2:06.22 +9.690
26 Jess Neufeld (A1) CAN 2:06.87 +10.340
27 Jackson Hill (Neo) CAN 2:07.00 +10.470
28 Philippe Bergeron (A2) CAN 2:07.28 +10.750
29 Jérôme Detuncq (A1) CAN 2:07.31 +10.780
30 Stefan Dilger (B2) CAN 2:07.55 +11.020
31 Jordan Bertagnolli (A2) CAN 2:07.82 +11.290
32 Nicolas Beaulieu (A1) CAN 2:08.03 +11.500
33 Pieter Stoffel (A2) CAN 2:08.37 +11.840
34 Christopher Daeninck (A1) CAN 2:09.09 +12.560
35 Dan Carruthers (Neo) CAN 2:10.00 +13.470
36 Sébastien Beaulieu (A2) CAN 2:10.04 +13.510
37 Jamie Inglis (Neo) CAN 2:10.88 +14.350
38 John Grant (Neo) CAN 2:12.04 +15.510
39 Ryan Bailey (A1) CAN 2:12.27 +15.740
40 Kevin Jagger (Senior) CAN 2:13.57 +17.040
41 Todd Reichert (M30) CAN 2:13.66 +17.130
42 Hewson Elliott (A1) CAN 2:13.70 +17.170
43 Mark Beitel (Neo) CAN 2:13.70 +17.170
44 Julien Ayotte (Neo) CAN 2:13.85 +17.320
45 Cooper Hunter (B2) CAN 2:14.00 +17.470
46 Ellis Jordan (Neo) CAN 2:14.47 +17.940
47 Darwin Ambros (Neo) CAN 2:14.83 +18.300
48 Stéphane Ayotte (A2) CAN 2:15.53 SB +19.000
49 Maxim Morris (A1) CAN 2:15.85 +19.320
50 William Masson (B2) CAN 2:16.82 +20.290
51 Antoine Roy (B1) CAN 2:19.86 +23.330
52 Marc Joubert (Neo) CAN 2:22.28 SB +25.750
53 Philippe Breton (A1) CAN 2:25.48 SB +28.950
54 Alex Zawada (B2) CAN 2:26.17 SB +29.640
55 Nikolaus Serrer (Neo) CAN 2:26.35 +29.820
56 Kevin Frost (M45) CAN 2:31.69 +35.160
57 Pierre-Luc Hamelin (B1) CAN 2:33.35 +36.820
DQ Kyle Gendron (Neo) CAN DQ -
DNF Nicholas Goplen (Neo) CAN DNF -
DQ Kirk Wright (B1) CAN DQ -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best