Competition: Canada Cup #1

Information:
  • 104 athletes from 2 nations
  • 45 women and 59 men
  • 6 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start)
  • 545 races (8x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 1500 meter
03.12.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Hayden Mayeur (Senior) CAN 1:48.91 TR -
2 Max Halyk (Neo) CAN 1:49.40 +0.490
3 Paul Coderre (Neo) CAN 1:49.72 +0.810
4 Jess Neufeld (Senior) CAN 1:50.00 +1.090
5 Hubert Marcotte (Neo) CAN 1:50.56 +1.650
6 Mathias Bathe (Neo) CAN 1:51.35 +2.440
7 Guillaume Labbé (Senior) CAN 1:51.87 +2.960
8 Jonah Hurtubise (Senior) CAN 1:52.46 +3.550
9 William Lemelin-Bilodeau (Neo) CAN 1:52.53 +3.620
10 Jack Deibert (Neo) CAN 1:52.70 +3.790
11 Joshua Hathaway (Neo) CAN 1:52.87 +3.960
12 Marc-André Doyon (Neo) CAN 1:53.18 +4.270
13 Joel Simpson (Neo) CAN 1:53.38 +4.470
14 Cody.94 Miller (Senior) CAN 1:53.48 +4.570
15 William Sohier (Neo) CAN 1:54.44 SB +5.530
16 Eric Orlowsky (Neo) CAN 1:54.44 +5.530
17 Craig Miller (Neo) CAN 1:54.58 +5.670
18 Zachary Lacroix (Neo) CAN 1:54.71 +5.800
19 Grégory Picard (A2) CAN 1:55.37 TRJ +6.460
20 Nicolas Perreault (Neo) CAN 1:56.10 PB +7.190
21 Emil Hodzic-Santor (Neo) CAN 1:56.59 +7.680
22 Joshua Telizyn (Neo) CAN 1:56.69 +7.780
23 Sam Galloway (A2) CAN 1:58.30 +9.390
24 Antoine Godbout (Neo) CAN 1:58.34 +9.430
25 Rémy A. Laverdière (Neo) CAN 1:58.58 PB +9.670
26 Émile Huard (A2) CAN 1:59.77 +10.860
27 Olivier Desnoyers (Neo) CAN 1:59.90 PB +10.990
28 Zacharie Desprès (A1) CAN 2:00.03 +11.120
29 Félix Larochelle (B2) CAN 2:00.41 +11.500
30 Kaeden Witkowski (Neo) CAN 2:00.89 +11.980
31 Antoine Hamel (A1) CAN 2:01.11 +12.200
32 Rafaël Asri (B2) CAN 2:01.19 +12.280
33 William Boissonneault (A2) CAN 2:01.32 +12.410
34 Matthew Medlicott (B2) CAN 2:01.46 +12.550
35 William Lefrançois (A1) CAN 2:01.96 +13.050
36 Alexis Bonneau-Burke (Neo) CAN 2:02.16 PB +13.250
37 Daniel Hall (B2) CAN 2:02.77 +13.860
38 Joshua Sutherland (B2) CAN 2:04.48 +15.570
39 Aimé Perreault (A2) CAN 2:05.23 +16.320
40 Zain Syed Ahmed (Senior) CAN 2:05.82 +16.910
41 Mathieu Charest (Senior) CAN 2:06.09 PB +17.180
42 Ethan Demel (A2) CAN 2:06.28 +17.370
43 Arnaud Parent (B1) CAN 2:10.93 +22.020
44 Simon-Olivier Côté (B2) CAN 2:11.68 +22.770
45 Stephan Lee (A1) CAN 2:12.33 +23.420
46 Scott Taylor (A1) CAN 2:20.56 +31.650
DNS David Larue (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNF Jalen Doan (B1) CAN DNF -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best